web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] 220-901 Exam Questions with Free PDF and VCE Download From PassLeader (Question 21 – Question 40)

How To 100% Pass New 220-901 Exam: PassLeader have been launched the newest 1346q 220-901 exam dumps with all the new updated exam questions. We provide the latest full version of 220-901 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 220-901 exam 100% pass, and you will get the free valid version VCE simulator along with your 220-901 VCE dumps. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com — and get the premium 1346q 220-901 exam questions.

keywords: 220-901 exam,1346q 220-901 exam dumps,1346q 220-901 exam questions,220-901 pdf dumps,220-901 practice test,220-901 vce dumps,220-901 study guide,220-901 braindumps,CompTIA A+ 220-901 Certification Exam

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

Which of the following memory types has 184 pins?

A.    DDR3
B.    DDR
D.    DDR2

Answer: B

The term SFF refers to which of the following?

A.    CPU speed
B.    Memory size
C.    Motherboard size
D.    HDD size

Answer: C

A threaded coaxial connector used to connect to a TV tuner is MOST often referred to as which of the following?

A.    F-connector
B.    RJ-11 connector
C.    IEEE 1394 connector
D.    RJ-45 connector

Answer: A

A dial-up modem uses which of the following types of connectors?

A.    RJ-11
B.    RG-59
C.    RJ-45
D.    RG-6

Answer: A

The MAXIMUM transfer rate of eSATA is:

A.    1.54 Mbps.
B.    2.0 Gbps.
C.    3.0 Gbps.
D.    480 Mbps.

Answer: C

A technician installs a new high-end gaming card into a computer but is not seeing any video. Which of the following power connectors did the technician MOST likely forget to install?

A.    4/8-pin 12v
B.    6/8-pin Molex
C.    20-pin main
D.    24-pin main

Answer: B

A PC cannot connect to the network. A network card was purchased without documentation or driver discs. Which of the following is the BEST way to install it into this machine?

A.    From the PC, download and install the drivers
B.    Run Windows update to install drivers
C.    Copy drivers to flash drive and install
D.    Purchase the disc online and install

Answer: C

Which of the following requires a MINIMUM of four hard drives?

A.    RAID 0
B.    RAID 1
C.    RAID 5
D.    RAID 10

Answer: D

A coworker has reported that someone has engaged in prohibited activity. The supervisor has asked the technician to quarantine the PC until police arrive. Which of the following should the technician do? (Select TWO).

A.    Allow the user to continue working
B.    Check for viruses
C.    Re-image the hard drive
D.    Document time/date for later reference
E.    Prevent users from accessing the PC
F.    Turn off PC

Answer: DE

A customer has asked for the ability to operate dual digital monitors. Which of the following is the BEST solution for accomplishing this?

A.    Split the onboard video port.
B.    Update the video drivers to allow for multiple monitors.
C.    Add an adaptor to the onboard VGA port.
D.    Install a video card with multiple DVI ports.

Answer: D

A customer has purchased a 1TB internal hard drive. The customer would like to have it installed as a data drive in their existing system. The technician discovers there is no spare power supply connector for the new hard drive. Which of the following would enable the technician to EASILY accomplish the task? (Select TWO).

A.    Replace the existing hard drive.
B.    Replace the power supply.
C.    Remove the floppy disk.
D.    Remove the CD-ROM.
E.    Split an existing power connection.

Answer: DE

Which of the following pin pairs remain with the same wire color for either T568A or T568B?

A.    Pair 1 & 8
B.    Pair 2 & 7
C.    Pair 3 & 6
D.    Pair 4 & 5

Answer: D

Which of the following would be included when documenting the MOST recent policy on corporate behavior?

A.    Page numbers
B.    Author of the document
C.    A complete table of contents
D.    Last revision dates and version numbers

Answer: D

Which of the following represents a wiring standard for connectors of twisted pair cables?

A.    Fiber
B.    T568A
C.    IEEE1394
D.    CAT5

Answer: B

Which of the following connectors would be found on a coaxial cable? (Select TWO).

A.    BNC
B.    LC
C.    IDE
D.    F
E.    ST

Answer: AD

Which of the following BIOS features should be enabled to increase security of the physical computer?

A.    Chassis Intrusion Detection
B.    Advanced Configuration and Power Interface
C.    Antivirus Software
D.    Temperature Monitoring

Answer: A

Which of the following amounts of memory BEST represents the upper limit of RAM when using a 32-bit architecture?

A.    2 GB
B.    4 GB
C.    6 GB
D.    16 GB

Answer: B

Which of the following would be an example of prohibited content?

A.    Third party proxy sites
B.    Malicious cookie
C.    Detected virus
D.    Unwanted pop-up

Answer: D

Which of the following is NOT a best practice when prohibited activity is suspected?

A.    Back up the hard drive
B.    Turn off the computer
C.    Document the incident
D.    Identify the content

Answer: B

When installing multiple SCSI drives in a system, which of the following is correct?

A.    All drives must have the same SCSI ID.
B.    Drives will be automatically assigned an ID by the controller.
C.    Drives in the same RAID array must have the same SCSI ID.
D.    Each drive must have a different SCSI ID.

Answer: D

Download the newest PassLeader 220-901 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-901 PDF dumps & 220-901 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-901.html (1346 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM


Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com