web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] Training PassLeader New 220-901 1346q VCE and PDF Dumps To Pass Exam (Question 141 – Question 160)

Get New Valid 220-901 Exam Dumps To Pass Exam 220-901 Easily: The following new 220-901 exam questions were updated in recent days by PassLeader, visit passleader.com to get the full version of new 1346q 220-901 exam dumps with free version of valid VCE simulator, our valid 220-901 briandumps will help you passing 220-901 exam easily! 220-901 PDF dumps and VCE dumps are all available now!

keywords: 220-901 exam,1346q 220-901 exam dumps,1346q 220-901 exam questions,220-901 pdf dumps,220-901 practice test,220-901 vce dumps,220-901 study guide,220-901 braindumps,CompTIA A+ 220-901 Certification Exam

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

QUESTION 141
A technician is asked to repair a broken Ethernet jack in a conference room. Which of the following tools would the technician use when repairing the wall jack?

A.    Crimper
B.    Toner probe
C.    Punchdown tool
D.    Multimeter

Answer: C

QUESTION 142
A user with a USB printer would like to print from more than one computer. Which of the following features should be used?

A.    File and printer sharing
B.    Internet connection sharing
C.    Enable printer duplexing
D.    USB hub

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
Which of the following is the MAXIMUM number of 10Mb audio files that a user can store on a CD- RW?

A.    50
B.    70
C.    100
D.    120

Answer: B

QUESTION 144
Which of the following connectors provides the capability to pass both analog and digital signals?

A.    VGA
B.    BNC
C.    DVI-I
D.    USB 3.0

Answer: C

QUESTION 145
A service call was opened for a thermal printer that has poor print quality. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?

A.    Replace the print head with OEM replacement.
B.    Use a cotton swab and alcohol to clean the print head.
C.    Use the printer manufacturer’s cleaning kit to clean the print head.
D.    Use an industry approved cleaning kit to clean the print rollers.
E.    Use the printer manufacturer’s cleaning kit to clean the print rollers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 146
A technician needs to attach a network cable to a wall jack in the conference room. After running the cable through the conduit to the conference room, which of the following tools would BEST be used to connect the cable to the wall jack?

A.    Punchdown
B.    Loopback plug
C.    Multimeter
D.    Crimper

Answer: A

QUESTION 147
Which of the following devices uses MAC tables to allow multiple computers to access a single network connection?

A.    Hub
B.    Firewall
C.    VoIP
D.    Switch

Answer: D

QUESTION 148
Which of the following laser printer components will flip the paper to allow for printing on both sides?

A.    Paper registration assembly
B.    Paper pickup assembly
C.    Duplex assembly
D.    Image transfer belt

Answer: C

QUESTION 149
A printer technician is sent to work on a fuser in a laser printer that is not adhering toner properly to the paper. While onsite Joe, an end user, reports that he has been having frequent paper jams as well. Which of the following would be the BEST course of action to repair the printer?

A.    Install a manufacturer recommended maintenance kit
B.    Install the fuser, replace the toner cartridge, and replace the pickup and separation rollers
C.    Install the fuser and also replace the high voltage power supply
D.    Install the fuser as the paper jams were probably also caused by the defective fuser

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
Which of the following is used to provide secure file storage to network users only?

A.    NAS
B.    IMAP
C.    SAN
D.    SSH

Answer: A

QUESTION 151
A technician has replaced the NIC in a computer running Windows XP Professional and has properly installed the device driver. The computer indicates the card has network connectivity, but the technician is unable to access the Internet. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT to finish the NIC installation?

A.    Change the computer and DNS server’s IP addresses in the Action Center
B.    Use ipconfig to check the current settings and Network Connections to make changes
C.    Assign the NIC an APIPA address using ipconfig and the network setup wizard
D.    Reboot the computer and configure the necessary network settings in the BIOS

Answer: B

QUESTION 152
Which of the following Internet connection types has the HIGHEST latency?

A.    WiMAX
B.    Satellite
C.    Fiber
D.    Dial-up

Answer: B

QUESTION 153
Which of the following would BEST describe the capabilities of a 64-bit operating system?

A.    Capable of managing dual NICs.
B.    Capable of effectively managing 1TB SSD.
C.    Capable of managing more than 4 displays.
D.    Capable of utilizing 128GB RAM.

Answer: D

QUESTION 154
Joe, a user, wants to modify the fan speed settings on his PC. Which of the following locations allows the fan speed settings to be changed?

A.    BIOS
B.    Device Manager
C.    Motherboard Jumpers
D.    Computer Management

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
A user has purchased a new touch screen tablet and is reporting that the touch interface is extremely inaccurate and almost unusable. Which of the following actions should a technician take FIRST to resolve the issue?

A.    Return the tablet to the manufacturer
B.    Give the user a stylus to use
C.    Calibrate the touch interface
D.    Verify touch interface connectivity inside the screen

Answer: C

QUESTION 156
A technician needs to install a projector into a conference room with several windows. Which of the following should the technician consider so that the displayed image is always visible?

A.    Resolution
B.    Lumens
C.    Anti-glare filter
D.    Bulb life

Answer: B

QUESTION 157
A common method of accessing computers remotely that uses port 23 is known as?

A.    LDAP
B.    RDP
C.    Telnet
D.    FTP

Answer: C

QUESTION 158
Which of the following allows for audio and video connections using a single cable?

A.    HDMI
B.    Parallel
C.    DVI-A
D.    eSATA

Answer: A

QUESTION 159
Which of the following standards is an expansion card slot used only for graphics?

A.    PCIe
B.    AGP
C.    PCI
D.    miniPCI

Answer: B

QUESTION 160
A technician, Anne, has repaired a CEO’s laptop. Which of the following is the LAST step that should be taken after the repair is completed?

A.    Prepare a hot spare in preparation for the next repair
B.    Document all of the services provided
C.    Communicate the status of the repair with the CEO
D.    Offer other repair options if they are available

Answer: C


Download the newest PassLeader 220-901 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-901 PDF dumps & 220-901 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-901.html (1346 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com