web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] First Try Free PassLeader 70-247 Exam Dumps and First Pass 70-247 Exam (Question 81 – Question 120)

Want To Pass The New 70-247 Exam Easily? DO NOT WORRY! PassLeader now is supplying the latest and 100 percent pass ensure 245q 70-247 PDF dumps and VCE dumps, the new updated 70-247 braindumps are the most accurate with all the new changed 70-247 exam questions, it will help you passing 70-247 exam easily and quickly. Now visit the our site passleader.com and get the valid 245q 70-247 VCE and PDF exam questions and FREE VCE PLAYER!

keywords: 70-247 exam,245q 70-247 exam dumps,245q 70-247 exam questions,70-247 pdf dumps,70-247 vce dumps,70-247 braindumps,70-247 practice tests,70-247 study guide,Configuring and Deploying a Private Cloud with System Center 2012 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-247 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-247 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 81
You need to recommend a deployment topology for the PKI. The deployment topology must meet the cloud requirements. What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    An offline root certification authority (CA) and an online standalone subordinate CA
B.    An offline root certification authority (CA) and an online enterprise subordinate CA
C.    An online enterprise root certification authority (CA) only
D.    An online standalone root certification authority (CA) only

Answer: B

QUESTION 82
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) installed. Server2 has the IP Address Management (IPAM) feature installed. You need to ensure that address spaces created in VMM are visible in IPAM. What should you do?

A.    From the Virtual Machine Manager console, create a service.
B.    From the Virtual Machine Manager console, add a network service.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-IpamCapabilitycmdlet.
D.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Add-SCServerFeaturecmdlet.

Answer: B

Case Study 2 – Trey Research (Question 83 – Question 95)
Overview
Trey Research is a consulting company. Trey Research has three offices. The offices are located in Seattle, Los Angeles, and Toronto. Trey Research has two data centers. The data centers are located in Los Angeles and Toronto.
Existing Environment
The network contains a single-domain Active Directory forest named treyresearch.com. The network contains switches that support either SNMPv1 or SNMPv2. The forest contains 100 physical servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). The relevant servers are configured as shown in the following table.

All of the System Center 2012 servers use Server5 as a database server. All of the VMM components in the production environment are installed on Server1. Server1 is located in the Los Angeles data center. Ten virtual machine hosts are located in the Toronto data center and 90 virtual machine hosts are located in the Los Angeles data center. Server9 is used to manage three virtualization hosts in a lab environment.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Trey Research plans to implement the following changes:
– Upgrade Server9 to VMM 2012.
– Discover and monitor network switches by using Operations Manager.
– Grant the network technicians the required permissions to configure the network fabric.
– Install a System Center 2012 Service Manager management server on Server7 and a Service Manager data warehouse management server on Server8.
– Provide external access to the Virtual Machine Manager Self-Service Portal (VMMSSP) by using the names ssp.treyreseach.com and vmm.treyresearch.com.
Private Cloud Infrastructure Requirements
Trey Research identifies the following requirements for the private cloud infrastructure:
– Integrate VMM 2012 and Operations Manager 2012.
– Ensure that all VMM 2012 components are highly available.
– Ensure that virtual machines use a MAC address from a custom MAC address pool.
– Ensure that Hyper-V hosts can be deployed to bare-metal computers from Server6.
– Control the placement of virtual machines based on the performance data gathered by Operations Manager.
Private Cloud Compliance Requirements
Trey Research identifies the following requirements for compliance in the private cloud infrastructure:
– Ensure that updates on the Hyper-V hosts can be remediated.
– Generate the compliance status of all the servers in the fabric.
– Ensure that update baselines for all of the servers in the fabric are created.
Private Cloud Services Requirements
Trey Research identifies the following requirements for managing services in the private cloud:
– Users in the human resources department must be able to create virtual machines that have two CPUs and 4 GB RAM by using the VMMSSP.
– Users in the marketing department must be able to create new virtual machines that will be hosted in the Toronto office. The virtual machine templates for the marketing department users must be stored in the Toronto office.

QUESTION 83
Drag and Drop Question
You need to identify which MAC address pool must be used to meet the requirements for the private cloud infrastructure. How should you configure the address pool for the private cloud? (To answer, drag the appropriate MAC addresses to the correct location. Each MAC address may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 84
You need to implement the planned changes for the network technicians. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Create a Run As Account.
B.    Create a classification.
C.    Deploy System Center 2012 App Controller.
D.    Deploy the VMM console.
E.    Create a user role.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 85
You need to recommend a solution to meet the high-availability requirements for VMM 2012. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Servers.
B.    Split the VMM roles between separate servers.
C.    Store all of the VMM templates in a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace.
D.    Install Failover Clustering and Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
You need to recommend a solution to meet the private cloud services requirements for the marketing department users. What should you recommend deploying in the Toronto data center?

A.    a VMM management server
B.    a VMM library server
C.    the VMMSSP
D.    a virtual machine host that runs Windows Server 2012

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
You need to prepare the environment to support the placement of virtual machines based on the performance of the hosts.

What should you do on each server before you configure the connection between VMM 2012 and Operations Manager 2012?

Answer:

QUESTION 88
You install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.1 on Server7 and Server8. You need to implement the planned changes for Server7 and Server8. Which prerequisites should you install on Server7 and Server8 first? (To answer, drag the appropriate software to the correct servers. Each software may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 89
You need to configure VMM 2012 to meet the private cloud services requirements for the human resources department users. What should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    a service template
B.    a virtual machine template
C.    a capability profile
D.    a user role
E.    a cloud

Answer: BD

QUESTION 90
You need to implement the planned changes for the VMMSSP. What should you do?

A.    From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the web site bindings.
B.    From the Services console, modify the properties of World Wide Web Publishing Service.
C.    From the Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager 2012 Setup Wizard, click the Install option.
D.    From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Networks Settings.

Answer: C

QUESTION 91
You need to implement the planned changes for Operations Manager. Which Run As Account type should you use?

Answer:

QUESTION 92
You need to configure the environment to meet the requirements for private cloud compliance. What should you do first on Server1?

A.    Configure the Audit Collection Services (ACS).
B.    Create a Data Collector Set (DCS).
C.    Install the Network Policy and Access Services server role.
D.    Install the WSUS Administration console.

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
You need to deploy Hyper-V hosts to meet the requirements for the private cloud infrastructure. What should you install on Server6?

A.    Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK)
B.    Windows Deployment Services (WDS)
C.    Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK)
D.    Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT)

Answer: B

QUESTION 94
You need to recommend changes to Server9 before you upgrade to VMM 2012. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Upgrade Server9 to Windows Server 2012.
B.    Install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK).
C.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
D.    Install SQL Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Standard on Server9.

Answer: D

QUESTION 95
Your company uses System Center 2012 R2 Operations Manager. A technician manually installs the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on a server named Server1. You discover that the agent is configured to use the wrong primary management server. You need to change the primary management server used by Server1. What should you do on Server1?

A.    From the properties of the Microsoft Monitoring Agent, edit the management group and restart Microsoft Monitoring Agent service.
B.    From Notepad, edit Monitoringhost.exe.config and restart the Microsoft Monitoring Agent service.
C.    From the properties of the Microsoft Management Agent, remove the management group and add a new management group.
D.    From File Explorer, run momagent.msi and select Repair.

Answer: C

QUESTION 96
Drag and Drop Questions
Your network contains the servers shown in the following table.

You plan to provide users with the ability to deploy virtual machines by using the Service Manager Self-Service Portal. You need to integrate the System Center components to prepare for the planned deployment. On which server should you perform each action? To answer, drag the appropriate servers to the correct actions. Each server may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

Case Study 3 – Proseware Inc (Question 97 – Question 108)
Scenario
Proseware, Inc. is an international publishing company. Proseware has four data centers and 80 offices. The data centers are located in Dallas, Dublin, Bangalore, and Sydney. The offices are located worldwide.
Existing Environment
Network Infrastructure
The network contains a single-domain Active Directory forest named proseware.com. Each server has a Baseboard Management Controller (BMC) installed. Database administrators in the Bangalore data center manage all of the SQL Server servers in the data centers.
Dublin Data Center
The Dublin data center contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

Operations Manager 2007 R2 agents are installed on all of the servers in the Dublin data center by using the push installation method.
App1
Proseware uses a critical business application named Appl. Multiple instances of App1 are deployed to each data center. Each instance of App1 consists of the following physical servers
that run Windows Server 2012:
– A database server that runs SQL Server 2008 R2
– Two web servers that are load balanced by using the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature.
– Each web server has a single network adapter.
New versions of App1 are released at least four times a year. When a new version of App1 is released, all of the servers in App1 must be redeployed.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Proseware plans to deploy all System Center 2012 components. Proseware plans to implement the following changes in each data center:
– Deploy a SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise failover cluster.
– Store all virtual machine data in a Fibre Channel SAN infrastructure.
– Deploy a highly available Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) environment.
– Deploy one physical server that has Data Protection Manager (DPM) deployed.
Technical Requirements
Proseware identifies the following technical requirements for the implementation of a private cloud:
– All Hyper-V hosts must be added to a failover cluster automatically.
– The deployment of Hyper-V hosts to each data center must be automated.
The implementation of the DPM infrastructure must meet the following requirements:
– Backups will be stored on an iSCSI SAN.
– Virtual machines in a running state must be backed up from their respective host.
– Administrators must be able to restore individual files from host backups on virtual machines configured as file servers.
The implementation of the Operations Manager 2012 infrastructure must meet the following requirements:
– Operations Manager monitoring must not be affected if a single server fails.
– Existing data must be retained in the Operations Manager 2012 infrastructure.
– Existing agents must continue to report to Operations Manager during the upgrade process.
– All Operations Manager agents must report to a local management server in their respective data center.
– The service desk in the Dublin data center must be able to view the status of the servers in all of the data centers.
Administrative Requirements
Proseware identifies the following administrative requirements:
– An administrator must be notified when an error occurs on a server.
– An administrator must be able to assign errors to specific administrators for resolution.
Errors that remain unresolved for more than 10 hours must be escalated automatically to another administrator.
Planned Virtual Machines
The servers in each instance of App1 will be replaced with a set of virtual machines. The planned changes must meet the following requirements:
– Each instance must be redeployed when a new version of App1 is released.
– Each instance of App1 must be installed by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
App2
An application named App2 is hosted on the virtual machines in a Windows Azure public cloud infrastructure.
The performance and availability of the components of App2 must be monitored centrally.
Administrators must be able to modify the configurations of the App2 components.
App3
A service template will be used to deploy multiple instances of a multi-tier application named App3. The vendor of App3 will provide updates to App3 every two months.
SQL Server Deployment Requirements
VMM administrators plan to deploy many virtual machines that have SQL Server deployed. The administrators identify the following deployment options for the virtual machines:
– The virtual machines will host databases that will be created by using data-tier application (DAC) packages.
– The virtual machines will have SQL Server 2008 R2 Standard deployed by using one of six different configurations.
– The operating system for the virtual machines will be either Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise or Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard.

QUESTION 97
You need to recommend a solution to install updates for App3 once App3 is deployed. What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Sequence the new components of App3 as a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) package.
Deploy the App-V package to all of the servers that run App3.
B.    Create a collection that contains all of the servers that run App3.
Create an application to deploy the updates for App3.
Deploy the application to the collection.
C.    Create a new version of the existing service template, and then modify the new service template.
Apply the template to the existing instances of App3.
D.    Create a runbook to deploy the updates to App3.
Launch the runbook from a service request.

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
You need to recommend which network configuration or configurations are required for the virtual web servers for each instance of App1. Which configuration or configurations should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Dynamic IP
B.    Enable spoofing of MAC addresses
C.    Dynamic MAC Address
D.    Static IP
E.    Static MAC Address

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 99
You need to recommend a design for the Operations Manager 2012 infrastructure. What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    In the Dublin data center, one local management group that contains two management servers.
In each of the data centers in Dublin, Bangalore, Dallas, and Sydney, one remote management group that contains two management servers.
B.    one management group that contains all of the management servers.
one resource pool that contains all of the management servers.
C.    In the Dublin data center, one connected management group that contains two management servers.
In each of the data centers in Bangalore, Dallas, and Sydney, one local management group that contains two management servers.
D.    In the Dublin data center, one local management group that contains two management servers.
In each of the data centers in Bangalore, Dallas, and Sydney, one connected management group that contains two management servers.

Answer: D

QUESTION 100
You need to recommend a solution to meet the requirements for App2. What should you recommend? (To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct components. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at alt. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 101
You need to recommend a method to upgrade DublinMG to Operations Manager 2012. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 102
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the database administrators can install, stop, start, and remotely control all of the virtual machines that run SQL Server from a single self service console. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Virtual Machine Manager Self-Service Portal (VMMSSP) 2.0
B.    Service Manager Self-Service Portal
C.    System Center 2012 App Controller
D.    Virtual Machine Manager Self-Service Portal (VMMSSP)

Answer: C

QUESTION 103
You need to configure connectors between the System Center 2012 components to meet the administrative requirements. Between which System Center 2012 components should you configure the connectors?

A.    Operations Manager and Orchestrator
B.    Service Manager and VMM
C.    Operations Manager and Service Manager
D.    Configuration Manager and Service Manager

Answer: C

QUESTION 104
You need to recommend a solution to deploy a complete instance of App1 when a new version of App1 is released. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A service template
B.    A virtual machine template
C.    A web deployment package
D.    A Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) package

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
You need to implement the planned deployment of a VMM management server in each data center. Where should you deploy each VMM management server? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    On the servers in the two-node NLB cluster
B.    On the servers in the two-node failover cluster
C.    On two independent servers that connect to a hardware load balancer
D.    On a highly available virtual machine

Answer: B

QUESTION 106
You need to recommend a solution to deploy the Hyper-V hosts. The solution must meet the technical requirements. Which System Center 2012 product should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Virtual Machine Manager
B.    Orchestrator
C.    App Controller
D.    Configuration Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
You are planning to create templates for the deployment of SQL Server. You need to identify the minimum number of SQL Server profiles and application profiles required to meet the SQL Server deployment requirements. The solution must minimize the amount of administrative effort required to create the virtual machine templates for the planned deployment. What should you identify? (To answer, select the appropriate number of SQL Server profiles and application profiles in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 108
You need to recommend which configurations must be performed to meet the backup requirements for Hyper-V. What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Configure the iSCSI initiator on the DPM server and on the Hyper-V hosts.
Install the DPM protection agent on the Hyper-V hosts only.
B.    Install the Hyper-V server role on the DPM server.
Configure the iSCSI initiator on the DPM server and on the Hyper-V hosts.
Install the DPM protection agent on the Hyper-V hosts and on each virtual machine.
C.    Configure the iSCSI initiator on the DPM server, on the Hyper-V hosts, and on each virtual machine.
Install the DPM protection agent on the Hyper-V hosts and on each virtual machine.
D.    Install the Hyper-V server role on the DPM server.
Configure the iSCSI initiator on the DPM server only.
Install the DPM protection agent on the Hyper-V hosts only.

Answer: D

Case Study 4 – Litware Inc (Question 109 – Question 121)
Overview
Litware, Inc. is a pharmaceutical company. Litware has an office in Montreal. Litware has a marketing department and a research department.
Existing Environment
Network Infrastructure
The network contains a single Active Directory domain named litwareinc.com. The domain contains 1,000 physical servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. All of the servers are located in a leased data center that has a high-bandwidth, low-latency network. The data center contains third-party iSCSI SAN storage devices that support an SMI-S provider.
Application Infrastructure
Users in the research department use multiple instances of a three-tier application named Appl. App1 consists of the components shown in the following table.

The Web Server (IIS) server role, WMI providers, Windows services, Windows drivers, and web applications will be installed on the servers that host Tier 2.
Problem Statements
Litware identifies the following issues:
– The cost of leasing data center space is increasing steadily.
– The research department users report that it takes too long to provision new instances of Appl.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Litware plans to deploy 400 additional servers that will run Windows Server 2008 R2. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.

Litware also plans to deploy the following System Center 2012 components:
– Orchestrator
– App Controller
– Service Manager
– Operations Manager
– Data Protection Manager (DPM)
– Virtualization Machine Manager (VMM)
Litware plans to provide the research department users with the ability to deploy instances of Appl.
Private Cloud Infrastructure Requirements
Litware identifies the following requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure:
– VMM must be available if a server or a service fails.
– Virtual machines must be provisioning by using SAN copy cloning.
– The implementation of App Controller must support single sign-on.
– The implementation of Service Manager must support French and English.
– The implementation of VMM must support the provisioning of virtual machines by using SAN copy.
– Virtual machines hosted on Hyper-V failover clusters must remain available during the installation of Windows updates.
– Physical servers that have workloads that are suitable for a virtualized environment must be virtualized. Performance data must be taken into account when identifying which servers must be virtualized.
Private Cloud Integration Requirements
Litware identifies the following requirements for integrating the System Center 2012 components:
– Incidents in Service Manager must be resolved automatically, whenever possible.
– Alerts generated by Operations Manager must trigger incidents in Service Manager.
– Operations Manager alerts triggered by VMM events must be remediated automatically, whenever possible.
– All of the Orchestrator components responsible for executing the activities of Service Manager workflows must be highly available.
Private Cloud Services Requirements
Litware identifies the following requirements for managing services in the private cloud:
– App1 must be deployed by using a VMM service template.
– The Tier 2 of App1 must be deployed as a highly available virtual machine.
– The research department users must use App Controller to deploy virtual machines and services.
– The virtual machines deployed by the research department users must be hosted on servers in the research department.
– The virtual machines in Tier 1 of App1 must be configured as cluster nodes by using the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature.
– A web application named WA1 in Tier 2 of App1 must use a connection string that points to a Microsoft SQL Server database in Tier 3 of App1.
– The software components included in Tier 2 of App1 must be deployed as Microsoft Server Application Visualization (Server App-V) packages, whenever possible.

QUESTION 109
You need to recommend a solution to configure the SQL Server connection strings of WA1. The solution must meet the requirements for managing services in the private cloud. What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Configure the Custom Properties of the App1 service template.
B.    Create multiple application profiles.
C.    Configure the Service Settings of the App1 service template.
D.    Create multiple App1 service templates.

Answer: C

QUESTION 110
You need to identify which profile type must be used to ensure that Tier 2 of App1 can be deployed as a highly available virtual machine. Which profile type should you identify? (To answer, select the appropriate profile type in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 111
You need to identify which component or components of Tier 2 of App1 can be deployed by using Server App-V. Which component or components should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    The Web Server (IIS) server role
B.    Web applications
C.    Windows services
D.    WMI providers
E.    Drivers

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 112
You need to recommend a solution to identify which servers should be virtualized. What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit
B.    Configuration Manager P2V Migration Toolkit
C.    Microsoft System Center Advisor (SCA)
D.    Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK)

Answer: A

QUESTION 113
You need to recommend a configuration for the SQL Server instance that will host the Service Manager database. The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Disable full-text search.
B.    Install the SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS).
C.    Enable case sensitivity.
D.    Change the default collation.

Answer: D

QUESTION 114
You need to recommend a patching solution for the VMM infrastructure. The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure. What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU)
B.    An Orchestrator runbook
C.    VMM update remediation
D.    A Service Manager workflow

Answer: C

QUESTION 115
You need to recommend a storage fabric configuration for VMM. The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure. Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 116
You need to recommend which configuration meets the high-availability requirement for the Orchestrator components. The solution must meet the requirements for integrating the System Center 2012 components. What should you recommend? (To answer, select the appropriate high availability configuration for each component in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 117
You need to recommend the method for installing VMM. The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure. What should you recommend?

A.    Install VMM as a clustered service on a Hyper-V failover cluster.
B.    Install VMM as a highly available virtual machine on a Hyper-V failover cluster.
C.    Implement a Hyper-V NLB cluster and install an instance of VMM on each cluster.
D.    Implement two non-clustered Hyper-V hosts and install an instance of VMM on a virtual machine on each Hyper-V host.

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
You need to recommend a solution to control the provisioning of the virtual machines by the research department users. The solution must meet the requirements for managing services in the private cloud. What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    VMM placement rules and capability profiles
B.    VMM placement rules and Service Manager service offerings
C.    A separate VMM cloud for the research department users
D.    VMM custom properties and Orchestrator runbooks

Answer: A

QUESTION 119
You need to recommend a configuration for the App Controller portal. The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Configure constrained delegation for the VMM computer account.
B.    Create an App Controller user role.
C.    Configure constrained delegation for the App Controller computer account.
D.    Create an App Controller subscription.

Answer: C

QUESTION 120
You need to recommend a configuration for the VMM network fabric. The solution must meet the requirements for managing services in the private cloud. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Create a hardware load balancer.
B.    Create a virtual IP (VIP) template.
C.    Disable the Logical network matching setting.
D.    Disable the Automatic creation of virtual networks setting.

Answer: B

Download Free 70-247 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflpRN0dTcE1KQjFiMDdPTjh5OG01VG1OSWQ4dnZGclJ2dU5oUU9meGhTcTQ (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-247 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-247 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-247.html (Full Version)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com