web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] Pass 70-411 Exam By Training PassLeader Free 70-411 Braindump (Question 1 – Question 30)

Valid Dumps For 100% Pass 70-411 Exam: PassLeader now is providing the valid 447q 70-411 VCE dumps and 70-411 PDF dumps for your 70-411 certification exam. We PassLeader offer the newest 447q 70-411 exam questions to ensure you 100 percent passing 70-411 exam, and what’s more, we will offer you the new updated 70-411 exam dumps for one year free and free new version VCE simulator. Welcome to visit our site — passleader.com and get the valid 447q 70-411 braindumps to pass exam 70-411 as soon as possible.

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computers run Windows 8 Enterprise. DC1 contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You need to deploy a VPN connection to all users. What should you configure from Users Configuration in GPO1?

A.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Network/Network Connections
B.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Network/Windows Connect Now
C.    Preferences/Control Panel Settings/Network Options
D.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Windows Components/Windows Mobility Centre

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2 Windows Server 2012, and Windows Server 2012 R2. A domain controller named DC1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. DC1 is backed up daily. During routine maintenance, you delete a group named Group1. You need to recover Group1 and identify the names of the users who were members of Group1 prior to its deletion. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do first?

A.    Perform an authoritative restore of Group1.
B.    Mount the most recent Active Directory backup.
C.    Use the Recycle Bin to restore Group1.
D.    Reactivate the tombstone of Group1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. You have a standard primary zone named adatum.com. You need to provide a user named User1 the ability to modify records in the zone. Other users must be prevented from modifying records in the zone. What should you do first?

A.    Run the Zone Signing Wizard for the zone.
B.    From the properties of the zone, change the zone type.
C.    Run the new Delegation Wizard for the zone.
D.    From the properties of the zone, modify the Start Of Authority (SOA) record.

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Network Policy Server role service installed. You need to enable trace logging for Network Policy Server (NPS) on Server1. Which tool should you use?

A.    The tracert.exe command
B.    The Network Policy Server console
C.    The Server Manager console
D.    The netsh.exe command

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You have a server named Server1 that has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. You obtain a Web Server certificate. You need to configure a website on Server1 to use Secure Socket Layer (SSL). To which store should you import the certificate? To answer, select the appropriate store in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. DC1 is a DNS server for contoso.com. The properties of the contoso.com zone are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The domain contains a server named Server1 that is part of a workgroup named Workgroup. Server1 is configured to use DC1 as a DNS server. You need to ensure that Server1 dynamically registers a host (A) record in the contoso.com zone. What should you configure?

A.    The Dynamic updates setting of the contoso.com zone
B.    The workgroup name of Server1
C.    The primary DNS suffix of Server1
D.    The Security settings of the contoso.com zone

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains six domain controllers named DC1, DC2, DC3, DC4, DC5, and DC6. Each domain controller has the DNS Server server role installed and hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for contoso.com. You plan to create a new Active Directory-integrated zone named litwareinc.com that will be used for testing. You need to ensure that the new zone will be available only on DC5 and DC6. What should you do first?

A.    Create an application directory partition.
B.    Change the zone replication scope.
C.    Create an Active Directory connection object.
D.    Create an Active Directory site link.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Your network contains a DNS server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has a zone named contoso.com. The network contains a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 and Server2 are members of an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You change the IP address of Server2. Several hours later, some users report that they cannot connect to Server2. On the affected users’ client computers, you flush the DNS client resolver cache, and the users successfully connect to Server2. You need to reduce the amount of time that the client computers cache DNS records from contoso.com. Which value should you modify in the Start of Authority (SOA) record? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You enable and configure Routing and Remote Access (RRAS) on Server1. You create a user account named User1. You need to ensure that User1 can establish VPN connections to Server1. What should you do?

A.    Create a network policy.
B.    Modify the members of the Remote Management Users group.
C.    Create a connection request policy.
D.    Add a RADIUS client.

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Drag and Drop Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed. All of the VPN servers on your network use Server1 for RADIUS authentication. You create a security group named Group1. You need to configure Network Policy and Access Services (NPAS) to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that only the members of Group1 can establish a VPN connection to the VPN servers.
– Allow only the members of Group1 to establish a VPN connection to the VPN servers if the members are using client computers that run Windows 8 or later.
Which type of policy should you create for each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate policy types to the correct requirements. Each policy type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Network Policy Server server role installed. You need to allow connections that use 802.1x. What should you create?

A.    A network policy that uses Microsoft Protected EAP (PEAP) authentication
B.    A network policy that uses EAP-MSCHAP v2 authentication
C.    A connection request policy that uses EAP (PEAP) authentication
D.    A connection request policy that uses MS-CHAP v2 authentication

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed. On Server1, you create a network policy named PPTP_Policy. You need to configure PPTP_Policy to apply only to VPN connections that use the PPTP protocol. What should you configure in PPTP_Policy?

A.    The Service Type
B.    The Tunnel Type
C.    The Framed Protocol
D.    The NAS Port Type

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Your network contains a RADIUS server named Server1. You install a new server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has Network Policy Server (NPS) installed. You need to ensure that all accounting requests for Server2 are forwarded to Server1. On Server2, you configure a Connection Request Policy. What else should you configure on Server2? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 14
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. The contoso.com forest contains a server named server1.contoso.com. The adatum.com forest contains a server named server2.adatum.com. Both servers have the Network Policy Server role service installed. The network contains a server named Server3. Server3 is located in the perimeter network and has the Network Policy Server role service installed. You plan to configure Server3 as an authentication provider for several VPN servers. You need to ensure that RADIUS requests received by Server3 for a specific VPN server are always forwarded to server1.contoso.com. Which two should you configure on Server3? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Network policies
B.    Remote RADIUS server groups
C.    Connection authorization policies
D.    Remediation server groups
E.    Connection request policies

Answer: BE

QUESTION 15
Hotspot Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You configure Network Access Protection (NAP) on Server1. Your company implements a new security policy stating that all client computers must have the latest updates installed. The company informs all employees that they have two weeks to update their computer accordingly. You need to ensure that if the client computers have automatic updating disabled, they are provided with full access to the network until a specific date and time. Which two nodes should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate two nodes in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. All of the DNS servers in both of the domains run Windows Server 2012 R2. The network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for contoso.com. Server2 hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for fabrikam.com. Server1 and Server2 connect to each other by using a WAN link. Client computers that connect to Server1 for name resolution cannot resolve names in fabrikam.com. You need to configure Server1 to support the resolution of names in fabrikam.com. The solution must ensure that users in contoso.com can resolve names in fabrikam.com if the WAN link fails. What should you do on Server1?

A.    Add a forwarder.
B.    Create a stub zone.
C.    Create a conditional forwarder.
D.    Create a secondary zone.

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Director domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You have two user accounts named User1 and User2. User1 and User2 are the members of a group named Group1. User1 has the Department value set to Accounting, user2 has the Department value set to Marketing. Both users have the Employee Type value set to Contract Employee. You create the auditing entry as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the exhibit. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 18
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 hosts a primary zone for contoso.com. Server2 hosts a secondary zone for contoso.com. The zone is not configure to notify secondary servers of changes automatically. You update several records on Server1. You need to force the replication of the contoso.com zone records from Server1 to Server2. What should you do from Server2?

A.    Right-click Server2 and click Update Server Data Files.
B.    Right-click Server2 and click Refresh.
C.    Right-click the contoso.com zone and click Reload.
D.    Right-click the contoso.com zone and click Transfer from Master.

Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The network contains several group Managed Service Accounts that are used by four member servers. You need to ensure that if a group Managed Service Account resets a password of a domain user account, an audit entry is created. You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. What should you do next?

A.    In GPO1, configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for Audit User Account Management.
Link GPO1 to the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU).
B.    In GPO1, configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for Audit User Account Management.
Move the member servers to a new organizational unit (OU).
Link GPO1 to the new OU.
C.    In GPO1, configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for Audit Sensitive Privilege Use.
Link GPO1 to the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU).
D.    In GPO1, configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for Audit Sensitive Privilege Use.
Move the member servers to a new organizational unit (OU).
Link GPO1 to the new OU.

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
You have a DNS server named Server1 that has a Server Core Installation on Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to view the time-to-live (TTL) value of a name server (NS) record that is cached by the DNS Server service on Server1. What should you run?

A.    Show-DNSServerCache
B.    dnscacheugc.exe
C.    ipconfig.exe /displaydns
D.    nslookup.exe

Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that hosts the primary DNS zone for contoso.com. All servers dynamically register their host names. You install the new Web servers that host identical copies of your company’s intranet website. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to use DNS records to load balance name resolution queries for intranet.contoso.com between the two Web servers. What is the minimum number of DNS records that you should create manually?

A.    1
B.    3
C.    4
D.    6

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed. You need to configure the ports on Server1 to ensure that client computers can establish VPN connections to Server1. The solution must NOT require the use of certificates or pre-shared keys. What should you modify?  To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 23
Hotspot Question
You have a server named Servers that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Servers has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed. Server5 contains several custom images of Windows 8. You need to ensure that when 32-bit client computers start by using PXE, the computers automatically install an image named Image 1. What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 24
You have a cluster named Cluster1 that contains two nodes. Both nodes run Windows Server 2012 R2. Cluster1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You configure a custom service on VM1 named Service1. You need to ensure that VM1 will be moved to a different node if Service1 fails. Which cmdlet should you run on Cluster1?

A.    Add-ClusterVmMonitoredItem
B.    Add-ClusterGenericServiceRole
C.    Set-ClusterResourceDependency
D.    Enable VmResourceMetering

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The main office contains a server that hosts a Distributed File System (DFS) replicated folder. You plan to implement a new DFS server in the branch office. You need to recommend a solution that minimizes the amount of network bandwidth used to perform the initial synchronization of the folder to the branch office. You recommend using the Export-DfsrClone and Import-DfsrClonecmdlets. Which additional command or cmdlet should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Robocopy.exe
B.    Synchost.exe
C.    Export-BcCachePackage
D.    Sync-DfsReplicationGroup

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have several Windows PowerShell scripts that execute when users log on to their client computer. You need to ensure that all of the scripts execute completely before the users can access their desktop. Which setting should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 27
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains 200 client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1. You make a change to GPO1. You need to force all of the computers in OU1 to refresh their Group Policy settings immediately. The solution must minimize administrative effort. Which tool should you use?

A.    Server Manager
B.    Active Directory Users and Computers
C.    The Gpupdate command
D.    Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Domain controllers run either Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2, or Windows Server 2012 R2. You have a Password Settings object (PSOs) named PSO1. You need to view the settings of PSO1. Which tool should you use?

A.    Group Policy Management
B.    Server Manager
C.    Get-ADAccountResultantPasswordReplicationPolicy
D.    Active Directory Administrative Center

Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. You need to prevent all of the GPOs at the site level and at the domain level from being applied to users and computers in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort. What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Import-GPO
H.    Restore-GPO
I.    Set-GPInheritance
J.    Set-GPLink
K.    Set-GPPermission
L.    Gpupdate
M.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: I

QUESTION 30
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. You have two GPOs linked to an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You need to change the precedence order of the GPOs. What should you use?

A.    Dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: I

Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVfbXEwbmlUa1paemdDc19zQ1JWdVpqU1poRlB2TnktaWlBUFhfQXNJZVU (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-411 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-411.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com