web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] Passing 200-101 Exam By Learning PassLeader Free 200-101 Exam Dumps (Question 61 – Question 80)

Download 100% pass ensure 200-101 exam dumps from passleader.com now! PassLeader just published the the newest & the most valid 200-101 dumps collection, including 200-101 PDF dumps and 200-101 VCE dumps, all new 200-101 exam questions are available in PassLeader 200-101 braindumps now, it will help you 100% passing the 200-101 exam!

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! The 200-101 exam will be retired on 24/Sep/2016, then, the 200-101 exam will be totally replaced by the new 200-105 exam!

The newest 200-105 exam dumps collection: http://www.vce4shared.com/?s=200-105

Free 200-105 PDF dumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUTVNc3otMV8xMkU

keywords: 200-101 exam,295q 200-101 exam dumps,295q 200-101 exam questions,200-101 pdf dumps,200-101 practice test,200-101 vce dumps,200-101 study guide,200-101 braindumps,Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 200-101 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpU21YdXc3aEZxNUU

QUESTION 61
Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface?

A.    Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp
B.    Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap
C.    Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp
D.    Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
What is the result of issuing the frame-relay map ip 192.168.1.2 202 broadcast command?

A.    defines the destination IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202
B.    defines the source IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202
C.    defines the DLCI on which packets from the 192.168.1.2 IP address are received
D.    defines the DLCI that is used for all packets that are sent to the 192.168.1.2 IP address

Answer: D

QUESTION 63
Which Layer 2 protocol encapsulation type supports synchronous and asynchronous circuits and has built-in security mechanisms?

A.    HDLC
B.    PPP
C.    X.25
D.    Frame Relay

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
Which encapsulation type is a Frame Relay encapsulation type that is supported by Cisco routers?

A.    IETF
B.    ANSI Annex D
C.    Q9333-A Annex A
D.    HDLC

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
The internetwork infrastructure of company XYZ consists of a single OSPF area as shown in the graphic. There is concern that a lack of router resources is impeding internetwork performance. As part of examining the router resources, the OSPF DRs need to be known. All the router OSPF priorities are at the default and the router IDs are shown with each router. Which routers are likely to have been elected as DR? (Choose two.)

A.    Corp-1
B.    Corp-2
C.    Corp-3
D.    Corp-4
E.    Branch-1
F.    Branch-2

Answer: DF

QUESTION 66
A network administrator needs to configure a serial link between the main office and a remote location. The router at the remote office is a non-Cisco router. How should the network administrator configure the serial interface of the main office router to make the connection?

A.    Main(config)# interface serial 0/0
Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252
Main(config-if)# no shut
B.    Main(config)# interface serial 0/0
Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252
Main(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
Main(config-if)# no shut
C.    Main(config)# interface serial 0/0
Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252
Main(config-if)# encapsulation frame-relay
Main(config-if)# authentication chap
Main(config-if)# no shut
D.    Main(config)# interface serial 0/0
Main(config-if)#ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252
Main(config-if)#encapsulation ietf
Main(config-if)# no shut

Answer: B

QUESTION 67
Which PPP subprotocol negotiates authentication options?

A.    NCP
B.    ISDN
C.    SLIP
D.    LCP
E.    DLCI

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
Refer to the exhibit. Assuming that the entire network topology is shown, what is the operational status of the interfaces of R2 as indicated by the command output shown?

A.    One interface has a problem.
B.    Two interfaces have problems.
C.    The interfaces are functioning correctly.
D.    The operational status of the interfaces cannot be determined from the output shown.

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
Which two statements describe the process identifier that is used in the command to configure OSPF on a router? (Choose two.)
Router(config)# router ospf 1

A.    All OSPF routers in an area must have the same process ID.
B.    Only one process number can be used on the same router.
C.    Different process identifiers can be used to run multiple OSPF processes.
D.    The process number can be any number from 1 to 65,535.
E.    Hello packets are sent to each neighbor to determine the processor identifier.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 70
Refer to the exhibit. Given the output from the show ip eigrp topology command, which router is the feasible successor?

A.   
B.   
C.   
D.   

Answer: B

QUESTION 71
Which three of these statements regarding 802.1Q trunking are correct? (Choose three.)

A.    802.1Q native VLAN frames are untagged by default.
B.    802.1Q trunking ports can also be secure ports.
C.    802.1Q trunks can use 10 Mb/s Ethernet interfaces.
D.    802.1Q trunks require full-duplex, point-to-point connectivity.
E.    802.1Q trunks should have native VLANs that are the same at both ends.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 72
Which two options are valid WAN connectivity methods? (Choose two.)

A.    PPP
B.    WAP
C.    DSL
D.    L2TPv3
E.    Ethernet

Answer: AC

QUESTION 73
Refer to the exhibit. Which WAN protocol is being used?

A.    ATM
B.    HDLC
C.    Frame Relay
D.    PPP

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
What occurs on a Frame Relay network when the CIR is exceeded?

A.    All TCP traffic is marked discard eligible.
B.    All UDP traffic is marked discard eligible and a BECN is sent.
C.    All TCP traffic is marked discard eligible and a BECN is sent.
D.    All traffic exceeding the CIR is marked discard eligible.

Answer: D

QUESTION 75
What are two characteristics of Frame Relay point-to-point subinterfaces? (Choose two.)

A.    They create split-horizon issues.
B.    They require a unique subnet within a routing domain.
C.    They emulate leased lines.
D.    They are ideal for full-mesh topologies.
E.    They require the use of NBMA options when using OSPF.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 76
Which two statements about using the CHAP authentication mechanism in a PPP link are true? (Choose two.)

A.    CHAP uses a two-way handshake.
B.    CHAP uses a three-way handshake.
C.    CHAP authentication periodically occurs after link establishment.
D.    CHAP authentication passwords are sent in plaintext.
E.    CHAP authentication is performed only upon link establishment.
F.    CHAP has no protection from playback attacks.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 77
Which command allows you to verify the encapsulation type (CISCO or IETF) for a Frame Relay link?

A.    show frame-relay lmi
B.    show frame-relay map
C.    show frame-relay pvc
D.    show interfaces serial

Answer: B

QUESTION 78
What is the purpose of Inverse ARP?

A.    to map a known IP address to a MAC address
B.    to map a known DLCI to a MAC address
C.    to map a known MAC address to an IP address
D.    to map a known DLCI to an IP address
E.    to map a known IP address to a SPID
F.    to map a known SPID to a MAC address

Answer: D

QUESTION 79
Refer to the exhibit. A network associate has configured OSPF with the command:
City(config-router)# network 192.168.12.64 0.0.0.63 area 0
After completing the configuration, the associate discovers that not all the interfaces are participating in OSPF. Which three of the interfaces shown in the exhibit will participate in OSPF according to this configuration statement? (Choose three.)

A.    FastEthernet0 /0
B.    FastEthernet0 /1
C.    Serial0/0
D.    Serial0/1.102
E.    Serial0/1.103
F.    Serial0/1.104

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 80
Refer to the exhibit. The Lakeside Company has the internetwork in the exhibit. The administrator would like to reduce the size of the routing table on the Central router. Which partial routing table entry in the Central router represents a route summary that represents the LANs in Phoenix but no additional subnets?

A.    10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets
D 10.0.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
B.    10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets
D 10.2.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
C.    10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets
D 10.2.2.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
D.    10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets
D 10.4.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
E.    10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets
D 10.4.4.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
F.    10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets
D 10.4.4.4 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

Answer: D


Download the newest PassLeader 200-101 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

200-101 PDF dumps & 200-101 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/200-101.html (295 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

P.S. Free 200-101 PDF dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpU21YdXc3aEZxNUU (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com