web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] Download New Free PassLeader 1219q 220-902 Exam Questions Help 100% Passing Exam (Question 261 – Question 280)

Preparing for 220-902 exam with vaild 220-902 exam dumps, trying PassLeader’s 220-902 VCE dumps or 220-902 PDF dumps, our 220-902 exam dumps contain all the real exam questions, all new 220-902 exam questions are available in PassLeader’s 220-902 braindumps. Our 1219q 220-902 premium vce file is the best study guide for preparing for 220-902 exam, browsing PassLeader’s website and download 1219q 220-902 exam questions.

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

QUESTION 261
Which of the following scenarios BEST defines phishing?

A.    A user receives an email from a friend to download a picture but the file format ends in .exe.
B.    A user receives a pop-up message about a virus from a company that states that if they buy this product it will remove the virus.
C.    A user receives a message about unwanted activity from their antivirus asking to remove the suspect file.
D.    A user receives an email from a person in another country with a story as to why they need help with a financial arrangement.

Answer: D

QUESTION 262
Which of the following would be the BEST way to combat social engineering?

A.    User education
B.    Deny social networks through the firewall
C.    Badges
D.    Strong password usage

Answer: A

QUESTION 263
Which of the following components would a user MOST need when building a virtual server? (Select TWO).

A.    Networking speed
B.    High-end sound card
C.    RAM
D.    High-end video card
E.    HDMI
F.    CPU

Answer: CF

QUESTION 264
Which of the following commands would a technician use to map a network share?

A.    NET
B.    NSLOOKUP
C.    IPCONFIG
D.    COPY

Answer: A

QUESTION 265
A user is reporting their web browser is not going to the site they are attempting to access. Which of the following would BEST resolve this?

A.    Delete all Internet cookies.
B.    Ensure the user is not utilizing a proxy server.
C.    Remove all Internet shortcuts.
D.    Clear all Internet cache and saved passwords.

Answer: B

QUESTION 266
A technician is called onsite to solve a network connection error. Upon arrival, the technician observes a message on the screen stating there is no boot drive found. Which of the following steps should the technician take NEXT?

A.    Repair the boot up sequence using recovery console.
B.    Restart the system, booting from a system recovery disk.
C.    Restart the system to verify the proper boot sequence.
D.    Inform the customer the hard drive has crashed and replace the drive.

Answer: C

QUESTION 267
The technician is dispatched to a user’s home to secure a wireless network. The SOHO user has only one system to connect wirelessly, yet wishes to protect their Wi-Fi from unauthorized use. Which of the following will BEST meet the user’s requirements?

A.    Configure the router to allow access by MAC address.
B.    Configure the use of DHCP.
C.    Configure the use of static IP addresses.
D.    Configure the network to utilize a proxy.

Answer: A

QUESTION 268
A user has installed a new wireless router and is unable to connect their game console to the manufacturer’s service. Which of the following should the technician look for FIRST?

A.    Ensure the game system has a static IP address.
B.    Contact the manufacturer to see if service is available.
C.    Ensure the game system has updated firmware.
D.    Ensure the correct ports are open.

Answer: D

QUESTION 269
A technician needs to use Remote Desktop Connection in order to get access to a remote Windows workstation. However, the Programs menu has been hidden and they only have access to the Run command utility or a command-line prompt. Which of the following is the utility that the technician should use to access Remote Desktop Connection?

A.    MSINFO32
B.    SERVICES.MSC
C.    MSCONFIG
D.    MSTSC

Answer: D

QUESTION 270
A user reports that they cleared a paper jam and now cannot print. The technician reseats the paper and then prints a test page from the printer. A test page sent from the workstation does not print. Which of the following actions should the technician take FIRST?

A.    Clear the print queue.
B.    Check the printer connection.
C.    Reboot the computer.
D.    Stop and start the printer.

Answer: A

QUESTION 271
A workstation is making a loud clicking noise that is originating from the hard drive and it is not booting. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?

A.    Visit the hard disk vendor’s site and run a hardware check on the drive.
B.    Put the hard drive in another system and back up all data from it.
C.    Run CHKDSK immediately and replace the drive if it is bad.
D.    Format the drive and restore from a previous image.

Answer: B

QUESTION 272
A user is reporting that they cannot connect to the wireless network from their office but they were able to connect yesterday. Which of the following would be the MOST likely reason?

A.    Radio switch on laptop is enabled
B.    Radio switch on laptop is disabled
C.    Channel interference
D.    User is too far away from the access point

Answer: B

QUESTION 273
A user on a domain network cannot install software that they need. Which of the following user groups is this user MOST likely associated with?

A.    Standard user
B.    Guest user
C.    Power user
D.    Administrator

Answer: A

QUESTION 274
A user reports that their PC does not work. Which of the following would be the BEST question for the technician to ask the user to get further information?

A.    “Can you get to the Internet?”
B.    “What exactly does not work?”
C.    “Does the PC turn on?”
D.    “Are you able to sign on?”

Answer: B

QUESTION 275
A user reports that their PC boots up to a screen that reads “OS not found”. Which of the following would be the MOST likely cause of this problem?

A.    There are conflicting operating systems.
B.    Not enough memory is available.
C.    The system has a BSOD.
D.    The user has a USB key attached.

Answer: D

QUESTION 276
A technician is working on an issue and has identified the problem and worked out the cause. Which of the following would MOST likely be the NEXT step the technician should make?

A.    Document the cause and solution
B.    Inform the user
C.    Report to the supervisor
D.    Establish a plan of action

Answer: D

QUESTION 277
Which of the following paths would a technician use to map a network drive?

A.    //servername\usershare
B.    \\servername\usershare
C.    \\servername/usershare
D.    //servername/usershare

Answer: B

QUESTION 278
Which of the following is considered a method of physical security?

A.    Strong passwords
B.    Cipher locked doors
C.    NTFS
D.    Firewall

Answer: B

QUESTION 279
A user is operating a virtual machine (VM) and discovers it has been infected with malware. Which of the following applies?

A.    The host computer will automatically delete the VM.
B.    The VM can be shut down with no harm to the host PC.
C.    The host computer will quarantine the VM automatically.
D.    The VM will crash and cause irreparable damage to the host PC.

Answer: B

QUESTION 280
Which of the following ports MUST be open in order for Remote Desktop to function?

A.    53
B.    80
C.    3389
D.    5900

Answer: C


Download the newest PassLeader 220-902 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-902 PDF dumps & 220-902 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-902.html (1219 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com