web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] Premium 242q 70-341 Exam Questions Download From PassLeader (Question 31 – Question 60)

Preparing for 70-341 exam with vaild 70-341 exam dumps, trying PassLeader’s 70-341 vce dumps or 70-341 pdf dumps, our 70-341 exam dumps coverd all the real exam questions, all new 70-341 exam questions are available in PassLeader’s 70-341 braindumps. Our 242q 70-341 premium vce file is the best study guide for preparing for 70-341 exam, browsing PassLeader’s website and download 242q 70-341 exam questions.

keywords: 70-341 exam,242q 70-341 exam dumps,242q 70-341 exam questions,70-341 pdf dumps,70-341 practice test,70-341 vce dumps,70-341 study guide,70-341 braindumps,Microsoft Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-341 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-341 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

Case Study 4: Proseware, Inc (QUESTION 31 ~ QUESTION 37)
Overview
General Overview
Proseware, Inc., is an international manufacturing company that has 3,000 users. Proseware has a sales department, a marketing department, a research department, and a human resources department. Proseware recently purchased a small competitor named Contoso, Ltd.
Physical Locations
Proseware has two offices. The offices are located in New York and London. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet. Contoso has one office in Chicago.
Existing Environment
Active Directory Environment
The network of Proseware contains an Active Directory forest named proseware.com. The forest contains a single domain and two sites named London and New York. Each site contains two domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain controllers in the New York site are named DC1 and DC2. The domain controllers in the London site are named DC3 and DC4. All FSMO roles are hosted on DC3 and DC4. The network of Contoso contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains five domain controllers and one site.

Exchange Server Organization
Proseware has an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two database availability groups (DAGs) named DAG-NYC and DAG-LON. The DAGs are configured as shown in the following table.

The certificate used for Exchange Server 2013 has a subject name of mail.proseware.com and a Subject Alternative Name (SAN) of autodiscover.proseware.com. Each mailbox database has three copies. All users connect to an active copy of the database on a server in their respective office. Native data protection is implemented. NTLM communication is used exclusively for Outlook Anywhere both internally and externally.
Problem Statements
Proseware identifies the following issues:
– Users report that sometimes, they fail to access the free/busy information of the other users. You also discover that some users fail to retrieve Autodiscover settings.
– Users in the London office report that during a 24-hour WAN outage, they could see only new users in the global address list (GAL) from Outlook Web App.
– The manager of the human resources department in the New York office cannot see new London office users in the GAL until several hours after the help desk confirms that the users were created.
– A hung MSExchangeOWAAppPool in Internet Information Services (IIS) on EX1 causes all of the database copies to fail over. Despite having the same CopyQueueLength and ReplayQueueLength as the copies on EX2, the copies on EX3, which have a higher activation preference, are activated, forcing user connections over the WAN.
– A custom application named Appl recently malfunctioned and sent hundreds of false positive email notifications that had a subject of System Alert: Sales Database Reaching Capacity to all of the users in the organization. While attempting to remove the email messages, an administrator ran the Search-Mailbox -DeleteContent command and erroneously deleted valid email messages from the mailboxes of some executives.
Requirements
Business Goal
Proseware identifies the following business goals:
– Reduce the costs associated with using bandwidth on the WAN links.
– Improve social media integration by using a Microsoft Outlook app that will be deployed to all of the users in the sales department.
Planned Changes
Proseware plans to make the following changes:
– Implement a lagged copy for the mailbox database of the executives.
– Implement an RBAC-linked role group for the administrators at Contoso to manage the mailboxes of the Proseware users.
Technical Requirements
Proseware identifies the following technical requirements:
– End users must be notified after one hour if the email messages that they send are not delivered.
– If mailbox database storage fails, the IT department must be able to recover old email messages that were sent up to five days earlier to the mailboxes of the executives.
– All new users hired at Contoso must have a user account in contoso.com and an Exchange Server mailbox in proseware.com. All new user accounts in contoso.com must have a user principal name (UPN) that ends with proseware.com.
– Administrators at Contoso must be able to create and manage recipient objects in the Exchange Server organization of Proseware by using their existing contoso.com administrator account. All Contoso recipient objects must reside in an organizational unit (OU) named proseware.com.
Security Requirements
The Chief Security Officer (CSO) introduces the following security requirements:
– All Outlook users who connect from the Internet must use Basic authentication only.
– All Outlook users who connect from the internal network must use NTLM authentication only.
SLA Requirements
Due to productivity losses during some recent maintenance windows, the Chief Information Officer (CIO) introduces a new service level agreement (SLA) requiring that all servers entering or exiting a maintenance window must be taken in and out of service properly.
The SLA contains the following requirements:
– All mounted databases on the server undergoing maintenance must be activated on another server.
– All message queues on the server undergoing maintenance must be empty before maintenance can begin.
– The server undergoing maintenance must be prevented from becoming a Primary Active Manager (PAM).
– Databases copies on the server undergoing maintenance must not be activated while maintenance is occurring.

QUESTION 31
Hotspot Question
You are attempting to resolve the database activation issue. You need to identify why the database copies are activated on EX3 instead of EX2. Which command should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 32
Drag and Drop Question
You need to identify which commands must be run to perform the maintenance window tasks. Which commands should you run? (To answer, drag the appropriate commands to the correct tasks. Each command may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 33
You need to recommend which command must be run to remove the email notifications from all of the servers if App1 malfunctions again. Which command should you recommend? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 34
You are implementing a solution to meet the security requirements for Outlook authentication. You purchase a new certificate that has a subject name of mail.proseware.com and SANs of autodiscover.proseware.com and oa.proseware.com. You create a host (A) record for oa.proseware.com in the public DNS zone. Remote users report that they fail to connect to their mailbox by using Outlook. You need to ensure that the remote users can connect to their mailbox from Outlook. The solution must meet the security requirements. Which two commands should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Set-OutlookProvider EXPR -CertPrincipalName msstd:mail.proseware.com
B.    Set-OutlookAnywhere -ExternalHostName oa.proseware.com –ExternalClientAuthenticationMethod Basic -ExternalClientsRequireSsI $true –InternalHostName mail.proseware.com –InternalClientAuthenticationMethod NTLM –InternalClientsRequireSsI Strue
C.    Set-OutlookProvider EXPR -CertPrincipalName msstd:oa.proseware.com
D.    Set-OutlookAnywhere -ExternalHostName mail.proseware.com -ExternalClientAuthenticationMethod Basic -ExternalClientsRequireSsI $true –InternalHostName oa.proseware.com -InternalClientAuthenticationMethod NTLM –InternalClientsRequireSsI $true

Answer: AB

QUESTION 35
You need to recommend which actions must be performed to meet the technical requirements for the new Contoso users. Which three actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Configure UPN suffix routing.
B.    Configure Contoso to trust Proseware.
C.    Configure Proseware to trust Contoso.
D.    Run the New-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the -AccountDisabled parameter.
E.    Run the New-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the -LinkedMasterAccount parameter.
F.    Create a linked role group.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 36
Hotspot Question
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the Autodiscover and the free/busy information issues. Which command should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 37
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the issue of the human resources department manager. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Run Set-ADServerSettings -ConfigurationDomainController dcl.proseware.com on all of the Exchange servers in the London site.
B.    Move the PDC emulator to the New York office.
C.    Modify the replication interval on the Active Directory site link.
D.    Schedule a task that runs the Update-AddressList command to run once per hour.

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two Client Access servers named SERVER1 and SERVER2 and two Mailbox servers named SERVER3 and SERVER4. You have a firewall that controls all of the traffic between the internal network and the Internet. SERVER3 and SERVER4 are prevented from communicating with Internet hosts. SERVER1 and SERVER3 are in a site named Main. SERVER2 and SERVER4 are in a site named Main_2. All outbound email is sent through SERVER1. Main fails. You discover that email messages for the Internet are queued on SERVER4. You create a new send connector in Main_2. You discover that all of the outbound email is queued on SERVER4 and is not delivered to the Internet. You verify that the client computers on the network can receive email messages from the Internet successfully. You need to ensure that the email messages are delivered successfully to the Internet. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-SendConnector
B.    Set-TransportService
C.    Set-ExchangeServer
D.    Set-ADSite

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com. The organization contains five Mailbox servers and two Client Access servers. You need to ensure that an administrator named user1 receives a daily email message that contains a log of all the Exchange Server administrative actions. Which cmdlet should you use in a scheduled task?

A.    Search-AdminAuditLog
B.    Set-Mailbox
C.    New-AdminAuditLogSearch
D.    Set-ExchangeServer
E.    Set-AdminAuditLogConfig

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You plan to deploy Exchange ActiveSync for mobile devices. Each mobile device will be authenticated by using certificates issued by an internal certification authority (CA). You need to configure the organization to authenticate the mobile devices by using the certificates. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager on each Client Access server, configure the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory to require client certificates.
B.    From Exchange Admin Center, configure the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory to require client certificates.
C.    From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager on each Client Access server, enable Active Directory Client Certificate Authentication.
D.    From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager on each Mailbox server, enable Active Directory Client Certificate Authentication.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 41
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers named EX1 and EX2. EX1 and EX2 are the members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. EX1 and EX2 each contain a copy of a mailbox database named DB1. DB1 is configured to retain deleted items for 120 days. At the end of each month, the mailbox databases on EX1 are backed up to tape. The monthly backups are retained for two years. A user named User1 has a mailbox in DB1. User1 discovers that a mailbox folder that contained important email messages was deleted more than six months ago. You need to recover the deleted mailbox folder without affecting any other users who have mailboxes in DB1. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Run the New-MaiboxRestoreRequestcmdlet.
B.    Run the New-MailboxDatabasecmdlet and specify the Recovery parameter.
C.    Restore DB1 from the tape backup to an alternate location.
D.    Restore DB1 from the tape backup to the database’s original location.
E.    Run the New-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the Recovery parameter.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 42
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. All users connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 and Outlook Web App. All client connections to Exchange Server use the name mail.contoso.com. You deploy Exchange Server 2013 to the organization, you move all of the users to Exchange Server 2013, and then you decommission all of the Exchange Server 2010 servers. The users report that when they open Outlook 2013, they receive a certificate warning message. The users do not receive a certificate error message or a certificate warning message when they open Outlook Web App. You need to prevent the certificate warning message from occurring when the users open Outlook 2013. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-ClientAccessServer
B.    New-ExchangeCertficiate
C.    New-ClientAccessArray
D.    Import-ExchangeCertificate

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Montreal and New York. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a Mailbox server and a Client Access server in each site. The users in the New York site report that the offline address book (OAB) is not updated after an extended WAN outage between the sites. The Montreal site contains the OAB generation server. You need to ensure that the New York site users download the OAB from a server in the New York site. Which two cmdlets should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Set-Mailbox
B.    New-OfflineAddressBook
C.    New-Mailbox
D.    New-OabVirtualDirectory
E.    Set-OfflineAddressBook

Answer: AC

QUESTION 44
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains one domain. The domain contains two sites and three domain controllers. The sites and domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The sites connect to each other by using a WAN link. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers in the Main Office site. In Branch1, you plan to deploy one server to the Exchange Server 2013 organization. You need to ensure that all of the Exchange Server services in Branch1 are available if the WAN link fails after the planned deployment. What should you do?

A.    Create a site link bridge, and then configure Branch1 as a hub site.
B.    Replace the domain controller in Branch1 with an RODC that runs Windows Server 2012.
C.    Replace the domain controller in Branch1 with a writable domain controller that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008.
D.    Create an additional site link, and then configure Branch1 as a hub site.

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
Your company has a main office site and a disaster recovery site. The two sites connect to each other by using redundant WAN links. Each site connects directly to the Internet. Each site contains one Exchange Server 2013 server that is accessible from the Internet. The company uses the ©ontoso.com email address suffix. The DNS records that can be resolved from the Internet are configured as shown in the following table. When the Internet link at the main office site fails, the company cannot receive incoming email from the Internet. You need to ensure that incoming email from the Internet is delivered to Server1. Incoming email from the Internet must be delivered to Server2 if Server1 is unavailable. What should you create?

A.    A CNAME record for the name mail.contoso.com that resolves to server2.contoso.com
B.    An MX record that has a cost of 20 and resolves to mail.contoso.com
C.    An MX record that has a cost of 20 and resolves to server2.contoso.com
D.    An A record for the name mail.contoso.com that resolves to 131.107.101.1

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com. The organization contains a server named Server1. Server1 is a member of a Database Availability Group (DAG) named DAG1. You have a user named Sales1 in the Sales department. You need to prevent Sales1 from submitting more than 75 email messages per minute to the Exchange Server organization by using Microsoft Outlook. Which three commands should you run in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 47
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server organization that contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to create a new database availability group (DAG) that contains EX1 and EX2. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 48
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two Mailbox servers named MBX1 and MBX2. You create a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 is configured as shown in the exhibit. You need to ensure that replication only occurs over the replication network. Which two commands should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupNetwork ReplicationDagNetwork01 -ReplicationEnabled $true
B.    Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupNetworkMapiDagNetwork -ReplicationEnabled $false
C.    Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup Dag1 -ManualDagNetworkConfiguration $true
D.    Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup Dag1 -ManualDagNetworkConfiguration $false

Answer: BC

QUESTION 49
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a server named Server1. Server1 has an IP address of 10.1.100.16 and is configured to use a default gateway of 10.1.100.1. You deploy a hardware load balancer that is configured to use the IP addresses of 192.168.101.31 and 10.1.100.31. A user named User1 has a client computer that has an IP address of 102.168.101.201. User1 reports that he cannot view his mailbox by using Outlook Web App. When you review the IIS logs on Server1, you discover the following information. You need to ensure that User1 can access his mailbox successfully from Outlook Web App. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Configure the hardware load balancer to use the same certificate as the certificate used on Server1.
B.    Configure the hardware load balancer to use source NAT (SNAT).
C.    Configure the computer of User1 to ignore response headers.
D.    Modify the default gateway of Server1.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 50
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that is configured to filter email messages for spam and malware. You need to modify the schedule for applying updates to the anti-spam and the antimalware definitions. Which command should you run?

A.    Update-MalwareFilteringServer.ps1
B.    Set-MalwareFilteringServer
C.    Set-SenderFilterConfig
D.    Update-SafeList

Answer: B

QUESTION 51
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

An administrator creates a new Active Directory site named Site3. The administrator creates mailboxes for the users in Site3. All of the mailboxes of the Site3 users are located on EX1. Site3 contains a domain controller named dc3.contoso.com. The Site3 users report that sometimes, when they open Microsoft Outlook, it takes a long time to access their mailbox. You need to reduce the amount of time it takes for the users to access their mailbox. Which command should you run? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the dialog box in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 52
You deploy an Active Directory forest that contains two domains named contoso.com and child.contoso.com. You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2013 servers to the child.contoso.com domain. You need to prepare Active Directory for the installation of the first Exchange Server 2013 servers. Which command should you run in each domain? (To answer, drag the appropriate commands to the correct domains. Each command may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 53
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. Your company has a Service Level Agreement (SLA) stating that you must be able to reconnect disconnected mailboxes to user accounts for up to 365 days. After 365 days, disconnected mailboxes must be deleted permanently. You need to recommend a solution to meet the SLA. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Create a retention policy and apply the policy to all mailboxes.
B.    Configure the deleted mailbox retention setting for all databases.
C.    Configure the deleted item retention setting for all databases.
D.    Implement a database availability group (DAG) that contains a lagged copy.

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
A user fails to connect to his mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. The user successfully connects to the mailbox by using an Exchange ActiveSync-enabled mobile device and Outlook Web App. You need to identify what prevents the users from connecting to the mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. Which tool should you use?

A.    Microsoft Outlook
B.    Microsoft Exchange Server Deployment Assistant
C.    Microsoft Exchange RPC Extractor
D.    Microsoft Exchange Server Profile Analyzer
E.    Microsoft Exchange Server User Monitor
F.    Microsoft Exchange Load Generator
G.    Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer
H.    Exchange Server MAPI Editor

Answer: G

QUESTION 55
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a database availability group (DAG). There are four copies of every mailbox database. One of the copies is a lagged copy configured to have a replay lag time of 14 days. All mailboxes have single item recovery enabled. All databases are configured to have a deleted item retention period of seven days. A company executive reports that an email message, which was deleted 10 days ago, must be restored. You need to ensure that you can recover the email message from the lagged copy of the mailbox database. The solution must preserve the lagged copy of the mailbox database. Which three actions should you perform? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 56
Your company has four regional offices and 20 branch offices. The regional offices connect to each other by using a 30-Mbps WAN link. Each branch office connects to its nearest regional office by using a 1-Mbps WAN link. The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a domain controller in each office. Each office maps to an Active Directory site. Each branch office site connects to the nearest regional office site by using an Active Directory site link. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains one server in each office. You need to implement a messaging solution to meet the following requirements:
– The users in the branch offices must only be able to send email messages that are up to 2 MB to the users in the other offices.
– The users in the regional offices must be prevented from sending email messages that are larger than 5 MB to the users in any of the regional offices.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-TransportRule
B.    Set-ADSite
C.    Set-AdSiteLink
D.    Set-RoutingGroupConnector

Answer: C

Case Study 5: Fabrikam, Inc (QUESTION 57 ~ QUESTION 68)
Overview
Fabrikam, Inc., is a pharmaceutical company located in Europe. The company has 5,000 users. The company is finalizing plans to deploy an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The company has offices in Paris and Amsterdam.
Existing Environment
Active Directory Environment
The network contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. An Active Directory site exists for each office.
Network Infrastructure
The roles and location of each server are configured as shown in the following table.

Client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8 and have Microsoft Office 2010 installed. The Paris office uses the 192.168.1.0/24 IP range. The Amsterdam office uses the 192.168.2.0/24 IP range. The offices connect to each other by using a high-speed, low-latency WAN link. Each office has a 10-Mbps connection to the Internet.
Planned Exchange Infrastructure
The company plans to deploy five servers that run Exchange Server. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.

The company plans to have mailbox databases replicated in database availability groups (DAGs). The mailbox databases and DAGs will be configured as shown in the following table.

DAG1 will use FS1 as a file share witness. DAG2 will use FS3 as a file share witness. You plan to create the following networks on each DAG:
– A dedicated replication network named DAGNET1
– A MAPI network named DAGNET2
All replication traffic will run on DAGNET1. All client connections will run on DAGNET2. Client connections must never occur on DAGNET1. Replication traffic must only occur on DAGNET2 if DAGNET1 is unavailable. Each Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox server will be configured to have two network adapters. The following two mailbox databases will not be replicated as part of the DAGs:
– A mailbox database named AccountingDB that is hosted on EX1
– A mailbox database named TempStaffDB that is hosted on EX4 EDGE1 will have an Edge Subscription configured, with both EX1 and EX2 as targets.
Requirements
Planned Changes
An external consultant reviews the Exchange Server 2013 deployment plan and identifies the following areas of concern:
– The DAGs will not be monitored.
– Multiple Edge Transport servers are required to prevent the potential for a single point of failure.
Technical Requirements
Fabrikam must meet the following technical requirements:
– Email must be evaluated for SPAM before the email enters the internal network.
– Production system patching must minimize downtime to achieve the highest possible service to users.
– Users must be able to use the Exchange Control Panel to autonomously join and disjoin their department’s distribution lists.
– Users must be able to access all Internet-facing Exchange Server services by using the names of mail.fabrikam.com and autodiscover.fabrikam.com.
The company establishes a partnership with another company named A. Datum Corporation. A. Datum uses the SMTP suffix adatum.com for all email addresses. Fabrikam plans to exchange sensitive information with A. Datum and requires that the email messages sent between the two companies be encrypted. The solution must use Domain Security. Users in the research and development (R&D) department must be able to view only the mailboxes of the users in their department from Microsoft Outlook. The users in all of the other departments must be prevented from viewing the mailboxes of the R&D users from Outlook. Administrators plan to produce HTML reports that contain information about recent status changes to the mailbox databases. Fabrikam is evaluating whether to abort its plan to implement an Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server and to implement a Client Access server in the Paris office instead. The Client Access server will have anti-spam agents installed.

QUESTION 57
Hotspot Question
You need to recommend which configurations must be set for each network. Which configurations should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate configurations for each network in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 58
An administrator recommends removing EDGE1 from the implementation plan and adding a new Client Access server named CAS-8 instead. You need to identify which anti-spam feature will NOT be available on CAS-8. Which anti-spam feature should you identify?

A.    Connection Filtering
B.    Sender Filtering
C.    Content Filtering
D.    Recipient Filtering

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
You need to recommend which task is required to prepare Active Directory for the planned Exchange Server 2013 implementation. What should you recommend?

A.    On any domain controller in the Paris office, run setup.exe /preparead.
B.    On any domain controller in the Amsterdam office, run setup.exe /preparead.
C.    On any domain controller in the Paris office, run setup.exe /preparealldomains.
D.    On any domain controller in the Amsterdam office, run setup.exe /preparedomain.

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
Drag and Drop Question
You need to recommend to a solution to deploy the Outlook app. Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence?

Answer:

Download Free 70-341 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfjZ2U1ZfVEZvU0ZreTJkNG1xdmxjS0xUYkdHWVMxWFNRVDhOYTlyRzBjOXM (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-341 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-341 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-341.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com