web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] Premium 70q 300-360 Exam Questions Ensure 100 Percent Exam Passing (Question 31 – Question 45)

Choosing PassLeader 300-360 exam dumps and passing 300-360 exam today! PassLeader just released the newest 300-360 study guide with 300-360 VCE dumps and 300-360 PDF dumps, which cover all new 300-360 exam questions updated recently. You can pass the 300-360 exam easily by learning PassLeader 300-360 practice tests! Welcome to choose the valid 300-360 dumps on passleader.com!

keywords: 300-360 exam,70q 300-360 exam dumps,70q 300-360 exam questions,300-360 pdf dumps,300-360 practice test,300-360 vce dumps,300-360 study guide,300-360 braindumps,Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks Exam

P.S. Download Free 300-360 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWVVreDl3bGRhakk

QUESTION 31
After the completion of a site survey with Ekahau Site Survey tool, using the default color palette, it is noted that multiple areas are shown as white on the heat map when viewing 5 GHz signal strength data. What does this indicate about the signal strength?

A.    The area is below the minimum threshold configured on the tool.
B.    The area is below the detectable level and indicates no RF signal.
C.    The area is below -100 dBm at coverage cell edge.
D.    The area is below -67 dBm at coverage cell edge.

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
An engineer must design wireless coverage in thick-walled stairwells. Which information should the engineer refer to when determining where APs can be installed?

A.    Local or National Building Code
B.    IEEE
C.    BICSI TDMM
D.    Cisco Hardware Installation Guide

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a medical treatment environment, which requires data and voice services. Which of the following is a requirement for the design?

A.    overlapping -72 dBm coverage from two access points
B.    overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points
C.    continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point
D.    continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
A network engineer is preparing for an office site survey with a height of 2.5 meters. Which three components are recommended to complete the survey? (Choose three.)

A.    Use APs with external antennas.
B.    Use DoS attack on APs while measuring the throughput.
C.    Use APs with built-in antennas.
D.    Use a battery pack to power APs.
E.    Use a drawing of the office space to draw AP and client placements.
F.    Use APs with directional antennas.

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 35
An engineer is planning for a 24 Mbps data rate for a new installation. What is the coverage area from the AP if the environment and other factors are not taken into consideration?

A.    225 feet
B.    80 feet
C.    150 feet
D.    100 feet

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
Which two options describe best practices that must be completed after a wireless installation is finished? (Choose two.)

A.    Make sure that there are no spaces between the devices on the rack that the Wireless Lan Controller isinstalled.
B.    Consult with the customer to ensure that the IT staff has a complete set of design and installationdocuments.
C.    Make sure the customer is aware that they should consider purchasing a support contract immediately afterthe installation is complete.
D.    Spend time with the customer to show them the controller GUI and inform them how they can reach theCisco TAC if they have any problems.
E.    Test all the customer’s wireless devices and applications to ensure they are working properly.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 37
A customer is deploying a Greenfield 802.11ac network on a floor that will support approximately 300 wireless devices. Which setting needs to be changed on Prime Infrastructure Planning Tool in order to predict the amount of access points the customer needs to service the new floor?

A.    Data Coverage Support Margin
B.    Demand Settings
C.    Add AP Field
D.    802.11n Protocol Support

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/prime_infrastructure/1-2/configuration/guide/pi_12_cg/maps.html#pgfId-1671104

QUESTION 38
What is the recommended minimum speed at the edge of the cells in an 802.11g network for a good Cisco VoWLAN deployment?

A.    11 Mb/s
B.    36 Mb/s
C.    12 Mb/s
D.    18 Mb/s

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
An engineer is conducting a location readiness test and wants a selected point to be considered location-ready. Which three possible configurations reflect the minimum number of APs needed? (Choose three.)

A.    One AP is resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in-question.
B.    One AP per 1400 sq. ft. on the map.
C.    Two APs are resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in-question.
D.    Four APs are deployed on the floor.
E.    Three APs are within 70 feet (21 meters) of the point-in-question.
F.    Three APs are deployed on the floor.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 40
A network engineer is configuring QoS with a DSCP value of 46. To which queue must the CoS be mapped for priority queuing of the voice frames?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    5
D.    4
E.    3

Answer: C

QUESTION 41
What is the optimal distance between APs for location services without considering the physical environment?

A.    10 to 25 feet
B.    90 to 120 feet
C.    50 to 70 feet
D.    80 to 100 feet

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/emob41dg/emob41dg-wrapper/ch13Loca.html

QUESTION 42
A customer has deployed an N+N redundant wireless infrastructure. In this deployment, the access points have been salt and peppered between controllers. What configuration would be necessary to cut down on the use of mobility tunnels for voice clients?

A.    mobility anchor
B.    KIS based CAC
C.    media session snooping
D.    re-anchor roamed voice clients

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
Which two best practices should be considered when a customer wants to purchase and implement Voice over Wireless for Cisco 7925 IP Phones? (Choose two.)

A.    Enable lower data rates for 2.4-GHz data WLAN and higher data rates for phones.
B.    Use a separate Cisco Wireless Lan Controller.
C.    Enable 802.1x and Cisco Centralized Key Management for phone authentication.
D.    Use dedicated Access Points only for Voice over Wireless.
E.    Set data for 2.4 GHz and voice for 5 GHz using separate SSIDs.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 44
What is a common cause for signal attenuation?

A.    Cinder block wall
B.    Office window
C.    Metal door
D.    Glass wall

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
The AP has been configured property for a VoWLAN survey. The RF environment contains a noise of -87 to -90 dBm. What is the target value for the cell edge reading?

A.    -62 dBm
B.    -67 dBm
C.    -60 dBm
D.    -70 dBm

Answer: B


Download the newest PassLeader 300-360 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

300-360 PDF dumps & 300-360 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-360.html (70 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

P.S. Free 300-360 PDF dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWVVreDl3bGRhakk

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com