web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] PassLeader Published New 180q 70-332 Exam Dumps With New Questions (Question 61 – Question 80)

Being tormented to get well prepared for your 70-332 exam? Don’t worry! PassLeader now offer the first-hand 70-332 exam dumps, you will pass 70-332 exam for your first try with PassLeader’s latest real 180q 70-332 exam questions. We offer you the newest 70-332 exam study guide with VCE test engine or PDF format braindumps, you can get the basic knowledge and all details about 70-332 exam. Do not hesitate to try our high quality 180q 70-332 practice tests!

keywords: 70-332 exam,180q 70-332 exam dumps,180q 70-332 exam questions,70-332 pdf dumps,70-332 practice test,70-332 vce dumps,70-332 study guide,70-332 braindumps,Microsoft Advanced Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-332 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-332 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 61
An organization has a SharePoint environment that contains the following three farms:
– Farm1 has a Search service application that is configured to crawl all SharePoint sites in Farm1.
– Farm2 has a Search service application that is configured to crawl all SharePoint sites in Farm2 and Farm3.
– Farm3 does not have a Search service application.
You need to plan for eDiscovery so that you can discover all SharePoint site content in the environment. Where should you place the eDiscovery Center or Centers?

A.    Farm2 and Farm3
B.    Farm1
C.    Farm2
D.    Farm1 and Farm2

Answer: D

QUESTION 62
Drag and Drop Question
An organization plans to install apps in its production SharePoint environment hosted at sharepoint.contoso.com. The services necessary to host and enable apps have not been configured. You need to configure the environment to host SharePoint apps. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 63
You are configuring SharePoint 2013 to support business intelligence. You need to install PowerPivot for SharePoint. What should you do?

A.    Download and install PowerPivot for SharePoint from the PowerPivot SQL Server 2008 R2 SP1 Feature Pack webpage.
B.    Download and install PowerPivot for SharePoint from the PowerPivot SQL Server 2012 SP1 Feature Pack webpage.
C.    Run the SQL Server 2012 setup package.
D.    Run the SQL Server 2008 R2 SP1 setup package.

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
You are moving a customized SharePoint site collection to a new farm. You attach and mount the source content database in the destination farm. You need to ensure that all customizations from the source farm are available in the destination farm. What should you do?

A.    Copy all custom master pages from the source site collection to the master page gallery in the destination site collection.
B.    Copy all custom site definitions from the file system of the source farm to the destination farm.
C.    Copy all permission levels from the source farm to the destination farm.
D.    Copy all search indexes from the source farm to the destination farm.

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
You are creating a SharePoint site that will be accessed from the following devices:
– Client computers
– Windows Phone devices
– Windows 8 RT devices
You need to optimize the SharePoint experience for the listed devices. What should you configure?

A.    Device channels
B.    Image renditions
C.    Design Manager
D.    Custom list views
E.    Variations

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
You are moving a customized SharePoint site collection to a new farm. You attach and mount the source content database in the destination farm. You need to ensure that all customizations from the source farm are available in the destination farm. What should you do?

A.    Install all custom applications in the destination farm.
B.    Configure alternate access mappings on the source server.
C.    Copy all search indexes from the source farm to the destination farm.
D.    Copy all SharePoint groups and users from the source farm to the destination farm.

Answer: A

QUESTION 67
Hotspot Question
An organization has two SharePoint farms named FarmA and FarmB. You need to configure FarmA to consume the Managed Metadata service from FarmB. In Central Administration, which command should you select to complete the configuration? (To answer, select the appropriate command in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 68
Hotspot Question
A company uses SharePoint Server to manage document templates. Each department stores its templates in a department-specific site collection. All templates use a content type named Corporate Templates. Templates are stored in document library apps with other types of files. The Search service application must meet the following requirements:
– Users can search from a single location across all department site collections.
– Search results include content from all site collections that contain templates.
You need to configure the Search service application to meet the requirements. On the Search Administration page, which search feature should you configure? (To answer, select the appropriate feature in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 69
Drag and Drop Question
A company plans to upgrade a SharePoint 2010 farm to SharePoint Server 2013. The site collection administrators will upgrade the SharePoint sites. The SharePoint 2013 environment contains a web application dedicated to the upgrade process. You need to migrate SharePoint 2010 content to the SharePoint 2013 environment. Before completing the upgrade process, you must ensure that all required customizations have been deployed. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 70
Hotspot Question
You develop an application that creates variations of a submitted page. These variations display the original authored page in three different languages. You need to create a service application to support the language conversion efforts. Which service application should you create? (To answer, select the appropriate service application in the answer area).

Answer:

QUESTION 71
You are managing a SharePoint farm. You need to ensure that new content is included in search results as soon as possible. What should you do?

A.    Configure on-demand crawling.
B.    Configure an incremental crawl to run every 30 minutes.
C.    Configure continuous crawling.
D.    Add an additional index server to the farm.
E.    Configure an incremental crawl to run every day.
F.    Reset the search index.

Answer: C

QUESTION 72
Drag and Drop Question
You are upgrading a SharePoint environment from SharePoint 2010 to SharePoint 2013. Users must be able to access but not modify SharePoint site content during the upgrade. You need to upgrade the SharePoint environment. Which five steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

Case Study: 1 – Tailspin Toys (QUESTION 73 – QUESTION 83)
Background
You are planning a SharePoint deployment. The new farm will host several business solutions including:
– www.TailspinToys.com
– Tailspin360.TaiIspinToys.com
– MyTailspin.TailspinToys.com
All employees have Active Directory Domain Service (AD DS) accounts. Members of the SalesUsers AD DS security group are the only users with permissions to create My Sites sites.
Business Requirements
www.TailspinToys.com
www.TailspinToys.com is an Internet business site that will provide eCommerce capabilities including a product catalog, a shopping cart, and an account settings page.
Tailspin360.TailspinToys.com
Tailspin360.TailspinToys.com provides a business intelligence (BI) solution for the Sales team. It must allow users to share Microsoft Excel workbooks and build dashboards. Tailspin360.TailspinToys.com accesses data that is located in various repositories including Microsoft SQL Server.
MyTailspin.TailspinToys.com
MyTailspin.TailspinToys.com is a social collaboration environment that provides micro- blogging, file and video sharing, and the ability to create personal blogs and wikis for Tailspin Toys employees.
Technical Requirements
General
– The farm must be made fault tolerant by using virtualization.
– The farm must include two front-end web servers.
– Page requests must be distributed equally across the front-end web servers.
– All content must remain available to users if one of the front-end web servers becomes unavailable.
– All Sales department employees are members of the SalesUsers group.
– All customer, order, and product information will be stored in tables in a Microsoft SQL Server database.
– The User Profile service application is provisioned but not configured.
www.TailspinToys.com
– You must create a version of the site that provides an optimized experience for Windows Phone devices. You have created a device channel that detects the user-agent.
– The website must support English (United States), Spanish (Mexico), and German (Germany). All content is authored in English and then translated into Spanish and German by an outside vendor. Translations are performed by humans.
Tailspin360.TailspinToys.com
– The site must be accessible only to members of the Sales team.
– Users must be able to access order information that is stored in a SQL Server database.
– Developers must be able to import Business Connectivity Services (BCS) models by using Central Administration.
– The salesAccess shared domain account has permissions to read data from the database.
– Excel workbooks published to a document library app must be opened in a browser. Excel workbooks in other locations must open in Excel.
MyTailspin.TailspinToys.com
– You need to provision a SharePoint environment that supports My Sites for an enterprise.
– You need to ensure the SharePoint Server configuration supports the ability to create individual site collections the first time a user accesses the My Site page. ?All users need permissions to create My Sites sites.

QUESTION 73
You need to meet the site collection creation requirements for MyTailspin.TailspinToys.com. Which steps should you take? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Ensure that the Setup My Sites setting for the User Profile service application uses the URL of the My Site host site collection and a wildcard inclusion.
B.    Ensure that the Setup My Sites setting for the User Profile service application uses the URL of the My Site host site collection and an explicit inclusion.
C.    Grant the Create Subsitespermission to each user.
D.    Grant the Create Personal Sitepermission to each user.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 74
Drag and Drop Question
You need to configure authentication for the Tailspin360.TailspinToys.com site. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 75
Drag and Drop Question
You need to ensure that the site supports the required languages. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 76
You need to ensure that the developers have the necessary permissions to meet the BCS model requirements. What should you do?

A.    Grant Edit permissions to the developers by using the Set Object Permissions option.
B.    Grant Execute permissions to the developers by using the Set Object Permissions option.
C.    Grant Edit permissions to the developers by using the Set Metadata Store Permissions option.
D.    Grant Execute permissions to the developers by using the Set Metadata Store Permissions option.

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
You need to configure Excel Services. What should you do?

A.    Add a trusted file location to the Tailspin360 site.
B.    Add each user as a Viewer.
C.    Add each user as a Contributor.
D.    Add a trusted data connection library to the Tailspin360 site.

Answer: A

QUESTION 78
You need to configure the BCS model to access data. What should you do?

A.    Create an external content type and enter the target application friendly name in the Secure Store Application ID field.
B.    Create an external content type and enter the target application ID in the Secure Store Application ID field.
C.    Create an external content type and choose the Connect with impersonated custom identity option. Enter the target application friendly name of the Secure Store target application.
D.    Create an external content type and choose the Connect with user’s identity option.

Answer: B

QUESTION 79
You need to meet the site availability requirements. What should you do?

A.    Configure each web server as a node of a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
B.    Create an alternate access mapping entry for each server.
C.    Create client-side host entries to point to specific servers.
D.    Create Request Management rules to route traffic to each server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 80
Hotspot Question
You need to support Windows Phone devices. Which Site Settings option should you configure? (To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.)

Answer:

Download Free 70-332 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfmxnRXJIR2xxcS1pVVhsM056Z3lrX0phb2JiU0doWldHa1VVOXlHanRibWs (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-332 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-332 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-332.html (Full Version)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com