web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] Share PassLeader New 1219q 220-902 Exam Questions (Question 201 – Question 220)

New 220-902 Exam Questions Updated Recently! PassLeader just released the latest CompTIA 220-902 PDF dumps and VCE dumps (1219q dumps) with all new exam questions, which will help you 100% passing the newest 220-902 exam. These new questions are exactly the same as actual 220-902 test. Now visit passleader.com to get the newest 1219q 220-902 PDF dumps and VCE dumps with 10% discount and FREE VCE simulator!

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

QUESTION 201
A contractor needs to destroy several drives containing confidential information so that they can never be used again. Which of the following destruction methods would BEST accomplish this task?

A.    Overwrite the hard drives.
B.    Drill into the hard drives.
C.    Degauss the hard drives.
D.    Sanitize the hard drives.

Answer: B

QUESTION 202
A customer purchases a new 802.11n router for their home. They connect it to their current 801.11g devices, as well as their new laptop. Even though the laptop has a built-in 802.11n antenna, they are not noticing any speed increase. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A.    The laptop is not close enough to the router.
B.    The router should be set to “G-Only”.
C.    The router is broadcasting in Mixed Mode.
D.    The laptop needs a dedicated access point.

Answer: C

QUESTION 203
Which of the following home computer synchronization methods are possible with an iOS device? (Select TWO).

A.    Infrared
B.    USB
C.    FireWire
D.    Wi-Fi
E.    Parallel

Answer: BD

QUESTION 204
A customer states their laptop screen is very dim. In order to avoid going to the client site, which of the following is the FIRST action the customer should perform?

A.    Increase the resolution
B.    Use function keys
C.    Reboot the laptop
D.    Go to the Power Options in Control Panel

Answer: B

QUESTION 205
A customer says they cannot access the network printer. The technician cannot PING the printer from their location. Which of the following should be the NEXT step in troubleshooting this issue?

A.    Check the toner cartridge
B.    Reboot client PC
C.    Check the link lights on printer NIC
D.    Reboot the printer

Answer: C

QUESTION 206
A user has too many applications starting when they log into windows. From the command line, which of the following tools is the FASTEST option to prevent these applications from running on startup?

A.    MSCONFIG
B.    SERVICES.MSC
C.    REGEDIT
D.    MSINFO32

Answer: A

QUESTION 207
From which of the following tools can a technician locate the PID of an application?

A.    Local Security Policy
B.    MSCONFIG
C.    Computer Management
D.    Task Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 208
A technician has a computer locked in a cabinet in the office that shares a printer and some files. The computer must remain on. Which of the following Control Panel options would be used to control the users that are able to shut the computer down?

A.    Power options
B.    Security center
C.    Local security policy
D.    System

Answer: C

QUESTION 209
A customer states that another technician just removed some viruses and now they are not able to connect to websites such as Windows Update, but are able to connect to others. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue?

A.    NIC driver is damaged
B.    Not all viruses have been fixed
C.    Internet Explorer cache is full
D.    Host file has been manipulated

Answer: D

QUESTION 210
Which of the following file system types is used for optical media?

A.    FAT32
B.    FAT
C.    CDFS
D.    NTFS

Answer: C

QUESTION 211
A user has setup a SOHO and needs to implement a network configuration that allows for sharing of devices and files across the network without the complexity of a centralized server. Which of the following would be MOST appropriate?

A.    PAN
B.    WorkGroup
C.    Domain
D.    WAN

Answer: B

QUESTION 212
A customer reports that their wireless laptop cannot connect after removing it from its carrying case. The laptop boots and the user is able to log in. Which of the following should be checked FIRST?

A.    External antenna switch
B.    Status in Device Manager
C.    Available hard drive space
D.    Laptop battery levels

Answer: A

QUESTION 213
Which of the following supports IP telephony devices without requiring external power?

A.    VPN
B.    PoE
C.    QoS
D.    WEP

Answer: B

QUESTION 214
A customer is concerned about a computer that repeatedly beeps when attempting to power on. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause?

A.    Network cable is unplugged
B.    USB 2.0 is plugged into USB 1.1 port
C.    RAM not seated properly
D.    Optical media was left in the drive

Answer: C

QUESTION 215
A customer wants to use VoIP phones without having to plug them into an electrical outlet. Which of the following switch features would a technician recommend?

A.    QoS
B.    Gigabit
C.    PoE
D.    Wake-on-LAN

Answer: C

QUESTION 216
A customer reports that after a technician cleaned up a rogue antivirus program, the customer cannot browse the web. Which of the following should the technician check to resolve the situation?

A.    Browsing history
B.    Firewall settings
C.    User privileges
D.    Proxy settings

Answer: D

QUESTION 217
Which of the following is true when Bob, a technician, is setting default security permissions on a folder?

A.    There are no significant changes to other files.
B.    The created folder inherits the most restrictive permissions within the folder.
C.    The permissions are inherited by all files and folders within that folder.
D.    All folders within that folder are given a restrictive password.

Answer: C

QUESTION 218
A color laser printer is producing pages where the ink smears when touched. Which of the following components should be replaced?

A.    Paper tray
B.    Fuser
C.    Toner
D.    Drum

Answer: B

QUESTION 219
Which of the following commands should Karen, a technician, use to examine and restore protected system files?

A.    SFC
B.    RECOVER
C.    REPLACE
D.    COPY

Answer: A

QUESTION 220
Which of the following tools would be used to connect CAT5e cabling to a patch panel?

A.    Punch down
B.    Wire strippers
C.    Loopback plugs
D.    Crimper

Answer: A


Download the newest PassLeader 220-902 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-902 PDF dumps & 220-902 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-902.html (1219 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com