web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] Premium PassLeader 220-901 1346q Exam Questions with VCE Test Software For Free Download (Question 201 – Question 220)

100% Pass 220-901 Exam: if you are preparing for 220-901 exam and want to pass 220-901 exam easily, we recommend you to get the new 1346q 220-901 exam questions from PassLeader, we PassLeader now are sharing the latest and updated 220-901 braindumps with VCE and PDF dumps, we have corrected all the new questions of our 220-901 VCE dumps and 220-901 PDF dumps and it will help you 100% passing 220-901 exam.

keywords: 220-901 exam,1346q 220-901 exam dumps,1346q 220-901 exam questions,220-901 pdf dumps,220-901 practice test,220-901 vce dumps,220-901 study guide,220-901 braindumps,CompTIA A+ 220-901 Certification Exam

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

QUESTION 201
Which of the following is an example of a Class C TCP/IP address?

A.    23.54.35.225
B.    127.0.0.0
C.    131.55.30.210
D.    197.27.37.57

Answer: D

QUESTION 202
Which of the following is an advantage of dynamic addressing?

A.    To allow hosts with different subnet masks to communicate
B.    To prevent host computers from staying at one address
C.    To allow easy addition of new hosts to the network
D.    To allow hosts to use multiple addresses at the same time

Answer: C

QUESTION 203
DNS on a client computer provides which of the following functions?

A.    Communicate with a remote server for user login validation
B.    Communicate internally with cached tables for address assignment
C.    Communicate with a remote server for address assignment
D.    Communicate with a remote server for address resolution

Answer: D

QUESTION 204
Which of the following network topologies is MOST likely to affect other devices on the network if there is a problem with one of the devices?

A.    Mesh
B.    Bus
C.    Ring
D.    Star

Answer: C

QUESTION 205
Which of the following Internet connection types would be MOST susceptible to interference from weather? (Select TWO).

A.    Dial-up
B.    Line-of-sight
C.    Satellite
D.    Cable
E.    DSL

Answer: BC

QUESTION 206
Which of the following diagnostics is performed at POST?

A.    RAM Self Check
B.    Temperature Check
C.    Hard Disk Parity Check
D.    Plug and Play Compliance Check

Answer: A

QUESTION 207
Which of the following connection types is rated at transfer speeds of 480 Mbps?

A.    USB 1.1
B.    USB 2.0
C.    1394b
D.    1394a

Answer: B

QUESTION 208
Which of the following levels of RAID is MOST likely to increase performance while NOT offering additional reliability?

A.    RAID 0
B.    RAID 1
C.    RAID 5
D.    RAID 10

Answer: A

QUESTION 209
A contractor has removed a wall jack and thrown it away. There is no longer a line number on the network cable. A technician attaches a far end connector and proceeds to several wiring closets to find the patch panel location of the cable. Which of the following tools will the technician need for this job?

A.    Toner probe
B.    Loopback plug
C.    Cable tester
D.    Multimeter

Answer: A

QUESTION 210
The company is considering adding Bluetooth printers to the environment. In Windows 7, how would a technician add a Bluetooth printer?

A.    Start >Printers and Devices >Add a Printer >Add a local printer
B.    Start >Control Panel >Device Manager > Add a Network, Wireless, or Bluetooth printer
C.    Start >Control Panel >Device Manager > Add a Bluetooth printer
D.    Start >Printers and Devices >Add a Printer >Add a Network, Wireless, or Bluetooth printer

Answer: D

QUESTION 211
Which of the following connector types does CAT5e require to connect it from a PC to a switch or router?

A.    RJ-45
B.    RJ-11
C.    BNC
D.    LC

Answer: A

QUESTION 212
During the installation of a wireless router at a small business, it is noted that some of the wireless clients support WPA2 and some of the clients support WPA. Which of the following encryptions should be set on the router?

A.    WPA
B.    WPA2
C.    WEP
D.    TKIP

Answer: A

QUESTION 213
Which of the following cable types is rated to transmit a MAXIMUM of 10 Mbps?

A.    CAT3
B.    CAT5
C.    CAT5e
D.    CAT6

Answer: A

QUESTION 214
When building a RAID 10 array, which of the following is the minimum number of drives that have to be installed?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5

Answer: C

QUESTION 215
Which of the following is the correct configuration for a RAID 5 array?

A.    A two disk set with one data strip
B.    A three disk set with two data strips and a parity strip
C.    A two disk set with two data strips
D.    A four disk set with two sets of data strips

Answer: B

QUESTION 216
A user has a new laptop with a quad-core processor, and wants to increase the memory of the unit. Which of the following memory types would be the BEST choice?

A.    DIMM
B.    RIMM
C.    SIMM
D.    SODIMM

Answer: D

QUESTION 217
Which of the following is the MOST critical component related to removing heat from the CPU?

A.    Vented case
B.    Number of fans
C.    Thermal paste
D.    Liquid cooling

Answer: C

QUESTION 218
Which of the following is the form factor of a standard S-video connector?

A.    DB-15
B.    DB-25
C.    DIN-6
D.    DB-9

Answer: C

QUESTION 219
Which of the following network devices broadcasts all data to all users?

A.    Hub
B.    Router
C.    Switch
D.    Bridge

Answer: A

QUESTION 220
Which of the following cooling types would MOST likely be recommended for a home theater PC?

A.    Nitrogen
B.    Liquid
C.    Fan/heatsink
D.    Passive

Answer: C


Download the newest PassLeader 220-901 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-901 PDF dumps & 220-901 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-901.html (1346 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com