web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] Free Download PassLeader 70-412 VCE Braindump For Passing Exam Successfully (Question 61 – Question 90)

Passed 70-412 exam with the best PassLeader 70-412 exam dumps now! PassLeader are supplying the newest 391q 70-412 VCE dumps and PDF dumps, which cover all the new 70-412 questions and answers, it is 100 percent pass ensure for 70-412 exam. PassLeader offer PDF and VCE format 70-412 exam dumps, and free version VCE simulator is also available. Visit passleader.com now and download the 100 percent passing guarantee 391q 70-412 braindumps to achieve your 70-412 certification exam easily!

keywords: 70-412 exam,391q 70-412 exam dumps,391q 70-412 exam questions,70-412 pdf dumps,70-412 vce dumps,70-412 braindumps,70-412 practice tests,70-412 study guide,Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 R2 Services Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-412 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-412 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 61
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. The forest functional level is Windows 2000. The contoso.com domain contains domain controllers that run either Windows Server 2008 or Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain functional level is Windows Server 2008. The fabrikam.com domain contains domain controllers that run either Windows 2000 Server or Windows Server 2003. The domain functional level is Windows 2000 native. The contoso.com domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to add Server1 as a new domain controller in the contoso.com domain. What should you do first?

A.    Raise the functional level of the contoso.com domain to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B.    Upgrade the domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 to Windows Server 2008 R2.
C.    Raise the functional level of the fabrikam.com domain to Windows Server 2003.
D.    Decommission the domain controllers that run Windows 2000.
E.    Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2003.

Answer: D

QUESTION 62
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You plan to deploy an enterprise certification authority (CA) on a server named Server5. Server5 will be used to issue certificates to domain-joined computers and workgroup computers. You need to identify which server you must use as the certificate revocation list (CRL) distribution point for Server5. Which server should you identify?

A.    Server 3
B.    Server 2
C.    Server 4
D.    Server 1

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
You have a server named Server1 that has the Active Directory Certificate Services server role installed. Server1 uses a hardware security module (HSM) to protect the private key of Server1. You need to ensure that the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) database, log files, and private key are backed up. You perform regular backups of the HSM module by using a backup utility provided by the HSM manufacturer. What else should you do?

A.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -backupkey parameter.
B.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -backupdb parameter.
C.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -backup parameter.
D.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -dump parameter.

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server role installed. Adatum.com is a partner organization. You are helping the administrator of adatum.com set up a federated trust between adatum.com and contoso.com. The administrator of adatum.com asks you to provide a file containing the federation metadata of contoso.com. You need to identify the location of the federation metadata file. Which node in the AD FS console should you select? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 65
Your network contains four Active Directory forests. Each forest contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) root cluster. All of the users in all of the forests must be able to access protected content from any of the forests. You need to identify the minimum number of AD RMS trusts required. How many trusts should you identify?

A.    3
B.    6
C.    12
D.    16

Answer: C

QUESTION 66
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Active Directory Rights Management Services server role installed. The domain contains a domain local group named Group1. You create a rights policy template named Template1. You assign Group1 the rights to Template1. You need to ensure that all the members of Group1 can use Template1. What should you do?

A.    Configure the email address attribute of Group1.
B.    Convert the scope of Group1 to global.
C.    Convert the scope of Group1 to universal.
D.    Configure the email address attribute of all the users who are members of Group1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 67
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You add a new server named Server2. Server2 has faster hard disk drives, more RAM, and a different processor manufacturer than Server1. You need to move all of the virtual machines from Server1 to Server2. The solution must minimize downtime. What should you do for each virtual machine?

A.    Perform a quick migration.
B.    Perform a storage migration.
C.    Export the virtual machines from Server1 and import the virtual machines to Server2.
D.    Perform a live migration.

Answer: C

QUESTION 68
You have a datacenter that contains six servers. Each server has the Hyper-V server role installed and runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

Host4 and Host5 are part of a cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. You need to move VM1 to another Hyper-V host. The solution must minimize the downtime of VM1. To which server and by which method should you move VM1?

A.    To Host3 by using a storage migration
B.    To Host6 by using a storage migration
C.    To Host2 by using a live migration
D.    To Host1 by using a quick migration

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 hosts an application named App1. You need to ensure that Server2 handles all of the client requests to the cluster for App1. The solution must ensure that if Server2 fails, Server1 becomes the active node for App1. What should you configure?

A.    Affinity-None
B.    Affinity-Single
C.    The cluster quorum settings
D.    The failover settings
E.    A file server for general use
F.    The Handling priority
G.    The host priority
H.    Live migration
I.    The possible owner
J.    The preferred owner
K.    Quick migration
L.    the Scale-Out File Server

Answer: J

QUESTION 70
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1. You add two additional nodes to Cluster1. You need to ensure that Cluster1 stops running if three nodes fail. What should you configure?

A.    Affinity-None
B.    Affinity-Single
C.    The cluster quorum settings
D.    The failover settings
E.    A file server for general use
F.    The Handling priority
G.    The host priority
H.    Live migration
I.    The possible owner
J.    The preferred owner
K.    Quick migration
L.    the Scale-Out File Server

Answer: C

QUESTION 71
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1. You configure File Services and DHCP as clustered resources for Cluster1. Server1 is the active node for both clustered resources. You need to ensure that if two consecutive heartbeat messages are missed between Server1 and Server2, Server2 will begin responding to DHCP requests. The solution must ensure that Server1 remains the active node for the File Services clustered resource for up to five missed heartbeat messages. What should you configure?

A.    Affinity-None
B.    Affinity-Single
C.    The cluster quorum settings
D.    The failover settings
E.    A file server for general use
F.    The Handling priority
G.    The host priority
H.    Live migration
I.    The possible owner
J.    The preferred owner
K.    Quick migration
L.    the Scale-Out File Server

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You configure a new failover cluster named Cluster1. Server1 and Server2 are nodes in Cluster1. You need to configure the disk that will be used as a witness disk for Cluster1. How should you configure the witness disk? To answer, drag the appropriate configurations to the correct location or locations. Each configuration may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 73
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com that contains a single domain. The forest contains three sites named Site1, Site2, and Site3. Domain controllers run either Windows Server 2008 R2 or Windows Server 2012 R2. Each site contains two domain controllers. Site1 and Site2 contain a global catalog server. You need to create a new site link between Site1 and Site2. The solution must ensure that the site link supports the replication of all the naming contexts. From which node should you create the site link? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 74
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All domain controllers have the DNS Server server role installed. You have a domain controller named DC1. On DC1, you create an Active Directory-integrated zone named adatum.com and you sign the zone by using DNSSEC. You deploy a new read-only domain controller (RODC) named R0DC1. You need to ensure that the contoso.com zone replicates to R0DC1. What should you configure on DC1? To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 75
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has a single volume that is encrypted by using BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker). BitLocker is configured to save encryption keys to a Trusted Platform Module (TPM). Server1 is configured to perform a daily system image backup. The motherboard on Server1 is upgraded. After the upgrade, Windows Server 2012 R2 on Server1 fails to start. You need to start the operating system on Server1 as soon as possible. What should you do?

A.    Start Server1 from the installation media. Run startrec.exe.
B.    Move the disk to a server that has a model of the old motherboard.
Start the server from the installation media.
Run bcdboot.exe.
C.    Move the disk to a server that has a model of the old motherboard.
Start the server. Run tpm.msc.
D.    Start Server1 from the installation media. Perform a system image recovery.

Answer: D

QUESTION 76
You have a test server named Server1 that is configured to dual-boot between Windows Server 2008 R2 and Windows Server 2012 R2. You start Server1 and you discover that the boot entry for Windows Server 2008 R2 no longer appears on the boot menu. You start Windows Server 2012 R2 on Server1 and you discover the disk configurations shown in the following table.

You need to restore the Windows Server 2008 R2 boot entry on Server1. What should you do?

A.    Run bootrec.exe and specify the /scanos parameter.
B.    Run bcdedit.exe and specify the /create store parameter.
C.    Run bootcfg.exe and specify the /copy parameter.
D.    Run bootrec.exe and specify the /rebuildbcd parameter.

Answer: D

QUESTION 77
Hotspot Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has access to disks that connect to a RAID controller, iSCSI disks, and disks connected to a SCSI controller. You plan to use a tiered storage space on Server1. You need to identify which storage controller and volume type you must use for the tiered storage space. Which storage components should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 78
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The forest contains three Active Directory sites named SiteA, SiteB, and SiteC. The sites contain four domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

An IP site link exits between each site. You discover that the users in SiteC are authenticated by the domain controllers in SiteA and SiteB. You need to ensure that the SiteC users are authenticated by the domain controllers in SiteB, unless all of the domain controllers in SiteB are unavailable. What should you do?

A.    Create a site link bridge.
B.    Create additional connection objects for DC3 and DC4.
C.    Create additional connection objects for DC1 and DC2.
D.    Increase the cost of the site link between SiteA and SiteC.

Answer: D

QUESTION 79
You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The folders on Server1 are configured as shown in the following table.

A new corporate policy states that backups must use Windows Azure Online Backup whenever possible. You need to identify which technology you must use to back up Server1. he solution must use Windows Azure Online Backup whenever possible. What should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate backup type to the correct location or locations. Each backup type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 80
You have a server named File1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. File1 has the File Server role service installed. You plan to back up all shared folders by using Windows Azure Online Backup. You download and install the Windows Azure Online Backup Service Agent on File1. You need to ensure that you use Windows Server Backup to back up data to Windows Azure Online Backup. What should you do?

A.    From Computer Management, add the File1 computer account to the Backup Operators group.
B.    From the Services console, modify the Log On settings of the Windows Azure Online Backup Service Agent.
C.    From Windows Server Backup, run the Register Server Wizard.
D.    From a command prompt, run wbadmin.exe enable backup.

Answer: C

QUESTION 81
Your network contains three servers named HV1, HV2, and Server1 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. HV1 and HV2 have the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 is a file server that contains 3 TB of free disk space. HV1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. The virtual machine configuration file for VM1 is stored in D:\VM and the virtual hard disk file is stored in E:\VHD. You plan to replace drive E with a larger volume. You need to ensure that VM1 remains available from HV1 while drive E is being replaced. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Perform a live migration to HV2.
B.    Add HV1 and HV2 as nodes in a failover cluster. Perform a storage migration to HV2.
C.    Add HV1 and HV2 as nodes in a failover cluster. Perform a live migration to HV2.
D.    Perform a storage migration to Server1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 82
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a main office and a branch office. An Active Directory site exists for each office. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

DC1 hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for contoso.com. You add the DNS Server server role to DC2. You discover that the contoso.com DNS zone fails to replicate to DC2. You verify that the domain, schema, and configuration naming contexts replicate from DC1 to DC2. You need to ensure that DC2 replicates the contoso.com zone by using Active Directory replication. Which tool should you use?

A.    Ntdsutil
B.    Repadmin
C.    Dnslint
D.    Active Directory Domains and Trusts

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Windows Server 2012 R2 is installed on volume C. You need to ensure that Safe Mode with Networking loads the next time Server1 restarts. Which tool should you use?

A.    The Msconfig command
B.    The Restart-Server cmdlet
C.    The Restart-Computer cmdlet
D.    The Bootcfg command

Answer: A

QUESTION 84
You have a file server named FS1 that runs Windows Server 8. Data Deduplication is enabled on FS1. You need to configure Data Deduplication to run at a normal priority from 20:00 to 06:00 daily. What should you configure?

A.    File and Storage Services in Server Manager
B.    The Data Deduplication process in Task Manager
C.    Disk Management in Computer Management
D.    The properties of drive C

Answer: A

QUESTION 85
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 8 Enterprise. You have a remote site that only contains client computers. All of the client computer accounts are located in an organizational unit (CU) named Remote1. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to the Remote1 CU. You need to configure BranchCache for the remote site. Which two settings should you configure in GPO1? To answer, select the two appropriate settings in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 86
Hotspot Question
Your company has a main office and a branch office. An Active Directory site exists for each office. The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The contoso.com domain contains three member servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. In the main office, you configure Server1 as a file server that uses BranchCache. In the branch office, you configure Server2 and Server3 as BranchCache hosted cache servers. You are creating a Group Policy for the branch office site. In the branch office, you need to configure the client computers that run Windows B to use Server2 and Server3 as BranchCache.

Answer:

QUESTION 87
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. A two- way forest trust exists between the forests. The contoso.com forest contains an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CAl. You implement cross-forest certificate enrollment between the contoso.com forest and the fabrikam.com forest. On CA1, you create a new certificate template named Template1. You need to ensure that users in the fabrikam.com forest can request certificates that are based on Template1. Which tool should you use?

A.    Sync-ADObject
B.    Pkiview.msc
C.    CertificateServices.ps1
D.    Certutil
E.    PKISync.ps1

Answer: E

QUESTION 88
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an enterprise certification authority (CA). The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the Active Directory Federation Services server role on Server1. You plan to configure Server1 as an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server. The Federation Service name will be set to adfs1.contoso.com. You need to identify which type of certificate template you must use to request a certificate for AD FS.

Answer:

QUESTION 89
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an IP Address Management (IPAM) server that uses a Windows Internal Database. You install a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance on a new server. You need to migrate the IPAM database to the SQL Server instance. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Disable-IpamCapability
B.    Set-IpamConfiguration
C.    Update-IpamServer
D.    Move-IpamDatabase

Answer: D

QUESTION 90
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Active Directory Certificate Services server role installed and is configured as an enterprise certification authority (CA). You need to ensure that all of the users in the domain are issued a certificate that can be used for the following purposes:
– Email security
– Client authentication
– Encrypting File System (EFS)
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    From a Group Policy, configure the Certificate Services Client – Auto-Enrollment settings.
B.    From a Group Policy, configure the Certificate Services Client – Certificate Enrollment Policy settings.
C.    Modify the properties of the User certificate template, and then publish the template.
D.    Duplicate the User certificate template, and then publish the template.
E.    From a Group Policy, configure the Automatic Certificate Request Settings settings.

Answer: AD

Download Free 70-412 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfm94alk1eU9xWjFYRkVoNkl0cjRiOXZRRjVkUXNXTklicDdKZDJwRGJCM1k (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-412 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-412 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-412.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com