web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] First Try Free PassLeader 220-901 Exam Dumps and First Pass 220-901 Exam (Question 61 – Question 80)

Where to download the valid 220-901 exam dumps? PassLeader now is offering the newest and valid 1346q 220-901 exam questions for preparing for 220-901 exam, we ensure our new version 1346q 220-901 PDF dumps and VCE dumps are 100% valid for passing 220-901 exam, because PassLeader 220-901 PDF dumps and VCE dumps have been updated with the newest 220-901 questions and PassLeader 220-901 practice tests have been corrected with right questions and answers. Now visit passleader.com to get the newest 1346q 220-901 practice tests with free VCE simulator!

keywords: 220-901 exam,1346q 220-901 exam dumps,1346q 220-901 exam questions,220-901 pdf dumps,220-901 practice test,220-901 vce dumps,220-901 study guide,220-901 braindumps,CompTIA A+ 220-901 Certification Exam

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

QUESTION 61
A technician installs a new inkjet printer at a workstation. The new drivers are installed from a CD and a test page runs successfully. When a document containing tables and graphics is printed, it comes out with partial graphics and misaligned tables. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A.    Install and test the closest match to that printer model from Windows.
B.    Visit the vendor’s website and download the most recent driver for that printer.
C.    Research the issue on the Internet and try to find a solution.
D.    Reinstall the printer driver from the CD that came with the printer.

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
A technician has just installed a network card on a Windows 7 computer. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A.    Install the manufacturer’s drivers
B.    Run Windows Updates
C.    Reboot the machine
D.    Flash the BIOS

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
A user recently installed a joystick that is used to play video games on their computer. The user notices that the joystick is slowly drifting. Which of the following should the user do?

A.    Replace the device
B.    Reboot the computer
C.    Reinstall the drivers
D.    Recalibrate the device

Answer: D

QUESTION 64
Which of the following IP addresses can be pinged from the Internet?

A.    10.0.0.1
B.    68.14.24.3
C.    172.16.2.1
D.    192.168.1.1

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
A technician is tasked with purchasing a wireless router that is backwards compatible with any other wireless device. Which of the following standards should the technician choose?

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11b
C.    802.11g
D.    802.11n

Answer: D

QUESTION 66
A new server has recently been purchased and needs to have the RAID configured for its four drives. Which of the following RAID levels would be set up to provide the BEST performance and data protection?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    4
D.    5

Answer: D

QUESTION 67
Which of the following types of connectors would be found to connect printers and scanners to a device that did not have any network connections?

A.    RJ-45
B.    Parallel
C.    RJ-11
D.    BNC

Answer: B

QUESTION 68
A technician wants to install a secondary IDE drive which will be configured for additional user storage on the same IDE channel of the drive with the operating system. Which of the following jumper configurations should the technician use for the additional drive, if the drive with the operating system is set to MA?

A.    Place a jumper on both the MA and CS jumper block of the secondary drive.
B.    Place a jumper on the MA jumper block of the secondary drive.
C.    Place a jumper on both the SL and CS jumper block of the secondary drive.
D.    Place a jumper on the SL jumper block of the secondary drive.

Answer: D

QUESTION 69
Which of the following network types uses IrDA for communication?

A.    MAN
B.    WAN
C.    PAN
D.    LAN

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
Which of the following wireless standards operates either exclusively or optionally in the 5.4GHz spectrum?

A.    A and B
B.    A and G
C.    A and N
D.    G and N

Answer: C

QUESTION 71
Which of the following characteristics is generally found on a docking station that port replicators do not offer?

A.    Replicators usually have more USB ports than docks.
B.    Docks generally do not need separate power to function.
C.    Docks have independent hardware that replicators lack.
D.    Replicators have additional NIC that docks lack.

Answer: C

QUESTION 72
Which of the following features allows an operating system to access multiple virtual processors?

A.    Hyper threading
B.    Integrated GPU
C.    L2 cache
D.    Multiple cores

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
Which of the following Internet connections commonly utilize an analog phone line? (Select TWO).

A.    Satellite
B.    WiMAX
C.    Cellular
D.    Dial-up
E.    Cable
F.    DSL

Answer: DF

QUESTION 74
Which of the following technologies uses a Cold Cathode Florescent Lamp Inverter to backlight the screen?

A.    Plasma
B.    LCD
C.    LED
D.    OLED

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
For a wireless network configured to use WPA2 with AES encryption, which of the following is the MAXIMUM bit strength of the encryption?

A.    64 bits
B.    128 bits
C.    256 bits
D.    1024 bits

Answer: C

QUESTION 76
Which of the following would be the BEST means of securing access to a user’s corporate laptop?

A.    Kensington lock
B.    Enable Trusted Platform Module
C.    Enable SMART in the BIOS
D.    Biometrics

Answer: D

QUESTION 77
Which of the following wireless security standards uses AES, and is considered the MOST secure means of encryption?

A.    Wireless Protected Access v2
B.    Temporal Key Integrity Protocol
C.    Wired Equivalent Privacy
D.    Wireless Protected Access

Answer: A

QUESTION 78
Which of the following would be a necessary step in performing preventive maintenance on a thermal printer?

A.    Replace the print head
B.    Apply the maintenance kit
C.    Clean the heating element
D.    Replace the toner

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
Which of the following is the MAXIMUM number of unique addresses in a Class C network?

A.    64
B.    128
C.    254
D.    255

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
Which of the following RAID types uses a drive mirroring algorithm? (Select TWO).

A.    RAID 0
B.    RAID 1
C.    RAID 5
D.    RAID 6
E.    RAID 10

Answer: BE


Download the newest PassLeader 220-901 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-901 PDF dumps & 220-901 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-901.html (1346 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com