web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] 242q 70-341 VCE and PDF Exam Dumps — Must Download For 100% Passing Exam (Question 61 – Question 90)

Download the newest 70-341 vce dumps or 70-341 pdf dumps to prepare for Microsoft Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 Exam. Now, PassLeader has published the new 242q 70-341 exam dumps with PDF and VCE file download, PassLeader’s 70-341 study guide with 242q 70-341 braindumps has been corrected all the questions and answers, also, all new 70-341 exam questions have been added, which will help you passing 70-341 exam easily. Download the 70-341 practice test with new questions from PassLeader quickly!

keywords: 70-341 exam,242q 70-341 exam dumps,242q 70-341 exam questions,70-341 pdf dumps,70-341 practice test,70-341 vce dumps,70-341 study guide,70-341 braindumps,Microsoft Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-341 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-341 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 61
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains multiple Hub Transport servers. You need to recommend a message hygiene solution to meet the following requirements:
– Block servers that are known to send spam
– Minimize administrative effort
What should you recommend?

A.    an IP Block list
B.    IP Block list providers
C.    recipient filtering
D.    sender filtering

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
Your company has a Exchange Server 2013 organization. You plan to deploy Microsoft Office Outlook and mobile devices for remote users. You need to plan the deployment of Client Access servers to support the automatic configuration of Outlook profiles and ______. What should you include in the plan?

A.    Autodiscover
B.    MailTips
C.    Remote Access Server
D.    Unified Messaging auto attendant

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
You need to recommend a design that meets the technical requirements for communication between Fabrikam and A. Datum. Which three actions should you perform in fabrikam.com? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Create a remote domain for adatum.com.
B.    Exchange certificates with the administrators of adatum.com.
C.    From EDGE1, create a Send connector that has an address space for adatum.com.
D.    Run the Set-TransportConfigcmdlet.
E.    Run the Set-TransportServercmdlet.
F.    From a Mailbox server, create a Send connector that has an address space for adatum.com.

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 64
Drag and Drop Question
You are evaluating the implementation of a second Edge Transport server named EDGE2 in the Amsterdam office. You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to ensure that email messages can be sent by the organization if a single Edge Transport server fails. Which three actions should you include in the recommendation? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 65
You need to recommend which type of group must be used to create the planned department lists. Which type of group should you recommend?

A.    Universal Distribution
B.    Dynamic Distribution
C.    Global Security
D.    Universal Security

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to meet the technical requirements of the research and development (R&D) department. Which two tasks should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Create a new global address list (GAL) and a new address book policy.
B.    Modify the permissions of the default global address list (GAL), and then create a new GAL.
C.    Run the Update AddressList cmdlet.
D.    Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
E.    Create an OAB virtual directory.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 67
You are testing the planned implementation of Domain Security. You discover that users fail to exchange domain-secured email messages. You open the Exchange Management Shell and discover the output shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to ensure that users can exchange email messages by using Domain Security. Which two parameters should you modify by using the Set-SendConnector cmdlet? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    tlsauthlevel
B.    requiretls
C.    ignorestarttls
D.    tlsdomain
E.    domainsecureenabled
F.    smarthostauthmechanism

Answer: BE

QUESTION 68
You need to recommend which recovery solution will restore access to all of the mailboxes in AccountingDB if EX1 fails. The solution must restore access to email messages as quickly as possible. Which recovery solution should you recommend?

A.    On EX2, create a new mailbox database.
Restore the database files, and then mount the database.
Run the New-MailboxRestoreRequest cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database.
B.    On EX2, create a new mailbox database.
Restore the database files, and then mount the database.
Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database.
C.    On replacement hardware, run setup /mode:recoverserver.
Restore the database files, and then mount the database.
Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D.    On replacement hardware, run setup /mode:recoverserver.
Restore the database files, and then mount the database.
Run the New-MailboxRestoreRequest cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database.

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to create a new database availability group (DAG) that contains EX1 and EX2. Which three actions should you perform? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 70
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains one Client Access server. The Client Access server is accessible from the Internet by using a network address translation (NAT) device. You deploy an additional Client Access server. You also deploy an L4 hardware load balancer between the Client Access servers and the NAT device. After deploying the hardware load balancer, you discover that all of the Exchange Server traffic is directed to a single Client Access server. You need to ensure that the hardware load balancer distributes traffic evenly across both Client Access servers. What should you do?

A.    Change the default route of the Client Access servers to point to the hardware load balancer.
B.    Configure the NAT device to pass the original source IP address of all connections from the Internet.
C.    Configure the Client Access servers to have a second IP address and web site.
Create the Exchange virtual directories in the new sites.
D.    Configure SSL offloading on the hardware load balancer and the Client Access servers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 71
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the issue for the London office users. What should you do?

A.    Modify the properties of the OAB virtual directory.
B.    Create a new address book policy.
C.    Modify the properties of the default offline address book (OAB).
D.    Create a new arbitration mailbox.

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains five servers. All users connect to their mailbox by using a mobile device. All of the users in the finance department are in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You need to prevent the finance users from accessing the extended storage on their mobile device. What should you do?

A.    Create a new mobile device mailbox policy, and then run the Set-CasMailbox cmdlet.
B.    Create a new device access rule, and then run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
C.    Create a new mobile device mailbox policy, and then run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D.    Create a new device access rule, and then run the Set-CasMailbox cmdlet.

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
You have an Exchange Server 2013 server that has a single mailbox database named DB1. You need to move the transaction log files of DB1. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Move-DatabasePath
B.    Move-Mailbox
C.    Set-ExchangeServer
D.    Set-MailboxDatabase

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named contoso.com. Your company is Investigating a user named User1. You need to prevent User1 from permanently deleting the items in his mailbox. What should you run?

A.    Set-Mailbox User1 -LitigationHoldEnabled $true
B.    Set-Mailbox User1 -ModerationEnabled $true
C.    Set-Mailbox User1 -RetainDeletedItemsUntilBackup $true
D.    Set-Mailbox User1 -RetentionHoldEnabled $true

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
You have an Exchange 2013 organization. You have an administrative user named Admin1. You need to ensure that Admin1 can move mailboxes in the organization. The solution must assign the minimum amount of permissions to Admin1. What should you do?

A.    Create a local move request.
B.    Create a custom Management role. Assign the role to Admin1.
C.    Add Admin1 to the Organization Management role group.
D.    Add Admin1 to the Recipient Management security group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 76
Hotspot Question
Your company has two offices. The offices are configured as shown in the following table.

The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link that has a latency of more than 700 ms. You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2013 organization to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that users can access their mailbox if the WAN link fails.
– Ensure that users can access their mailbox if a single server fails.
– Ensure that users can access their mailbox if a single database fails.
You recommend deploying one or more database availability groups (DAGs) and mailbox database copies. You need to identify which design meets the requirements for the planned deployment. Which design should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate design in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 77
You deploy a server that has the Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox server role and Client Access server role installed. You need to configure anti-spam to meet the following requirements:
– Email messages sent from the Internet to a distribution list named Executives must be rejected.
– Email messages that contain the words casino and jackpot must be rejected, unless they were sent to legal@contoso.com.
Which three cmdlets should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Add ContentFilterPhrase
B.    Set-ContentFilterConfig
C.    Set-TransportConfig
D.    Set-SenderReputationConfig
E.    Set-RecipientFilterConfig

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 78
Your company named Contoso, Ltd., has an Exchange Server 2013 organization named contoso.com. The network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named SalesOU. SalesOU contains two users named User1 and User2. Contoso purchases a domain name adatum.com. You need to change the primary SMTP address of all the users in SalesOU to use the SMTP suffix of adatum.com. The solution must not remove the contoso.com email address. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Create a new email address policy and apply the policy to the users in SalesOU.
B.    Change the default email address policy to include adatum.com.
C.    Create a new remote domain for adatum.com.
D.    Create a new accepted domain for adatum.com and set the domain type to Authoritative Domain.
E.    Create a new accepted domain for adatum.com and set the domain type to External RelayDomain.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 79
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named Contoso. The organization is configured to apply a disclaimer to all email messages sent to external recipients. Your company works with a partner company named A. Datum Corporation. A. Datum has an SMTP domain named adatum.com. You need to ensure that email messages sent to adatum.com meet the following compliance requirements:
– Messages sent to adatum.com must NOT include the disclaimer.
– Messages that contain credit card numbers must NOT be sent to adatum.com.
– If a user writes a message that contains a credit card number and the message is addressed to a recipient at adatum.com, the user must receive a notification before the message is sent.
What should you configure for each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate configuration to the correct requirement in the answer area. Each configuration may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 80
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains three servers named EX1, EX2, and EX3. The servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. A mailbox database named DB1 is replicated to all the members of DAG1. EX3 experiences a complete hardware failure. You need to restore EX3 on a new server. You reset the computer account for EX3. Which three actions should you perform next? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 81
Your company has offices in Miami, Singapore and Montreal. An Active Directory site exists for each office. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a server in each site. Each server has the Mailbox server role and the Client Access Server role installed. All users connect to the Miami servers to retrieve the public folder hierarchy. You need to create several public folders on the server in the Singapore office to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the public folders are available if a single Mailbox server fails.
– Ensure that the users in the Singapore office connect to their local server to retrieve the public folder hierarchy.
Which actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Create a new public folder mailbox.
B.    Create a new public folder database.
C.    Run the Add-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet.
D.    For each mailbox in the Singapore office, run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the-defaultpublicfoldermailbox parameter.
E.    Run the Set-PublicFolderDatabase cmdlet.
F.    For each public folder mailbox, run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the-defaultpublicfoldermailbox parameter.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 82
Drag and Drop Question
Your company plans to deploy an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and child.contoso.com. The forest contains one Active Directory site. To contoso.com, you plan to deploy two servers that have Exchange Server 2013 installed. To child.contoso.com, you plan to deploy two servers that have Exchange Server 2013 installed. To the contoso.com domain, you deploy a new member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You need to prepare the forest for the planned deployment of Exchange Server 2013. Which three commands should you run from Server1? To answer, move the three appropriate commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 83
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin1 receives a daily email message that contains a log of all the Exchange Server administrative actions. Which cmdlet should you use in a scheduled task?

A.    Set-AdminAuditLogConfig
B.    Write-AdminAuditLog
C.    New-AdminAuditLogSearch
D.    Search-AdminAuditLog

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You create a new user account for a temporary user named User1. You plan to create a new mailbox for User1. You need to recommend which actions must be performed to ensure that User1 can modify only the values of his home phone number attribute and his office location attribute. In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 85
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains several custom RBAC management roles. You need to identify which RBAC scopes must be used to meet the following requirements:
– Manage only the mailboxes of the users in the sales department.
– Manage the properties of all the mailbox databases.
Which RBAC scopes should you identify? (To answer, drag the appropriate RBAC scopes to the correct requirements. Each RBAC scope may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 86
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization. You are migrating the organization to Exchange Server 2013. The migration will last eight weeks. All servers are in a site named Site1. The servers in the organization are configured as shown in the following table. Users who have mailboxes on all of the servers will access Outlook Anywhere by using the mail.adatum.com name. You need to recommend which servers must be associated to the autodiscover.adatum.com and mail.adatum.com names. Which servers should you identify for each name? (To answer, drag the appropriate servers to the correct names. Each server may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 87
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. All user mailboxes have an In-Place Archive enabled. You need to identify which email message types can be archived by using a retention policy. Which message type or types should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    calendar items
B.    mail items
C.    note items
D.    task items
E.    contact items

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 88
Your company, Fabrikam Inc., has an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The organization that contains three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3. Server1 and Server2 are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 contains two mailbox databases. All databases are active on Server1 and replicate to Server2. You start an unplanned maintenance on Server1 and shut down Server1. You discover that the databases do not mount on Server2. You restart Server1 and the databases mount automatically on Server1. You need to identify what prevents the databases from switching over successfully to Server2. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Test-ReplicationHealth
B.    Test-OutlookConnectivity
C.    Test-ServiceHealth
D.    Get-AvailabilityReportOutage

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named adatum.com. You deploy a server that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. You plan to install eight additional servers that have Exchange Server 2013 installed. You are a member of the Organization Management management role group. You hire a temporary Exchange administrator named Temp1. The company’s security policy states that all external consultants must have the minimum number of required permissions on the network. You need to ensure that Temp1 can install a server named Server5. The solution must meet the requirements of the security policy. Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Run setup and specify the /newprovisionedserver:Server5 parameter.
B.    Add Temp1 to the Delegated Setup management role group.
C.    Add Temp1 to the Exchange Server role group.
D.    Create a new management role and a new role assignment policy.
E.    Run setup and specify the /roles:temp1 parameter.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 90
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two Client Access servers named EX1 and EX2 and two Mailbox servers named EX3 and EX4. You have a firewall that controls all of the traffic between the internal network and the Internet. EX3 and EX4 are prevented from communicating with Internet hosts. EX1 and EX3 are in a site named Site1. EX2 and EX4 are in a site named Site2. All outbound email is sent through EX1. Site1 fails. You discover that email messages for the Internet are queued on EX4. You create a new send connector in Site2. You discover that all of the outbound email is queued on EX4 and is not delivered to the Internet. You verify that the client computers on the network can receive email messages from the Internet successfully. You need to ensure that the email messages are delivered successfully to the Internet. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-SendConnector
B.    Set-MailboxTransportService
C.    Set-TransportService
D.    Set-TransportServer

Answer: A

Download Free 70-341 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfjZ2U1ZfVEZvU0ZreTJkNG1xdmxjS0xUYkdHWVMxWFNRVDhOYTlyRzBjOXM (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-341 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-341 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-341.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com