web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] New PassLeader 1346q 220-901 Practice Test Guarantee 100 Percent Exam Pass (Question 261 – Question 280)

What are the new 220-901 exam questions? Where to download the latest 220-901 exam dumps? Recently, PassLeader have been publised the new version of 220-901 braindumps with new added 220-901 exam questions. PassLeader offer the latest 220-901 PDF and VCE dumps with Valid VCE simulator for free download, and PassLeader’s new 1346q 220-901 practice tests ensure your exam 100 percent passing. Visit www.passleader.com to get the 100 percent pass ensure 1346q 220-901 exam questions!

keywords: 220-901 exam,1346q 220-901 exam dumps,1346q 220-901 exam questions,220-901 pdf dumps,220-901 practice test,220-901 vce dumps,220-901 study guide,220-901 braindumps,CompTIA A+ 220-901 Certification Exam

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

QUESTION 261
A user has a wireless home office and would like to add file storage and print server to the domain. The user has only enough funds to upgrade one feature on the server. Which of the following would be the MOST beneficial upgrade for this PC role?

A.    Add a second multi-core processor for faster computations
B.    Add a Gigabit Ethernet card for fast file transfers
C.    Replace Windows XP Professional with the newer Windows 7 Home Premium
D.    Add an additional hard drive to create a RAID 0

Answer: D

QUESTION 262
A user has 350 Gigabytes worth of videos they would like to back up. At the very MINIMUM, which of the following could backup these pictures to a single medium?

A.    Zip Drive
B.    DVD Burner
C.    LTO Drive
D.    Blu-Ray Burner

Answer: C

QUESTION 263
A user has powered off their computer after a suspected attack and breach. A technician has been assigned to pick up the PC and deliver it to the corporate office. Which of the following should the technician do after receiving the PC?

A.    Record what the user experienced, the times they experienced it and the effects of the breach
B.    Image the drive and create a drive hash to prove the contents were not changed in transit
C.    Document the customer and technician’s names, what was received, and the time
D.    Remove the hard drives as they will be installed into a PC on a “Safe LAN” in the corporate office

Answer: C

QUESTION 264
A user has a PoE device that does not power on. The technician believes that the switch may not be outputting the appropriate amount of power to the device. Which of the following could be used to test this hypothesis?

A.    Multimeter
B.    Toner probe
C.    Lineman’s handset
D.    Loopback plug

Answer: A

QUESTION 265
A technician is troubleshooting an IDE hard drive that is emitting a humming sound. They suspect a faulty connector. Which of the following voltages should be supplied through the power connector to an IDE hard drive? (Select TWO).

A.    3V
B.    5V
C.    5.5V
D.    9V
E.    12V
F.    20V

Answer: BE

QUESTION 266
An internal SATA connected hard drive can share a data cable with how many other drives?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    3

Answer: A

QUESTION 267
A company is using employees to load up skids with CRTs and need to have them removed. Which of the following concerns is MOST appropriate regarding environmental safety concerns?

A.    Proper lifting technique
B.    Disposal regulations
C.    Equipment grounding
D.    Electromagnetic interference
E.    Electrical fire safety

Answer: B

QUESTION 268
A docking station differentiates itself from other laptop peripherals in which of the following ways?

A.    It allows the connection of external hard drives.
B.    It adds additional ports and connections.
C.    It allows for an external monitor to be connected.
D.    It allows the laptop to be securely locked.

Answer: B

QUESTION 269
Which of the following printer types uses an imaging drum as part of the printing process?

A.    Thermal
B.    Inkjet
C.    Laser
D.    Impact

Answer: C

QUESTION 270
Which of the following is a characteristic of single-mode fiber compared to multi-mode?

A.    Multi-mode fiber is resistant to EMI while single mode is not.
B.    Single-mode fiber uses laser while multi-mode does not.
C.    Multi-mode fiber supports lower speeds than single-mode.
D.    Single-mode fiber uses light, while multi-mode can use light or RF.

Answer: B

QUESTION 271
A user would like to install an external optical drive that allows for the largest capacity burning capability with the ability to re-write discs. Which of the following technologies should the technician recommend to the customer?

A.    CD-RW
B.    JAZ
C.    DVD-RW DL
D.    BD-RE

Answer: D

QUESTION 272
After identifying illegal activity on a small business computer, a business owner asks the office secretary to log into the system to retrieve various files. Which of the following aspects of procedural forensic analysis were violated in this scenario?

A.    Data preservation
B.    Proper channel reporting
C.    Initial response identification
D.    Tracking of documentation

Answer: A

QUESTION 273
Which of the following is the MAXIMUM data transfer rate of Bluetooth v3.0?

A.    1Mbps
B.    3Mbps
C.    24Mbps
D.    54Mbps

Answer: C

QUESTION 274
Which of the following is the MAXIMUM connection distance of a Bluetooth device?

A.    10 feet (3.05 meters)
B.    30 feet (9.14 meters)
C.    100 feet (30.48 meters)
D.    300 feet (91.44 meters)

Answer: B

QUESTION 275
Which of the following frequencies does Bluetooth use?

A.    900MHz
B.    1.8GHz
C.    2.4GHz
D.    5GHz

Answer: C

QUESTION 276
A technician has been asked to configure a printer to be shared amongst the users in a small workgroup. Each computer in the workgroup utilizes an existing wireless router for network connectivity. The printer to be configured only connects via USB. Which of the following should be implemented to share the printer so that implementation costs are kept to a minimum?

A.    Connect the printer to a computer within the workgroup and share it from that computer
B.    Connect the printer to the wireless router and assign it its own network address
C.    Connect the printer to an external hardware print server and share it amongst the workgroup
D.    Connect the printer to a USB hub that each computer in the workgroup has access to

Answer: A

QUESTION 277
A technician has been asked to procure a video adapter solution for use in commercial graphics design and CAD/CAM system. The solution should utilize specialized drivers to provide additional system stability. Which of the following solutions would BEST meet the user’s needs?

A.    Dual cards in a CrossFire configuration
B.    TV Tuner card with HDMI output options
C.    CUDA enabled line of graphics cards
D.    Dual cards in an SLI configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION 278
In which of the following situations should an MSDS be consulted?

A.    A new cleaning solution is used
B.    The corner of a desk snaps off
C.    An office window is shattered
D.    Soda is spilled on the floor

Answer: A

QUESTION 279
Joe, a technician, is installing a wireless inkjet printer into a small office. He wants to minimize long term issues connecting to the printer from any workstation and ensure easy access to its configuration page. Which of the following steps would ensure this?

A.    Share the printer on the directory.
B.    Plug an Ethernet cord in as well.
C.    Turn off all DHCP on the network.
D.    Configure a static IP for the printer.

Answer: D

QUESTION 280
Anne, a technician, is asked to immediately fix a CEO’s tablet that is not connecting to the network, and she realizes it is missing its static IP settings. When she returns to her desk with the tablet to research the correct settings, the CEO comes over and berates her for walking away with the equipment. Which of the following is the BEST way to handle this situation?

A.    Hand the tablet back unfixed so the CEO is immediately appeased.
B.    Politely explain the reason for removing the tablet and return it after inputting the settings.
C.    Complete the settings fix before handing the tablet to the CEO, then immediately inform her Manager.
D.    Calmly explain why she was correct for taking the tablet.

Answer: B


Download the newest PassLeader 220-901 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-901 PDF dumps & 220-901 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-901.html (1346 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com