web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] Premium 128q 70-243 Exam Questions Ensure 100 Percent Exam Passing (Question 61 – Question 80)

Where Download The 100% Valid 70-243 Exam Dumps? PassLeader now is offering the newest and valid 128q 70-243 exam questions for preparing 70-243 exam, we ensure our new version 128q 70-243 pdf dumps and vce dumps are 100% valid for passing 70-243 exam, because PassLeader 70-243 PDF dumps and VCE dumps have been updated with the newest 70-243 questions and the 70-243 dumps have been corrected with right questions and answers. Now visit passleader.com to get the newest 128q 70-243 practice tests with free VCE Player!

keywords: 70-243 exam,128q 70-243 exam dumps,128q 70-243 exam questions,70-243 pdf dumps,70-243 vce dumps,70-243 study guide,70-243 practice test,Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-243 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-243 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 61
Hotspot Question
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You deploy an application to 1,000 client computers. You need to identify which client computers are in the process of installing the application. Which node should you select in the Configuration Manager console? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 62
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. Software Inventory and Hardware Inventory are enabled for all client computers. All of the client computers have an application named App1 installed. App1 saves files to the C:\Program Files\App1 folder. All of the files saved by App1 have a file name extension of .xyz. You configure Software Inventory to inventory all of the files that have the .xyz extension and the .exe extension. After six months, you discover that some of the client computers fail to inventory .xyz files. All of the client computers inventory .exe files. You need to ensure that the .xyz files are inventoried. What should you do?

A.    Modify C:\Program Files\App1\Skpswi.dat.
B.    Modify C:\NO_SMS_On_Drive.sms.
C.    Delete C:\Program Files\App1\Skpswi.dat.
D.    Delete C:\NO_SMS_On_Drive.sms.

Answer: C

QUESTION 63
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You deploy the Configuration Manager client to all client computers. You enable Hardware Inventory and Software Inventory for all of the client computers. You discover that one of the client computers fails to report inventory data. You confirm that the inventory files are copied correctly to the site server. You discover, however, that the site server does not contain any data from the client computer. You need to identify what is causing the reporting issue. Which log file should you review?

A.    Dataldr.log
B.    Inventoryagent.log
C.    Mp_hinv.log
D.    Contenttransfermanager.log

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. The network contains 10 database servers that run Microsoft SQL Server 2008. You have a configuration baseline that is used to monitor the database servers. You confirm that all of the database servers downloaded the configuration baseline. You discover that a database server named Server1 fails to report any data for the configuration baseline. You need to identify whether Server1 evaluates the configuration items that are part of the configuration baseline. Which log file should you review?

A.    Ciagent.log
B.    Sitestat.log
C.    Ccm.log
D.    Rcmctrl.log
E.    Smsexec.log
F.    Dcmagent.log
G.    Hman.log
H.    Contenttransfermanager.log
I.    Sdmagent.log
J.    Wsyncmgr.log
K.    Locationservices.log

Answer: F

QUESTION 65
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You add a software update point to the environment. You receive a message indicating that SMS WSUS Synchronization failed. You need to retrieve additional information about the message. Which log file should you review?

A.    Ciagent.log
B.    Contenttransfermanager.log
C.    Sdmagent.bg
D.    Dcmagent.log
E.    Locationservices.log
F.    Wsyncmgr.log
G.    Rcmctrl.log
H.    Ccm.log
I.    Sitestat.log
J.    Smsexec.log
K.    Hman.log

Answer: F

QUESTION 66
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. You enable Client Push. You run Active Directory System Discovery. You discover that some of the discovered computers do not have the System Center 2012 Configuration Manager client installed. You need to identify why Client Push fails on some of the client computers. Which log file should you review?

A.    Sdmagent.log
B.    Dcmagent.log
C.    Rcmctrl.log
D.    Smsexec.log
E.    Locationservices.log
F.    Contenttransfermanager.log
G.    Ccm.log
H.    Wsyncmgr.log
I.    sitestat.log
J.    Ciagent.log
K.    Hman.log

Answer: G

QUESTION 67
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. Three users named User1, User2, and User3 will perform the following tasks:
– User1 will review software metering data and inventory reports.
– User2 will deploy applications and create alerts.
– User3 will deploy applications and create distribution point groups.
You need to identify which security role must be assigned to which user. What should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate security role to the correct user in the answer area. Each security role may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 68
Your network contains a System center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. The environment contains a reporting services point. A group of users is responsible for creating custom reports. The custom reports will be published. You need to identify which tools can be used to create and publish custom reports to Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). Which tools should you identify?

A.    Reporting Services Configuration Manager
B.    Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
C.    Microsoft SQL Server Business Intelligence Development Studio
D.    Microsoft Access 2010 and Reporting Services Configuration Manager

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manger environment. You wirte the following query:
select SYS.Name from SMS_R_System SYS
join SMS_G_System_ADD_REMOVE_PROGRAMS ARP
on ARP.ResourceID = SYS.ResourceId
You need to create a list of all the client computers that have a version of Microsoft Office installed. What should you add to the query?

A.    where ARP.DisplayName like “Microsoft Office*”
B.    where ARP.DisplayName = “Microsoft Office*”
C.    where ARP.DisplayName like “Microsoft Office%”
D.    where ARP.DisplayName = “%Microsoft Office”

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
You need to detect whether Office 2010 is installed before validating the configuration item. What should you do?

A.    Create a query-based collection.
B.    Create an automatic deployment rule.
C.    Enable Use Windows Installer detection.
D.    Create a report to display all installed software.

Answer: C

QUESTION 71
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. Your company deploys 1,000 client computers. You discover that information about printers fails to appear in any inventory queries or reports. Information about other hardware devices appears in the inventory queries and reports. You need to ensure that Configuration Manager data includes information about printers. What should you do?

A.    Enable a default WMI class in the Hardware Inventory Classes list.
B.    Add a file name to Software Metering.
C.    Add a file name to the Hardware Inventory configuration.
D.    Add a WMI class to the Sms_def.mof file.
E.    Select Collect NOIDMIF files in Hardware Inventory.
F.    Modify the Enable software inventory on clients setting.
G.    Add a file name to the Software Inventory configuration.
H.    Modify the Enable hardware inventory on clients setting.
I.    Add a WMI class to the Hardware Inventory Classes list.

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. The environment contains a single primary site. The primary site has a distribution point and a management point. You need to recommend a communication solution that meets the following requirements:
– Communication between the client computers in the research department and the management point must use HTTPS.
– Communication between all of the other client computers and the management point must be able to use HTTP.
– Minimize the number of site systems.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the existing management point to use HTTPS.
Configure the research department computers always to use HTTPS.
B.    Install a new management point and configure the management point always to use HTTPS.
Configure the research department computers always to use HTTPS.
C.    Create a new primary child site and configure the site to use native mode.
Assign all of the research department computers to the new site.
D.    Install a new management point and configure Windows Firewall to block inbound TCP port 80.
Configure the research department computers always to use HTTPS.

Answer: B

QUESTION 73
You deploy Windows 7 by using Operating System Deployment (OSD). The deployment task sequence contains steps to install software updates and applications. The amount of time required to deploy the Windows 7 image has increased significantly during the last six months. You need to recommend a solution to reduce the amount of time it takes to deploy the image. What should you recommend? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Create a new automatic deployment rule.
B.    Synchronize software updates before deploying the image.
C.    Upgrade the image from Windows 7 to Windows 7 Service Pack 1 (SP1).
D.    Add an additional Install Software Updates step to the deployment task sequence.
E.    Use offline servicing for the image.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 74
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manage environment. The environment contains a primary site server named Server1 and a server named Server2 that runs Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2. Server2 contains the Configuration Manager database. Server2 fails. You install SQL Server 2008 R2 on a new server. You name the server Server3. You need to restore the Configuration Manager database to Server3. What should you do?

A.    Register the Service Principal Name (SPN) for the SQL Server service account of Server3. From Server1, run the Configuration Manager 2012 Setup Wizard.
B.    From Server3, run Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, and then restore the backed up SQL Server database and log files.
C.    From Server3, run Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, and then attach the backed up SQL Server database and log files.
D.    Register the Service Principal Name (SPN) for the SQL Server service account of Server3. From Server1, run the Site Repair Wizard.

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. You plan to deploy System Center 2012 Configuration Manager. The hierarchy will have a Central Administration site and two primary sites. You need to ensure that you can target user groups for application deployment. The solution must minimize network traffic. Which Configuration Manager discovery methods should you use?

A.    Active Directory User Discovery on every site
B.    Active Directory User Discovery and Active Directory Group Discovery on the primary sites
C.    Active Directory User Discovery and Active Directory Group Discovery on the Central Administration site
D.    Active Directory User Discovery on the primary sites and Active Directory Group Discovery on the Central Administration site

Answer: B

QUESTION 76
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You have a sales department that contains 500 employees, 20 of whom are sales managers. ach sales department employee has a desktop computer that is configured as their primary device. The sales managers frequently log on to computers in the marketing department. You plan to deploy a new sales application named App1. You need to ensure that App1 is only available to the sales department employees when they log on to their primary device. What should you do?

A.    In a requirement rule, set Organization Unit = Sales.
B.    In a requirement rule, set Primary Device = True.
C.    In Client Settings, set Allow user to define their primary devices to False.
D.    In Client Settings, set Allow user to define their primary devices to True.

Answer: B

QUESTION 77
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. The hierarchy contains a Central Administration at Site1 and a primary site named Site. You discover that none of the packages created on Site1 are displayed in Site2. You need to identify whether there is a replication issue between the sites. What should you review?

A.    the Inventoryagent.log file
B.    the Colleval.log file
C.    the Microsoft SQL Server replication diagnostic files
D.    the Despool.log file

Answer: D

QUESTION 78
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager to deploy applications. The company purchases a new application named Appl. App1 can be installed only on client computers that run Windows 7. You need to ensure that App1 is installed only on Windows 7 computers that have at least 2 GB of memory and 300 GB of free disk space. What should you create?

A.    a Query object
B.    custom client device settings
C.    a configuration baseline
D.    a query-based collection

Answer: D

QUESTION 79
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. The hierarchy contains a Central Administration site named Site1 and a primary site named Site2. You discover that none of the packages created on Site1 are displayed in Site2. You need to identify whether there is a replication issue between the sites. What should you review?

A.    The Colleval.log file
B.    The Replmgr.log file
C.    The Dataldr.log file
D.    The Rcmctrl.log file

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You are creating a configuration item that contains application settings for Microsoft Office 2010. You need to detect whether Office 2010 is installed before validating the configuration item. What should you do?

A.    Set Software Inventory to True
B.    Enable Use Windows Installer detection.
C.    Create an automatic deployment rule.
D.    Create a direct membership collection

Answer: B

Download Free 70-243 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfmVaZDlXWUtVTTZVWWQ1Z3ZHdk1Gb0pBbWN4V2VOclZqcnFaUk5udTRUeGc (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-243 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-243 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-243.html (Full Version)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com