web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[31/July/2019 Updated] Practice PassLeader New 346q 300-070 Dumps To Pass Exam Quickly

New Updated 300-070 Exam Questions from PassLeader 300-070 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-070 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-070.html (346 Q&As)

Keywords: 300-070 exam dumps, 300-070 exam questions, 300-070 VCE dumps, 300-070 PDF dumps, 300-070 practice tests, 300-070 study guide, 300-070 braindumps, Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 Exam

P.S. New 300-070 CIPTV1 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd3liQ3hmU0VIdnM

>> New 300-075 CIPTV2 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSlBUZHQxc19EWHM

>> New 300-080 CTCOLLAB dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ0owZW9faW9hbzQ

>> New 300-085 CAPPS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpYzVWM3RBVFduNXc

NEW QUESTION 317
A company who implemented Extension Mobility notices that logout does not work or gives an error. Which configuration step must be implemented to resolve this issue?

A.    Subscribe the user device profile to the Extension Mobility service.
B.    Phone services must be modified.
C.    Modify the user profile.
D.    A phone profile must be added.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 318
On a Cisco IOS voice gateway, where is the RSVP agent enabled?

A.    voice classes
B.    DSP farm profiles
C.    dial-peer configuration
D.    Ethernet interfaces

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 319
Which QoS model uses RSVP to explicitly signal the bandwidth needs of real-time applications such as remote video and multimedia conferencing?

A.    DiffServ
B.    Best-Effort
C.    DiffServf
D.    IntServ

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 320
Which two transcoder types does Cisco Unified Communications Manager support? (Choose two.)

A.    IOS enhanced media termination point
B.    Virtual media termination point
C.    PLDM Termination point
D.    ISR termination point
E.    Media termination point hardware

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 321
In VCS, for H.323 calls, which setting must be enabled in the search rules for calls to work?

A.    Set up search rule source to All Zones.
B.    A search rule with a Mode of Any alias and a Target of the directory Expressway.
C.    Search rules must be configured with a Source of Any.
D.    Search rules configured without a Source of Any.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 322
An engineer is configuring a route pattern on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which string results in an error message?

A.    123
B.    123?
C.    123@
D.    123$

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 323
Which tool is used in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to trace the path of a call logically?

A.    Dialed Number Analyzer
B.    Real Time Monitoring Tool
C.    Log Partition Monitoring tool
D.    Diagnostic Test tool

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 324
A company is using an endpoint IX5200 dual-row, 18-seat system. Which conference device must be used?

A.    IOS gateways
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C.    Cisco TelePresence server
D.    MCU

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 325
An engineer is defining a new Cisco Unified Communications Manager group. Which two features are provided in the Cisco Unified CM group? (Choose two.)

A.    registration with different clusters in the same network
B.    system IP address
C.    prioritized list of up to two Cisco Unified CM servers
D.    Cisco Unified CM redundancy
E.    call load balancing

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 326
Through which two configurations, in Cisco Unified Communications Manager, are inbound and outbound calls routed, respectively?

A.    inbound CSS and device pools
B.    route lists and outgoing CSS
C.    inbound CSS and route groups
D.    route patterns and outgoing CSS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 327
How many full duplex timeslots does a T1 line contain?

A.    30
B.    24
C.    23
D.    31

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 328
Which IOS command do you use for PRI when you enable QSIG signaling to connect ISDN to a PBX?

A.    isdn switch-type basic-ni
B.    isdn incoming-voice voice
C.    isdn switch-type basic-qsig
D.    isdn switch-type primary-qsig

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 329
Which tool would be useful for analyzing changes or additions to an existing dial plan?

A.    DRS
B.    car
C.    QRT
D.    dna

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 330
What is the correct procedure for implementing call coverage?

A.    configure directory numbers, partitions, hunt pilot, hunt list, line groups
B.    configure partitions, line groups, hunt lists, hunt pilot, directory numbers
C.    configure partitions, directory numbers, line groups, hunt lists, hunt pilot
D.    configure partitions, directory numbers, hunt pilot, hunt list, line groups

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 331
Which of these best describes the function of transformations?

A.    allow the call-routing component to modify the calling or called number
B.    identify and define the tags and operatives used in route filters
C.    configure and revise discard digits
D.    redirect calls

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 332
Which three can be assigned a partition? (Choose three.)

A.    directory number
B.    IP phone
C.    gateway
D.    route pattern
E.    translation pattern
F.    gatekeeper

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 333
Which two can be targets of a route pattern? (Choose two.)

A.    gateway
B.    gatekeeper
C.    route group
D.    route list
E.    translation pattern
F.    CTI Port

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 334
If a SIP phone has neither KPML nor a set of dial rules configured, how are digits sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for further processing?

A.    the user must press the # key
B.    the user must press the Dial softkey
C.    the user must press the enbloc softkey
D.    when the user finishes dialing, the digits will be sent automatically

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 335
Which two gateway configuration statements are required in order to enable Cisco Unified Communications Manager to control a T1 PRI in an MGCP gateway? (Choose two.)

A.    mgcp
B.    ccm-manager config
C.    pri-group configuration on the controller
D.    mgcp call-agent pointing to tftp server
E.    isdn 13-backhaul ccm-manager on the serial interface
F.    ccm-manager config server {TFTP ip_address}

Answer: BF

NEW QUESTION 336
Which wildcard character in a route pattern can be used to match to one or more digits in the range 0 through 9?

A.    +
B.    X
C.    !
D.    ?

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 337
Which feature allows users to use the same set of patterns to route calls out of their local gateways?

A.    standard local route group
B.    route list
C.    SIP trunking
D.    intercluster trunk

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 338
Which two phone states must contain the mobility softkey for the Cisco Mobile Connect feature? (Choose two.)

A.    on hook
B.    on hold
C.    off hook
D.    ring in
E.    connected

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 339
You want to set up a Cisco TelePresence Server 8710 cluster. Which statement is true?

A.    All blades in a cluster must be running the same version of software.
B.    Up to four blades can be clustered in version 2.2.
C.    The administrator can mix the type of blades in the cluster.
D.    The support key can be installed in a single blade during the implementation.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 340
In which scenario can a software conference bridge from Cisco Unified Communications Manager be used for an audio conference?

A.    when all participants use the G.711 codec
B.    when there are only three participants
C.    when all participants use both the G.711 and G.729 codecs
D.    when only SCCP phones are used

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 341
In which two places can a calling-party transformation CSS be selected to apply transformation for calls to a phone? (Choose two.)

A.    on a softkey configuration
B.    on the phone device configuration
C.    on a route pattern
D.    on the phone line configuration
E.    on the device pool of the phone

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 342
……


Download the newest PassLeader 300-070 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

300-070 PDF dumps & 300-070 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-070.html (346 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 300-070 CIPTV1 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd3liQ3hmU0VIdnM

>> New 300-075 CIPTV2 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSlBUZHQxc19EWHM

>> New 300-080 CTCOLLAB dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ0owZW9faW9hbzQ

>> New 300-085 CAPPS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpYzVWM3RBVFduNXc

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com