web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[2016-NEW!] Valid PassLeader 612q 70-417 Exam Questions With VCE and PDF Download (Question 451 – Question 480)

Need New 70-417 Exam Dumps? Download the valid PassLeader 612q 70-417 exam dumps! PassLeader offer the newest 70-417 PDF dumps and VCE dumps, which including all the new 70-417 exam questions and answers. We PassLeader ensure that our 612q 70-417 practice tests are the most valid and you can get all real exam questions with our 70-417 study guide. We share the 70-417 sample questions with VCE and PDF for free download now!

keywords: 70-417 exam,612q 70-417 exam dumps,612q 70-417 exam questions,70-417 pdf dumps,70-417 vce dumps,70-417 study guide,70-417 practice test,Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-417 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-417 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 451
Note: This questions is part of series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You create a trust between contoso.com and a domain in another forest at a partner company. You need to prevent the sales.contoso.com and the manufacturing.contoso.com names from being used in authentication requests across the forest trust. What should you use?

A.    Set-ADSite
B.    Set-ADReplicationSite
C.    Set-ADDomain
D.    Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E.    Set-ADGroup
F.    Set-ADForest
G.    Netdom

Answer: G

QUESTION 452
Note: This questions is part of series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to prevent administrators from accidently deleting any of the site in the forest. What should you use?

A.    Set-ADSite
B.    Set-ADReplicationSite
C.    Set-ADDomain
D.    Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E.    Set-ADGroup
F.    Set-ADForest
G.    Netdom

Answer: B

QUESTION 453
Note: This questions is part of series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need ensure that all Active Directory changes are replicated to all of the domain controllers in the forest within 30 minutes. What should you use?

A.    Set-ADSite
B.    Set-ADReplicationSite
C.    Set-ADDomain
D.    Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E.    Set-ADGroup
F.    Set-ADForest
G.    Netdom

Answer: D

QUESTION 454
Note: This questions is part of series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You have a trust from contoo.com to another forest named fabrikam.com. You plan to migrate users from contodo.com to fabrikam.com. You need to ensure that the users who migrated to fabrikam.com can continue to access shared resources in contoso.com. the solution must not require administrators to modify permissions to shared resources. What should you use?

A.    Set-ADSite
B.    Set-ADReplicationSite
C.    Set-ADDomain
D.    Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E.    Set-ADGroup
F.    Set-ADForest
G.    Netdom

Answer: G

QUESTION 455
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named adatum.com. The forest contains a single domain. The site topology for the forest is shown in the exhibit. Each site contain s one domain controller. You need to ensure that replication between site2 and site4 occurs in 15 minutes or less. What command should you run? To answer select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Answer Area
New-AdReplicationSiteLink
New-ADReplicationLinkBridge
Set-ADReplicationConnection
Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
Set-ADReplicationSiteLinkBridge
-name
SiteLink3
SiteLink6
SiteLink1, SiteLink2

Answer: -SitesIncluded Site2, Site4 -ReplicationFrequencyinMinutes 15 -cost

QUESTION 456
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains the domain controllers is configured as shown in the following table.
Name Site
DC1  Site1
DC2  Site2
DC3  Site3
DC4  Site4
The replication topology is configured as shown in the following output.
Cost : 100
DistinguishedName : CN=SiteLink1, CN=IP, CN=Inter-Site Transports, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, Dc=Adatum, DC=com
Name : SiteLink1
ObjectClass : SiteLink
ObjectGUID : e1c8c335-b75f-4612-8a9e-58a0edead21f
ReplInterval : 60
SiteList : {CN=Site4, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com,
CN=Site2, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com}
Cost : 100
DistinguishedName : CN=SiteLink1, CN=IP, CN=Inter-Site Transports, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, Dc=Adatum, DC=com
Name : SiteLink2
ObjectClass :SiteLink
ObjectGUID : 9516948e-cd56-4a9b-b6ba-cdf3dd7fe0d1
ReplInterval : 60
SiteList : {CN=Site4, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com,
CN=Site2, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com}
Cost : 100
DistinguishedName : CN=SiteLink3, CN=IP, CN=Inter-Site Transports, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, Dc=Adatum, DC=com
Name : SiteLink3
ObjectClass : SiteLink
ObjectGUID : 07a7a37e-a12c-40c4-8042-f5d2e737b8a9
ReplInterval : 60
SiteList : {CN=Site4, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com,
CN=Site3, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com}
Cost : 400
DistinguishedName : CN=SiteLink4, CN=IP, CN=Inter-Site Transports, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, Dc=Adatum, DC=com
Name : SiteLink4
ObjectClass : SiteLink
ObjectGUID : 508810dc-30fd-4845-982a-d4552fba2e04 ReplInterval : 45
SiteList : {CN=Site4, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com,
CN=Site2, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com}
You discover that replication between Dc1 and DC3 takes a few hours. You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to replicate Active Directory changes between DC1 and DC3. What should you do?

A.    Create a site link that connects Site1 and Site3, has a cost of 350, and replicates every 15 minutes.
B.    Modify SiteLink4 to replicate every 15 minute.
C.    Disable Site Link bridging.
D.    Set the cost of SiteLink4 to 100.

Answer: D

QUESTION 457
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains the domain controllers is configured as shown in the following table.
Name Site
DC1  Site1
DC2  Site2
DC3  Site3
DC4  Site4
The forest contains a member server named Server1.
Server1 has an IP address of 172.16.10.66.
The forest has the following Active Directory subnet configuration.
DistinguishedName : CN=172.16.10.0/26, CN=subnets, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration,
Location Dc=Adatum, DC=com
Name : 172.16.10.0/26
ObjectClass : subnet
ObjectGUID : db362a6c-c0a9-4703-aaee-191083ab9ea5
Site : CN=Site1, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum,
DC=com,
DistinguishedName : CN=172.16.10.64/26, CN=subnets, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration,
Location Dc=Adatum, DC=com
Name : 172.16.10.64/26
ObjectClass : subnet
ObjectGUID : ef101558-3afa-41f1-9c5a-717453436fc1
Site : CN=Site2, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum,
DC=com,
DistinguishedName : CN=172.16.10.192/26, CN=subnets, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration,
Location Dc=Adatum, DC=com
Name : 172.16.10.192/26
ObjectClass : subnet
ObjectGUID : 33137047-6711-4195-940f-a463bbdab8fb
Site : CN=Site4, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum,
DC=com,
DistinguishedName : CN=172.16.10.128/26, CN=subnets, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration,
Location Dc=Adatum, DC=com
Name : 172.16.10.128/26
ObjectClass : subnet
ObjectGUID : ef5235ab-759b-4dc8-992a-c5ec1dae97a8
Site : CN=Site3, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com,
Use the drop down menus to select the answer choice that complete each statement.
Answer Area
If you promote Server1 to a domain controller, its server object will be created in [answer area]
Site1
Site2
Site3
Site4
If you perform an Active Directory search from a domain member that has an IP address of 172.16.10.116, you will attempt to connect [answer area]
DC1
DC2
DC3
DC4

Answer: Site2, DC2

QUESTION 458
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Get-OBMachineSetting
B.    GetWBVSSBackupOption
C.    Get-WBPolicy
D.    Get-OBPolicy

Answer: C

QUESTION 459
You have a cluster named Cluster1 that contains two nodes. Both nodes run Windows Server 2012 R2. Cluster1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You notice that VM1 is marked as being in a critical state in the cluster. You verify that VM1 is functioning correctly. You need to ensure that VM1 is no longer marked as being in a critical state. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Remove-ClusterVmMonitoredItem
B.    Remove-ClusterResourceDependency
C.    Reset-ClusterVMMonitoredState
D.    Clear-ClusterNode

Answer: C

QUESTION 460
You run Get-FSRMClassificationule and you receive the following output
ClassificationMechanism : Content Classfier
ContentRegularExpression : {\d{2,}}
ContentString :
ContentStringCaseSensitive :
Description :
Disabled :    False
Flags :
Lastmodified : 4/18/2015 12:59:47 AM
Name    : Rule2
Namespace :    {D:\}
Parameters :    {FSRMClearPropertyInternal = 0}
Property :    Property2
PropertyValue :    Value2
ReevaluateProperty :    Overwrite
PSComputerName :
ClassficationMechanism : FolderClassifier
ContentRegularExpression :
ContentString :
ContentStringCaseSensitive :
Description :
Disabled :    False
Flags :
Lastmodified : 4/15/2015 9:17:16 PM
Name    : Rule1
Namespace :    {D:\}
Parameters :    {FSRMClearPropertyInternal = 0}
Property :    Property1
PropertyValue :    Value1
ReevaluateProperty :    Aggregate
PSComputerName :
You have a file named file1 that is stored on drive D and has the following content “111000000000111111”
You run the classification with all of the rules
Use the drop-down menus top select the answer choice that completes each statement.
File1 has  [answer choice]
Only Property1 set to value1
Only Property2 set to value2
Property1 set to value1 and property2 set to value2
Neither Property1 nor Property2 set
If you modify File1 [answer choice]
Only the value of Property1 is
Only the value of Property2 is
the value of Property1 and Property2 are
Neither the value of Property1 nor the value of Property2 is

Answer:
Only Property1 set to value1
Only the value of Property1 is

QUESTION 461
Drag and Drop Question
You network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V Hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named DC5. DC5 is a domain controller that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You configure Active Directory to support domain controller cloning for DC5, and then you shut down DC5. You need to create a clone of DC5 on Host2. What should you run on each Hyper-V Host ? To answer Drag the appropriate commands or cmdlets to the correct Hyper-V hosts. Each command or cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 462
You network contains one Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. All domain computers use Server1 for DNS. You sign adatum.com by using DNSSEC. You need to configure the domain computers to validate DNS responses for adatum.com records. What should you configure in Group Policy?

A.    Network List Manager Policies
B.    Network Access Protection (NAP)
C.    Name Resolution Policy
D.    Public Key Policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 463
Note: This questions is part of series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use?

A.    Set-ADSite
B.    Set-ADReplicationSite
C.    Set-ADDomain
D.    Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E.    Set-ADGroup
F.    Set-ADForest
G.    Netdom

Answer: F

QUESTION 464
Note: This questions is part of series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to replicate users who haven’t authenticated against any domain controllers for the last 7 days. What should you use?

A.    Set-ADSite
B.    Set-ADReplicationSite
C.    Set-ADDomain
D.    Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E.    Set-ADGroup
F.    Set-ADForest
G.    Netdom

Answer: C

QUESTION 465
Note: This questions is part of series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to enable universal group membership caching for the Europe office and Asia office sites. What should you use?

A.    Set-ADSite
B.    Set-ADReplicationSite
C.    Set-ADDomain
D.    Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E.    Set-ADGroup
F.    Set-ADForest
G.    Netdom

Answer: B

QUESTION 466
Note: This questions is part of series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

For the contoso.com domain, a company policy states that administrators must be able to retrieve a list of all the users who have not logged on to the network in the last seven days from any domain controller. You need to ensure that the users’ last logon information from the last seven days is replicated to all of the domain controllers. What should you use?

A.    Set-ADSite
B.    Set-ADReplicationSite
C.    Set-ADDomain
D.    Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E.    Set-ADGroup
F.    Set-ADForest
G.    Netdom

Answer: C

QUESTION 467
You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You configure a recovery agent for CA1. On CA1, you create a new certificate template named CertTemplate1, and then you configure CA1 to allow certificates to be requested based on CertTemplate1. You need to ensure that new certificates issued based on CertTemplate1 can be recovered. What should you do?

A.    From the Certification Authority console, modify the enrollment agents of CA1.
B.    From the Certification Authority console, modify the enrollment managers of CA1.
C.    From the Certification Templated console, modify the Issuance Requirements setting of CertTemplate1.
D.    From the Certification Templated console, modify the Request Handling setting of CertTemplate1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 468
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Move-VM
B.    Test-VHD
C.    Debug-VM
D.    Compare-VM

Answer: D

QUESTION 469
Hotspot Question
You run Get-ISCSIServerTarget and you receive the following output.

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.

Answer:

QUESTION 470
Hotspot Question
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains the domain controllers configured as shown in the following table.

You perform the following actions:
– Create a file named File1.txt in the SYSVOL folder on DC1.
– Create a user named User1 on DC4.
You need to identify on which domain controller or controllers a copy of each object is stored. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 471
Note: This questions is part of series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to prevent administrators from accidentally deleting any of the sites in the forest. What should you use?

A.    Set-ADSite
B.    Set-ADReplicationSite
C.    Set-ADDomain
D.    Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E.    Set-ADGroup
F.    Set-ADForest
G.    Netdom

Answer: B

QUESTION 472
Hotspot Question
You build a test environment. The test environment contains one Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain named contoso.com. The domain contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

You run the following commands.
New-ADReplicationSite Site1
New-ADReplicationSite Site2
New-ADReplicationSubnet -Name “192.168.1.0/24” -Site Site1
New-ADReplicationSubnet -Name “192.168.2.0/24” -Site Site2
New-ADReplicationSiteLink -Name “SiteLink1” -SitesIncluded Site1,Site2 -Cost 100 – ReplicationFrequencyInMinutes 15
You promote Server3 and Server4 to domain controllers by using the default options. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.

Answer:

QUESTION 473
Your network contains an active directory domain anmed contoso.com. The domain contains the server named server1 that runs Sindows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the active directory rights management services server role installed. The domain contains a domain local group named group1. You create a rights policy template named template1. You need to ensure that all the members of group1 can use template1. What should you do?

A.    Convert the scope of group1 to universal and assign group1 the rights to template1.
B.    Convert the scope of group1 to global and configure the email address attribute of group1.
C.    Configure the email address attribute of group1 and configure the email address attribute of all the users are members of group1.
D.    Configure the email address of all the users who are members of group1 and assign group1 the rights to template1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 474
Hotspot Question
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains an enterprise certification authority (CA). You need to ensure that members of a group named Group1 can issue certificates for the User certificate template only. Which two tabs should you use to perform the configuration? To answer, select the appropriate tabs in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 475
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. A previous administrator implemented a Proof of Concept installation of Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) on a server named Server1. After the proof of concept was complete, the Active Directory Rights Management Services server role was removed. You attempt to deploy AD RMS. During the configuration of AD RMS, you receive an error message indicating that an existing AD RMS Service Connection Point (SCP) was found. You need to ensure that clients will only attempt to establish connections to the new AD RMS deployment. Which should you do?

A.    From DNS, remove the records for Server1.
B.    From DNS, increase the priority of the DNS records for the new deployment of AD RMS.
C.    From Active Directory, remove the computer object for Server1.
D.    From Active Directory, remove the SCP.

Answer: D

QUESTION 476
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains the domain controllers configured as shown in the following table.

The functional level of the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008. An administrator named Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group. You need to ensure that Admin1 can deploy a Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller to contoso.com. What should you do?

A.    Raise the forest functional level.
B.    Run the Set-ADForestMode cmdlet.
C.    Raise the domain functional level.
D.    Run the adprep.exe command.

Answer: D

QUESTION 477
You have a DNS server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the zones shown in the following output.

You need to delegate permissions to modify the records in the adatum.com zone to a group named Group1. What should you do first?

A.    Enable the distribution of the trust anchors for adatum.com.
B.    Unsign adatum.com.
C.    Store adatum.com in Active Directory.
D.    Update the server data file for adatum.com.

Answer: B

QUESTION 478
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All domain computers have certificates that are issued by a certification authority (CA) named Contoso CA. A user named User1 performs daily backups of the data on Server1 to a backup vault named Vault1. A user named User2 performs daily backups of the data on Server2 to a vault named Vault2. You have the administrative credentials for Server2. You need to restore the data from that last backup of Server1 to Server2. Which two pieces of information do you require to complete the task? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    the Microsoft Azure subscription credentials
B.    the Vault2 credentials
C.    the User1 credentials
D.    the Vault1 credentials
E.    the Server1 certificate
F.    the Server2 certificate
G.    the Server1 passphrase
H.    the Server2 passphrase

Answer: DG

QUESTION 479
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. Users frequently access the website of an external partner company. The URL of the website is http://partners.adatum.com. The partner company informs you that it will perform maintenance on its Web server and that the IP addresses of the Web server will change. After the change is complete, the users on your internal network report that they fail to access the website. However, some users who work from home report that they can access the website. You need to ensure that your DNS servers can resolve partners.adatum.com to the correct IP address immediately. What should you do?

A.    Run ipconfig and specify the FlushDns parameter.
B.    Run ipconfig and specify the Renew parameter.
C.    Run dnscmd and specify the ClearCache parameter.
D.    Run Set-DnsServerResourceRecordAging.

Answer: C

QUESTION 480
Hotspot Question
Your network contains one Active Directory forest. The forest has three sites configured as shown in the following table.

The forest contains the site links configured as shown in the following table.

A domain controller named DC2 has an IP address of 192.168.2.2. DC2 and is in Site2. You run the following cmdlets:
New-ADReplicationSite Site3
New-ADReplacationSubnet -Name “192.168.3.0/24” -Site Site3
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.

Answer:

Download Free 70-417 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfjJyZU1pUlVQdlpWV0dXUlljZVVhWmJUa0pZbVVBdzZYSllIN3ktT1VMUlk (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-417 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-417 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-417.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com