web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] PassLeader Free 70-331 Study Guide with 209q Questions and Answers (Question 91 – Question 120)

Being worried about passing your 70-331 exam? Why not trying PassLeader’s 70-331 VCE or PDF dumps? We PassLeader now are offering the accurate 209q 70-331 exam questions and answers, you can get all the real exam questions from our 70-331 exam dumps. All our 209q 70-331 practice tests are the newest and same with the real test. We ensure that you can pass 70-331 exam easily with our premium 70-331 study guide! Now visit passleader.com to get the valid 70-331 braindumps with free version VCE Player!

keywords: 70-331 exam,209q 70-331 exam dumps,209q 70-331 exam questions,70-331 pdf dumps,70-331 vce dumps,70-331 braindumps,70-331 practice tests,70-331 study guide,Microsoft Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-331 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-331 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 91
You are the term store manager of a SharePoint environment. You need to make term sets available across the entire farm. You must ensure that users can reuse terms but not edit terms. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Prohibit the use of keywords other than those in a specific term set.
B.    Create a global term set.
C.    Enable term pinning.
D.    Prohibit grid editing in the Datasheet view.
E.    Create a local term set.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 92
A company is planning to deploy My Sites to its 25,000 employees. The company will maintain dedicated content databases for the storage of personal site collections. You need to create the minimum number of content databases required to support the My Sites. What should you do?

A.    Create three content databases.
Set the value of the WarningSiteCount property of each content database to 10,000.
B.    Create one content database.
Set the value of the WarningSiteCount property of the content database to 25,000.
C.    Create one content database.
Set the value of the MaxSiteCount property of the content database to 25,000.
D.    Create three content databases.
Set the value of the MaxSiteCount property of each content database to 10,000.
E.    Create five content databases.
Set the value of the WarningSiteCount property of each content database to 5,000.
F.    Create five content databases.
Set the value of the MaxSiteCount property of each content database to 5,000.

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
Drag and Drop Question
Contoso has a SharePoint environment that contains two servers named SP1 and SP2. You have the following requirements:
– The public website must automatically balance the load between SP1 and SP2.
– Internet users must be able to access the site through a Microsoft Forefront Unified Access Gateway with an off-box SSL termination.
– Internal auditors must be able to access SP2 through port 8080.
You need to configure alternate access mappings. How should you configure the alternate access mappings? (To answer, drag the appropriate URLs to the correct target or targets in the answer area. Each URL may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 94
You are managing a SharePoint farm. The SharePoint databases are configured to run on a dedicated instance of Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1. You need to optimize query executions. What should you do?

A.    Set the maximum degree of parallelism for SQL Server instances to 4.
B.    Set the maximum degree of parallelism for SQL Server instances to 1.
C.    Move the master database to a RAID 5 volume.
D.    Set the maximum degree of parallelism for SQL Server instances to 32.

Answer: B

QUESTION 95
You are managing a site collection in a SharePoint farm. You need to configure the minimum level of permissions necessary for users to manage lists in the site collection. What permission level should you configure?

A.    View Only
B.    Edit
C.    Full Control
D.    Read

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
You are managing a SharePoint environment. All SharePoint databases reside on servers that run Microsoft SQL Server 2012. You observe an increase in the consumption of disk space by the SharePoint configuration database. You need to minimize disk space usage. Which recovery model should you set?

A.    Transactional
B.    Full
C.    Bulk-logged
D.    Simple

Answer: D

QUESTION 97
A SharePoint environment contains a single web application at http://web01. You create a site collection under the web application. The site collection has the URL http://sharepoint.contoso.com. You need to ensure that the site collection is also accessible at http://intranet.contoso.com. What should you do?

A.    Add intranet.contoso.com as an alternate access mapping for the web application.
B.    Extend the web application and add intranet.contoso.com to the Intranet Zone.
C.    Run the Set-SPSiteUrl Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
D.    Run the New-SPSite Windows PowerShell cmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
Hotspot Question
You are managing multiple SharePoint sites. All users can access the home page on the root SharePoint site. When users try to access a subsite, they receive an error message stating that the site has not been shared with them. You need to allow users to request access to the subsite. Which site setting should you configure? (To answer, select the appropriate site setting in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 99
Drag and Drop Question
A company’s SharePoint environment contains a single web application with a root site collection that hosts the company intranet site. The company plans to allow project managers to create project-specific sites and assign permissions for those sites to project team members. The project sites will contain large files. You have the following requirements:
– Create a separate area of the intranet site for the purpose of containing project sites.
– Assign a distinct URL to the project site area.
– Ensure that project managers can create project sites and add users to project sites.
– Ensure that project site data is stored separately from other intranet site content.
You need to create and configure the project site area. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 100
Drag and Drop Question
You are the administrator of a SharePoint farm. The search index for the farm contains approximately 10 million items. Performance reports indicate that search queries have high latency times and content crawls are slow. You add a new SharePoint server to the farm. You need to configure the new server to add a new index component to the search topology. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 101
Drag and Drop Question
You are managing a SharePoint search topology. You need to index custom entity extractor types (tokenized content) in unstructured documents. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 102
Hotspot Question
A company has a SharePoint farm. The environment contains a server-based virus scanner. You need to configure the SharePoint farm to clean infected documents when users open documents or save documents to their computers. How should you configure the antivirus settings? (To answer, select the appropriate check boxes in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 103
You are managing a site collection in a SharePoint farm. You need to configure the minimum level of permissions necessary for users to manage lists in the site collection. What permission level should you configure?

A.    Contribute
B.    View Only
C.    Edit
D.    Read

Answer: C

QUESTION 104
You are managing a SharePoint farm. The SharePoint databases are configured to run on a dedicated instance of Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1. You need to optimize query executions. What should you do?

A.    Set the maximum degree of parallelism for SQL Server instances to 0.
B.    Move the master database to a RAID 10 volume.
C.    Set the maximum degree of parallelism for SQL Server instances to 1.
D.    Set the maximum degree of parallelism for SQL Server instances to 32.

Answer: C

QUESTION 105
Drag and Drop Question
You install and deploy a SharePoint 2013 farm, and then use the database-attach method to upgrade from a SharePoint 2010 farm to the SharePoint 2013 farm. You need to upgrade a SharePoint 2010 site collection to a SharePoint 2013 site collection. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 106
A SharePoint farm has a very large search index. Users report that search results are too broad. You need to ensure that properties can be used to refine search results. Which two options should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Searchable
B.    Queryable
C.    Complete Matching
D.    Retrievable
E.    Refinable
F.    Sortable

Answer: BE

QUESTION 107
You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. The forest contains two domains named americas.contoso.com and europe.contoso.com. A single SharePoint farm is located in the americas.contoso.com domain and uses Kerberos authentication. Users in the europe.contoso.com domain cannot access the Excel Services application in the americas.contoso.com domain when using an external data source. You need to ensure that users in the europe.contoso.com domain can use the Excel Services application with external data sources. What should you do?

A.    Deploy a SharePoint farm in the europe.contoso.com domain.
B.    Configure Kerberos constrained delegation.
C.    Configure basic Kerberos delegation.
D.    Configure anonymous access in the SharePoint farm.

Answer: B

QUESTION 108
A company’s SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The company must record the following information for each document in any of the three web applications: The date and time at which the document was last reviewed. Additional custom date and time information as requirements are identified. You have the following requirements:
– Ensure that the current information is available when searching content and for refining search results.
– Ensure that the additional custom date and time information can be assigned to content in all web applications.
– Ensure that SharePoint users who are not farm administrators can record additional date and time information as required.
You need to meet the requirements. What should you do?

A.    Create a column of data type Date and Time in a document library in each site collection.
B.    In Central Administration, create a term set with a term of data type Date and Time.
C.    Create a content type that uses a custom field of data type Date and Time in each site collection.
D.    Create a site column of data type Date and Time in each site collection.

Answer: B

QUESTION 109
Drag and Drop Question
A company has a multi-tenant SharePoint environment that includes a web application named WebApp1. WebApp1 is not secure. The company plans to install SharePoint apps that allow all tenants access to custom applications. You need to ensure that WebApp1 can host the SharePoint apps over a secure URL. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 110
Drag and Drop Question
You are troubleshooting services in a SharePoint environment. The services have the following logging requirements:
– Business Connectivity Services must have only the minimum logging level.
– Word Automation Services must log all errors.
– The Search service logs must log all activity.
You need to apply the appropriate trace log diagnostic level for each service. Which diagnostic level should you apply to each service? (To answer, drag the appropriate levels to the correct service or services in the answer area. Each level may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 111
You plan to create a workflow design by using Microsoft Visio 2013 and then import the design into SharePoint Designer 2013. You need to ensure that you have repetition capability. Which shape should you use?

A.    Stage
B.    Assign a Task
C.    Step
D.    Loop

Answer: A

QUESTION 112
You plan to create a SharePoint Business Process Automation (BPA) project. You need to process items for approval with the least amount of developer effort. Which tool should you use?

A.    Remote Event Receiver
B.    Out-of-the-box workflow
C.    SharePoint Designer workflow
D.    Work Item Timer Job

Answer: B

QUESTION 113
Contoso uses a SharePoint site that contains subsites. Each subsite represents different projects. Each project site is based on a team site template and stores information and documents. Contoso has five teams: Manufacturing, Sales, Administration, Marketing, and IT. You must create a different look and feel for each team site such that any visitor to the site can identify the team by looking at the colors, fonts, and background image of the site. You need to create a different look and feel for each team. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Open Contoso Corporate Microsoft PowerPoint Slides Template, save the template as ContosoCorporate.master, and then upload it to the Theme Gallery.
B.    From SharePoint Designer, go to Content Types. Right-click and select Content Type Settings.
C.    Get a site background image for each team and upload it to the site collection images library. Then create a new master page for each team site by using the Master Page Gallery. Set the version to 15.
D.    From the Web Designer Galleries, choose Composed Looks and create a new item for each team site. Specify the title, URL of the master page, theme, background image, and font schema file.
E.    On the Site Settings page in the Look and Feel section, choose Change the look.
F.    Create a new font XML schema with a font specification for each team.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 114
A SharePoint farm includes two front-end web servers, one application server, and two clustered servers that run Microsoft SQL Server. The SharePoint Foundation Web Application service is not running on the application server. You plan to configure the SharePoint farm to receive and store email messages and email message attachments in libraries. You need to ensure that users can send email messages and attachments directly to libraries across the entire farm. You must accomplish this goal by using the least amount of effort. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Install and configure the Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) service on each application server.
B.    Install and configure the Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) service on each front- end web server.
C.    Enable and start the SharePoint Foundation Web Application service on each application server.
D.    Enable incoming email by using the Automatic settings mode.
E.    Enable and start the SharePoint Foundation Web Application service on each front-end web server.
F.    Enable incoming email by using the Advanced settings mode.

Answer: BF

QUESTION 115
Hotspot Question
You provision a Search service application and a User Profile service application for a SharePoint farm. A company policy requires that an account other than the default content access account must be used for crawling content. You need to configure permissions to crawl the profile store. Which User Profile service application object should you configure? (To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 116
You are managing a site collection in a SharePoint farm. You need to configure the minimum level of permissions necessary for users to manage lists in the site collection. What permission level should you configure?

A.    Contribute
B.    Read
C.    Full Control
D.    Design

Answer: D

QUESTION 117
Hotspot Question
You are troubleshooting a SharePoint app by using the Developer Dashboard. You need to view the events that have been logged for the selected request. Which tab should you select? (To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 118
You are managing a SharePoint farm. You need to enable friendly URLs for a term set. What should you configure?

A.    Term set tagging
B.    Managed navigation
C.    Custom properties
D.    Search refinement

Answer: B

QUESTION 119
Hotspot Question
A SharePoint environment contains a Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) server. You need to begin configuring SharePoint to write SSRS events to the Unified Logging Service (ULS) trace log. On the Monitoring page of Central Administration, which link should you select? (To answer, select the appropriate category in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 120
You are managing a SharePoint farm. The SharePoint databases are configured to run on a dedicated instance of Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1. You need to optimize query executions. What should you do?

A.    Move the master database to a RAID 10 volume.
B.    Move the SharePoint databases to a RAID 10 volume.
C.    Set the maximum degree of parallelism for SQL Server instances to 0.
D.    Move the master database to a RAID 5 volume.

Answer: B

Download Free 70-331 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkRkZ09sMkpVYWh0T2hkNmVIbjgyOFdhdXJzY0t5Q3pMU0QwNEpqRVVrU1E (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-331 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-331 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-331.html (Full Version)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com