web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] PassLeader New 148q 70-346 Exam Questions with Free PDF Study Guide Download (Question 61 – Question 80)

How To Pass The New 70-346 Exam? PassLeader now is offering the newest and 100 percent pass ensure 70-346 exam dumps with free pdf and vce dumps download, the latest updated 148q 70-346 exam questions are the most accurate exam dumps with all new questions including, which will help you passing 70-346 exam easily and quickly. Now visit our site passleader.com and get the valid 148q 70-346 vce and pdf practice test and FREE VCE Test Engine!

keywords: 70-346 exam,148q 70-346 exam dumps,148q 70-346 exam questions,70-346 pdf dumps,70-346 vce dumps,70-346 study guide,70-346 practice test,Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-346 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-346 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Question
A company is deploying an Office 365 tenant. You need to deploy a Windows Server 2012 R2 federation server farm. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 62
Your company uses Office 365. You need to prevent users from initiating remote wipes of mobile devices by using the Office 365 portal. What should you modify?

A.    the Outlook Web App mailbox policy
B.    the Exchange ActiveSync device policy
C.    the default role assignment policy
D.    the Exchange ActiveSync Access settings

Answer: B

QUESTION 63
Your company uses Office 365. You need to retrieve a list of all the mail-enabled objects in Office 365. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-MSOLUser
B.    Get-MSOLContact
C.    Get-RoleGroupMember
D.    Get-Group
E.    Get-Recipient
F.    Get-LogonStatistics
G.    Get-MailContact
H.    Get-RemovedMailbox
I.    Get-Mailbox
J.    Get-ManagementRoleAssignment
K.    Get-MailboxStatistics
L.    Get-User

Answer: E

QUESTION 64
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. The network contains an Active Directory domain. You configure single sign-on for all users. Corporate security policy states that all account passwords used by Windows services must be changed every 90 days. An administrator changes all of the account passwords used by Windows services. You need to ensure that single sign-on continues to function. What should you do?

A.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Update-MSOLFederatedDomain cmdlet.
B.    From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the properties of the ADFS virtual directory.
C.    From the Services console, modify the properties of the AD FS 2.0 Windows Service.
D.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-MSOLADFSContext cmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
You are implementing a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You discover that users who have migrated to Office 365 cannot view the free/busy information of users who are hosted on the Microsoft Exchange Server on-premises environment. The Exchange on-premises users can view the free/busy information of all users. You need to ensure that the users who have Office 365 mailboxes can view the free/busy information of users who have Exchange on premises mailboxes. Which node should you modify from the Exchange Management Console?

A.    Microsoft Exchange On-Premises – Organization Configuration
B.    Microsoft Exchange On-Premises – Server Configuration
C.    Microsoft Exchange On-Premises – Recipient Configuration
D.    Office 365 – Organization Configuration
E.    Office 365 – Recipient Configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
Your company uses Office 365 for all users. The company has the contoso.com SIP domain. You need to change the SIP address of a user named User1 from userl@contoso.com to user2@contoso.com. You must achieve this goal in the minimum amount of time. What should you do?

A.    Modify the PrimarySmtpAddress attribute of User1.
B.    Add a proxy address to the properties of User1.
C.    Create a service request.
D.    Modify the sign-in status of User1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. A user named Test5 has a mailbox. You need to ensure that all of the email messages sent and received by Test5 are accessible to members of the audit department for 60 days, even if Test5 permanently deletes the messages. What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-User cmdlet.
B.    Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
C.    Run the Set-RetentionPolicyTag cmdlet.
D.    Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet.
E.    Run the Set-RetentionPolicy cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 68
You deploy Office 365. All the members of a team named Sales have full access to a shared mailbox named Sales. You enable auditing for all shared mailboxes. From the Sales mailbox, an email message that contains inappropriate content is sent. You need to identify which user sent the message. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Control Panel, run an administrator role group report.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-SharingPolicy cmdlet.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Write-AdminAuditLog cmdlet.
D.    From Windows PowerShell, run the New-MailboxAuditLogSearch cmdlet.

Answer: D

QUESTION 69
Hotspot Question
Fabrikam, Inc. employs 500 users and plans to migrate to Office 365. You must sign up for a trial plan from the Office 365 website. You have the following requirements:
– Create the maximum number of trial users allowed.
– Convert the trial plan to a paid plan at the end of the trial that supports all of Fabrikam’s users.
You need to create an Office 365 trial plan. How should you configure the trial plan? Select the correct answer from each list in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 70
Drag and Drop Question
A company plans to use Office 365 to provide email services to employees. The company obtains a custom domain name to use with Office 365. You need to add the domain name to Office 365. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 71
Drag and Drop Question
Fabrikam Inc. plans to use the domain fabrikam.com for Office 365 user identities, email addresses. Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) addresses, and a public-facing home page. Single sign-on (SSO) between Office 365 and the on-premises Active Directory is NOT required. You need to configure the Office 365 plan. Which four Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 72
You administer the Office 365 environment for a company that has offices around the world. All of the offices use the same Office 365 tenant. You need to ensure that all users can access the services that are available in their regions. Which setting or service should you update?

A.    User location settings
B.    User licenses
C.    Service usage address
D.    Rights management

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You have a workstation that runs Windows 8. You need to install the prerequisite components so that you can view mail protection reports on the workstation. Which two items must you install? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    SQL Server Analysis Services
B.    Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer Tool
C.    Microsoft Access 2013
D.    .NET Framework 4.5
E.    Microsoft Excel 2013

Answer: DE

QUESTION 74
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Users report that they have received significantly more spam messages over the past month than they normally receive. You need to analyze trends for the email messages received over the past 60 days. From the Office 365 admin center, what should you view?

A.    Messages on the Service health page
B.    The Received mail report
C.    The Office 365 Malware detections in sent mail report
D.    The Mailbox content search and hold report

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You configure new user accounts for User1 and User2. User1 has an on-premises mailbox. User2 has an Office 365 mailbox. Each user must be able to view the availability of the other user. You need to ascertain whether users can share their free/busy information. What should you use?

A.    Transport Reliability IP Probe (TRIPP Tool)
B.    Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer Tool
C.    Business Connectivity Services
D.    Windows Azure Active Directory Rights Management

Answer: B

QUESTION 76
Hotspot Question
You are the Exchange Online administrator for an organization. The organization migrates all users to Exchange Online. An employee works for a partner organization named Contoso, Ltd. The employee uses the email alias employeelヽontoso.com. Users report that over the past week, they have not received email messages from employeel@contoso.com. You need to trace email messages that originate from employeel@contoso.com to users inside your organization. In the message trace window, which two settings should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate objects in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 77
An organization with an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain migrates to Office 365. You need to manage Office 365 from a domain-joined Windows Server 2012 Core server. Which three components should you install? Each answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Windows Azure Active Directory module for Windows PowerShell
B.    Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5
C.    Microsoft Office 365 Integration Module for Windows Small Business Server 2011 Essentials
D.    Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0
E.    Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant
F.    Rights Management module for Windows PowerShell

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 78
An organization purchases an Office 365 plan for 10,000 user accounts. You have a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The forest functional level is set to Windows Server 2000. The organization must be able to synchronize user attributes from the on-premises Active Directory Domain Services environment to Office 365. You need to prepare to install the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Upgrade the domain controller to Windows Server 2012.
B.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0.
C.    Install Windows Server 2012 Standard edition.
D.    Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2008 R2.
E.    Join a workstation to an Active Directory domain.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 79
Contoso Ltd. uses Office 365 for collaboration. You are implementing Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) for single sign-on (SSO) with Office 365 services. The environment contains an Active Directory domain and an AD FS federation server. You need to ensure that the environment is prepared for the AD FS setup. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Configure Active Directory to use the domain contoso.com.
B.    Configure Active Directory to use the domain contoso.local.
C.    Create a server authentication certificate for the federation server by using fs.contoso.com as the subject name and subject alternative name.
D.    Create a server authentication certificate for the federation server by using fs.contoso.local as the subject name and subject alternative name.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 80
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You prepare to install Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS). You need to open the correct port between the AD FS proxy server and the AD FS federation server. Which port should you open?

A.    TCP 80
B.    TCP 135
C.    TCP 389
D.    TCP 443
E.    TCP 636
F.    TCP 1723

Answer: D

Download Free 70-346 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfm1La0ItQ21Qdi0xSmcwYTF2cl9CbnNTb2JWeFBJUHA3cWNhaC1VbTI1ZFk (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-346 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-346 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-346.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com