web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] Clear 300-370 Exam Easily With PassLeader Free 300-370 Dumps (Question 1 – Question 15)

Download 100% pass ensure 300-370 exam dumps from passleader.com now! PassLeader just published the the newest & the most valid 300-370 dumps collection, including 300-370 PDF dumps and 300-370 VCE dumps, all new 300-370 exam questions are available in PassLeader 300-370 braindumps now, it will help you 100% passing the 300-370 exam!

keywords: 300-370 exam,70q 300-370 exam dumps,70q 300-370 exam questions,300-370 pdf dumps,300-370 practice test,300-370 vce dumps,300-370 study guide,300-370 braindumps,Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks Exam

P.S. Download Free 300-370 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpM3ZXaF9TdmZSeUU

QUESTION 1
A company consists of two adjacent buildings, each with its own Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller with APs joined to the controller in the building. The two controllers are configured identically except for interface IP addresses. Only one SSID is being used in both buildings. The clients in building A are not experiencing any connectivity issues, but (he clients in building B report poor connections An engineer performs a site survey and finds co-channel interference, yet discovers mac Transmit Power Control was never performed on the APs and that Radio Resource Management is not functioning like it does in building A Furthermore, the controllers are in the same RF group and controller A is elected RF leader. Which action will improve client connections in building B?

A.    Ensure WMM is enabled on the SSID.
B.    Manually select controller B as RF group leader.
C.    Configure controller B to be in a separate RF group.
D.    Doable the low data rates on the a radio and the b/g radio in building B.

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You have successfully configured HA and SSO using two Cisco 5508 Wireless LAN Controllers. You are able to access the Active Primary WLC but are unable to access the Secondary Standby WLC. Which two methods will allow you to access the standby unit? (Choose two.)

A.    Via SSH to the Redundancy Management Interface.
B.    Via Service Port Interface.
C.    Via SSH to the Management Interface.
D.    Via console connection.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 3
While reviewing CleanAir data in Cisco Prime Infrastructure, an engineer notices that a wideband jammer is not sending its Interferer Security Trap correctly. The engineer determines that the default seventy level has been changed. Which value does the engineer select to reset the seventy level to its factory setting?

A.    informational
B.    major
C.    minor
D.    warning
E.    critical

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting non-802 11 interference and observes this output. Which type of interference signatures can be identified?

A.    one frequency hopping Bluetooth
B.    two healthy CCK and one malformed OFDM
C.    three broadband jammers
D.    two strong microwave ovens and one moderate

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting non-802.11 interference and observes the shown output. Which interference signature is the most harmful to Wi-Fi?

A.    cordless phone
B.    microwave oven
C.    2 4 GHz wideband jammer
D.    FHSS Bluetooth
E.    analog video camera

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the IP address range on the left onto the specific purpose for multicast groups on the right. Not all options are used.

Answer:

QUESTION 7
An engineer is deploying a wireless infrastructure and must use Layer 2 discovery for access point association. Which configuration meets this requirement?

A.    Configure the Access Points and WLC management interface on the same VLAN.
B.    Configure a DNS A RECORD to point to the controller.
C.    Configure option 43 on The APs DHCP scope.
D.    Configure the AP using a serial connection to indicate its controller.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
In a cisco OfficeExtend environment, which encryption type n und between the access point and the mass LAW controller?

A.    DTLS
B.    TIS
C.    STIS
D.    OpenSSL

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which visual cue accurately describes a characteristic of the zone of impact displayed in Cisco Prime Infrastructure?

A.    The closer the cirlce is to blue, the more localized the impact is.
B.    The smaller the circle, the more localized the impact is.
C.    The larger the circle, the more severe the impact is.
D.    The more translucent the circle is, the more localized the impact is.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting access point placement issues and suspects that poor placement is causing connectivity issues When running the show client detail <mac> command, the engineer notices this output Which option indicates poor access point placement?

A.    excessive number of bytes sent compared to bytes received
B.    high signal-to-noise ratio
C.    excessive number of data retries
D.    low ratio signal strength indicator
E.    duplicate received packets
F.    poor statistics for the last 90 seconds

Answer: CD

QUESTION 11
A wireless engineer is unable to join lightweight access points to the Cisco Wireless Controller. The access points receive ip addresses from a DHCP pool configured on the core switch. Which action must be taken to resolve the issue?

A.    Upgrade the Wireless Controller to a newer IOS release.
B.    Configure option 43 on the DHCP pool.
C.    Configure option 82 on the Wireless controller.
D.    Change the management ip address on the Wireless Controller.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. Employees upgraded company issued OS devices. Which are configured to authenticate to the network using WPA2-Eniefpnse 802 lx with LEAP As a result, the devices are no longer able to authenticate Which action must the engineer do 10 resolve the issue?

A.    Redeploy the existing configuration profile.
B.    Change LEAP certificate on the ACS server.
C.    Reset the network settings on the devices.
D.    Rejoin the enterprise network manually.
E.    Deploy a new configuration profile with LEAP enabled.

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A WLC receives a coverage hole detection alert from an AP. What two conditions must occur for the controller to dynamically mitigate the situation? (Choose two.)

A.    The AP serving the troubled client must currently have a power level 2 or lower.
B.    The client must be able to dynamically raise its power level to match the new AP power.
C.    The AP must be RF visible to additional APs on the other side of the coverage hole for calibration.
D.    The client must have WMM-PS disabled to allow for the increased power usage.
E.    The AP serving the troubled client must currently have a power level higher than 2.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 14
An engineer has received an alarm on a wireless LAN controller and is unsure of its meaning. The engineer attempted to ping the wireless LAN controller interfaces. Which troubleshooting methodology does this action demonstrate?

A.    bottom-up
B.    follow the path
C.    shoot from the hip
D.    top-down
E.    divide and conquer

Answer: E

QUESTION 15
Which Cisco WLC debug command allows you to determine if the certificate process is failing in the CAPWAP messages?

A.    debug pm pki enable
B.    debug cert events enable
C.    debug capwap events enable
D.    debug capwap packet enable
E.    debug capwap errors enable

Answer: E


Download the newest PassLeader 300-370 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

300-370 PDF dumps & 300-370 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-370.html (70 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

P.S. Free 300-370 PDF dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpM3ZXaF9TdmZSeUU

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com