web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] Training New PassLeader 70-411 Study Materials With Real VCE Dumps (Question 331 – Question 360)

Where To Get The 100 Percent Valid 70-411 Exam Dumps? PassLeader — one famous IT Certification Exam Study Materials Supplier — is offer the 100 percent valid 447q 70-411 exam dumps, which covers all the new 70-411 exam questions with detailed explanation and it has been helped many people passing 70-411 exam easily! Welcome to choose the best 447q 70-411 practice test from passleader.com, both 70-411 PDF dumps and 70-411 VCE dumps are available now!

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 331
You have a Direct Access Server named Server1 running Server 2012. You need to add prevent users from accessing websites from an Internet connection. What should you configure?

A.    Split Tunneling
B.    Security Groups
C.    Force Tunneling
D.    Network Settings

Answer: C

QUESTION 332
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You are creating a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace as shown in the exhibit.

You need to identify which configuration prevents you from creating a DFS namespace in Windows Server 2008 mode. Which configuration should you identify?

A.    The location of the PDC emulator role
B.    The functional level of the domain
C.    The operating system on Server1 and Server3
D.    The location of the RID master role

Answer: B

QUESTION 333
On the DFS replication your receive a wrap error on the sysvol on domain controller 4. Which 3 steps should you do to recover this error in the correct order?

A.    Stop FSR
B.    Start FSR
C.    Edit the computer object in AD
D.    Edit the registry
E.    Stop DFSR
F.    Start DFRS

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 334
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 2 WSUS servers, ServerA and ServerB. ServerB is a replica server of ServerA. You need to configure WSUS to report data from SERVERB to SERVERA. What should you configure?

A.    Update Reports
B.    Synchronization
C.    Computer Groups
D.    Reporting Rollup

Answer: D

QUESTION 335
You are an admin. You have wsus with 2 sites which contain computers. You want to have the ability to update the computers per site or together. Which 3 steps do you do?

A.    Create computer groups in wsus
B.    Create synchronization options
C.    Create GPO and configure updates
D.    Under Tasks, click Synchronize now

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 336
Which of the options should you configure for a WDS pre-staged computer name? You should select 2 of the 4 check boxes.

A.    GUID o MAC-address preceding with nulls
B.    WdsClientUnattend
C.    Give the minimum required permission to a user who wants to promote a RODC
D.    ReferralServer

Answer: AC

QUESTION 337
You work as a network administrator at contoso.com. contoso.com has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain name contoso.com. All servers in the contoso.com domain have Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. The computer accounts for all file servers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named DataOU. You are required to track user access to shared folders on the file servers. Which of the following actions should you consider?

A.    You should configure auditing of Account Logon events for the DataOU.
B.    You should configure auditing of Object Access events for the DataOU.
C.    You should configure auditing of Global Object Access Auditing events for the DataOU.
D.    You should configure auditing of Directory Service Access events for the DataOU.
E.    You should configure auditing of Privilege Use events for the DataOU.

Answer: B

QUESTION 338
You have installed Routing and Remote Access on Server1. What should you configure next to use it as a NAT server?

A.    Add New Interface
B.    Create Static Route
C.    Configure the IPv4 DHCP Relay Agent
D.    Configure the IPv6 DHCP Relay Agent

Answer: A

QUESTION 339
Force an authoritative and non-authoritative synchronization for DFSR-replicated SYSVOL

A.    dfsgui.msc
B.    ultrasound
C.    rplmon
D.    frsutil

Answer: C

QUESTION 340
How to give the minimum required permission to a user who wants to promote a RODC.

A.    member of the Domain Admins group
B.    allowed to attach the server to the RODC computer account
C.    Local admin
D.    organization admin

Answer: BC

QUESTION 341
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. On Server1, you install a managed service account named Service1. You attempt to configure the World Wide Web Publishing Service as shown in the exhibit.

You receive the following error message: “The account name is invalid or does not exist, or the password is invalid for the account name specified.”
You need to ensure that the World Wide Web Publishing Service can log on by using the managed service account. What should you do?

A.    Specify contoso\service1$ as the account name.
B.    Specify service1@contoso.com as the account name.
C.    Reset the password for the account.
D.    Enter and confirm the password for the account.

Answer: A

QUESTION 342
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain contains three servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

Server1 and Server2 are configured in a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. The NLB cluster hosts a website named Web1 that uses an application pool named App1. Web1 uses a database named DB1 as its data store. You create an account named User1. You configure User1, as the identity of App1. You need to ensure that contoso.com domain users accessing Web1 connect to DB1 by using their own credentials. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Configure the delegation settings of Server3.
B.    Create a Service Principal Name (SPN) for User1.
C.    Configure the delegation settings of User1.
D.    Create a matching Service Principal Name (SPN) for Server1 and Server2.
E.    Configure the delegation settings of Server1 and Server2.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 343
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC4 that runs Windows Server 2012. You create a DCCloneConfig.xml file. You need to clone DC4. Where should you place DCCloneConfig.xml on DC4?

A.    %Systemroot%\SYSVOL
B.    %Programdata%\Microsoft
C.    %Systemroot%\NTDS
D.    %Systemdrive%

Answer: C

QUESTION 344
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. On DC1, you add a new volume and you stop the Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) service. You run ntdsutil.exe and you set NTDS as the active instance. You need to move the Active Directory database to the new volume. Which Ntdsutil context should you use?

A.    Configurable Settings
B.    Partition management
C.    IFM
D.    Files

Answer: D

QUESTION 345
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. On DC1, you create a new volume named E. You restart DC1 in Directory Service Restore Mode. You open ntdsutil.exe and you set NTDS as the active instance. You need to move the Active Directory logs to E:\NTDS\. Which Ntdsutil context should you use?

A.    IFM
B.    Configurable Settings
C.    Partition management
D.    Files

Answer: D

QUESTION 346
The contoso.com domain contains 2 domain controllers running Server 2012, AD recycle bin is enabled for the domain. DC1 is configured to take AD snapshots daily, DC2 is set to take snapshots weekly. Someone deletes a group containing 100 users, you need to recover this group. What should you do?

A.    Authoritative Restore
B.    Non Authoritative Restore
C.    Tombstone Reanimation
D.    Modify attribute is deleted

Answer: D

QUESTION 347
You have a RODC named Server1 running Server 2012. You need to add a RODC Administrator. How do you complete the task?

A.    dsmgmt.exe
B.    ntdsutil
C.    Add user to Local Administrator Group on Server1
D.    Use Security Group and modify RODC Delegated Administrator

Answer: D

QUESTION 348
A computer does not support PXE, what kind of image do you need to create?

A.    boot
B.    install
C.    discovery
D.    capture

Answer: C

QUESTION 349
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. The domain contains two organizational units (OUs) named OU1 and OU2 in the root of the domain. Two Group Policy objects (GPOs) named GPO1 and GPO2 are created. GPO1 is linked to OU1. GPO2 is linked to OU2. OU1 contains a client computer named Computer1. OU2 contains a user named User1. You need to ensure that the GPOs applied to Computer1 are applied to User1 when User1 logs on. What should you configure?

A.    Item-level targeting
B.    Group Policy loopback processing mode
C.    the Enforced setting
D.    Block Inheritance

Answer: B

QUESTION 350
From where can you enable NAT?

A.    Routing and Remote Access ==> IPv4 ==> Create new Routing Protocol
B.    Missing
C.    Missing
D.    Missing

Answer: A

QUESTION 351
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do?

A.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target.
D.    From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 352
You are the administrator of an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contoso.com. The domain has a Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 server named Contoso-SR05 that hosts the File and Storage Services server role. Contoso-SR05 hosts a shared folder named userData. You want to receive an email alert when a multimedia file is saved to the userData folder. Which tool should you use?

A.    You should use File Management Tasks in File Server Resource Manager.
B.    You should use File Screen Management in File Server Resource Manager.
C.    You should use Quota Management in File Server Resource Manager.
D.    You should use File Management Tasks in File Server Resource Manager.
E.    You should use Storage Reports in File Server Resource Manager.

Answer: B

QUESTION 353
You have two servers, Server 1 and server 2. You create a custom data collector set DCS1 on Server 1. You need to export DCS1 from Server 1 to Server2. What should you do?

A.    Right click on DCS1 and click on Export list
B.    Right click on DCS1 and click on Save template
C.    Right click on DCS1 and click on Data Manager
D.    Right click on DCS1 and click on Export manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 354
You administrate an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has a Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 server named EP-SR01 that hosts the File Server Resource Manager role service. You are configuring quota threshold and want to receive an email alert when 80% of the quota has been reached. Where would you enable the email alert?

A.    You should consider creating a Data Collector Set (DCS).
B.    You should use Windows Resource Monitor.
C.    You should use the File Server Resource Manager.
D.    You should use Disk Quota Tools.
E.    You should use Performance Logs and Alerts.

Answer: C

QUESTION 355
Note: This Question is part of series of question that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in the series. Information and detailed provided in a question apply only to that question. You network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computer run Windows 8.1. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. All domain controllers and RODCs are hosted on a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to identify which domain controllers are authorized to be cloned using virtual domain controller cloning. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-ADGroupMember
B.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicyUsage
D.    Get-ADDomain
E.    Get-ADOptionalFeature
F.    Get-ADAccountAuthorizationGroup
G.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicySlio
H.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicy

Answer: A

QUESTION 356
Note: This Question is part of series of question that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in the series. Information and detailed provided in a question apply only to that question. You network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computer run Windows 8.1. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. All domain controllers and RODCs are hosted on a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to identify which security principals are authorized to have their password cached on RODC1? Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-ADGroupMember
B.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicyUsage
D.    Get-ADDomain
E.    Get-ADOptionalFeature
F.    Get-ADAccountAuthorizationGroup
G.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicySlio
H.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicy

Answer: B

QUESTION 357
Note: This Question is part of series of question that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in the series. Information and detailed provided in a question apply only to that question. You network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computer run Windows 8.1. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. All domain controllers and RODCs are hosted on a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Determine what domain controller needs to be online to promote a RODC. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-ADGroupMember
B.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicyUsage
D.    Get-ADDomain
E.    Get-ADOptionalFeature
F.    Get-ADAccountAuthorizationGroup
G.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicySlio
H.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicy

Answer: D

QUESTION 358
Note: This Question is part of series of question that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in the series. Information and detailed provided in a question apply only to that question. You network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computer run Windows 8.1. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. All domain controllers and RODCs are hosted on a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. What accounts are allowed to replicate their password with the RODC? Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-ADGroupMember
B.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicyUsage
D.    Get-ADDomain
E.    Get-ADOptionalFeature
F.    Get-ADAccountAuthorizationGroup
G.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicySlio
H.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicy

Answer: B

QUESTION 359
Note: This Question is part of series of question that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in the series. Information and detailed provided in a question apply only to that question. You network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computer run Windows 8.1. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. All domain controllers and RODCs are hosted on a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to identify whose passwords can be stored, view stored passwords. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-ADGroupMember
B.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicyUsage
D.    Get-ADDomain
E.    Get-ADOptionalFeature
F.    Get-ADAccountAuthorizationGroup
G.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicySlio
H.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicy

Answer: C

QUESTION 360
You have a DNS server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The server hosts the zone for contoso.com and is accessible from the internet. You need to create a DNS record for the Sender Policy Framework (SPF) to list that are authorized ti send email for contoso.com. Which type of record should you create?

A.    Name Server (NS)
B.    Mail.exchanger (MX)
C.    Resource record signature (RRSIG)
D.    Text (TXT)

Answer: D

Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVfbXEwbmlUa1paemdDc19zQ1JWdVpqU1poRlB2TnktaWlBUFhfQXNJZVU (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-411 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-411.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com