web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] PassLeader Premium 391q 70-412 Exam Questions For Free Download (Question 151 – Question 180)

Where To Get The 100% Valid 70-412 exam dumps? Come to PassLeader! Here you can get the latest version 70-412 PDF dumps and 70-412 VCE dumps, we guarantee our 391q 70-412 exam questions are the latest and you will get all the new questions and answers, which are not available on other wesites now! Now try our best 70-412 exam dumps with free VCE simulator and you will acquire your 70-412 certification exam immediately.

keywords: 70-412 exam,391q 70-412 exam dumps,391q 70-412 exam questions,70-412 pdf dumps,70-412 vce dumps,70-412 braindumps,70-412 practice tests,70-412 study guide,Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 R2 Services Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-412 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-412 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 151
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

The Branch site contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to identify which domain controller authenticated the computer account of Server1. What should you do?

A.    Verify the value of the %LOGONSERVER% environment variable.
B.    Run nltest /sc_query.
C.    Verify the value of the %SESSIONNAME% environment variable.
D.    Run nltest /dsgetsite.

Answer: A

QUESTION 152
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is a file server that has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts several virtual machines. The virtual machine configuration files are stored on drive D and the VHD files are stored on drive E. You plan to replace drive E with a larger volume. You need to ensure that the virtual machines on Server1 remain available while drive E is being replaced. What should you do?

A.    Perform a quick migration.
B.    Add Server1 and Server2 as nodes in a failover cluster.
C.    Perform a live migration.
D.    Perform a storage migration.

Answer: D

QUESTION 153
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named File1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. File1 has a volume named D that contains home folders. File1 creates a shadow copy of volume D twice a day. You discover that volume D is almost full. You add a new volume named H to File1. You need to ensure that the shadow copies of volume D are stored on volume H. Which command should you run?

A.    The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -driveletter parameter
B.    The vssadmin.exe create shadow command
C.    The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -path parameter
D.    The vssadmin.exe add shadowstorage command

Answer: D

QUESTION 154
Your network contains a perimeter network and an internal network. The internal network contains an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.1 infrastructure. The infrastructure uses Active Directory as the attribute store. You plan to deploy a federation server proxy to a server named Server2 in the perimeter network. You need to identify which value must be included in the certificate that is deployed to Server2. What should you identify?

A.    The FQDN of the AD FS server
B.    The name of the Federation Service
C.    The name of the Active Directory domain
D.    The public IP address of Server2

Answer: B

QUESTION 155
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed. You are creating a file management task as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that the Include all folders that store the following kinds of data list displays an entry named Corporate Data. What should you do?

A.    Modify the properties of the System Files file group.
B.    Create a new classification property.
C.    Create a new file group.
D.    Modify the Folder Usage classification property.

Answer: D

QUESTION 156
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. The forest contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster. A partner company has an Active Directory forest named litwareinc.com. The partner company does not have AD RMS deployed. You need to ensure that users in litwareinc.com can consume rights-protected content from adatum.com. Which type of trust policy should you create?

A.    At federated trust
B.    A trusted user domain
C.    A trusted publishing domain
D.    Windows Live ID

Answer: A

QUESTION 157
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10?

A.    Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet.
B.    Create an Active Directory site.
C.    Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.
D.    Create an Active Directory subnet.

Answer: A

QUESTION 158
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named Server1. Server1 manages several DHCP and DNS servers. From Server Manager on Server1, you create a custom role for IPAM. You need to assign the role to a group named IP_Admins. What should you do?

A.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Add-Member cmdlet.
B.    From Server Manager, create an access policy.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-IpamConfiguration cmdlet.
D.    From Server Manager, create an access scope.

Answer: B

QUESTION 159
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012 R2. You have a domain controller named DC1. On DC1, you create a new Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You need to verify that GPO1 was replicated to all of the domain controllers. Which tool should you use?

A.    Group Policy Management
B.    Active Directory Sites and Services
C.    DFS Management
D.    Active Directory Administrative Center

Answer: A

QUESTION 160
Your network contains two DNS servers named DNS1 and DNS2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. DNS1 has a primary zone named contoso.com. DNS2 has a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. You need to log the zone transfer packets sent between DNS1 and DNS2. What should you configure?

A.    Monitoring from DNS Manager
B.    Logging from Windows Firewall with Advanced Security
C.    A Data Collector Set (DCS) from Performance Monitor
D.    Debug logging from DNS Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 161
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains one domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

DC1 has all of the operations master roles installed. You transfer all of the operations master roles to DC2, and then you uninstall Active Directory from DC1. You need to ensure that you can use Password Settings objects (PSOs) in the domain. What should you do?

A.    Change the domain functional level.
B.    Upgrade DC2.
C.    Run the dcgpofix.exe command.
D.    Transfer the schema master role.

Answer: A

QUESTION 162
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server3 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed. DHCP is configured as shown in the exhibit.

Scope1, Scope2, and Scope3 are configured to assign the IP addresses of two DNS servers to DHCP clients. The remaining scopes are NOT configured to assign IP addresses of DNS servers to DHCP clients. You need to ensure that only Scope1, Scope3, and Scope5 assign the same DNS servers to DHCP clients. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Create a superscope and scope-level policies.
B.    Configure the Scope Options.
C.    Create a superscope and a filter.
D.    Configure the Server Options.

Answer: B

QUESTION 163
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 fails. You identify that the master boot record (MBR) is corrupt. You need to repair the MBR. Which tool should you use?

A.    Bcdedit
B.    Bcdboot
C.    Bootrec
D.    Fixmbr

Answer: C

QUESTION 164
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You configure a user named User1 as a delegated administrator of DC10. You need to ensure that User1 can log on to DC10 if the network link between the Main site and the Branch site fails. What should you do?

A.    Add User1 to the Domain Admins group.
B.    On DC10, run ntdsutil and configure the settings in the Roles context.
C.    Run repadmin and specify the /prp parameter.
D.    On DC1, modify the User Rights Assignment in Default Domain Controllers Group Policy object (GPO).

Answer: C

QUESTION 165
You perform a full installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a virtual machine named Server1. You plan to use Server1 as a reference image. You need to minimize the amount of storage space used by the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Remove-Module
B.    Optimize-VHD
C.    Optimize-Volume
D.    Uninstall-WindowsFeature

Answer: B

QUESTION 166
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed. Server1 has a scope named Scope1. A policy named Policy1 is configured for Scope1. Policy1 is configured to provide Hyper-V virtual machines a one-day lease. All other computers receive an eight-day lease. You implement an additional DHCP server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. On Server1, you configure Scopel for DHCP failover. You discover that virtual machines that receive IP addresses from Server2 have a lease duration of eight days. You need to ensure that when Server2 assigns IP addresses to the Hyper-V virtual machines, the lease duration is one day. The solution must ensure that other computers that receive IP addresses from Server2 have a lease duration of eight days. What should you do?

A.    On Server2, right-click Scope1, and then click Reconcile.
B.    On Server1, right-click Scope1, and then click Replicate Scope.
C.    On Server2, create a new DHCP policy.
D.    On Server1, delete Policy1, and then recreate the policy.

Answer: B

QUESTION 167
You deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.1 infrastructure. The infrastructure uses Active Directory as the attribute store. Some users report that they fail to authenticate to the AD FS infrastructure. You discover that only users who run third-party web browsers experience issues. You need to ensure that all of the users can authenticate to the AD FS infrastructure successfully. Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?

A.    Set-ADFSProperties -ProxyTrustTokenLifetime 1:00:00
B.    Set-ADFSProperties -AddProxyAuthenticationRules None
C.    Set-ADFSProperties -SSOLifetime 1:00:00
D.    Set-ADFSProperties -ExtendedProtectionTokenCheck None

Answer: D

QUESTION 168
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a file server named Server1. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. Server1 contains three shared folders. The folders are configured as shown in the following table.

Folder2 has a conditional expression of User.Department= = MMarketing”. You discover that a user named User1 cannot access \\Server1\folder2. User1 can access \\Server1\folderl and \\Server1\folder3. You verify the group membership of User1 as shown in the Member Of exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You verify the organization information of User1 as shown in the Organization exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You verify the general properties of User1 as shown in the General exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that User1 can access the contents of \\Server1\folder2. What should you do?

A.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), set the Support for Dynamic Access Control and Kerberos armoring setting to Always provide claims.
B.    Change the department attribute of User1.
C.    Grant the Full Control NTFS permissions on Folder2 to User1.
D.    Remove Userl1from the Accounting global group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 169
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10?

A.    Enable the Bridge all site links setting.
B.    Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.
C.    Create an Active Directory site link bridge.
D.    Create an Active Directory site.

Answer: C

QUESTION 170
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has Microsoft SQL Server 2012 installed. You install the Active Directory Federation Services server role on Server2. You need to configure Server2 as the first Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server in the domain. The solution must ensure that the AD FS database is stored in a SQL Server database on Server1. What should you do on Server2?

A.    From a command prompt, run fsutil.exe.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run Install-ADFSFarm.
C.    From Server Manager, install the Federation Service Proxy.
D.    From Server Manager, install the AD FS Web Agents.

Answer: B

QUESTION 171
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 have the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in an NLB cluster named Cluster1. Both servers connect to the same switch. Cluster1 hosts a secure web application named WebApp1. WebApp1 saves user state information in a central database. You need to ensure that the connections to WebApp1 are distributed evenly between the nodes. The solution must minimize port flooding. What should you configure? To answer, configure the appropriate affinity and the appropriate mode for Cluster1 in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 172
Drag and Drop Question
You have 3 server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You are asked to test Windows Azure Online Backup to back up Server1. You need to back up Server1 by using Windows Azure Online Backup. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate four actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 173
Hotspot Question
Your company has a primary data center and a disaster recovery data center. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is located in the primary data center. Server1 has an enterprise root certification authority (CA) for contoso.com. You deploy another server named Server2 to the disaster recovery data center. You plan to configure Server2 as a secondary certificate revocation list (CRL) distribution point. You need to configure Server2 as a CRL distribution point (CDP). Which tab should you use to configure the required CDP entry? To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 174
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Active Directory Federation Services server role installed. You need to make configuration changes to the Windows Token-based Agent role service. Which tool should you use? To answer, select the appropriate tool in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 175
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You add a third server named Server3 to the network. Server3 has Intel processors. You need to move VM3 and VM6 to Server3. The solution must minimize downtime on the virtual machines. Which method should you use to move each virtual machine? To answer, select the appropriate method for each virtual machine in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 176
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two DHCP servers named DHCP1 and DHCP2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature on a member server named Server1 and you run the Run Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioning cmdlet. You need to manage the DHCP servers by using IPAM on Server1. Which three actions should you perform? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 177
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role and the Failover Clustering feature installed. Server1 and Server2 are members of a cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 hosts 10 virtual machines. When you try to migrate a running virtual machine from one server to another, you receive the following error message:
“There was an error checking for virtual machine compatibility on the target node.”
You need to ensure that the virtual machines can be migrated from one node to another. From which node should you perform the configuration? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 178
Hotspot Question
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 and Server2 have different processor models from the same manufacturer. On Server1, you plan to create a virtual machine named VM1. Eventually, VM1 will be exported to Server2. You need to ensure that when you import VM1 to Server2, you can start VM1 from saved snapshots. What should you configure on VM1? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 179
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1. Server1 is a BranchCache hosted cache server that is located in a branch office.The network contains client computers that run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. For the branch office, all of the user accounts and the client computer accounts are located in an organizational unit (OU) named Branch1. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to Branch 1. GPO1 contains the BranchCache settings. You discover that users in the branch office who have client computers that run Windows 7 do not access cached content from Server1. Users in the branch office who have Windows 8 computers access cached content from Server1. You need to configure the Windows 7 computers to use BranchCache on Server1. Which setting should you configure in GPO1? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 180
Hotspot Question
Your network contains two DHCP servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 fails. You discover that DHCP clients can no longer receive IP address leases. You need to ensure that the DHCP clients receive IP addresses immediately. What should you configure from the View/Edit Failover Relationship settings? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.

Answer:

Download Free 70-412 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfm94alk1eU9xWjFYRkVoNkl0cjRiOXZRRjVkUXNXTklicDdKZDJwRGJCM1k (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-412 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-412 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-412.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com