web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] 485q 70-410 Exam Dumps Offered By PassLeader Help Passing Exam Easily (Question 331 – Question 360)

PassLeader supply the newest 485q 70-410 VCE dumps and 70-410 PDF dumps, the latest 485q 70-410 braindumps are the best dumps with all new 70-410 exam questions, it will let you passing 70-410 exam easily and quickly. Now going to passleader.com and download the valid 70-410 exam dumps and FREE VCE PLAYER!

keywords: 70-410 exam,485q 70-410 exam dumps,485q 70-410 exam questions,70-410 pdf dumps,70-410 practice test,70-410 vce dumps,70-410 study guide,70-410 braindumps,Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-410 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-410 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 331
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. A server named Server1 is configured to encrypt all traffic by using IPSec. You need to ensure that Server1 can respond to ping requests from computers that do not support IPSec. What should you do?

A.    From a command prompt, run netsh set global autotuninglevel = restricted congestionprovider = ctcp.
B.    From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, exempt ICMP from IPSec.
C.    From a command prompt, run netsh set global autotuninglevel highly restricted congestionprovider = none.
D.    From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, allow unicast responses for the Domain Profile.

Answer: B

QUESTION 332
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a server named Server28. The computer account of Server 28 is located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. A Group Policy object (GPO) named Application Restriction Policy is linked to OU1. The settings of the GPO are configured as shown in the GPO Settings exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The Services console on Server28 is shown in the Services exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Select Yes if the statement can be shown to be true based on the available information; otherwise select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 333
Drag and Drop Question
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. You view the properties of VM1 as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to configure bandwidth management for VM1. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 334
You plan to deploy a file server to a temporary location. The temporary location experiences intermittent power failures. The file server will contain a dedicated volume for shared folders. You need to create a volume for the shared folders. The solution must minimize the likelihood of file corruption if a power failure occurs. Which file system should you use?

A.    ReFS
B.    NFS
C.    NTFS
D.    FAT32

Answer: A

QUESTION 335
Your company has a main office and four branch offices. The main office contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The IP configuration of each office is configured as shown in the following table.

You need to add a single static route on Server1 to ensure that Server1 can communicate with the hosts on all of the subnets. Which command should you run?

A.    route.exe add -p 10.10.0.0 mask 255.255.252.0 10.10.0.1
B.    route.exe add -p 172.16.16.0 mask 255.255.252.0 10.10.0.1
C.    route.exe add -p 10.10.0.0 mask 255.255.252.0 172.16.0.0
D.    route.exe add -p 172.16.18.0 mask 255.255.252.0 10.10.0.1

Answer: B

QUESTION 336
You work as a senior administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing what happens when you run the Remove-NetLbfoTeam Windows PowerShell cmdlet. Which of the following describes the results of running this cmdlet?

A.    It removes one or more network adapters from a specified NIC team.
B.    It removes a team interface from a NIC team.
C.    It removes a specified NIC team from the host.
D.    It removes a network adapter member from a switch team.

Answer: C

QUESTION 337
You work as a senior administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers in the contoso.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing the Virtual Fibre Channel SAN feature. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the Virtual Fibre Channel SAN feature? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    It prevents virtual machines from connecting directly to Fibre Channel storage.
B.    It allows for virtual machines to connect to Fibre Channel storage directly.
C.    It includes support for virtual SANs, live migration, and multipath I/O.
D.    It includes support for virtual SANs, and live migration, but not multipath I/O.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 338
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. On a server named Server2, you perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You join Server2 to the contoso.com domain. You need to ensure that you can manage Server2 by using the Computer Management console on Server1. What should you do on Server2?

A.    Install Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT).
B.    Install Windows Management Framework.
C.    Run sconfig.exe and configure remote management.
D.    Run sconfig.exe and configure Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT).

Answer: C

QUESTION 339
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers in the contoso.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. When you recently added new workstations to the contoso.com manually, you found that that the computer accounts were created in the default container. You want to make sure that the default container for newly created computers is redirected to a specified, target organizational unit (OU). Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of the replace.exe command-line tool.
B.    You should consider making use of the redircmp.exe command-line tool.
C.    You should consider making use of the redirusr.exe command-line tool.
D.    You should consider making use of the rexec.exe command-line tool.

Answer: B

QUESTION 340
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. contoso.com has a Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller, named contoso-DC01, which has the Domain Naming master and the Schema master roles installed. contoso.com also has a Windows Server 2008 R2 domain controller, named contoso-DC02, which has the PDC Emulator, RID master, and Infrastructure master roles installed. You have deployed a new Windows Server 2012 server, which belongs to a workgroup, in contoso.com’s perimeter network. You then executed the djoin.exe command. Which of the following is the purpose of the djoin.exe command?

A.    It sets up a computer account in a domain and requests an offline domain join when a computer restarts.
B.    It sets up a user account in a domain and requests an online domain join when a computer restarts.
C.    It sets up a computer account in a domain and requests an offline domain join immediately.
D.    It sets up a computer account in a domain and requests an online domain join immediately.

Answer: A

QUESTION 341
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers in the contoso.com domain have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed, while domain controllers have Windows Server 2008 R2 installed. You are then tasked with deploying a new Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller. You are preparing to install the DNS Server role, and enable the global catalog server option. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of Server Manager.
B.    You should consider making use of the Active Directory Installation Wizard.
C.    You should consider making use of the DHCP Installation Wizard.
D.    You should consider making use of TS Manager.

Answer: A

QUESTION 342
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. all servers in the contoso.com domain has Windows Server 2012 R2 nstalled. You have logged on to a server, named contoso-SR07, and would like to obtain the IP configurations of a server, named contoso-SR13. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of the Winrs.exe command.
B.    You should consider making use of the Winsat.exe command.
C.    You should consider making use of the Winpop.exe command.
D.    You should consider making use of the Dsrm.exe command.

Answer: A

QUESTION 343
You have a domain controller named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 hosts a DNS zone named contoso.com and a GlobalNames zone. You discover that the root hints were removed from Server1. You need to view the default root hints of Server1. Which file should you open?

A.    Netlogon.dns
B.    Cache.dns
C.    Globalnames.dns
D.    Place.dns

Answer: B

QUESTION 344
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2008 R2 installed. Most of the contoso.com servers have 64 – bit CPU’s installed, while the rest have 32 – bit CPU’s installed. You are informed that contoso.com wants to deploy Windows Server 2012 R2 on all their servers. You need to make recommendations to ensure that this is possible. Which of the following would you recommend?

A.    You should inform contoso.com that the deployment can proceed without any changes.
B.    You should inform contoso.com that the servers with 32 bit CPU’s must be upgraded to include 64 bit CPU’s for the deployment to proceed.
C.    You should inform contoso.com that the servers with 64 bit CPU’s must be upgraded to include 32 bit CPU’s for the deployment to proceed.
D.    You should inform contoso.com that the deployment is not in any way possible.

Answer: B

QUESTION 345
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed. contoso.com has its headquarters in London, and several widespread satellite offices. When contoso.com releases a new written policy stating that the graphical user interface (GUI) should not be installed on any servers deployed to contoso.com’s satellite offices. It is reported that a server in one of the satellite offices are not compliant with the new written policy. You are required to remedy the situation, while using the least amount of user interaction. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider uninstalling the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature using a PowerShell cmdlet.
B.    You should consider uninstalling the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature via TS Manager.
C.    You should consider uninstalling the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature via Server Manager.
D.    You should consider uninstalling the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature using the Dsrm.exe command from the command prompt.

Answer: C

QUESTION 346
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers in the contoso.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 installed. contoso.com has a server, named contoso-SR07, which has four network adapters. contoso.com has two SR07’s network adapters are connected to the one LAN, local area networks (LANs). Two of contoso-while the other two are connected to the other LAN. You are required to configure one of the network adapter pairs into a network adapter team. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider accessing the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) on contoso-SR07.
B.    You should consider accessing the TS Manager console on contoso-SR07.
C.    You should consider accessing the Server Manager console on contoso-SR07.
D.    You should consider accessing the Remote Desktop Gateway Manager console on contoso-SR07.

Answer: C

QUESTION 347
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed. A server named, contoso-SR13, has a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 installed. SR13’s installation to a Server with GUI installation. You are instructed to convert contoso. You want to use a Windows PowerShell cmdlet that uses Windows Update as a source. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of the Install-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Mgmt-Infra, Server-Gui-Shell -Restart cmdlet.
B.    You should consider making use of the Install-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Mgmt-Infra, Server-Gui-Shell -Restart -Source c:\mountdir\windows\winsxs cmdlet.
C.    You should consider making use of the Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Shell–Remove cmdlet.
D.    You should consider making use of the Set-ExecutionPolicy cmdlet.

Answer: A

QUESTION 348
You work as a senior administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing Storage Spaces. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Storage Spaces?

A.    Mirroring and parity are optional resilient storage modes of Storage Spaces.
B.    Failover clustering is not supported by Storage Spaces.
C.    Storage spaces are virtual disks with associated attributes such as a preferred level of resiliency, and thin or fixed provisioning.
D.    Storage spaces are a collection of physical disks with associated attributes such as a preferred level of resiliency, and thin or fixed provisioning.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 349
You work as a senior administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing NIC Teaming. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to NIC Teaming? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    It allows for traffic failover to prevent connectivity loss if a network component fails.
B.    It prevents bandwidth aggregation.
C.    The Windows Server 2012 implementation of NIC Teaming supports a maximum of 5 NICs in a team.
D.    The Windows Server 2012 implementation of NIC Teaming supports a maximum of 32 NICs in a team.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 350
You work as a senior administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing spanned volumes. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to spanned volumes? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Spanned volumes do not provide fault tolerance.
B.    Spanned volumes are a fault tolerant solution.
C.    You can extend a spanned volume onto a maximum of 16 dynamic disks.
D.    You cannot create a spanned volume using a system volume or boot volume.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 351
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers in the contoso.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You have just executed the Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Shell contoso.com server, named contoso-SR13. Which of the following is the reason for doing this?

A.    To only remove Windows Explorer from contoso-SR13.
B.    To only remove the Windows Internet Explorer from contoso-SR13.
C.    To only remove the components and files related to Windows Explorer from CONTOSOSR13.
D.    To remove Windows Explorer, Windows Internet Explorer, and all associated components and files from contoso-SR13.

Answer: D

QUESTION 352
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers in the contoso.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You have been instructed to add a new domain controller to contoso.com’s existing environment. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of Server Manager.
B.    You should consider making use of Authorization Manager.
C.    You should consider making use of Remote Desktop Gateway Manager.
D.    You should consider making use of Network Load Balancing Manager.

Answer: A

QUESTION 353
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers in the contoso.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 installed. You have been instructed to modify an Active Directory computer object. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of the Get-ADComputer Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B.    You should consider making use of the Set-ADComputer Windows PowerShell cmdlet
C.    You should consider making use of the New-ADComputer Windows PowerShell cmdlet
D.    You should consider making use of the Get-ADComputerServiceAccount Windows PowerShell cmdlet

Answer: B

QUESTION 354
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains a root domain, named contoso.com, and two child domains, named us.contoso.com and uk.contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. The root domain hosts a domain local distribution group, named CONTOSOGroup. You are preparing to issue CONTOSOGroup read-only access to a shared folder hosted by the us.contoso.com domain. You want to make sure that CONTOSOGroup is able to access the shared folder in the us.contoso.com domain. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider re-configuring CONTOSOGroup as a universal Admins group.
B.    You should consider re-configuring CONTOSOGroup as a universal security group.
C.    You should consider re-configuring CONTOSOGroup as a global administrators group.
D.    You should consider re-configuring CONTOSOGroup as a local administrators group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 355
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. contoso.com has a domain controller, named contoso-DC01, which has Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Another contoso.com domain controller, named contoso-DC02, has Windows Server 2008 R2 installed. You have deployed a server, named contoso-SR15, on contoso.com’s perimeter network. CONTOSOSR15 is running a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You have been instructed to make sure that contoso-SR15 is part of the contoso.com domain. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of Set-Computer Windows PowerShell cmdlet on contoso-SR15.
B.    You should consider making use of Get-Computer Windows PowerShell cmdlet on contoso-SR15.
C.    You should consider making use of Test-Computer Windows PowerShell cmdlet on contoso-SR15.
D.    You should consider making use of Add-Computer Windows PowerShell cmdlet on contoso-SR15.

Answer: D

QUESTION 356
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of two Active Directory forests, named contoso.com and test.com. There is no trust relationship configured between the forests. A backup of Group Policy object (GPO) from the test.com domain is stored on a domain controller in the contoso.com domain. You are informed that a GPO must be created in the contoso.com domain, and must be based on the settings of the GPO in the test.com domain. You start by creating the new GPO using the New-GPO Windows PowerShell cmdlet. You want to complete the task via a Windows PowerShell cmdlet. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of the Invoke-GPUpdate Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B.    You should consider making use of the Copy-GPO Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C.    You should consider making use of the New-GPLink Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
D.    You should consider making use of the Import-GPO Windows PowerShell cmdlet.

Answer: D

QUESTION 357
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers in the contoso.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. contoso.com has a server, named contoso-SR15, which is configured as a file server. You have received instructions to make sure that a user, named Mia Hamm, has the ability to generate a complete backup of contoso-SR15 via Windows Server Backup. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of Computer Management to configure the local groups.
B.    You should consider making use of Computer Management to configure the domain local groups.
C.    You should consider making use of Computer Management to configure the global groups.
D.    You should consider making use of Computer Management to configure the administrator groups.

Answer: A

QUESTION 358
You work as a senior administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing the Windows Firewall with Advanced Security feature. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Windows Firewall with Advanced Security? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    It provides host-based, two-way network traffic filtering for a computer.
B.    It provides host-based, one-way network traffic filtering for a computer.
C.    It blocks unauthorized network traffic flowing into or out of the local computer.
D.    It only blocks unauthorized network traffic flowing into the local computer.
E.    It only blocks unauthorized network traffic flowing out of the local computer.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 359
You work as a senior administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing connection security rules. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to connection security rules? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Connection security rules allows for traffic to be secured via IPsec.
B.    Connection security rules do not allow the traffic through the firewall.
C.    Connection security rules are applied to programs or services.
D.    Connection security rules are applied between two computers.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 360
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers in the contoso.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You have been instructed to make sure that contoso.com users are not able to install a Windows Store application. You then create a rule for packaged apps. Which of the following is the rule based on? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    The publisher of the package.
B.    The publisher of the application.
C.    The name of the package.
D.    The name of the application.
E.    The package version.
F.    The application version.

Answer: ACE

Download Free 70-410 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnJzOE1fWnlJOWVtaE93SnJNT3gtaTNYYnVpZkw5THBSMWRKbFlfaXh1azg (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-410 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-410 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-410.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com