web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] PassLeader Free 70-331 Study Guide with 209q Questions and Answers (Question 31 – Question 60)

The latest 70-331 exam was updated with a lot of new exam questions, old version 70-331 exam dumps are not valid at all, you should get the newest 209q 70-331 practice tests or braindumps to prepare it. Now, PassLeader just published the new 70-331 exam questions with PDF dumps and VCE test software, which have been corrected with many new questions and will help you passing 70-331 exam easily. Visit www.passleader.com now and get the premium 209q 70-331 exam dumps with new version VCE Player for free download.

keywords: 70-331 exam,209q 70-331 exam dumps,209q 70-331 exam questions,70-331 pdf dumps,70-331 vce dumps,70-331 braindumps,70-331 practice tests,70-331 study guide,Microsoft Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-331 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-331 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 31
Each training video file can be up to 10 GB in size. You need to ensure that content authors can upload training video files. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Compress large video files so that they do not exceed 2 GB each.
B.    Set the size limit of the content database to unlimited.
C.    Divide large video files into multiple files that do not exceed 50 MB each.
D.    Utilize Remote BLOB Storage.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 32
You need to configure policy settings for the user profile properties in the farm. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Turn on the Replicable setting.
B.    Turn on the User can override policy setting.
C.    Turn off the Replicable setting.
D.    Set the default privacy setting to Everyone.
E.    Turn off the User can override policy setting.
F.    Set the default privacy setting to My Team.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 33
Drag and Drop Question
You need to configure the environment for confidential documents. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 34
Workflows do not start in the https://wingtiptoys.blueyonder.com location. You need to ensure that workflows start. What should you do?

A.    Set the managed metadata service connection permission to Full.
B.    Copy the workflows from https://blueyonderairlines.com to https://wingtiptoys.blueyonderairlines.com.
C.    Copy the workflows from https://tailspintoys.blueyonderairlines.com to https://wingtiptoys.blueyonderairlines.com.
D.    Set the managed metadata service connection permission to Restricted.

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
You need to configure navigation for publishing sites. What should you do?

A.    Create a managed path for the site collection.
B.    Modify the site settings to use managed navigation.
C.    Configure alternate access mapping.
D.    Modify the site settings to use structural navigation.

Answer: B

Case Study 4: A.Datum (Question 36 – Questions 45)
Background
General Background
You are a SharePoint administrator for A. Datum Corporation. A. Datum is a large legal firm with offices in Chicago, New York, and London. A. Datum is merging with a smaller legal firm named Fabrikam, Inc.
Technical Background
A. Datum has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named adatum.com. The domain contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) server. The A. Datum SharePoint environment includes the sites described in the following table.

The A. Datum SharePoint environment contains two servers that run all SharePoint services. The servers run Windows Server 2012 and are members of the domain. A third- party file-level antivirus application runs on all servers in the domain. The adatum.com farm uses Microsoft SQL Server 2012 for the SharePoint databases. A. Datum is planning a three-tier SharePoint farm to replace the existing farm. A firewall will be placed between each tier. All servers must be virtualized unless otherwise specified. The following servers are available for the new SharePoint environment:

All user accounts are stored in and maintained by using Active Directory. The My Site portal and document portal SharePoint sites receive user and group membership information by using Active Directory synchronization. New users often have to wait more than 24 hours before they can view their user profile information. Fabrikam has an AD DS domain named fabrikam.com and a single-server SharePoint environment.
Web Applications
A new remote web application named App1 will be hosted in the adatum.com domain. Appl will require access to SharePoint resources in the fabrikam.com domain. SharePoint administrators in the fabrikam.com domain must be able to administer App1 by using Windows PowerShell.
Technical Requirements
You must meet the following technical requirements:
– Fabrikam users must be able to directly access internal SharePoint resources in the adatum.com domain.
– Datum users must not be able to access resources in the fabrikam.com domain.
– All documents relating to the merger must contain a barcode, and must be protected from distribution.
– Authenticated users must not be prompted for credentials when they access Appl.
– Users in the adatum.com domain must be able to access all SharePoint sites the same day they receive their Active Directory account credentials.
– When a user account is deleted, the user’s personal site collection must automatically be removed within 12 hours.
– The antivirus application must not scan SharePoint directories.
When migrating the SharePoint environment, you must meet the following requirements:
– The application and database servers must not be accessible from the Internet.
– The database servers must accept connections only from the SharePoint servers.
– The database servers must be physical machines running Windows Server 2012 with direct access to storage.
– The database servers must be configured for redundancy.
– All database transaction logs must be sent off-site. All SharePoint installation prerequisites must be installed offline.

QUESTION 36
You need to configure SharePoint for the appropriate protection of merger documents. What should you do?

A.    Configure Information Rights Management.
B.    Configure Web Part security.
C.    Configure document library permissions.
D.    Configure document conversions.

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
You need to configure the antivirus application. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Configure scanning to exclude the %Program Files%\Microsoft SQL Server \MSSQL10_50.SHAREPOINT\ folder.
B.    Configure scanning to include the %Program Files%\Microsoft Office Servers\15.0\ folder.
C.    Configure scanning to exclude the %Program Files%\Microsoft Office Servers\15.0\ folder.
D.    Configure scanning to exclude the %Program Files%\Microsoft Office Servers\14.0\ folder.
E.    Configure scanning to include the %Program Files%\Microsoft Office Servers\14.0\ folder.
F.    Configure scanning to exclude the %Program Files%\Common Files\Microsoft shared\WebServer Extensions folder.

Answer: CF

QUESTION 38
Hotspot Question
You need to ensure that new users have timely access to user profile information. On the Service Applications page, which service application should you configure? (To answer, select the appropriate service application in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 39
You need to prepare the web servers for a SharePoint installation in the new farm. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Save the PrerequisiteInstaller.Arguments file in the same directory as the prerequisite installer.
B.    Define the installation arguments in a file named PrerequisiteInstaller.Arguments.txt
C.    Install Windows Server 2012 on SERVER02.
D.    Define the installation arguments in a file named PrerequisiteInstaller.Arguments.cfg.
E.    Save the PrerequisiteInstaller.Arguments file in the SharePoint installation directory.
F.    Install Windows Server 2012 on a virtual machine.

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 40
Drag and Drop Question
You need to configure cross-forest authentication. How should you configure the authentication? (To answer, drag the appropriate trust element to the correct target in the answer area. Each trust element may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 41
You need to configure permissions for App1 administrators. What should you do?

A.    Add the adatum.com SharePoint administrators as site collection administrators.
B.    Add the fabrikam.com SharePoint administrators to the SharePoint_Shell_Access role.
C.    Add the fabrikam.com SharePoint administrators as site collection administrators.
D.    Add the adatum.com SharePoint administrators to the SharePoint_Shell_Access role.

Answer: B

QUESTION 42
Drag and Drop Question
You need to configure the SharePoint environment for App1. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 43
You need to ensure that the web servers can communicate with service applications after you replace the existing farm. What should you do?

A.    Configure Windows Firewall to allow traffic on port 1433.
B.    Configure the network firewalls to allow traffic on port 32843.
C.    Configure Windows Firewall to allow traffic on port 32843.
D.    Configure the network firewalls to allow traffic on port 1433.

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
You need to configure SharePoint to remove user account-related data. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Enable-SPTimerJob
B.    Disable-SPTimerJob
C.    Start-SPTimerJob
D.    Set-SPTimerJob
E.    Get-SPTimerJob

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
Drag and Drop Question
You need to configure the SQL Server environment. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the a of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

Case Study 5: Contoso Ltd (Question 46 – Questions 55)
Background
You are the SharePoint server administrator for Contoso, Ltd. Contoso has a SharePoint 2010 environment hosted on SharePoint Online and a separate on-premises SharePoint 2010 farm. You are preparing to upgrade the environments to newer versions of SharePoint. You are also planning to support a hybrid on-premises/cloud deployment that will be available to customers, partners, and third-party vendors. Contoso collaborates with a partner company, Tailspin Toys, on multiple projects.
Technical Environment
All user groups reside in the existing Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain corp.contoso.com.
The existing SharePoint Online environment is configured as follows:
– The SharePoint Online URL assigned by Microsoft is http://contoso.sharepoint.com.
– The SharePoint Online Administration Center URL is https://contoso.admin.sharepoint.com.
– The user name for the Contoso Office 365 administrator is admin@contoso.com.
– An existing line-of-business application provides an OData service that is hosted in Microsoft Windows Azure SQL Database.
The site collections are described in the following table.

Business Requirements
The upgraded SharePoint environments must meet the following business requirements:
All SharePoint 2013 features must be available to all users when connecting from inside or outside of the corporate network. Users of the Partner Projects site collection must be able to share content from their Microsoft Outlook clients and receive content from external users who send email directly to the site. The Corporate Projects site collection must be available to internal users who connect from outside of the corporate network and must not require a VPN connection. Third-party vendors must be able to read and modify documents.
Technical Requirements
You must meet the following technical requirements:
– Before upgrading the Partner Projects site collection, create a duplicate, upgraded copy of the site for review and verification purposes.
– Use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.0 to authenticate Contoso employees, partners, and customers.
– Automate the sign-in experience by using the local AD FS 2.0 servers for AD FS single sign-on (SSO).
– Ensure that a web usage report that contains traffic reports, search reports, and inventory reports can be provided for any site.
The upgraded SharePoint environments must meet the following technical requirements:
– All user profile information that resides in Active Directory must be available in SharePoint Online.
– All sites must be able to share a mail-enabled document library that resides in the cloud.
– The existing line-of-business application must be consumed as an external content type by using Microsoft Business Connectivity Services (BCS).
– The Partner Projects site collection must allow Contoso and Tailspin Toys users to share documents with third-party vendors on an ad-hoc basis, without incurring additional licensing requirements.

QUESTION 46
You are configuring DNS for SharePoint Online. You need to create the appropriate type of DNS record. Which type of DNS record should you create?

A.    A DNS CNAME record pointing to sharepoint.contoso.com.
B.    A DNS CNAME record pointing to contoso.sharepoint.com.
C.    A DNS A record pointing to the IP address of the SharePoint Online servers.
D.    A DNS TXT record containing an Office 365 validation code.

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
You need to configure Office 365 to automate the sign-in experience. What should you do?

A.    Configure AD FS to convert the domain contoso.com to a federated domain.
B.    Run the New-MsolFederatedDomain-DomainName contoso.com – SupportMultipleDomain Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C.    Configure AD FS to add the domain contoso.com as an AD FS federated domain and to support multiple domains.
D.    Run the Update-MsolFederatedDomain-DomainName contoso.com – SupportMultipleDomain Windows PowerShell cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 48
You need to meet the requirements for the projects.contoso.com site. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Add the Site Mailbox app to the site.
B.    Create a distribution list, and add the project team members to the distribution list.
C.    Add all the project team members to the Members group of the site.
D.    Create an AD security group, and add all the project team members to the security group.
E.    Email-enable a document library app on the site.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 49
Drag and Drop Question
You need to provide access to the Corporate Projects site collection to remote internal users. Which authentication mode and site collection URL should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate answer choices to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 50
Drag and Drop Question
You need to configure the environment to allow replication from the existing domain to Office 365. Which components should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate products or technologies to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each product or technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 51
You are configuring an administration connection to SharePoint Online. You need to instantiate the connection and authenticate to Office 365. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Connect-SPOService-Url https://contoso.sharepoint.com -credential admin@contoso.com
B.    Connect-SPOService-Url https://contoso-admin.sharepoint.com -credential admin@contoso.com
C.    Set-SPOTenant -ExternalServicesEnabled -NoAccessRedirectUrl https://contoso.sharepoint.com
D.    Set-SPOSiteGroup -Site https://contoso-admin.sharepoint.com -Identity Administrators

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
You need to display the required web usage report(s) for the projects.contoso.com site. What should you do?

A.    Display the Unified Logging Service (ULS) logs.
B.    Display usage reports created by using Microsoft System Center 2012 – Operations Manager.
C.    In Central Administration, on an on-premise SharePoint server, navigate to the Web Analytics reports.
D.    Navigate to the site, and then replace Pages/Default.aspx in the URL with _layouts/ usagedetails.aspx.

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
You are preparing to upgrade the Partner Projects site collection. You need to perform the prerequisite task. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Invoke-PolicyEvaluation
B.    Request-SPOUpgradeEvaluationSite
C.    Start-OrganizationUpgrade
D.    Upgrade SPOSite

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
You plan to set up an external list to work with the existing line-of-business application in the cloud. You need to upload a configuration file to SharePoint Online to enable communication with the external data. Which configuration file should you upload?

A.    A Microsoft Business Connectivity Services (BCS) resource file
B.    A Microsoft Business Data Connectivity (BDC) service model file that specifies a LobSystemInstance
C.    A SharePoint trust configuration file that specifies permissions
D.    A comma-separated OData definition file that specifies instance permissions

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
Drag and Drop Question
You need to enable third-party vendors to access project documentation in the Partner Projects site collection. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 56
Hotspot Question
A SharePoint environment was set up by using an automated installation script. Corporate policies prevent the use of wizards for installing and configuring server environments. You plan to provide navigation based on term sets. You need to ensure that you can create the term sets. Which service should you configure? (To answer, select the appropriate service in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 57
You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD D5) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first?

A.    Configure the service account to use a domain user account.
B.    Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group.
C.    Configure the service account to use a local user account.
D.    Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account.

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
Hotspot Question
You are managing web applications on a SharePoint site. You need to begin configuring anonymous access for a SharePoint web application. Which command should you select? (To answer, select the appropriate command in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 59
Hotspot Question
You create a SharePoint site for collaboration with external partners. The network team configures the reverse proxy server and publishes the SharePoint site. Partners cannot sign in to the SharePoint site. You need to ensure that partners can access the SharePoint site. In Central Administration, on which page should you configure the settings? (To answer, select the appropriate page in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 60
Drag and Drop Question
A company has a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest that contains two domains named tailspintoys.com and wingtiptoys.com. The company has a SharePoint environment in the tailspintoys.com domain. You need to ensure that SharePoint search services use SharePoint managed accounts. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

Download Free 70-331 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkRkZ09sMkpVYWh0T2hkNmVIbjgyOFdhdXJzY0t5Q3pMU0QwNEpqRVVrU1E (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-331 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-331 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-331.html (Full Version)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com