web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] First Try Free PassLeader 220-901 Exam Dumps and First Pass 220-901 Exam (Question 101 – Question 120)

How To Pass The New 220-901 Exam? PassLeader now is offering the newest and 100 percent pass ensure 220-901 exam dumps with free PDF dumps and VCE dumps download, the latest updated 1346q 220-901 exam questions are the most accurate 220-901 exam dumps with all new questions including, which will help you passing 220-901 exam easily and quickly. Now visit our site passleader.com and get the valid 1346q 220-901 VCE and PDF practice test and FREE VCE simulator!

keywords: 220-901 exam,1346q 220-901 exam dumps,1346q 220-901 exam questions,220-901 pdf dumps,220-901 practice test,220-901 vce dumps,220-901 study guide,220-901 braindumps,CompTIA A+ 220-901 Certification Exam

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

QUESTION 101
Which of the following devices is used to convert initially audible signals into digital signals to provide communication between two endpoints?

A.    Bridge
B.    Fax machine
C.    Repeater
D.    Modem

Answer: D

QUESTION 102
A user has lost connection to the Internet, but can still browse locally shared folders. Which of the following connections is MOST likely down?

A.    SAN
B.    WAN
C.    LAN
D.    PAN

Answer: B

QUESTION 103
A technician just finished replacing a laptop screen, and upon first boot notices that the screen provides a very faint but darkened image which cannot be adjusted. Which of the following was MOST likely left unplugged after replacement?

A.    CMOS Battery
B.    Mini-PCI Card
C.    Inverter
D.    DC Cord

Answer: C

QUESTION 104
Which of the following devices requires 3.3V of power from the motherboard?

A.    SLI Video Card
B.    DVD-ROM Drive
C.    USB Port
D.    Serial Port Card

Answer: D

QUESTION 105
Multicast addresses fall in which of the following classful address ranges?

A.    Class A
B.    Class B
C.    Class C
D.    Class D
E.    Class E

Answer: D

QUESTION 106
Which of the following translates digital signals into analog for transmission over phone lines?

A.    SAN
B.    VoIP
C.    Modem
D.    Bridge

Answer: C

QUESTION 107
Which of the following cable types typically transmits the video from an analog security camera back to the CCTV system?

A.    CAT5e
B.    CAT6
C.    RG-59
D.    STP

Answer: C

QUESTION 108
Which of the following cable types should always be used through life safety areas?

A.    PVC
B.    Plenum
C.    STP
D.    Fiber

Answer: B

QUESTION 109
Which of the following 802.11 standards has a MAXIMUM bandwidth throughput of 54Mbps and uses 2.4GHz frequency?

A.    A
B.    B
C.    G
D.    N

Answer: C

QUESTION 110
A user has 6,250 Megabytes worth of pictures they would like to back up. At the very MINIMUM, which of the following could backup these pictures to a single medium?

A.    DL DVD Burner
B.    LTO Drive
C.    CD Burner
D.    Blu-Ray Burner

Answer: A

QUESTION 111
Laser printers and thermal printers both use a heating element to function. Which of the following differentiates them?

A.    Laser printers require a liquid pigment.
B.    Thermal printers use device specific stock.
C.    Laser printers do not require thermal toner.
D.    Thermal printers utilize refillable heat toner.

Answer: B

QUESTION 112
When referring to laser printing, which of the following describes the development process?

A.    The corona wire places a static charge on the drum.
B.    Toner is pulled to the charged areas of the drum.
C.    Toner is pulled from the drum to the paper.
D.    The toner is permanently affixed to the paper.

Answer: B

QUESTION 113
Which of the following would MOST likely be found on a docking station versus a port replicator?

A.    USB Hub
B.    VGA Port
C.    PS/2 Slot
D.    DVD-ROM

Answer: D

QUESTION 114
A technician has been tasked with designing a new printing solution for a small team. They want to be able to use a central printer from their shared workspace as well as the conference room next door. Which of the following connection methods would BEST suit their need?

A.    USB
B.    Infrared (IR)
C.    Bluetooth
D.    Wireless

Answer: D

QUESTION 115
ESD mats are useful for protecting against which of the following hazards?

A.    Chemical burns
B.    Electromagnetic interference
C.    RF interference
D.    Static buildup

Answer: D

QUESTION 116
When a technician suspects prohibited activity on an organization’s network or computers, which of the following is the FIRST step they should take?

A.    Confirm an actual infraction has taken place
B.    Confront the suspected person with incident details
C.    Notify others so that peers will stop the activity
D.    Erase the contents of the user’s computer and disable their account

Answer: A

QUESTION 117
A customer wants to be able to archive a large 15 to 20 GB project to optical media using a single disk. Which of the following should a technician recommend?

A.    Blu-Ray writer
B.    DVD-RW drive
C.    Dual Layer DVD burner
D.    CD-ROM burner

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
Which of the following printer types requires calibration to ensure the nozzle is adjusted to print properly?

A.    Impact
B.    Inkjet
C.    Laser
D.    Thermal

Answer: B

QUESTION 119
A home user’s PC has an over-clocked CPU with a relatively small heat sync, small fans on the 800W power supply, and a high-end video card. Which of the following is the recommended solution that will manage heat more effectively?

A.    Replace the CPU heat sync with a high RPM fan
B.    Purchase an energy efficient power supply
C.    Not over-clocking the CPU
D.    Liquid cooling system

Answer: D

QUESTION 120
Which of the following wireless standards operates at 5GHz? (Select TWO).

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11b
C.    802.11bg
D.    802.11g
E.    802.11n

Answer: AE


Download the newest PassLeader 220-901 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-901 PDF dumps & 220-901 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-901.html (1346 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com