web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] Premium 1346q 220-901 Exam Questions Download From PassLeader (Question 161 – Question 180)

Free Download New 220-901 Exam Dumps: PassLeader is supplying the new version of 220-901 VCE dumps, we ensure our 1346q 220-901 exam questions are the most authoritative and valid compared with others’, which will ensure your 220-901 exam 100% passing, and now we are offering the free valid version VCE simulator along with the VCE format 1346q 220-901 braindumps, also the PDF format 220-901 practice test is available now, welcome to choose.

keywords: 220-901 exam,1346q 220-901 exam dumps,1346q 220-901 exam questions,220-901 pdf dumps,220-901 practice test,220-901 vce dumps,220-901 study guide,220-901 braindumps,CompTIA A+ 220-901 Certification Exam

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

QUESTION 161
Modern laptop screens are much brighter because of advances in which of the following technologies?

A.    LED
B.    Batteries
C.    Inverter
D.    Plasma

Answer: A

QUESTION 162
A technician, Anne, notices there are no hardware volume control buttons on the new laptops that were ordered. Which of the following would control the volume on the laptop?

A.    Software only
B.    Bluetooth
C.    Function keys
D.    WiFi switch

Answer: C

QUESTION 163
A technician wants to simplify users’ wireless configuration in a new remote office. Which of the following must be configured on the access point to allow wireless clients to automatically negotiate secure authentication with the SOHO access point?

A.    Enable QoS
B.    Enable SSID Broadcast
C.    Enable WPS
D.    Enable MAC filtering

Answer: C

QUESTION 164
Ann, a technician, is inspecting a PC with an Intel Core 2 Quad processor and finds that the Task Manager is reporting the system as having 8 cores. She is convinced this system only has four cores. Which of the following technologies is causing the discrepancy?

A.    Hyperthreading
B.    Intel SSE3
C.    L2 Cache
D.    S.M.A.R.T.

Answer: A

QUESTION 165
Which of the following cable types designates that it can safely be run through a drop ceiling?

A.    STP
B.    Plenum
C.    CAT5e
D.    UTP

Answer: B

QUESTION 166
A technician is installing new hard drives into a server and needs to set IDs to numbers ranging from 0-15. Which of the following types of drives is the technician installing?

A.    SATA
B.    SCSI
C.    USB
D.    EIDE

Answer: B

QUESTION 167
By default, which of the following ports is used for SMTP?

A.    21
B.    25
C.    110
D.    143

Answer: B

QUESTION 168
A small office with five computers on a workgroup that are directly connected to a switch is an example of which of the following network topologies?

A.    Ring
B.    Bus
C.    Mesh
D.    Star

Answer: D

QUESTION 169
Joe would like an Internet connection that is always on, stable, and not influenced by atmospheric conditions. Which of the following Internet connection types would BEST meet Joe’s requirements?

A.    Dial-up
B.    Mobile Hotspot
C.    Satellite
D.    Cable

Answer: D

QUESTION 170
A customer is terminating an employee for suspected activity that is against company policy. They have called Ann to consult with them on how to best preserve any evidence the company may be required to provide in court. Which of the following would BEST preserve the integrity of the data and best serve the client?

A.    Create an image of the hard drive and store it on a NTFS drive.
B.    Remove and secure any HDD from the computer, documenting the process.
C.    Store the computer in the server room until it is required.
D.    Lock the user out of the computer and let another employee use it until needed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 171
Which of the following wireless standards operates at 5 GHz and has a maximum speed of 54 Mbps?

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11b
C.    802.11g
D.    802.11n

Answer: A

QUESTION 172
Ann, a user, brings her laptop in and reports that it is no longer charging. Additionally, the laptop can no longer stay powered on even when plugged in. Which of the following hardware components is MOST likely in need of replacement?

A.    Hard drive
B.    Memory modules
C.    System fan
D.    Wireless card
E.    System board

Answer: E

QUESTION 173
Joe, a user, has a new slim profile laptop and is in need of additional USB ports. He has also requested FireWire connection capabilities which his laptop does not provide. Which of the following would BEST fit the specifications Joe has provided?

A.    A docking station
B.    An external USB hub
C.    A USB to FireWire converter
D.    A cable lock

Answer: A

QUESTION 174
Ann is cleaning the printer pickup rollers and spills the cleaning fluid on her leg. In which of the following would she find the proper way to cleanup the spill?

A.    Inventory spreadsheet
B.    MSDS
C.    Project management plan
D.    EULA

Answer: B

QUESTION 175
Which of the following is the MAXIMUM number of unique IP addresses on an IPv4 Class A network?

A.    254
B.    65 Thousand
C.    16.3 Million
D.    340 Trillion

Answer: C

QUESTION 176
Which of the following is an advantage of an IPv6 network?

A.    Virtually unlimited number of network addresses
B.    Backwards compatible with all network devices and operating systems
C.    Less security concerns
D.    Higher available speed

Answer: A

QUESTION 177
Which of the following connection types is capable of transmissions speeds up 100 Gbps?

A.    Fiber
B.    Coaxial
C.    Infrared
D.    DSL

Answer: A

QUESTION 178
Which of the following wireless transmission methods requires line of sight?

A.    Infrared
B.    RFID
C.    802.11a
D.    Bluetooth

Answer: A

QUESTION 179
Joe’s company just moved into a new building, and the company’s management is very concerned about proper equipment grounding. Which of the following risks are they attempting to mitigate by grounding equipment?

A.    Security breaches
B.    Electrical shock
C.    Chemical burns
D.    Equipment theft

Answer: B

QUESTION 180
A user has a CAD / CAM workstation that is to be reconfigured into a Gaming PC. Which of the following would be the EASIEST and MOST effective upgrade?

A.    Add better Sound Card
B.    Install a TV Tuner
C.    Add additional L2 cache
D.    Install USB 3.0 Card

Answer: A


Download the newest PassLeader 220-901 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-901 PDF dumps & 220-901 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-901.html (1346 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com