web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] Free PassLeader Valid 70-243 Braindumps Guarantee 100 Percent Pass (Question 21 – Question 40)

How To 100% Pass New 70-243 Exam: PassLeader have been launched the newest 128q 70-243 exam dumps with all the new updated exam questions. We provide the latest full version of 70-243 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 70-243 exam 100% pass, and you will get the free new version VCE Player along with your 70-243 VCE dumps. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com — and get the premium 128q 70-243 exam questions.

keywords: 70-243 exam,128q 70-243 exam dumps,128q 70-243 exam questions,70-243 pdf dumps,70-243 vce dumps,70-243 study guide,70-243 practice test,Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-243 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-243 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 21
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. n answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. The network contains 10 database servers that run Microsoft SQL Server 2008. You have a configuration baseline that is used to monitor the database servers. You add new configuration items to the configuration baseline. Two days later, you discover that only eight of the database servers report any information about the new configuration items. You need to identify whether the new configuration items downloaded to the database servers. Which log file should you review?

A.    Hman.log
B.    Sitestat.log
C.    Dcmagent.log
D.    Wsyncmgr.log
E.    Ccm.log
F.    Contenttransfermanager.log
G.    Sdmagent.log
H.    Rcmctri.log
I.    Ciagent.log
J.    Smsexec.log
K.    Locationservices.log

Answer: I

QUESTION 22
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. You create a deployment to install Microsoft Office 2010. The deployment targets 5,000 client computers on the network. Two weeks after you create the deployment, you discover that Office 2010 fails to install on a client computer named Computer 1. You need to identify whether Computer1 started downloading the Application of Office 2010. Which log file should you review?

A.    Locationservices.log
B.    Ccm.log
C.    Sdmagent.log
D.    Sitestat.log
E.    Rcmctrl.log
F.    Dcmagent.log
G.    Contenttransfermanager.log
H.    Smsexec.log
I.    Wsyncmgr.log
J.    Ciagent.log
K.    Hman.tog

Answer: G

QUESTION 23
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Management environment. The environment contains a Central Administration site and two primary child sites named Child1 and Child2. You create a new Application on the Central Administration site. You view the new Application on Child 1, but the new Application fails to appear on Child2. You need to identify whether the Application transferred to Child2. Which log file should you review?

A.    Locabonservices.log
B.    Smsexec.log
C.    Ccm.log
D.    Sdmagent.log
E.    Dcmagent.log
F.    Rcmctrl.log
G.    Wsyncmgr.log
H.    Ciagent.log
I.    Hman.log
J.    Contenttransfermanager.log
K.    Sitestat.log

Answer: F

QUESTION 24
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. The environment contains one primary site. You need to ensure that the members of a group named Group1 are allowed to deploy applications to desktop computers. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to Group1. What should you do?

A.    Assign the Application Administrator security role to Group1.
Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers.
Add Group1 to the local Administrators group on each desktop computer.
B.    Add the Application Deployment Manager security role to Group1.
Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers.
Add Group1 to the local Administrators group on each desktop computer.
C.    Assign the Application Deployment Manager security role to Group1.
Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers.
Scope Group1 to the new collection.
D.    Assign the Application Administrator security role to Group1.
Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers.
Scope Group1 to the new collection.

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. You plan to deploy System Center 2012 Configuration Manager. The hierarchy will have a Central Administration site and five primary sites. You need to ensure that you can target user groups for software distribution. The solution must minimize network traffic. Which Configuration Manager discovery method should you use?

A.    Active Directory User Discovery on the primary sites
B.    Active Directory User Discovery on the primary sites and Active Directory Group Discovery on every site
C.    Active Directory User Discovery on the Central Administration site and Active Directory Group Discovery on the primary sites
D.    Active Directory User Discovery and Active Directory Group Discovery on the Central Administration site

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. The Configuration Manager databases are located on a remote server that runs Microsoft SQL Server. You need to ensure that you can restore the Central Administration site. What should you do?

A.    From the Configuration Manager console, enable the Backup Site Server maintenance task and set a schedule.
B.    From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, create a maintenance plan for the site databases.
C.    From Task Scheduler, create a scheduled task that runs smssqlbkup.exe.
D.    From Windows Server Backup, schedule a full system backup.

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Your network contains a single Active Directory forest named contoso.com. Contoso.com contains three System Center 2012 Configuration Manager sites and one System Center 2012 Configuration Managersite. You need to ensure that you can transfer objects from Configuration Manager 2007 to Configuration Manager 2012. What should you do?

A.    Assign the computer account of the Central Administration site server permission to the Configuration Manager 2007 site.
Assign the computer account of the Central Administration site server permissions to the Microsoft SQL Server database instance.
B.    Extend the Active Directory schema and assign the Central Administration site server permissions to the System\System Management container.
C.    Connect the Configuration Manager 2007 primary site as a child primary site of the Configuration Manager 2012 primary site.
D.    Connect the Configuration Manager 2012 primary site as a child primary site of the Configuration Manager 2007 primary site.

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. The hierarchy contains a Central Administration site named Site1 and a primary site named Site2. You discover that none of the collections created on Site1 are displayed on Site2. You need to identify whether there is replication issue between the sites. What should you review?

A.    the Colleval.log file.
B.    the Despool.log file
C.    the Rcmctrl.log file
D.    the Sender.log file

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. The environment contains a single primary site. The primary site has a distribution point and a management point. You need to recommend a commutation solution that meets the following requirements:
– Communication between the client computes in the research department and the management point must use HTTPS.
– Communication between all of the other client computes and the management point must be able to use HTTP.
– Minimize the number of site system.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the existing management point to use HTTPS.
Configure the research department computers always to um HTTPS.
B.    Create a now primary child site and configure the site to use native mode.
Assign all of the research department computers to the new site.
C.    Install a new management point and configure the management point always to use HTTPS.
Configure the research department computers always to use HTTPS.
D.    Install a new management point and configure Windows Firewall to block abound TCP port 80.
Configure the research department computes always to use HTTPS.

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. Your company deploys 1,000 client computers. You discover that information about printers fails to appear in any inventory queries or reports. Information about other hardware devices appears in the inventory queries and reports. You need to ensure that Configuration Manager data includes information about the printers. What should you do?

A.    Add a WMI class to the Hardware inventory Classes list.
B.    Enable a default WMI class in the Hardware Inventory Classes list.
C.    Add a file name to the Software Inventory configuration.
D.    Add a file name to the Hardware inventory configuration.
E.    Add a file name to Software Metering.
F.    Select Collect NOIDMIF files in Hardware Inventory.
G.    Add a WMI class to the Sms_def.mof file.
H.    Modify the Enable software inventory on clients setting.
I.    Modify the Enable hardware inventory on clients setting.

Answer: B

QUESTION 31
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. Your company develops a custom hardware device and installs the device on all of the client computers in the research department. You discover that information about the device fails to appear in any inventory queries or reports. Information about other hardware devices appears in the inventory queries and reports. You need to ensure that Configuration Manager data includes information about the custom hardware device. What should you do?

A.    Enable a default WMI class in the Hardware Inventory Classes list.
B.    Modify the Enable hardware inventory on clients setting.
C.    Add a WMI class to the Hardware inventory Classes list.
D.    Add a file name to the Software Inventory configuration.
E.    Select Collect NOIDMIF files in Hardware Inventory.
F.    Add a file name to the Hardware inventory configuration.
G.    Add a file name to Software Metering.
H.    Add a WMI class to the Sms_def.mof file.
I.    Modify the Enable software inventory on clients setting.

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. Your company deploys a custom Application to 2,000 client computers by using Configuration Manager. The Application is not listed in Add Remove Programs. You discover that information about the Application fails to appear in the inventory queries and inventory reports. You verify that information about other Applications appear in the inventory reports. You need to ensure that Configuration Manager data includes installation information about the custom Application. What should you do?

A.    Add a file name to Software Metering.
B.    Add a WMI class to the Hardware Inventory Classes fat
C.    Add a file name to the Hardware Inventory configuration.
D.    Enable a default WMI Cass in the Hardware Inventory Classes list.
E.    Select Collect NOIDMIF files .n Hardware Inventory.
F.    Add a file name to the Software Inventory configuration.
G.    Modify the Enable hardware inventory on Cents setting.
H.    Add a WMI class to the Sms_def.mof file.

Answer: F

QUESTION 33
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. Your company deploys a third-party Application to 10,000 client computers. You need to ensure that you can run a report that lists all of the client computers that ran the Application last month. What should you do?

A.    Modify the Enable hardware inventory on clients setting.
B.    Enable a default WMI class in the Hardware Inventory Classes list.
C.    Modify the Enable software inventory on clients setting.
D.    Add a file name to the Hardware Inventory configuration.
E.    Add a WMI class to the Hardware Inventory Classes list.
F.    Add a file name to the Software Inventory configuration.
G.    Add a file name to Software Metering.
H.    Add a WMI class to the Sms_def.mof file.
I.    Select Collect NOIDMIF files in Hardware Inventory.

Answer: G

QUESTION 34
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You need to create a report that lists all of the client computers that do not have an Application named App1 instated. Which query should you use to create the report?

A.    SELECT SYS.Netbios_Name0, ARP.DisplayName0
FROM v_R_System AS SYS INNER JOIN
v_GS_ADD_REMOVE_PROGRAMS AS ARP ON SYS.ResourceID = ARP.
ResourceID WHERE ARP.DisplayName0 NOT IN (‘App1’)
B.    SELECT SYS.Netbios_Name0 from v_R_System SYS
WHERE SYS.ResourceID IN
(SELECT SYS.ResourceID
FROM v_R_System AS SYS INNER JOIN
v_GS_ADD_REMOVE_PROGRAMS AS ARP ON SYS.ResourceID = ARP.
ResourceID. WHERE ARP.
DisplayName0 = ‘App1’)
C.    SELECT SYS.Netbios_Name0 from v_R_System SYS
WHERE SYS.ResourceID NOT IN
(SELECT SYS.ResourceID
FROM v_R_System AS SYS INNER JOIN
v_GS_ADD_REMOVE_PROGRAMS AS ARP ON SYS.ResourceID = ARP.
ResourceID WHERE ARP.
DisplayName0 = ‘App1’)
D.    SELECT SYS.Netbios_Name0, ARP.DisplayName0
FROM v_R_System AS SYS INNER JOIN
V_GS_ADD_REMOVE_PROGRAMS AS ARP ON SYS.ResourceID = ARP.
ResourceID WHERE ARP.
DisplayName0 NOT LIKE ‘App1’

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
Network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You have the following query:
Select
R.Name,
U.UserName
from
SMS_R_System R
join SMS_R_User U
on R.LastLogonUserName = U.UserName
You need to ensure that all of the client computers are listed in the query results. Which join type should you use?

A.    LEFT
B.    FULL
C.    INNER
D.    RIGHT

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
You have a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You use Active Directory System Discovery to discover computers that are located in the Sales organizational unit (OU) and in all child OUs under the Sales OU. Discovering computers in all the child OUs is requiring a significant amount of time to complete. You need to configure discovery for only computers in the Sales OU. What should you do?

A.    Clear the Recursive check box for the Sales OU discovery.
B.    Clear the Include Groups check box for the Sales OU discovery.
C.    Create a custom LDAP query to LDAP://OU=Sales,DC=SCCMDEMO,DC=COM.
Select the Recursive check box.
D.    Select the option to browse to the Sales OU, and then select the Sales OU.
Select the Recursive check box.

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
You have a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You need to install the Configuration Manager client software by using a logon script. What should you configure the logon script to run?

A.    CCMSetup.exe
B.    CCMSetup.msi
C.    Capinst.exe
D.    Client.msi

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
You have a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment running in native mode. You have a perimeter network for your Internet-based site systems. You block the SMB traffic from the perimeter network to your intranet. You configure the site systemsproperties to allow only site server initiated data transfers from the site systems. You need to configure site system communications between the perimeter network and the site server. What should you do?

A.    Configure the fallback status points.
B.    Configure a server locator point.
C.    Configure a Client Connection account.
D.    Configure a Site System Installation account.

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
You have a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You deploy Microsoft Office 2007 to client computers in a collection named Coll1. You run the Configuration Manager Web report for Add or Remove Programs, and you query for Office 2007. No computers are found to have Office 2007 installed. You need to identify computers that have Office 2007 installed. What should you do?

A.    Configure software inventory to run daily.
B.    Configure hardware inventory to run daily.
C.    Configure Coll1 to update membership daily.
D.    Configure Coll1 to have a collection-specific polling interval.

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
You have a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You want to create a new package for an application. In the Configuration Manager console, you right-click the Packages node. You do not see the option to create a new package. You need to be able to create packages. What should you do?

A.    Request Package Class Create rights for your user account.
B.    Request Package Instance Create rights for your user account.
C.    Request Package Instance Class Modify rights for your user account.
D.    Request that your user account be added to the SMS Admins local group on the site server.

Answer: A

Download Free 70-243 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfmVaZDlXWUtVTTZVWWQ1Z3ZHdk1Gb0pBbWN4V2VOclZqcnFaUk5udTRUeGc (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-243 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-243 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-243.html (Full Version)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com