web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] PassLeader Share New 447q 70-411 Exam Questions With VCE and PDF Download (Question 241 – Question 270)

Free Download New 70-411 Exam Dumps: PassLeader now supplying the new version of 70-411 VCE dumps, we ensure our 447q 70-411 exam questions are the most authoritative and valid compared with others’, which will ensure your 70-411 exam 100% passing, and now we are offering the free new version VCE simulator along with the VCE format 447q 70-411 braindumps, also the PDF format 70-411 practice test is available now, welcome to choose.

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 241
You have a DNS server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. On Server1, you create a DNS zone named contoso.com. You need to specify the email address of the person responsible for the zone. Which type of DNS record should you configure?

A.    Start of authority (SOA)
B.    Mail exchanger (MX)
C.    Host information (HINFO)
D.    Mailbox (MB)

Answer: A

QUESTION 242
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You discover that the performance of Server1 is poor. The results of a performance report generated on Server1 are shown in the following table.

You need to identify the cause of the performance issue. What should you identify?

A.    Excessive paging
B.    NUMA fragmentation
C.    Driver malfunction
D.    Insufficient RAM

Answer: C

QUESTION 243
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. An organizational unit (OU) named ResearchServers contains the computer accounts of all research servers. All domain users are configured to have a minimum password length of eight characters. You need to ensure that the minimum password length of the local user accounts on the research servers in the ResearchServers OU is 10 characters. What should you do?

A.    Create a universal group that contains the research servers.
Create a Password Settings object (PSO) and assign the PSO to the group.
B.    Configure a local Group Policy object (GPO) on each research server.
C.    Create and link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the ResearchServers OU.
D.    Create a global group that contains the research servers.
Create a Password Settings object (PSO) and assign the PSO to the group.

Answer: C

QUESTION 244
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains an Edge Server named Server1. Server1 is configured as a DirectAccess server. Server1 has the following settings:

Your company uses split-brain DNS for the contoso.com zone. You run the Remote Access Setup wizard as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that client computers on the Internet can establish DirectAccess connections to Server1. Which additional name suffix entry should you add from the Remote Access Setup wizard?

A.    A Name Suffix value of dal.contoso.com and a blank DNS Server Address value
B.    A Name Suffix value of Server1.contoso.com and a DNS Server Address value of 65.55.37.62
C.    A Name Suffix value of Server1.contoso.com and a blank DNS Server Address value
D.    A Name Suffix value of dal.contoso.com and a DNS Server Address value of 65.55.37.62

Answer: A

QUESTION 245
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. All of the client computers have an application named App1 installed. The domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 that is applied to all of the client computers. You need to add a system variable named App1Data to all of the client computers. Which Group Policy preference should you configure?

A.    Services
B.    Ini Files
C.    Environment
D.    Data Sources

Answer: C

QUESTION 246
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The schema is upgraded to Windows Server 2012 R2. Contoso.com contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

Server1 and Server2 host a load-balanced application pool named AppPool1. You need to ensure that AppPool1 uses a group Managed Service Account as its identity. Which three actions should you perform? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 247
Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Hyperv1. Hyperv1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Hyperv1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. All of the virtual machines run Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to view the amount of memory resources and processor resources that VM4 currently uses. Which tool should you use on Hyperv1?

A.    Resource Monitor
B.    Task Manager
C.    Hyper-V Manager
D.    Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)

Answer: C

QUESTION 248
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a custom Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1. You need to configure Server1 to start DCS1 automatically when the network usage exceeds 70 percent. Which type of data collector should you create?

A.    A configuration data collector
B.    A performance counter data collector
C.    An event trace data collector
D.    A performance counter alert

Answer: D

QUESTION 249
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the following role services installed:
– DirectAccess and VPN (RRAS)
– Network Policy Server
Remote users have client computers that run either Windows XP, Windows 7, or Windows 8. You need to ensure that only the client computers that run Windows 7 or Windows 8 can establish VPN connections to Server1. What should you configure on Server1?

A.    A vendor-specific RADIUS attribute of a Network Policy Server (NPS) connection request policy
B.    A condition of a Network Policy Server (NPS) network policy
C.    A condition of a Network Policy Server (NPS) connection request policy
D.    A constraint of a Network Policy Server (NPS) network policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 250
You manage a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The server has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed. You start a virtual machine named VM1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to configure a pre-staged device for VM1 in the Windows Deployment Services console. Which two values should you assign to the device ID? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    979708BFC04B45259FE0C4150BB6C618
B.    979708BF-C04B-4525-9FE0-C4150BB6C618
C.    00155D000F1300000000000000000000
D.    0000000000000000000000155D000F13
E.    00000000-0000-0000-0000-C4150BB6C618

Answer: BD

QUESTION 251
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a RADIUS server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You add a VPN server named Server2 to the network. On Server1, you create several network policies. You need to configure Server1 to accept authentication requests from Server2. Which tool should you use on Server1?

A.    Add-RemoteAccessRadius
B.    New-NpsRadiusClient
C.    Remote Access Management Console
D.    Routing and Remote Access

Answer: B

QUESTION 252
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed. On Server1, you create a network policy named Policy1. You need to configure Policy1 to ensure that users are added to a VLAN. Which attributes should you add to Policy1?

A.    Tunnel-Tag, Tunnel-Password, Tunnel-Medium-Type, and Tunnel-Preference
B.    Tunnel-Tag, Tunnel-Server-Auth-ID, Tunnel-Preference, and Tunnel-Pvt-Group-ID
C.    Tunnel-Type, Tunnel-Tag, Tunnel-Medium-Type, and Tunnel-Pvt-Group-ID
D.    Tunnel-Type, Tunnel-Password, Tunnel-Server-Auth-ID, and Tunnel-Pvt-Group-ID

Answer: C

QUESTION 253
You are a network administrator of an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role and the Network Policy Server role service installed. You enable Network Access Protection (NAP) on all of the DHCP scopes on Server1. You need to create a DHCP policy that willApply to all of the NAP non-compliant DHCP clients. Which criteria should you specify when you create the DHCP policy?

A.    The relay agent information
B.    The client identifier
C.    The vendor class
D.    The user class

Answer: D

QUESTION 254
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed. You plan to deploy additional servers that have the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed. You must standardize as many settings on the new servers as possible. You need to identify which settings can be standardized by using the Network Policy Server (NPS) templates. Which three settings should you identify? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    IP filters
B.    shared secrets
C.    health policies
D.    network policies
E.    connection request policies

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 255
You are the network administrator for a midsize computer company. You have a single Active Directory forest, and your DNS servers are configured as Active Directory Integrated zones. When you look at the DNS records in Active Directory, you notice that there are many records for computers that do not exist on your domain. You want to make sure only domain computers register with your DNS servers. What should you do to resolve this issue?

A.    Set dynamic updates to None.
B.    Set dynamic updates to Nonsecure And Secure.
C.    Set dynamic updates to Domain Users Only.
D.    Set dynamic updates to Secure Only.

Answer: D

QUESTION 256
A system administrator is trying to determine which file system to use for a server that will become a Windows Server 2012 R2 file server and domain controller. The company has the following requirements:
— The file system must allow for file-level security from within Windows 2012 Server
— The file system must make efficient use of space on large partitions
— The domain controller SYSVOL must be stored on the partition
Which of the following file systems meets these requirements?

A.    FAT
B.    FAT32
C.    HPFS
D.    NTFS

Answer: D

QUESTION 257
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain contoso. On all domain controllers running Windows Server 2012 R2 is installed. You need to create a new user account using the command prompt. Which command would you use?

A.    dsmodify
B.    dscreate
C.    dsnew
D.    dsadd
E.     Dsmod
F.     Dsmgmt
G.     Dsacls
H.     Dsrm
I.     Dsamain
I.       
Answer: D

QUESTION 258
You are hired as a consultant to the ABC Company. The owner of the company complains that she continues to have Desktop wallpaper that she did not choose. When you speak with the IT team, you find out that a former employee created 20 GPOs and they have not been able to figure out which GPO is changing the owner’s Desktop wallpaper. How can you resolve this issue?

A.    Run the RSoP utility against all forest computer accounts
B.    Run the RSoP utility against the owner’s computer account
C.    Run the RSoP utility against the owner’s user account
D.    Run the RSoP utility against all domain computer accounts

Answer: C

QUESTION 259
You need to enable three of your domain controllers as global catalog servers. Where would you configure the domain controllers as global catalogs?

A.    Forest, NTDS settings
B.    Domain, NTDS settings
C.    Site, NTDS settings
D.    Server, NTDS settings

Answer: D

QUESTION 260
You are the network administrator for your organization. Your company uses a Windows Server 2012 R2 Enterprise certification authority to issue certificates. You need to start using key archival. What should you do?

A.    Implement a distribution CRL.
B.    Install the smart card key retrieval.
C.    Implement a Group Policy object (GPO) that enables the Online Certificate Status Protocol (OCSP) responder.
D.    Archive the private key on the server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 261
You wants to change the memory of a virtual machine that is currently powered up. What does he need to do?

A.    Shut down the virtual machine, use the virtual machine’s settings to change the memory, and start it again.
B.    Use the virtual machine’s settings to change the memory.
C.    Pause the virtual machine, use the virtual machine’s settings to change the memory, and resume it.
D.    Save the virtual machine, use the virtual machine’s settings to change the memory, and resume it.

Answer: A

QUESTION 262
You need to stop an application from running in Task Manager. Which tab would you use to stop an application from running?

A.    Performance
B.    Users
C.    Options
D.    Details

Answer: D

QUESTION 263
You upgraded all of your locations to Windows Server 2012 R2 and implemented the routing capability built into the servers. You chose to implement RIP. After implementing the routers, you discover that routes that you don’t want your network to consider are updating your RIP routing tables. What can you do to control which networks the RIP routing protocol will communicate with on your network?

A.    Configure TCP/IP filtering
B.    Configure RIP route filtering
C.    Configure IP packet filtering
D.    Configure RIP peer filtering
E.    There is no way to control this behavior

Answer: B

QUESTION 264
Your company has offices in five locations around the country. Most of the users’ activity is local to their own network. Occasionally, some of the users in one location need to send confidential information to one of the other four locations or to retrieve information from one of them. The communication between the remote locations is sporadic and relatively infrequent, so you have configured RRAS to use demand-dial lines to set up the connections. Management’s only requirement is that any communication between the office locations be appropriately secured. Which of the following steps should you take to ensure compliance with this requirement? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Configure CHAP on all the RRAS servers.
B.    Configure PAP on all the RRAS servers.
C.    Configure MPPE on all the RRAS servers.
D.    Configure L2TP on all the RRAS servers.
E.    Configure MS-CHAPv2 on all the RRAS servers.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 265
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. In a remote site, a support technician installs a server named DC10 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. DC10 is currently a member of a workgroup. You plan to promote DC10 to a read-only domain controller (RODC). You need to ensure that a user named Contoso\User1 can promote DC10 to a RODC in the contoso.com domain. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. What should you do?

A.    From Dsmgmt, run the local roles command.
B.    From Active Directory Administrative Center, modify the security settings of the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU).
C.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, run the Delegation of Control Wizard on the contoso.com domain object.
D.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, pre-create an RODC computer account.

Answer: D

QUESTION 266
Which of the following features is available when Windows Server 2012 R2 is installed using the GUI option but without the desktop experience feature installed?

A.    Metro-style Start screen
B.    Built-in help system
C.    All of these
D.    Windows Media Player

Answer: AB

QUESTION 267
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server 2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the DNS Server server role installed. On Server1, you create a standard primary zone named contoso.com. You plan to create a standard primary zone for ad.contoso.com on Server2. You need to ensure that Server1 forwards all queries for ad.contoso.com to Server2. What should you do from Server1?

A.    Create a trust anchor named Server2.
B.    Create a conditional forward that points to Server2.
C.    Create a zone delegation that points to Server2.
D.    Add Server2 as a name server.

Answer: C

QUESTION 268
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 and 10 web servers. All of the web servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named WebServers_OU. All of the servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. On Server1, you need to collect the error events from all of the web servers. The solution must ensure that when new web servers are added to WebServers_OU, their error events are collected automatically on Server1. What should you do?

A.    On Server1, create a source computer initiated subscription.
From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure forwarder resource usage setting
B.    On Server1, create a source computer initiated subscription.
From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure target Subscription Manager setting
C.    On Server1, create a collector initiated subscription.
From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure target Subscription Manager setting
D.    On Server1, create a collector initiated subscription.
From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure forwarder resource usage setting.

Answer: B

QUESTION 269
You have a DNS server named DN51 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. On DNS1, you create a standard primary DNS zone named adatum.com. You need to change the frequency that secondary name servers will replicate the zone from DNS1. Which type of DNS record should you modify?

A.    start of authority (SOA)
B.    name server (NS)
C.    service location (SRV)
D.    host information (HINFO)

Answer: A

QUESTION 270
In Windows Server 2012 R2, you can remove the Server Graphical Shell, resulting in the “Minimal Server Interface.” This is similar to a Server with a GUI installation except that some features are not installed. Which of the following features is not installed in this scenario?

A.    MMC
B.    Windows Explorer
C.    Control Panel (subset)
D.    Server Manager

Answer: B

Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVfbXEwbmlUa1paemdDc19zQ1JWdVpqU1poRlB2TnktaWlBUFhfQXNJZVU (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-411 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-411.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com