web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] All People Wanted! PassLeader Valid 105q 70-695 Exam Questions For Free Download (Question 1 – Question 18)

How to pass 70-695 exam? We recommend you to try PassLeader 70-695 exam dumps! PassLeader 70-695 dumps contain all real 70-695 exam questions, which will ensure you passing 70-695 exam easily! What’s more, PassLeader supply both 70-695 PDF dumps and 70-695 VCE dumps, it will help you a lot during the 70-695 exam preparation! Welcome to choose the 100% valid 105q 70-695 dumps on passleader.com!

p.s. Free 70-695 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUDE4Q0lsZDJoV2M (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

Case Study 1 -Contoso, Ltd. (QUESTION 1 – QUESTION 8)
Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is a private corporation that has 2,000 employees. The company has a main office and several branch offices. The main office is located in Houston. The branch offices are located throughout the United States. Each office has a reliable and fast Internet connection.
Existing Environment
Active Directory
The network contains one production Active Directory forest named contoso.com and one test Active Directory forest named test.contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Existing Infrastructure
The company has a production network and a test network, which are isolated from one another. The production network contains 2,000 client computers. The test network contains 50 client computers. The client computers on both networks run either Windows 7 Pro, Windows 8 Enterprise, or Windows 8.1 Enterprise. The production network includes the following:
-The Key Management Service (KMS)
-Two domain controllers in each office
-Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Orchestrator
-Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager
-A member server named Server1 that is located in the main office
-Two DHCP servers that lease IP addresses from the 10.10.0.0/16 address space and are configured for failover

The test network includes following:
-Two domain controllers
-The User State Migration Tool (USMT)
-The Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT)
-A DHCP server that leases IP addresses from the 10.12.0.0/16 address space
-A member server named Server2 that has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed
-The Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit that is configured to have an existing inventory database
An application named App1 is deployed to the client computers on the test network. All of the client computers on the test network have an Application Compatibility Manager (ACM) runtime-analysis package installed. Zero Touch Installation (ZTI) is used on the production network. Lite Touch Installation (LTI) is used on the test network. The client computers on the test network are deployed from Server2. An image named Image1 in an image group named Group1 is used for the deployment of client computers. The client computers on the production network are activated by using either Active Directory-Based Activation (ADBA) or KMS. The company has kiosk computers that run Windows 8.1 Enterprise. The kiosk computers are located on an isolated network segment that has access to the Internet only. The kiosk computers are configured to have a static IP address and to use an external DNS server. All of the kiosk computers use drive letter F for removable media devices. The computers are reinstalled every six months. Currently, the installation is performed manually.
Problem Statements
Contoso identifies the following issues on the network:
-An administrator fails to deploy a set of new client computers to the production network by using a Zero Touch deployment. The administrator receives an error message indicating that there is a missing network card driver.
-App1 fails to run on Windows 8.1 Enterprise computers.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso plans to implement the following changes to the network:
-Create a training network. The training network will use a separate segment on the test network and will use the 172.16.10.0/24 address space. The client computers on the training network will be deployed by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
-Upgrade the client computers that run Windows 7 and Windows 8 Enterprise to Windows 8.1 Enterprise.
-Deploy App1 to all of the client computers.
Technical Requirements
Contoso identifies the following technical requirements:
-From Server1, Windows 8.1 Enterprise must be deployed to the client computers in the main office.
-LTI of the client computers on the test network must start when five client computers are ready to be deployed.
-LTI of the kiosk computers must be performed by using removable media, and the kiosk computers must be activated.
-The User Driven Installation Replace Task Sequence template must be used when creating task sequences to upgrade the Windows client computers on the production network.
-All of the user state data that is stored on servers during a computer upgrade must be encrypted.

QUESTION 1
You need to recommend which services must be deployed to the training network for the operation system deployment. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    MDT
B.    a DHCP relay agent
C.    an IP Address Management (IPAM) server
D.    a DNS server

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a solution for activating the kiosk computers. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Create a reference image that has a Multiple Activation Key (MAK) located in C:\License.txt.
B.    Create an image of an activated reference computer.
C.    In an answer file, specify a Generic Volume Licensing Key (GVLK).
D.    In an answer file, specify a Multiple Activation Key (MAK).

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Drag and Drop Question
You need to identify which issue prevents App1 from running. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 4
Drag and Drop Question
You need to resolve the Zero Touch deployment issue. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 5
Hotspot Question
You need to identify the storage location and the file name of the automation scripts for the kiosk computers. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate storage location and file name in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 6
Hotspot Question
You need to prepare Server1. What should you do? To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 7
You need to meet the technical requirements for creating task sequences to upgrade the Windows client computers on the production network. What should you do?

A.    Open Create Task Sequence Wizard and select Create a new custom task sequence.
B.    Install MDT and run Configure ConfigMgr Integration.
C.    Import the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
D.    Add a state migration point site system role.

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You need to assess Windows 8.1 readiness for the test network. What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Run the Windows Assessment Services client and filter the asset inventory based on Windows 7.
B.    From Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit, open Inventory and Assessment Wizard, and then select the Windows computers inventory scenario check box.
C.    Run the Windows Assessment Services script on all of the client computers.
D.    From the Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit, create a new inventory database for Windows 8.1.

Answer: B

Case Study 2 -Fabrikam, Inc. (QUESTION 9 – QUESTION 18)
Overview
Fabrikam, Inc. is an advertising company that has 100 employees. The company has managers and has users in the sales department, the telemarketing department, and the graphic art department. Fabrikam plans to purchase a company named Contoso, Ltd. Fabrikam has a single office in New York City.
Existing Environment
Active Directory Environment
The network contains one Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest contains a single domain. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and are members of Active Directory. All client computers, except for the computers in the telemarketing department are Active Directory members. A user named User1 is a member of the Enterprise Admins group. A user named User2 always is added to the local Administrators group on all of the client computers in the forest.
Current Network and Computer Environment
Fabrikam has the following servers:
– Two domain controllers
– A server named Server2
– A deployment server named Server1
– Two file servers named Server3 and Server4
– Two DHCP servers, one of which is also a Key Management Service (KMS) server
– Two servers that have Microsoft SQL Server installed and are configured in a failover cluster
Server1 has the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2013 installed and the Windows Deployment Services server role installed. The Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server has an install image named Deployment1. Server3 has a file share named Store. Server3 will be used only to store data for computer migrations. Server4 has a file share named Software. Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2013 is copied to the Software share.Server4 stores Image1.wim and Image2.wim files. Both WIM files contain generalized images of Windows 8.1 Pro and Windows 8.1 Enterprise. Remote users cannot establish a VPN connection to the company network.
Types of Users
Fabrikam has the users shown in the following table.

The telemarketing department users use their own Windows client computers. Other users use company-owned computers. All of the users who work from home have a fast and reliable Internet connection.
Client Computer Operating Systems
Fabrikam users use the following Windows client operating systems on company-owned computers:
– 64-bit version of Windows 7 Enterprise
– 32-bit version of Windows 7 Professional
– 64-bit version of Windows 7 Professional
– 64-bit version of Windows 8 Pro
– 64-bit version of Windows 8 Enterprise
– 64-bit version of Windows 8.1 Pro
– 64-bit version of Windows 8.1 Enterprise
All of the operating systems are purchased through a volume licensing agreement. The Telemarketing department users have client computers that run either a 32-bit or a 64-bit operating system.
Requirements
Business Goals
Fabrikam plans to purchase Contoso and to integrate the new company into the Active Directory forest. As much as possible, Fabrikam plans to minimize the costs associated with purchasing hardware and software.
Planned Changes
Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes to the network:
– Use MDT on Server2.
– Migrate client computers that run Windows 7 to Windows 8.1 Enterprise.
– Add one Active Directory domain named contoso.com to the fabrikam.com forest.
– Deploy a newly purchased 64-bit application named App1 to all of the telemarketing department users.
Technical Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements for the planned deployment:
– For administrative tasks, always use the account that has the least amount of privileges.
– Install Office Professional Plus 2013 on the managers’ client computers.
– Use the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit to collect computer performance information.
– Update an image in Image1.wim to include several Windows patches.
– Minimize administrative effort, whenever possible.
Application Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following application requirements:
– Ensure that the telemarketing department users can run App1. When App1 is updated, ensure that the users can run the updated version of App1 as soon as it is available.
– Ensure that MDT on Server1 and Server2 uses a centralized repository of deployment configuration settings.
– Automate the deployment of Office Professional Plus 2013. The deployment will include a custom dictionary.
Performance Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following performance requirements:
– After the client computers from the Contoso network are migrated to the new domain, ensure that performance data is collected from the migrated computers.
– Ensure that Server3 has sufficient storage.
Image Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following image requirements:
– For each operating system version currently deployed to the client computers on the Fabrikam network, create a custom image.
– Include an answer file that will be processed when applying images from Image1.wim.
– Create a multicast transmission for Deployment1.
– Add an additional image to the Image2.wim file.

QUESTION 9
You need to meet the image requirements for Image1.wim. To which folder should you copy the answer file in Image1.wim?

A.    Windows\System32\Sysprep
B.    Windows\System
C.    Windows\System32\Setup
D.    Windows

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Hotspot Question
You are planning the storage for Server3 to meet the performance requirements. You need to identify whether Servers has sufficient storage. What command should you run on the Windows 7 computers? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 11
You need to meet the application requirements for Server1 and Server2. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Create a selection profile.
B.    Create a deployment database.
C.    Create a linked deployment share.
D.    Modify the deployment share properties.
E.    Create a new image group.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 12
Which software should you install on Server2 to support the planned changes?

A.    SQL Server 2012 Express
B.    WDS
C.    Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK)
D.    Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You need to configure Image2.wim to meet the image requirements. What command should you run from Windows PE? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 14
You need to meet the application requirements for the client computers of the managers. What should you do?

A.    Create a customization file named Custom.msp. Copy Custom.msp to \\Server4 \Software\Updates.
Run \\Server4\Software\Setup.exe without specifying any parameters.
B.    Create a customization file named Custom.xml. Copy Custom.xml to \\Server4 \Software\Proplus.ww.
Run \\Server4\Software\Setup.exe without specifying any parameters.
C.    Create a customization file named Custom.xml. Copy Custom.xml to \\Server4 \Software\Updates. Run \ \Server4\Software\Setup.exe without specifying any parameters.
D.    Create a customization file named Answer.xml. Copy Answer.xml to the managers’ computers. Run \ \Server4\Software\Setup.exe and specify the /admin parameter.

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
After the planned migration, you need to gather data from the client computers on the Contoso network. Which is the best account to use to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Fabrikam\Administrator
B.    Contoso\Administrator
C.    Fabrikam\User2
D.    Fabrikam\User1

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You need to deploy App1. How should you install App1?

A.    as a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) package
B.    as a RemoteApp program
C.    locally
D.    on a Client Hyper-V virtual machine

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Drag and Drop Question
You need to meet the technical requirements for Image1.wim. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 18
10 Hotspot Question
You need to identify the minimum number of images required to meet the image requirements for Fabrikam. How many images should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate number of images for each operating system in the answer area.

Answer:


Download the newest PassLeader 70-695 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

70-695 PDF dumps & 70-695 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/70-695.html (105 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

p.s. Free 70-695 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUDE4Q0lsZDJoV2M (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com