web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] New Update PassLeader 220-902 Exam VCE And PDF Dumps (Question 241 – Question 260)

PassLeader’s 1219q 220-902 VCE dumps and PDF dumps help passing 220-902 exam! PassLeader nowadays provide the new version 220-902 exam questions with VCE and PDF for free download, the latest 220-902 study guide and practice test tell you all details about exam 220-902, you can acquire the 220-902 certification easily by learning PassLeader’s 1219q 220-902 premium VCE and PDF dumps. Now visit passleader.com and download free 220-902 exam dumps and you will pass 220-902 exam quickly.

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

QUESTION 241
A technician is reconfiguring an email account for off-line mode. Which of the following will describe the expected time of account synchronization with the email server?

A.    It will depend on the SMTP settings of the email server.
B.    It will depend on the time when the account was last synchronized.
C.    It will depend on the POP settings of the email server.
D.    There is no off-line mode for email.

Answer: B

QUESTION 242
An entry level network analyst calls and is not sure which Windows OS features to use to check for users who are currently logged on. Which of the following features would BEST assist this analyst?

A.    Task Manager
B.    MSCONFIG
C.    Disk Management
D.    Administrative Tools

Answer: A

QUESTION 243
Which of the following common security threats could be occurring when a user calls and requests his co-worker’s password?

A.    Shoulder surfing
B.    Spyware
C.    Phishing
D.    Social engineering

Answer: D

QUESTION 244
A technician has a client’s laptop that is randomly shutting down. Which of the following is the FIRST step of the troubleshooting theory that the technician will perform to resolve the laptop’s issue?

A.    Document finding, actions, and outcomes
B.    Identify the problem
C.    Establish a theory
D.    Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem

Answer: B

QUESTION 245
An alert needs to be sent to the administrator when the CPU stays above 90% for a period of time. Which of the following tools would BEST be used to accomplish this?

A.    Performance Monitor
B.    Task Scheduler
C.    Task Manager
D.    System Configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION 246
Which of the following Control Panel utilities would be BEST to use to remove a Windows 7 application?

A.    Folder Options
B.    Add/Remove Programs
C.    Programs and Features
D.    Administrator Tools

Answer: C

QUESTION 247
A customer calls and states the new plasma display they just received has yellow spots all over the screen. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this issue?

A.    Using wrong video connector
B.    Dead pixels
C.    Dropped in shipping
D.    Incorrect installation

Answer: B

QUESTION 248
A customer calls and reports that when they walk away from their laptop for an extended period of time they have to reconnect to wireless when they get back. Which of the following will MOST likely correct this issue?

A.    Disable screensaver
B.    Adjust power settings
C.    Replace the wireless card
D.    Install a higher capacity battery

Answer: B

QUESTION 249
Which of the following BEST describes the Apple utility used with iOS devices to synchronize, upgrade, and restore to factory default if needed?

A.    iMac
B.    iTunes
C.    Safari
D.    Bluetooth

Answer: B

QUESTION 250
Which of the following tools and test equipment is routinely magnetized and should be used with caution around magnetic media?

A.    Screwdrivers
B.    Power supply testers
C.    Cable testers
D.    Pliers

Answer: A

QUESTION 251
Which of the following utilities will display a listing of active IP ports on the computer being tested?

A.    NETSTAT
B.    PING
C.    IPCONFIG
D.    TRACERT

Answer: A

QUESTION 252
Which of the following commands may be used on a computer, running Windows 7, to stop a single process from the command line?

A.    ERASE
B.    KILL
C.    SHUTDOWN
D.    DEL

Answer: B

QUESTION 253
When securing a small office home office (SOHO) that has empty cubicles with unused network ports, which of the following can be used to secure ONLY the unused ports?

A.    Use DHCP addressing on the network.
B.    Disable the ports on the router or switch.
C.    Power down the router when it is not being used.
D.    Disable DNS on the network.

Answer: B

QUESTION 254
New smart phones have features that allow them to be backed up to a remote location. Of which of the following is this an example?

A.    Desktop Manager
B.    iOS
C.    iCloud
D.    App Market

Answer: C

QUESTION 255
Which of the following should a technician do LAST after cleaning up a virus infection?

A.    Enable system restore and create restore point
B.    Update antivirus software
C.    Schedule scans and updates
D.    Educate the end user

Answer: D

QUESTION 256
A user does not want their kids to be able to install software on their home desktop. Which of the following types of accounts should the user set up in Windows 7?

A.    Standard
B.    Remote Desktop Users
C.    Administrator
D.    Power User

Answer: A

QUESTION 257
A technician is about to put a computer back into service that has not been turned on for many months. It was healthy when taken out of service and boots quickly without any problems. Which of the following actions would be a best practice to begin computer maintenance? (Select TWO).

A.    Run a full antivirus scan.
B.    Defragment the hard disk.
C.    Run antivirus updates.
D.    Run Windows updates.
E.    Configure the firewall to access the Internet.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 258
A technician discovers a networked computer has been infected with a zero day virus. Which of the following is the FIRST thing that should be done to the workstation?

A.    Document the symptoms of the virus.
B.    Turn off the computer using the power switch.
C.    Unplug it from the network.
D.    Run an antivirus update and then a full scan.

Answer: C

QUESTION 259
Which of the following is the BEST definition of what an accelerometer does?

A.    Prolongs battery life
B.    Calculates the rotation of a device
C.    Measures velocity in a given direction
D.    Makes the device run with more speed

Answer: C

QUESTION 260
Which of the following are examples of physical security? (Select TWO).

A.    Badges
B.    Anti-virus
C.    Encryption
D.    Firewalls
E.    Locked doors

Answer: AE


Download the newest PassLeader 220-902 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-902 PDF dumps & 220-902 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-902.html (1219 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com