web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] Professional 1219q 220-902 Braindump For Free Download Now (Question 81 – Question 100)

PassLeader helps you to get well prepared for 220-902 exam! Try PassLeader’s new 1219q 220-902 exam dumps with VCE simulator and PDF braindumps now and you will get your 220-902 certification quickly. PassLeader’s 1219q 220-902 exam questions with all new 220-902 exam questions is the best study materials for preparing for the 220-902 exam, we ensure that our full version 220-902 VCE dumps and PDF dumps will help you 100 percent passing 220-902 exam. First try the PassLeader valid 220-902 braindumps and first pass exam!

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

QUESTION 81
Which of the following should a technician do FIRST to secure a mobile device?

A.    Assign a passcode
B.    Download updates
C.    Disable GPS
D.    Install antivirus

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
When running Windows XP, which of the following would give a list of switches for the CHKDSK command?

A.    chkdsk ~?
B.    chkdsk 😕
C.    chkdsk /?
D.    chkdsk \?

Answer: C

QUESTION 83
Which of the following commands would a technician use to move one directory above or below the one the technician is currently in?

A.    DIR
B.    RD
C.    CD
D.    MD

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
A virtual machine running locally would be BEST utilized in which of the following situations?

A.    On a PC with minimal RAM
B.    Patch testing before rollout
C.    Thick client configuration
D.    Gaming workstation configuration

Answer: B

QUESTION 85
A user states that the computer takes a long time to load the desktop after login. Which of the following tools should be used to help remediate the problem?

A.    Disk Management
B.    FIXMBR
C.    MSCONFIG
D.    SFC

Answer: C

QUESTION 86
Which of the following security threats involve shoulder surfing and phone phishing?

A.    Man-in-the-Middle
B.    Social engineering
C.    Trojan virus
D.    Spyware

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
Which of the following operating systems supports full usage of 8GB DDR3 RAM?

A.    Windows 7 Professional x86
B.    Windows 7 Home Premium x64
C.    Windows XP Professional
D.    Windows Vista Home Premium x86

Answer: B

QUESTION 88
A technician would like to ensure all previous data is erased before reloading Windows 7 Home Premium onto a laptop. Which of the following procedures would accomplish this?

A.    Virtual RAID configuration
B.    Quick format
C.    New partition
D.    Full format

Answer: D

QUESTION 89
Which of the following commands, in Windows 7, could a technician use to schedule a disk integrity scan upon next boot?

A.    CHKDSK
B.    ROBOCOPY
C.    SCANDISK
D.    FDISK

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
Which of the following tabs under MSCONFIG would allow a technician to configure all of the applications that launch at boot?

A.    Startup
B.    Services
C.    Tools
D.    Boot

Answer: A

QUESTION 91
A technician believes a machine loaded with Windows XP Professional has issues with file integrity of the core OS components. Which of the following commands could be used to both check and replace damaged files?

A.    SFC /SCANNOW
B.    CHKDSK /R /F
C.    FORMAT C:
D.    DISKPART

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
A technician is tasked with building three systems that are capable of utilizing the new Windows HomeGroup functionality. Which of the following versions of Windows would need to be used?

A.    Windows 7 or Windows Vista
B.    Windows Vista only
C.    Windows XP Professional x64 Edition
D.    Windows 7 only

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
Which of the following security threats does NOT use software to extract sensitive information or credentials?

A.    Grayware
B.    Shoulder surfing
C.    Malware
D.    Man-in-the-Middle exploits

Answer: B

QUESTION 94
A user is reporting that their screen is flickering at a rapid rate. Which of the following Control Panel paths should a technician use in order to remedy this issue?

A.    Display -> Settings -> Advanced -> General -> DPI
B.    Display -> Settings -> Resolution
C.    Display -> Settings -> Advanced -> Adapter -> Refresh
D.    Display -> Appearance -> Effects -> Transition

Answer: C

QUESTION 95
A user has a laptop that they need to get ready for an outdoor presentation. The user is concerned that the laptop will turn off the screen or go into standby before their presentation is complete. Which of the following Control Panel paths should the technician use in order to prevent this from occurring?

A.    System -> Hardware
B.    Power Options -> Power Schemes
C.    System -> Advanced -> Performance
D.    Power Options -> Hibernate

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
Which of the following data transfers will retain the current NTFS permissions of a file?

A.    Copying the file to a different location on the same volume
B.    Copying the file to a different location on a different volume
C.    Moving the file to a different location on a different volume
D.    Moving the file to a different location on the same volume

Answer: D

QUESTION 97
A user’s computer keeps producing a “low virtual memory” alert and the speed of the system degrades afterwards. Which of the following Control Panel locations can provide information to review and correct this issue?

A.    System > Remote
B.    System > Hardware
C.    System > System Restore
D.    System > Advanced

Answer: D

QUESTION 98
A user states their workstation will not reach the login screen. Which of the following commands can be used to write a new partition boot sector to the system partition in the Recovery Console?

A.    FIXMBR
B.    BOOTCFG
C.    FIXBOOT
D.    DISKPART

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
Which of the following features helps to prevent shoulder surfing?

A.    Native resolution
B.    Auto adjust
C.    Degaussing
D.    Privacy screen

Answer: D

QUESTION 100
A user wants to change the functionality that occurs when the laptop lid is closed. Which of the following Control Panel options is the MOST direct way to adjust this?

A.    Display
B.    Power Options
C.    Personalization
D.    Device Management

Answer: B


Download the newest PassLeader 220-902 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-902 PDF dumps & 220-902 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-902.html (1219 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com