web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] Practice PassLeader New 245q 70-247 Dumps To Pass Exam Quickly (Question 121 – Question 160)

What are the new 70-247 exam questions? And Where to download the latest 70-247 exam dumps? Now, PassLeader have been publised the new version of 70-247 braindumps with new added 70-247 exam questions. PassLeader offer the latest 70-247 PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download, and PassLeader’s new 245q 70-247 practice tests ensure your exam 100 percent pass. Visit www.passleader.com to get the 100 percent pass ensure 245q 70-247 exam questions!

keywords: 70-247 exam,245q 70-247 exam dumps,245q 70-247 exam questions,70-247 pdf dumps,70-247 vce dumps,70-247 braindumps,70-247 practice tests,70-247 study guide,Configuring and Deploying a Private Cloud with System Center 2012 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-247 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-247 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 121
You need to recommend which actions must be performed to integrate the private cloud components. The solution must meet the private cloud integration requirements. From which System Center 2012 component should you perform each action? (To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct actions. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 122
Your company has a datacenter in Seattle. The datacenter contains a private cloud that is managed by a server named VMM1. VMM1 has System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) installed. You add three Hyper-V hosts named Host1, Host2, and Host3 to the server fabric. The hosts are connected to a SAN named STORAGE1 by using Fiber Channel connections. You need to optimize access to the LUNs in STORAGE1 from the hosts. What should you do first?

A.    Install the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature on VMM1.
B.    Configure the hosts to connect to STORAGE1 by using an iSCSI channel.
C.    Install the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature on the hosts.
D.    Configure VMM1 to connect to STORAGE1 by using an iSCSI channel.

Answer: C

QUESTION 123
You plan to deploy a System Center 2012 infrastructure. You plan to create and deploy a service named Service1. You need to recommend a solution to deploy Service1 to a private cloud and a Windows Azure subscription. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    System Center 2012 App Controller
B.    System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C.    System Center 2012 Service Manager
D.    Virtual Machine Manager Self-Service Portal (VMMSSP) 2.0

Answer: A

QUESTION 124
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by a System Center Service Manager 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) infrastructure. The infrastructure contains four servers as shown in the following table.

You upgrade MGT1 and DATA1 to Service Manager 2012. You need to ensure that DATA1 can continue to deploy reports to SSRS1. Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Copy the Microsoft.EnterpriseManagement.Reporting.Code.dll file to SSRS1.
B.    Modify the RSReportServer.config file on MGT1.
C.    Modify the RSReportServer.config file on SSRS1.
D.    Modify the RSSrvPolicy.config file on DATA1.
E.    Modify the RSSrvPolicy.config file on SQL1.
F.    Copy the Microsoft.EnterpriseManagement.Reporting.Code.dll file to SQL1.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 125
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. You plan to install System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) on a server in the domain. You create a failover cluster that contains two nodes named Node1 and Node2. You configure an account named adatum\scvmm as the service account for VMM. You start installing VMM 2012 on Node1. You need to ensure that the encryption keys used by VMM are available on Node1 and Node2. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 126
Your company has a private cloud that contains a System Center 2012 Service Manager instance. Service Manager has the Self-Service Portal installed. You create a service offering that contains a single request offering. The service offering provides logged-on users with the ability to add their user account automatically to a group named ServiceGroup1. The company’s security policy requires that an administrator named Admin1 must approve all requests for group membership change. You need to configure the infrastructure to meet the requirements of the company’s security policy. What should you modify?

A.    the service offering
B.    the service request template
C.    the request offering
D.    the Service Offering Category list

Answer: B

QUESTION 127
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by us.ng a System Center 2012 infrastructure. You have a web application named App1 that is hosted in another datacenter. The datacenter is not part of the private cloud. You need to ensure that Service Manager incidents are generated automatically when App1 is unavailable. What should you create?

A.    a Service Level Tracking object
B.    an event subscription
C.    a channel
D.    a synthetic transaction

Answer: D

QUESTION 128
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. The network contains a Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The server farm is hosted on 20 virtual machines. You deploy a custom solution to the SharePoint server farm. The solution requires that a new Web.config file be deployed to all of the front-end servers. You need to identify which front-end servers have an outdated version of the Web.config file. What should you do?

A.    From Operations Manager, create a monitor.
B.    From Service Manager, create a Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) connector.
C.    From Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), deploy a service template.
D.    From Configuration Manager, deploy a Desired Configuration Management baseline.

Answer: D

QUESTION 129
Your company has a private cloud that contains a System Center 2012 Service Manager infrastructure. You need to create a service level objective (SLO) for incidents that have a priority value of 1. What should you create first?

A.    a service template
B.    a queue
C.    a channel
D.    a rule

Answer: B

QUESTION 130
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. You discover that several users create incidents for the same issue by using the Self-Service Portal. Over 100 incidents are created. You need to ensure that all of the incidents can be resolved as quickly as possible. What should you do?

A.    create a service level objective (SLO).
B.    Create a queue.
C.    Select the Link to New Parent Incident task.
D.    Select the Escalate or Transfer the Incidents task.

Answer: C

QUESTION 131
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 Operations Manager infra structure. You have a line-of-business web application named App1. App1 stores its information in a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. You need to create a central diagram that contains the complete health information of Appl. You import the SQL, IIS, and Windows Server management packs. What should you create next?

A.    a dashboard view
B.    a distributed application model
C.    a Service Level Dashboard
D.    a diagram view

Answer: C

QUESTION 132
Your company has a datacenter in Los Angeles that contains a private cloud. The private cloud is managed by using a System Center 2012 Operations Manager infrastructure. You plan to create a distributed application named Appl. You need to ensure that a folder for App1 is available from the Monitoring workspace in the Operations Manager console. What should you do?

A.    Run the Protect-SCOMManagementPack cmdlet.
B.    Save App1 in the Default Management Pack.
C.    Run the Import-SCOMManagementPack cmdlet.
D.    Save App1 as a new management pack.

Answer: D

QUESTION 133
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. An administrator installs a new tape drive on a server that has Data Protection Manager (DPM) installed. You discover that the tape drive is unavailable from the DPM Administrator console. You verify that the tape drive is installed correctly on the DPM server. You need to ensure that the tape drive is available from the DPM Administrator console. What should you do from the DPM Administrator console?

A.    From the Agents view, click Install.
B.    From the Disks tab, click Add.
C.    From the Protection view, click Tape.
D.    From the Libraries view, click Rescan.

Answer: D

QUESTION 134
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. The infrastructure contains multiple servers that have Data Protection Manager (DPM) installed. A DPM server named Server1 is running out of hard disk space. You add additional physical hard disks to Server1. You verify that the additional disks are available from the local Disk Management console. You need to ensure that the additional disk space can be used to store DPM backups. What should you do?

A.    From the DPM Administrator console, click Refresh.
B.    From the DPM Administrator console, click Disk Allocation.
C.    From the DPM Administrator console, click Add.
D.    From the DPM Administrator console, click Rescan.

Answer: C

QUESTION 135
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. You have a web application named WebApp1 that is hosted in another datacenter. The datacenter is not part of the private cloud. You need to ensure that Service Manager incidents are generated automatically when WebApp1 is unavailable. What should you create?

A.    a Service Level Tracking object
B.    an event rule
C.    a synthetic transaction
D.    a service offering

Answer: C

QUESTION 136
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. The network contains 50 virtual machines that run Windows 7. Each virtual machine has an application named Appl.exe installed. A new version of Appl.exe is released. You need to identify which virtual machines have the outdated version of App1.exe installed. What should you do?

A.    From Operations Manager, create a monitor.
B.    From Configuration Manager, deploy a Desired Configuration Management baseline.
C.    From Service Manager, create a Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) connector.
D.    From Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), deploy a service template.

Answer: B

Case Study 5 – Northwind Traders (Question 137 – Question 145)
Overview
Northwind Traders is a retail company that has three offices. The offices are located in New York, Montreal, and Miami. In the data center of the New York office, the company plans to implement a private cloud solution that will use System Center 2012 R2.
Existing Environment
Network Infrastructure
The network contains two Active Directory forests named northwindtraders.com and contoso.com. The northwindtraders.com forest contains servers that run either Windows Server 2012 R2 or Windows Server 2012. The northwindtraders.com forest contains all of the computers in the New York office and the Montreal office. The contoso.com forest contains all of the computers in the Miami office. A trust relationship does not exist between the forests.
Server Environment
The data center of the Montreal office contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

The data center of the New York office contains seven servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

Service Pack 1 (SP1) for System Center 2012 is deployed to all of the System Center servers. All of the System Center servers run Windows Server 2012. Currently, VMM is used to deploy virtual machines to Hyper-V hosts.
Implementation Plans
Planned Upgrades
Northwind Traders plans to upgrade all physical servers to Windows Server 2012 R2 and all System Center 2012 components to System Center 2012 R2. Administrators also plan to add all of the System Center 2012 R2 components that are NOT deployed already.
Planned Development
Northwind Traders plans to deploy seven new servers to the New York data center. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.

All of the SQL Server servers will use the default instances. Northwind Traders plans to move all of the virtual machines on the Hyper-V hosts to four new private clouds named IT, Sales, Finance, and Corporate. The Hyper-V hosts in the IT private cloud will have their network adapters configured by using logical switches. After the planned implementation of System Center 2012 R2, the administrators plan to deploy the Service Manager Self-Service Portal. The administrators also plan to integrate System Center and Windows Azure. The company’s developers recently developed an order management application that contains a web application and a Windows service. The Windows service accesses a database. You use Server Application Virtualization (Server App-V) packages to deploy the web application and the Windows service. You use a SQL Server dedicated administrator connection (DAC) package to deploy the database.
Requirements
General Requirements
Northwind Traders plans to:
– Reuse existing servers whenever possible.
– Minimize the development of custom code.
– Minimize the numbers of components for any solution. Minimize the amount of permissions assigned to users. Minimize the amount of administrative effort whenever possible.
System Center Requirements
Northwind Traders must meet the following requirements:
– VMM must be able to use the storage on ST01 and ST02.
– Users must be able to access the Service Manager Self-Service Portal.
– The servers in the Miami office must be monitored by using Operations Manager.
– The order management application must be deployed by using a service template.
– Users of the Corporate private cloud must be able to copy their virtual machines to Windows Azure.
– The Service Manager Self-Service Portal and the SharePoint Server 2010 infrastructure must be integrated.
– The NIC teaming mode for network adapters must be the same on all of the Hyper-V hosts in the IT private cloud.
– The operational database and the data warehouse database used by Operations Manager must be on separate servers.
– Each virtual machine created in the Sales private cloud must be limited to four virtual CPUs and eight GB of memory.
– The data collected from all of the monitored servers must reside in the same database in the northwindtraders.com forest.

QUESTION 137
You need to ensure that you can upgrade VMM on SCVMM01. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Install Windows Server 2012 R2.
B.    Upgrade Microsoft .NET Framework
C.    Uninstall the VMM management server.
D.    Uninstall the Virtual Machine Manager console.
E.    Upgrade Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK).

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 138
You need to recommend network fabric configurations for the planned deployment of VMM. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A virtual switch extension manager
B.    A Hyper-V port profile for virtual network adapters
C.    A port classification
D.    A Hyper-V port profile for uplinks

Answer: B

QUESTION 139
Drag and Drop Questions
After the planned implementation of System Center 2012 R2, you need to configure the integration with Windows Azure. What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct components. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 140
Drag and Drop Questions
You create a service template for the order management application. You need to configure the compatibility settings for the application profiles used in the virtual machine templates. Which compatibility setting should you use for each application profile? To answer, drag the appropriate compatibility settings to the correct application profiles. Each compatibility setting may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 141
You need to recommend which type of profile should be assigned to the Sales private cloud. What should you recommend?

A.    Physical Computer
B.    Capability
C.    Hardware
D.    Guest OS

Answer: C

QUESTION 142
Drag and Drop Questions
You are planning the deployment of Operations Manager. Operations Manager will be deployed before DPM. You plan to put the operational database on SQL03. You need to identify which SQL Server servers must be used for the Operations Manager deployment. Which server should host each database component for the Operations Manager deployment? To answer, drag the appropriate servers to the correct components. Each server may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 143
You need to configure VMM to meet the storage requirements after the planned upgrade of VMM to System Center 2012 R2. What should you add?

A.    Storage providers and storage devices
B.    Logical units and logical switches
C.    Storage providers and logical units
D.    Logical switches and virtual hard disks (VHDs)

Answer: C

QUESTION 144
You need to recommend a solution for monitoring the servers in the Miami office. What is the best recommendation for the Miami office? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    A management server that is part of the contoso.com domain
B.    A gateway server that is part of the northwindtraders.com domain
C.    A management server that is part of the northwindtraders.com domain
D.    A gateway server that is part of the contoso.com domain

Answer: D

QUESTION 145
You need to implement the Service Manager Self-Service Portal. What should you do?

A.    Install the web content server on SCSM01. Install the SharePoint Server Web Parts on APP01.
B.    Install the web content server and the SharePoint Server Web Parts on SCSM01.
C.    Install the web content server on WEB01. Install the SharePoint Server Web Parts on WFE01.
D.    Install the web content server and the SharePoint Server Web Parts on WEB01.

Answer: C

QUESTION 146
Your company has a primary data center and a secondary data center. The primary data center contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You plan to configure Server5 to protect the data from all of the servers on the network. You need to recommend a backup solution that meets the following requirements:
– The data must be available if the primary data center fails.
– The solution must retain data for up to two years.
Which two actions should you include in the recommendation? Each answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Deploy a secondary DPM server to the primary data center and configure the new DPM server to protect Server5.
B.    Deploy a primary DPM server to the secondary data center and configure the new DPM server to protect the physical disks on Server5.
C.    On Server5, back up the data on all of the protected servers to Windows Azure Recovery Services.
D.    Deploy a secondary DPM server to the secondary data center and configure the new DPM server to protect Server5.
E.    On Server5, back up the data on all of the protected servers to physical disks.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 147
A company uses System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You have the following requirements: Self-service users must be able to store and share their resources. Self-service users must be able to use the resources to create profiles and templates in VMM. You need to configure VMM to support self-service users. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct response presents part of the solution.

A.    In the VMM library share, create a user data path.
B.    Grant the Read permission and the Write permission to all role members.
C.    In the Public Documents share, create a user data path.
D.    Assign the Deploy action to the role members.
E.    Grant the Read & execute permission to all role members.
F.    Assign the Author action to the role members.

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 148
A company has a Hyper-V failover cluster that consists of sixteen host servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The company uses System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) to manage the Hyper-V environment. Eight of the host servers are used only for engineering-related services. The other eight host servers are used for general corporate use. You need to ensure that the corporate virtual machines (VMs) are never moved to the host servers that are used for engineering. What should you do?

A.    Create a new VMM availability set for the corporate VMs.
B.    Create a custom property for the corporate VMs and host servers. Then, use a custom placement rule for the host group. Specify that the rule must match.
C.    In the corporate VMs, set the value of the Preferred Owners setting to the names of the corporate host servers.
D.    Create a new VMM availability set for the corporate host servers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 149
You use System Center 2012 R2 Operations Manager to monitor the datacenter infrastructure and applications for an organization. You import the SQL Server Management Pack. You are unable to monitor long-running SQL Server Agent jobs. You observe that the SQL Server Agent Jobs View displays zero instances Other SQL Server-related monitoring operations function as expected. You need to monitor long-running SQL Server Agent jobs. What should you do?

A.    Enable the Job Duration unit monitor.
B.    Enable agent proxy for SQL Servers.
C.    Enable the object discovery for the SQL Server Agent Job class.
D.    End maintenance mode for the SQL Server 2012 Computers group.

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
A company has a server that has System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) installed. A specific user must be able to create logical networks in VMM. You need to grant the user the required permissions. What should you do?

A.    in VMM, grant the user the Administrator role.
B.    in VMM, create a self-service role that has the Deploy action assigned.
C.    in Server Manager, add the user to the local Administrators group.
D.    In VMM, grant the user the Tenant Administrator role.

Answer: A

QUESTION 151
You administer an environment that contains a Windows Server 2012 R2 server that has the Hyper-V role installed and a server that has System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You plan to deploy two virtual machines (VMs). You have the following requirements:
– You must minimize the likelihood that the VMs will be offline at the same time.
– You must minimize the likelihood that the VMs will res de on the same Hyper-V host server in the Hyper-V cluster.
You need to configure the two VMs. What should you do?

A.    Configure the two VMs to include a value for the preferred owners setting.
B.    Configure only one VM as highly available.
C.    Configure the VMs to reside on different storage area networks (SANs).
D.    Configure the VMs to use a custom property that contains the same value. Then, configure the VMs as members of the same availability set.

Answer: D

QUESTION 152
You are the virtualization administrator for an organization. The organization uses all components of System Center 2012 R2 in the production environment. A power supply in a Hyper-v host server fails. The host server continues to run and host virtual machines in this degraded state. You have the following requirements:
– Move virtual machines from host servers that are running in a degraded state to another host server.
– Prevent placement of new virtual machines on degraded host servers.
You need to configure the environment. Which System Center feature should you implement?

A.    Dynamic Optimization
B.    Performance and Resource Optimization (PRO)
C.    Shared VHDX files
D.    Placement Rules

Answer: B

QUESTION 153
An organization has private and public cloud resources. The organization has Windows Server 2012 R2 servers that have the Hyper-V roll installed. You have one four-node cluster of Hyper-V host servers. You use System Center 2012 R2. The virtual machines that run on the cluster must remain online when you install updates on the Hyper-V host servers. You need to install updates on the Hyper-V host servers. What should you do?

A.    Configure Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) to provide updates to the virtual machines hosted on the cluster.
B.    Add all the servers to a collection in System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. Deploy updates to the collection.
C.    Create orchestrated updates of Hyper-V host clusters by using System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM).
D.    Configure Windows Update on the Hyper-V host servers to download updates from Microsoft Update.

Answer: C

QUESTION 154
A company has Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain controllers that run on Windows Server 2012 R2 servers. There are two forests, and each has a single domain. There is a two-way forest trust between the forests. The company uses Hyper-V for server visualization. The Hyper-V environment contains the Hyper-V host servers as shown in the following table:

You prepare to deploy System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager (DPM) to back up the Hyper-V environment. The deployment must meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that all Hyper-V servers can be backed up from a minimum of two DPM servers
– Minimize the total number of DPM servers
You need to deploy DPM to the environment. What should you deploy?

A.    four DPM servers in the internal network and two DPM servers in the perimeter network
B.    two DPM servers in the internal network and one DPM server in the perimeter network
C.    two DPM servers in the internal network only
D.    two DPM servers in the internal network and two DPM servers in the perimeter network

Answer: C

QUESTION 155
You are the virtualization administrator for an organization that manages private and public cloud-based resources. The organization uses Windows Server 2012 R2 servers that have the Hyper-V role installed. All Hyper-V host servers are configured as nodes in a four-node cluster. The organization also uses System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. Operating system updates to each host server require a system reboot. You need to ensure that the virtual machines remain online during any reboots required by the updates. What should you do?

A.    in System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager, add all of the servers to a collection. Deploy updates to the collection.
B.    Apply updates by using the Virtual Machine Servicing Tool (VMST).
C.    Implement cluster-aware updating with the Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU) wizard.
D.    Configure orchestrated updates of Hyper-V host clusters in System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM).

Answer: C

QUESTION 156
A company uses System Center 2012 R2 Operations Manager and System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to provide a detailed overview of the fabric that services the company’s private clouds. What should you do?

A.    Import the Management Pack for System Center 2012 R2 VMM Fabric Dashboard.
B.    Use the System Center Global Service Monitor as part of the monitoring strategy.
C.    Import the Management Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager.
D.    Use the Windows Intune service as part of the monitoring strategy.

Answer: A

QUESTION 157
A company has an environment that runs System Center 2012 R2 Operations Manager and System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). The company also has web applications that are used by employees. You must plan a management strategy for the company. You need to ensure that you can monitor the web applications from outside the company network. Which tool should you use as part of the monitoring strategy?

A.    System Center Global Service Monitor
B.    Microsoft Monitoring Agent
C.    System Center Fabric Health Dashboard
D.    Windows Intune

Answer: A

QUESTION 158
You have three Windows Server 2012 R2 servers that are set up as a Hyper-V cluster. You use System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager to manage the Hyper-V environment. Users report that when a Hyper-V host server becomes overloaded, the performance of the virtual machines is unacceptable. You need to analyze workloads and automatically migrate virtual machines from overloaded host servers to host clusters that have available capacity. What should you configure?

A.    Performance and Resource Optimization (PRO)
B.    Placement Rules
C.    shared .vhdx file
D.    Dynamic Optimization

Answer: D

Case Study 6 – Fabrikam, Inc (Question 159 – Question 168)
Overview
Fabrikam, Inc. is an IT services and hosting provider. Fabrikam has two main data centers. The data centers are located in New York and Montreal. The data centers connect to each other by using high-bandwidth, low latency WAN links. Each data center connects directly to the Internet.
Existing Environment
The network contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com that is dedicated to hosting services. All of the servers in the forest run Windows Server 2012 R2. The network contains a System Center 2012 R2 infrastructure that includes the following components:
– Windows Azure Pack for Windows Server
– Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
– Service Provider Foundation
– Operations Manager
– Orchestrator
Fabrikam has implemented Hyper-V Network Virtualization in the hosting environment. All storage is either SAN-based or direct-attached storage (DAS). All VMM library servers use DAS storage. None of the VMM library servers are managed as VMM Hyper-V hosts. Each Hyper-V host has four 10-GbE network adapters.
Requirements
Business Goals
Fabrikam plans to provide hosting services to two customers named Customer1 and Customer2. Customer1 is based in New York and Customer2 is based in Montreal. IT services will include assistance managing the services in the following table.

The internal network of Customer1 contains a System Center 2012 R2 infrastructure that includes the following components:
– Operations Manager
– App Controller
– VMM
Customer1 plans to deploy multi-tier VMM services that run Internet Information Services (IIS), .NET applications, and Microsoft SQL Server. Customer1 plans to deploy non- clustered virtual machines only.
Planned Changes
Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes to the network:
Deploy a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) virtual machine. Replace the SAN by using iSCSI targets on servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
General Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following requirements for the planned deployment:
– Hyper-V hosts must remain available if a single network adapter fails. You must be able to control the amount of bandwidth allocated to iSCSI traffic and Failover Clustering redirected traffic.
– Virtual machines that run in the Fabrikam data centers must remain available if a single data center fails. The recovery point objective (RPO) must be 30 seconds.
– The IT staff at Fabrikam must be able to mount iSCSI target logical units on Hyper- V hosts directly from the Virtual Machine Manager console.
– Hyper-V management and storage traffic must be separated from the network traffic generated by virtual machine guests.
– Virtual machines must be deployed by using a SAN copy.
– If a site fails, a failover must be invoked manually.
Customer1 Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following requirements for Customer1:
– Customer1 will use Hyper-V Network Virtualization in its hosted environment.
– Customer1 will require the ability to manage all of its cloud services from a single interface.
– Each deployment of a virtual machine for Customer1 must trigger the execution of a runbook by using the Orchestrator web service. The runbook must execute before any user account logs on to the virtual machine.
Customer2 Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following requirements for Customer2:
– Customer2 must be able to connect to the console of the hosted virtual machines.
– All of the metadata for any of the virtual machines of Customer1 must not be stored in Windows Azure.

QUESTION 159
Drag and Drop Questions
You need to implement the resiliency requirements for the Hyper-V hosts. Which four cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 160
Hotspot Questions
You create a virtual machine template that has the following properties:

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.

Answer:

Download Free 70-247 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflpRN0dTcE1KQjFiMDdPTjh5OG01VG1OSWQ4dnZGclJ2dU5oUU9meGhTcTQ (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-247 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-247 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-247.html (Full Version)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com