web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] PassLeader Quality New 447q 70-411 Exam Questions For Free (Question 181 – Question 210)

Want to pass new 70-411 exam easily? PassLeader have been updated the 70-411 exam dumps with the newest exam questions. We offer the latest 447q 70-411 PDF dumps and VCE dumps with New Version VCE simulator for free download to ensure your 70-411 exam passing. Now visit www.passleader.com and get the 100 percent pass ensure 70-411 braindumps!

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 181
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed. You need to configure the ports on Server1 to ensure that client computers can establish VPN connections to Server1 by using TCP port 443. What should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.
70-411-VCE-dumps-1811

Answer:
70-411-VCE-dumps-1812

QUESTION 182
Your network contains two Active Directory domains named contoso.com and adatum.com. The network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 has a copy of the contoso.com DNS zone. You need to configure Server1 to resolve names in the adatum.com domain. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Prevent the need to change the configuration of the current name servers that host zones for adatum.com.
– Minimize Administrative effort.
Which type of zone should you create?

A.    Primary
B.    Secondary
C.    Reverse lookup
D.    Stub

Answer: D

QUESTION 183
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the DNS Server server role installed. On Server1, you create a standard primary zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that Server2 can host a secondary zone for contoso.com. What should you do from Server1?

A.    Add Server2 as a name server.
B.    Convert contoso.com to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
C.    Create a zone delegation that points to Server2.
D.    Create a trust anchor named Server2.

Answer: A

QUESTION 184
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed. On Server1, you create a network policy named Policy1. You need to configure Policy1 to apply only to VPN connections that use the L2TP protocol. What should you configure in Policy1?

A.    The Tunnel Type
B.    The Service Type
C.    The NAS Port Type
D.    The Framed Protocol

Answer: A

QUESTION 185
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computers run Windows 8 Enterprise. DC1 contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You need to deploy a VPN connection to all users. What should you configure from User Configuration in GPO1?

A.    Preferences/Control Panel Settings/Network Options
B.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Windows Components/Windows Mobility Center
C.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Network/Windows Connect Now
D.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Network/Network Connections

Answer: A

QUESTION 186
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All sales users have laptop computers that run Windows 8. The sales computers are joined to the domain. All user accounts for the sales department are in an organizational unit (OU) named Sales_OU. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to Sales_OU. You need to configure a dial-up connection for all of the sales users. What should you configure from User Configuration in GPO1?

A.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Network/Windows Connect Now
B.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Windows Components/Windows Mobility Center
C.    Preferences/Control Panel Settings/Network Options
D.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Network/Network Connections

Answer: C

QUESTION 187
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has 2 dual-core processors and 16 GB of RAM. You install the Hyper-V server role in Server1. You plan to create two virtual machines on Server1. You need to ensure that both virtual machines can use up to 8 GB of memory. The solution must ensure that both virtual machines can be started simultaneously. What should you configure on each virtual machine?

A.    Dynamic Memory
B.    NUMA topology
C.    Memory weight
D.    Ressource Control

Answer: A

QUESTION 188
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named corp.contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. When you run ping dcl.corp.contoso.com, you receive the result as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-411-VCE-dumps-1881
You need to ensure that DC1 can respond to the Ping command. Which rule should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate rule in the answer area.
70-411-VCE-dumps-1882

Answer:
70-411-VCE-dumps-1883

QUESTION 189
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You promote Server1 to domain controller. You need to view the service location (SVR) records that Server1 registers on DNS. What should you do on Server1?

A.    Open the Srv.sys file
B.    Open the Netlogon.dns file
C.    Run ipconfig/displaydns
D.    Run Get-DnsServerDiagnostics

Answer: B

QUESTION 190
Your company has a remote office that contains 600 client computers on a single subnet. You need to select a subnet mask for the network that will support all of the client computers. The solution must minimize the number of unused addresses. Which subnet mask should you select?

A.    255.255.252.0
B.    255.255.254.0
C.    255.255.255.0
D.    255.255.255.128

Answer: A

QUESTION 191
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1. You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account. How should you configure Service1?

A.    From Windows PowerShell, run Set-Service and specify the -PassThrough parameter.
B.    From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the config parameter.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run Set-Service and specify the -StartupType parameter.
D.    From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the privs parameter.

Answer: B

QUESTION 192
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers are configured as DHCP clients. You link a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 to an organizational unit (OU) that contains all of the client computer accounts. You need to ensure that Network Access Protection (NAP) compliance is evaluated on all of the client computers. Which two settings should you configure in GPO1? To answer, select the appropriate two settings in the answer area.
70-411-VCE-dumps-1921

Answer:
70-411-VCE-dumps-1922

QUESTION 193
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows Vista Service Pack 2 (SP2). All client computers are in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. All user accounts are in an OU named OU2. All users log on to their client computer by using standard user accounts. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1. A GPO named GPO2 is linked to OU2. You need to apply advanced audit policy settings to all of the client computers. What should you do?

A.    In GPO1, configure a startup script that runs auditpol.exe.
B.    In GPO2, configure a logon script that runs auditpol.exe.
C.    In GPO1, configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings.
D.    In GPO2, configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings.

Answer: A

QUESTION 194
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You have an offline image named Windows2012.vhd that contains an installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to apply several updates to Windows2012.vhd. You need to mount Windows2012.vhd to H:\. Which tool should you use?

A.    Device Manager
B.    Diskpart
C.    Mountvol
D.    Server Manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 195
Your network contains two Active Directory domains named contoso.com and adatum.com. The contoso.com domain contains a server named Server1.contoso.com. The adatum.com domain contains a server named server2.adatum.com. Server1 and Server2 run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the DirectAccess and VPN (RRAS) role service installed. Server1 has the default network policies and the default connection request policies. You need to configure Server1 to perform authentication and authorization of VPN connection requests to Server2. Only users who are members of Adatum\Group1 must be allowed to connect. Which two actions should you perform on Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Network policies.
B.    Connection request policies.
C.    Create a network policy.
D.    Create a connection request policy.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 196
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create a custom Active Directory Application partition. Which tool should you use?

A.    Netdom
B.    Ntdsutil
C.    Dsmod
D.    Dsamain

Answer: B

QUESTION 197
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The functional level of both the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain contains a domain-based Distributed File System (DFS) namespace that is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-411-VCE-dumps-1971
You need to enable access-based enumeration on the DFS namespace. What should you do first?

A.    Install the File Server Resource Manager role service on Server3 and Server5.
B.    Raise the domain functional level.
C.    Delete and recreate the namespace.
D.    Raise the forest functional level.

Answer: C

QUESTION 198
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two organizational units (OUs) named OU1 and OU2 in the root of the domain. Two Group Policy objects (GPOs) named GPO1 and GPO2 are created. GPO1 is linked to OU1. GPO2 is linked to OU2. OU1 contains a client computer named Computer1. OU2 contains a user named User1. You need to ensure that the GPOs applied to Computer1 are applied to User1 when User1 logs on. What should you configure?

A.    The GPO Status
B.    GPO links
C.    The Enforced setting
D.    Security Filtering

Answer: D

QUESTION 199
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains 200 client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1. You make a change to GPO1. You need to force all of the computers in OU1 to refresh their Group Policy settings immediately. The solution must minimize administrative effort. Which tool should you use?

A.    The Secedit command
B.    Server Manager
C.    Group Policy Object Editor
D.    The Invoke-GpUpdate cmdlet

Answer: D

QUESTION 200
Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Server1 that hosts 20 virtual machines. You need to view the amount of memory resources and processor resources each virtual machine uses currently. Which tool should you use on Server1?

A.    Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)
B.    Task Manager
C.    Resource Monitor
D.    Hyper-V Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 201
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and configured to replicate to all of the domain controllers in the contoso.com domain. Server1 has a DNS record in the contoso.com zone. You need to verify when the DNS record for Server1 was last updated. In which Active Directory partition should you view the DNS record of Server1? To answer, select the appropriate Active Directory partition in the answer area.
70-411-VCE-dumps-2011

Answer:
70-411-VCE-dumps-2012

QUESTION 202
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server role installed. WSUS is configured to use a Windows Internal Database. Server2 has Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Standard deployed. You detach the SUSDB database from Server1 and attach the database to Server2. You need to ensure that Windows Deployment Services (WDS) on Server1 uses the database hosted on Server2. What should you do on Server1?

A.    Configure an ODBC file data source.
B.    Run the wsusutil command.
C.    Edit the registry.
D.    Configure an ODBC system data source.

Answer: C

QUESTION 203
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2008 R2. All of the user accounts in the marketing department are members of a group named Contoso\MarketingUsers. All of the computer accounts in the marketing department are members of a group named Contoso\MarketingComputers. A domain user named User1 is a member of the Contoso\MarketingUsers group. A computer named Computer1 is a member of the Contoso\MarketingComputers group. You have five Password Settings objects (PSOs). The PSOs are defined as shown in the following table.
70-411-VCE-dumps-2031
When User1 logs on to Computer1 and attempts to change her password, she receives an error message indicating that her password is too short. You need to tell User1 what her minimum password length is. What should you tell User1?

A.    10
B.    11
C.    12
D.    14

Answer: A

QUESTION 204
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed. You log on to Server1 by using a user account named User2. From the Remote Access Management Console, you run the Getting Started Wizard and you receive a warning message as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-411-VCE-dumps-2041
You need to ensure that you can configure DirectAccess successfully. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User2. To which group should you add User2?

A.    Enterprise Admins
B.    Administrators
C.    Server Operators
D.    Account Operators

Answer: B

QUESTION 205
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The main office contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. DC1 is a DNS server and hosts a primary zone for contoso.com. The branch office contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is a DNS server and hosts a secondary zone for contoso.com. The main office connects to the branch office by using an unreliable WAN link. You need to ensure that Server1 can resolve names in contoso.com if the WAN link in unavailable for three days. Which setting should you modify in the start of authority (SOA) record?

A.    Retry interval
B.    Minimum (default) TTL
C.    Refresh interval
D.    Expires after

Answer: D

QUESTION 206
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed. You plan to deploy 802.1x authentication to secure the wireless network. You need to identify which Network Policy Server (NPS) authentication method supports certificate-based mutual authentication for the 802.lx deployment. Which authentication method should you identify?

A.    PEAP-MS-CHAP v2
B.    MS-CHAP v2
C.    EAP-TLS
D.    MS-CHAP

Answer: C

QUESTION 207
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. AH servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a server named Server1. You install the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway on Server1. You need to provide administrators with the ability to manage the servers in the domain by using the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway. Which two cmdlets should you run on Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Set-WSManQuickConfig
B.    Set-WSManInstance
C.    Add-PswaAuthorizationRule
D.    Set-BCAuthentication
E.    Install-Pswa Web Application

Answer: CE

QUESTION 208
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. OU1 contains an OU named OU2. OU2 contains a user named User1. User1 is the member of a group named Group1. Group1 is in the Users container. You create five Group Policy objects (GPO). The GPOs are configured as shown in the following table.
70-411-VCE-dumps-2081
You need to identify which three GPOs will be applied to User1 and in which order the GPOs will be applied to User1. Which three GPOs should you identify in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate three GPOs from the list of GPOs to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-411-VCE-dumps-2082

Answer:
70-411-VCE-dumps-2083

QUESTION 209
Hotspot Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has two network adapters and is located in a perimeter network. You need to install the RIP version 2 routing protocol on Server1. Which node should you use to add the RIP version 2 routing protocol? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.
70-411-VCE-dumps-2091

Answer:
70-411-VCE-dumps-2092

QUESTION 210
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All DNS servers host a DNS zone named adatum.com. The adatum.com zone is not Active Directory-integrated. An administrator modifies the start of authority (SOA) record for the adatum.com zone. After the modification, you discover that when you add or modify DNS records in the adatum.com zone, the changes are not transferred to the DNS servers that host secondary copies of the adatum.com zone. You need to ensure that the records are transferred to all the copies of the adatum.com zone. What should you modify in the SOA record for the adatum.com zone? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.
70-411-VCE-dumps-2101

Answer:
70-411-VCE-dumps-2102

Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVfbXEwbmlUa1paemdDc19zQ1JWdVpqU1poRlB2TnktaWlBUFhfQXNJZVU (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-411 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-411.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com