web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] PassLeader Valid 70-412 Real Exam Questions Guarantee 100 Percent Pass (Question 271 – Question 300)

Need New 70-412 Exam Dumps? Download the valid PassLeader 391q 70-412 exam dumps! PassLeader offer the newest 70-412 PDF dumps and VCE dumps, which including all the new 70-412 exam questions and answers. We PassLeader ensure that our 391q 70-412 practice test is the most valid and you can get all real exam questions with our 70-412 study guide. We share the 70-412 sample questions with VCE and PDF for free download now!

keywords: 70-412 exam,391q 70-412 exam dumps,391q 70-412 exam questions,70-412 pdf dumps,70-412 vce dumps,70-412 braindumps,70-412 practice tests,70-412 study guide,Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 R2 Services Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-412 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-412 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 271
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 is the enterprise root certification authority (CA) for contoso.com. You need to enable CA role separation on Server1. Which tool should you use?

A.    The Certutil command
B.    The Authorization Manager console
C.    The Certsrv command
D.    The Certificates snap-in

Answer: A

QUESTION 272
Your network contains two Web servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. The NLB cluster contains an application named App1 that is accessed by using the URL http://app1.contoso.com. You plan to perform maintenance on Server1. You need to ensure that all new connections to App1 are directed to Server2. The solution must not disconnect the existing connections to Server1. What should you run?

A.    The Set-NlbCluster cmdlet
B.    The Set-NlbClusterNode cmdlet
C.    The Stop-NlbCluster cmdlet
D.    The Stop-NlbClusterNode cmdlet

Answer: D

QUESTION 273
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a failover cluster named Cluster1 that contains two nodes named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Hyper-V server role installed. You plan to create two virtual machines that will run an application named App1. App1 will store data on a virtual hard drive named App1data.vhdx. App1data.vhdx will be shared by both virtual machines. The network contains the following shared folders:
– An SMB file share named Share1 that is hosted on a Scale-Out File Server.
– An SMB file share named Share2 that is hosted on a standalone file server.
– An NFS share named Share3 that is hosted on a standalone file server.
You need to ensure that both virtual machines can use App1data.vhdx simultaneously. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate configurations in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 274
Your network contains an Active directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains named east.contoso.com and west.contoso.com. You install an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster in each child domain. You discover that all of the users in the contoso.com forest are directed to the AD RMS cluster in east.contoso.com. You need to ensure that the users in west.contoso.com are directed to the AD RMS cluster in west.contoso.com and that the users in east.contoso.com are directed to the AD RMS cluster in east.contoso.com. What should you do?

A.    Modify the Service Connection Point (SCP).
B.    Configure the Group Policy object (GPO) settings of the users in the west.contoso.com domain.
C.    Configure the Group Policy object (GPO) settings of the users in the east.contoso.com domain.
D.    Modify the properties of the AD RMS cluster in west.contoso.com.

Answer: B

QUESTION 275
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. From Server Manager, you install the Active Directory Certificate Services server role on Server1. A domain administrator named Admin1 logs on to Server1. When Admin1 runs the Certification Authority console, Admin1 receive the following error message.

You need to ensure that when Admin1 opens the Certification Authority console on Server1, the error message does not appear. What should you do?

A.    Install the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) tools.
B.    Run the regsvr32.exe command.
C.    Modify the PATH system variable.
D.    Configure the Active Directory Certificate Services server role from Server Manager.

Answer: D

QUESTION 276
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that has the Active Directory Federation Services server role installed. All servers run Windows Server 2012. You complete the Active Directory Federation Services Configuration Wizard on Server1. You need to ensure that client devices on the internal network can use Workplace Join. Which two actions should you perform on Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Run Enable-AdfsDeviceRegistration -PrepareActiveDirectory.
B.    Edit the multi-factor authentication global authentication policy settings.
C.    Run Enable-AdfsDeviceRegistration.
D.    Run Set-AdfsProxyProperties httpPort 80.
E.    Edit the primary authentication global authentication policy settings.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 277
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You need to ensure that third-party devices can use Workplace Join to access domain resources on the Internet. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate four actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 278
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed. You need to create an IPv6 scope on Server1. The scope must use an address space that is reserved for private networks. The addresses must be routable. Which IPV6 scope prefix should you use?

A.    2001:123:4567:890A::
B.    FE80:123:4567::
C.    FF00:123:4567:890A::
D.    FD00:123:4567::

Answer: D

QUESTION 279
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the DHCP Server server role on both servers. On Server1, you have the DHCP scope configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to configure the scope to be load-balanced across Server1 and Server2. What Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run on Server1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 280
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two DHCP servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers have multiple IPv4 scopes. Server1 and Server2 are used to assign IP addresses for the network IDs of 172.20.0.0/16 and 131.107.0.0/16. You install the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature on a server named IPAM1 and configure IPAM1 to manage Server1 and Server2. Some users from the 172.20.0.0 network report that they occasionally receive an IP address conflict error message. You need to identify whether any scopes in the 172.20.0.0 network ID conflict with one another. What Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 281
You have a server named Server1. You install the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature on Server1. You need to provide a user named User1 with the ability to set the access scope of all the DHCP servers that are managed by IPAM. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which user role should you assign to User1?

A.    DNS Record Administrator Role
B.    IPAM DHCP Reservations Administrator Role
C.    IPAM Administrator Role
D.    IPAM DHCP Administrator Role

Answer: D

QUESTION 282
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. Users frequently access the website of an external partner company. The URL of the website is http://partners.adatum.com. The partner company informs you that it will perform maintenance on its Web server and that the IP addresses of the Web server will change. After the change is complete, the users on your internal network report that they fail to access the website. However, some users who work from home report that they can access the website. You need to ensure that your DNS servers can resolve partners.adatum.com to the correct IP address immediately. What should you do?

A.    Run dnscmd and specify the CacheLockingPercent parameter.
B.    Run Set-DnsServerGlobalQueryBlockList.
C.    Run ipconfig and specify the Renew parameter.
D.    Run Set-DnsServerCache.

Answer: D

QUESTION 283
You have a virtual machine named VM1 that runs on a host named Host1. You configure VM1 to replicate to another host named Host2. Host2 is located in the same physical location as Host1. You need to add an additional replica of VM1. The replica will be located in a different physical site. What should you do?

A.    From VM1 on Host2, click Extend Replication.
B.    On Host1, configure the Hyper-V settings.
C.    From VM1 on Host1, click Extend Replication.
D.    On Host2, configure the Hyper-V settings.

Answer: A

QUESTION 284
Hotspot Question
You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to ensure that you can use the NFS Share – Advanced option from the New Share Wizard in Server Manager. Which two role services should you install? To answer, select the appropriate two role services in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 285
Your network contains 20 iSCSI storage appliances that will provide storage for 50 Hyper-V hosts running Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to configure the storage for the Hyper-V hosts. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do first?

A.    Install the iSCSI Target Server role service and configure iSCSI targets.
B.    Install the iSNS Server service feature and create a Discovery Domain.
C.    Start the Microsoft iSCSI Initiator Service and configure the iSCSI Initiator Properties.
D.    Install the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature and configure the MPIO Properties.

Answer: B

QUESTION 286
Drag and Drop Question
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a new work folder named Share1. You need to configure Share1 to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that all synchronized copies of Share1 are encrypted.
– Ensure that clients synchronize to Share1 every 30 minutes.
– Ensure that Share1 inherits the NTFS permissions of the parent folder.
Which cmdlet should you use to achieve each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct requirements. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 287
You create a new virtual disk in a storage pool by using the New Virtual Disk Wizard. You discover that the new virtual disk has a write-back cache of 1 GB. You need to ensure that the virtual disk has a write-back cache of 5 GB. What should you do?

A.    Detach the virtual disk, and then run the Resize-VirtualDisk cmdlet.
B.    Detach the virtual disk, and then run the Set-VirtualDisk cmdlet.
C.    Delete the virtual disk, and then run the New-StorageSubSystemVirtualDisk cmdlet.
D.    Delete the virtual disk, and then run the New-VirtualDisk cmdlet.

Answer: D

QUESTION 288
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to install the Active Directory Federation Services server role on Server1 to allow for Workplace Join. You run nslookup enterprise registration and you receive the following results:

You need to create a certificate request for Server1 to support the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) installation. How should you configure the certificate request? To answer, drag the appropriate names to the correct locations. Each name may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 289
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Active Directory Federation Services server role installed. Server2 is a file server. Your company introduces a Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) policy. You need to ensure that users can use a personal device to access domain resources by using Single Sign-On (SSO) while they are connected to the internal network. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Enable the Device Registration Service in Active Directory.
B.    Publish the Device Registration Service by using a Web Application Proxy.
C.    Configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) for the Device Registration Service.
D.    Create and configure a sync share on Server2.
E.    Install the Work Folders role service on Server2.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 290
Drag and Drop Question
You have two failover clusters named Cluster1 and Cluster2. All of the nodes in both of the clusters run Windows Server 2012 R2. Cluster1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. You plan to configure VM1 and VM2 as nodes in a new failover cluster named Cluster3. You need to configure the witness disk for Cluster3 to be hosted on Cluster2. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 291
Hotspot Question
Your network contains two Web servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and 5erver2 are nodes in a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. The NLB cluster contains an application named App1 that is accessed by using the URL http://app1.contoso.com. You deploy a new server named Server3 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The contoso.com DNS zone contains the records shown in the following table.

You need to add Server3 to the NLB cluster. What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 292
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains four member servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server3 are located in a site named Site1. Server2 and Server4 are located in a site named Site2. The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1. Dynamic quorum management is disabled. Cluster1 is configured to use the Node Majority quorum configuration. You need to ensure that users in Site2 can access Cluster1 if the network connection between the two sites becomes unavailable. What should you run from Windows PowerShell? To answer, drag the appropriate commands to the correct location. Each command may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 293
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The network has the physical sites and TCP/IP subnets configured as shown in the following table.

You have a web application named App1 that is hosted on six separate Web servers. DNS has the host names and IP addresses registered as shown in the following table.

You discover that when users connect to app1.contoso.com, they are connected frequently to a server that is not on their local subnet. You need to ensure that when the users connect to app1.contoso.com, they connect to a server on their local subnet. The connections must be distributed across the servers that host app1.contoso.com on their subnet. Which two settings should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate two settings in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 294
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 and a member server named Server1. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature on Server1. From the Provision IPAM wizard, you select the Group Policy Based provisioning method and enter a GPO name prefix of IPAM1. You need to provision IPAM by using Group Policy. What command should you run on Server1 to complete the process? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 295
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. You install the DHCP Server server role on Server1 and Server2. You install the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature on Server1. You notice that you cannot discover Server1 or Server2 in IPAM. You need to ensure that you can use IPAM to discover the DHCP infrastructure. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    On Server2, create an IPv4 scope.
B.    On Server1, run the Add-IpamServerInventory cmdlet.
C.    On Server2, run the Add-DhcpServerInDc cmdlet.
D.    On both Server1 and Server2, run the Add-DhcpServerv4Policy cmdlet.
E.    On Server1, uninstall the DHCP Server server role.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 296
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and corp.contoso.com.

User1 is a member of the DnsAdmins domain local group in contoso.com. User1 attempts to create a conditional forwarder to corp.contoso.com but receive an error message shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to configure bi-directional name resolution between the two forests. What should you do first?

A.    Add User1 to the DnsUpdateProxy group.
B.    Configure the zone to be Active Directory-integrated.
C.    Enable the Advanced view from DNS Manager.
D.    Run the New Delegation Wizard.

Answer: D

QUESTION 297
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. Each forest contains one domain. Contoso.com has a two-way forest trust to adatum.com. Selective authentication is enabled on the forest trust. Contoso contains 10 servers that have the File Server role service installed. Users successfully access shared folders on the file servers by using permissions granted to the Authenticated Users group. You migrate the file servers to adatum.com. Contoso users report that after the migration, they are unable to access shared folders on the file servers. You need to ensure that the Contoso users can access the shared folders on the file servers. What should you do?

A.    Disable selective authentication on the existing forest trust.
B.    Disable SID filtering on the existing forest trust.
C.    Run netdom and specify the /quarantine attribute.
D.    Replace the existing forest trust with an external trust.

Answer: A

QUESTION 298
You have a server named FS1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the File and Storage Services server role on FS1. From Windows Explorer, you view the properties of a shared folder named Share1 and you discover that the Classification tab is missing. You need to ensure that you can assign classifications to Share1 from Windows Explorer manually. What should you do?

A.    From Folder Options, select Show hidden files, folders, and drives.
B.    From Folder Options, clear Use Sharing Wizard (Recommend).
C.    Install the File Server Resource Manager role service.
D.    Install the Enhanced Storage feature.

Answer: C

QUESTION 299
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that when new targets are added to Server1, the targets are registered on Server2 automatically. What should you do on Server1?

A.    Configure the Discovery settings of the iSCSI initiator.
B.    Configure the security settings of the iSCSI target.
C.    Run the Set-Wmilnstance cmdlet.
D.    Run the Set-IscsiServerTarget cmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 300
Hotspot Question
You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 contains a file share that must be accessed by only a limited number of users. You need to ensure that if an unauthorized user attempts to access the file share, a custom access-denied message appears, which contains a link to request access to the share. The message must not appear when the unauthorized user attempts to access other shares. Which two nodes should you configure in File Server Resource Manager? To answer, select the appropriate two nodes in the answer area.

Answer:

Download Free 70-412 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfm94alk1eU9xWjFYRkVoNkl0cjRiOXZRRjVkUXNXTklicDdKZDJwRGJCM1k (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-412 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-412 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-412.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com