web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[28/Mar/2019 Updated] PassLeader VCE and PDF Dumps Free Download For 300-175 Exam

New Updated 300-175 Exam Questions from PassLeader 300-175 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-175 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-175.html (393 Q&As)

Keywords: 300-175 exam dumps, 300-175 exam questions, 300-175 VCE dumps, 300-175 PDF dumps, 300-175 practice tests, 300-175 study guide, 300-175 braindumps, Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) Exam

P.S. New 300-175 DCUCI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

>> New 300-160 DCID dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

>> New 300-170 DCVAI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNVNCbDRrNUN3NWM

>> New 300-165 DCII dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0

>> New 300-180 DCIT dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

NEW QUESTION 370
In which management platform do you use Windows PoweShell to configure, deploy and manage systems?

A.    Cisco UCS Central.
B.    Cisco IMC.
C.    HCL tool in cisco UCS.
D.    Cisco UCS Desired state configuration resource.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 371
Which statement about how Cisco UCS Manager provides two-factor authentication is true?

A.    The AAA server generates one-time tokens for users during the login process.
B.    Cisco UCS Manager generates one-time tokens for users during the login process.
C.    The AAA server validates password and a token server validates the token.
D.    The AAA server validates the password and token.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 372
You need to add additional DNS entries to UCS Manager. Where would you configure the addition DNS server information?

A.    Admin Tab
B.    LAN Tab
C.    Service Profile Template
D.    Equipment Tab

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 373
Which two method can you use to import and update a system configuration by using Cisco UCS Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    Truncate
B.    Merge
C.    Replace
D.    Purge
E.    Restore

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 374
Which two descriptions of user locales in a Cisco UCS domain are true? (Choose two.)

A.    A locale defines a default language and timezone in UCS Manager.
B.    A locale can contain more than one organization.
C.    A locale is same as an organization.
D.    User assigned to a locale can manage an organization hierarchically within the locale.
E.    A UCS user can be assigned to only one locale.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 375
Which two policy resolution control options are available when registering a Cisco UCS domain in UCS Manager and UCS Central? (Choose two.)

A.    Global
B.    Universal
C.    Server
D.    Local
E.    Host

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 376
Which two of the following does the Cisco integrated Management Control support for managing standalone Cisco UCS C-Series server? (Choose two.)

A.    XML
B.    SoL
C.    SMASH CLP
D.    Virtual KVM
E.    SSH

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 377
Which two methods does Cisco UCS Manager use to create a fabric port channel? (Choose two.)

A.    By using the chassis connectivity policy settings for a spesific chassis after chassis discovery.
B.    By using the LAN connectivity policy settings during chassis discovery.
C.    By using the SAN policy settings during chassis discovery.
D.    By using the global chassis discovery policy settings.
E.    By using the lan connectivity policy settings for a spesific interface after chassis discovery.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0_chapter_0101.html#concept_5D3D88341BFB43468B62B5A77876C67B

NEW QUESTION 378
An SD Card on a Cisco UCS C220 M4 Rack Server is in a degraded RAID state. To resolve the issue, which type of policy do you create in the associated service profile?

A.    A disk scrub.
B.    A FlexFlash scrub.
C.    A local disk configuration that uses RAID 1 moirrored mode.
D.    A bios settings scrub.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-c-series-rack-servers/whitepaper-c11-734876.html

NEW QUESTION 379
You must generate Phyton scripts for operations performed from cisco UCS Manager. Which API must you use?

A.    convert_to-ucs_phyton
B.    get_managed_objects
C.    export_ucs_session
D.    watch_ucs_event

Answer: A
Explanation:
Use convert_to_ucs_python() to quickly script UCS tasks. Cisco UCS is an Integrated Compute Infrastructure that has supported an XML API since its introduction. UCS Manageris the service that provides the XML API endpoint along with a graphical interface and a command line.
https://learninglabs.cisco.com/modules/ucs-python-sdk-introduction/ucsm-python-sdk-101/step/1

NEW QUESTION 380
When you use a SAN boot which option do you configure?

A.    A UEFI boot target on the device that stores the operating system image.
B.    A boot target LUN on the device that stores the operating system image.
C.    An iSCSI boot profile.
D.    A CIMC secure boot policy.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 381
You want to modify a service profile that is bound to an updating template. Which description of the relationship between the service profile and the updating template is true?

A.    The service profile is updated automatically when the updating template changes.
B.    Changes to the updating template apply only the service profiles created after the template is updated.
C.    The service profile is updated after the server reboots.
D.    The updating template can be changed only before the service profile is implemented.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 382
You must use a Cisco UCS maintenance policy to create a deferred deployment that is independent of operating system actions. What must you include in the maintenance?

A.    Description
B.    Schedule
C.    BIOS policy
D.    Reboot policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 383
On a Cisco Unified Computing System, which port type must the destination for an Ethernet traffic monitoring session be?

A.    Unified uplink port
B.    Unconfigured Ethernet port
C.    Uplink Ethernet port
D.    Ethernet port-channel uplink port

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-manager/GUI-User-Guides/System-Monitoring/3-1/b_UCSM_GUI_System_Monitoring_Guide_3_1/b_UCSM_GUI_System_Monitoring_Guide_3_1_chapter_01011.html#task_E918F6BF24364F10A19F2B2F95FFC6B9

NEW QUESTION 384
You make a change to a local disk policy of a service profile, and the server to a which it was attached reboots without warning. Which action prevents this issue from occuring in other service profiles?

A.    Bind the service profile to a service profile template.
B.    In the service profile template create a maintenance policy that uses the user-ack option.
C.    In the local disk policy select the protect configuration check box.
D.    In the service profile set the soft shutdown timer to Never.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 385
When running MultiHop FcOE, where are the FC frames de-encapsulated from Ethernet?

A.    at the first switch
B.    at each FCoE hop
C.    at the target device
D.    at the first native FC switch

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/ieee-802-1-data-center-bridging/white_paper_FCIAFCoE.pdf

NEW QUESTION 386
You plan to register a Cisco UCS domain to a Cisco UCS Central System. UCS central will determine the policy configuration. Which policy reolution mode must you use when you register the Cisco UCS domain?

A.    Private
B.    Global
C.    Central
D.    Local

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 387
Drag and Drop
You are integrating the data center infrastructure into Cisco UCS Director. You must configure each infrastructure component by using the correct account type. Drag and Drop account types from the left onto the correct infrastructure components on the right.

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 388
Which solution enables Cisco devices to be monitored with automated support capabilities?

A.    Connected service assurances
B.    Cisco Intersight
C.    Cisco Intelligent Monitoring Agent
D.    Two-Tier smart agent

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 389
Which statement is true regarding backup operations in Cisco UCS Manager?

A.    A user can perform incremental backups of a system configuration.
B.    Passwords and other sensitive information are encrypted in full state backups.
C.    Scheduled backups are not available.
D.    Each backup destination can have multiple backup operations.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 390
Which option must you use to regenaret the default keyring for Cisco UCS Manager?

A.    OpenSSL Server
B.    Certificate Authority
C.    UCS Manager GUI
D.    UCS Manager CLI

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 391
You are configuring Cisco UCS connectivity. Which mode uses the LOM port to carry management traffic only?

A.    Dual-wire management
B.    Direct connect
C.    Single connect
D.    In-band

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 392
……


Download the newest PassLeader 300-175 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

300-175 PDF dumps & 300-175 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-175.html (393 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 300-175 DCUCI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

>> New 300-160 DCID dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

>> New 300-170 DCVAI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNVNCbDRrNUN3NWM

>> New 300-165 DCII dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0

>> New 300-180 DCIT dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com