web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[6/Nov/2018 Updated] PassLeader Valid 55q AZ-101 Exam Dumps with New Added Questions and Answers

New Updated AZ-101 Exam Questions from PassLeader AZ-101 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader AZ-101 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/az-101.html (55 Q&As)

Keywords: AZ-101 exam dumps, AZ-101 exam questions, AZ-101 VCE dumps, AZ-101 PDF dumps, AZ-101 practice tests, AZ-101 study guide, AZ-101 braindumps, Microsoft Azure Integration and Security Exam

P.S. New AZ-101 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13I-3nl7-TLLxAvHSElTA6A58hR15YagN

P.S. New AZ-100 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kl-hIi3K7aaxv7mu9ioBXhfsdj8smhxV

P.S. New AZ-102 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HceOeaJ6TUh6408k3UU7gZb7aXGzzGb-

Case Study 1
NEW QUESTION 1
You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours.
Solution: From Azure Network Watcher, you create a packet capture.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

Case Study 2
NEW QUESTION 2
A web developer creates a web application that you plan to deploy as an Azure web app. Users must enter credentials to access the web application. You create a new web app named WebApp1 and deploy the web application to WebApp1. You need to disable anonymous access to WebApp1. What should you configure?

A.    Advanced Tools
B.    Authentication/Authorization
C.    Access control
D.    Deployment credentials

Answer: B

Case Study 4
NEW QUESTION 3
You discover that VM3 does NOT meet the technical requirements. You need to verify whether the issue relates to the NSGs. What should you use?

A.    Diagram in VNet1.
B.    The security recommendations in Azure Advisor.
C.    Diagnostic settings in Azure Monitor.
D.    Diagnose and solve problems in Traffic Manager Profiles.
E.    IP flow verify in Azure Network Watcher.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 4
You need to meet the technical requirement for VM4. What should you create and configure?

A.    An Azure Notification Hub
B.    An Azure Event Hub
C.    An Azure Logic App
D.    An Azure Services Bus

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
You need to recommend a solution to automate the configuration for the finance department users. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommended?

A.    Azure AP B2C
B.    Azure AD Identity Protection
C.    An Azure logic app and the Microsoft Identity Management (MIM) client
D.    Dynamic groups and conditional access policies

Answer: A

Case Study 5
NEW QUESTION 6
You have an on-premises network that contains a Hyper-V host named Host1. Host1 runs Windows Server 2016 and hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016. You plan to replicate the virtual machines to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery. You create a Recovery Services vault named ASR1 and a Hyper-V site named Site1. You need to add Host1 to ASR1. What should you do?

A.    Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the vault registration key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
B.    Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the storage account key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
C.    Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the vault registration key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
D.    Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the storage account key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Drag and Drop
You create an Azure Migrate project named TestMig in a resource group named test-migration. You need to discover which on-premises virtual machines to assess for migration. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

Case Study 6
NEW QUESTION 8
You have an Azure virtual network named VNet1 that contains a subnet named Subnet1. Subnet1 contains three Azure virtual machines. Each virtual machine has a public IP address. The virtual machines host several applications that are accessible over port 443 to user on the Internet. Your on-premises network has a site-to-site VPN connection to VNet1. You discover that the virtual machines can be accessed by using the Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP) from the Internet and from the on-premises network. You need to prevent RDP access to the virtual machines from the Internet, unless the RDP connection is established from the on-premises network. The solution must ensure that all the applications can still be accesses by the Internet users. What should you do?

A.    Modify the address space of the local network gateway.
B.    Remove the public IP addresses from the virtual machines.
C.    Modify the address space of Subnet1.
D.    Create a deny rule in a network security group (NSG) that is linked to Subnet1.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
You have a public load balancer that balancer ports 80 and 443 across three virtual machines. You need to direct all the Remote Desktop protocol (RDP) to VM3 only. What should you configure?

A.    an inbound NAT rule
B.    a load public balancing rule
C.    a new public load balancer for VM3
D.    a new IP configuration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
HotSpot
You have an Azure virtual network named VNet1 that connects to your on-premises network by using a site-to-site VPN. VNet1 contains one subnet named Subnet1. Subnet1 is associated to a network security group (NSG) named NSG1. Subnetl1 contains a basic internal load balancer named ILB1. ILB1 has three Azure virtual machines in the backend pod. You need to collect data about the IP addresses that connects to ILB1. You must be able to run interactive queries from the Azure portal against the collected data. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

Case Study 8
NEW QUESTION 11
You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named adatum.com. From the Azure Active Directory blade, you assign the Conditional Access Administrator role to a user. You need to ensure that Admin1 has just-in-time access as a conditional access administrator. What should you do next?

A.    Enable Azure AD Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA).
B.    Set Admin1 as Eligible for the Privileged Role Administrator role.
C.    Admin1 as Eligible for the Conditional Access Administrator role.
D.    Enable Azure AD Identity Protection.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenet named adatum.com. You need to enable two-step verification for Azure users. What should you do?

A.    Create a sign-in risk policy in Azure AD Identity Protection.
B.    Enable Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.
C.    Create and configure the Identity Hub.
D.    Configure a security policy in Azure Security Center.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. You have an existing Azure AD conditional access policy named Policy1. Policy1 enforces the use of Azure AD-joined devices when members of the Global Administrators group authenticate to Azure AD from untrusted locations. You need to ensure that members of the Global Administrators group will also be forced to use multi-factor authentication when authenticating from untrusted locations. What should you do?

A.    From the multi-factor authentication page, modify the service settings.
B.    From the multi-factor authentication page, modify the user settings.
C.    From the Azure portal, modify grant control of Policy1.
D.    From the Azure portal, modify session control of Policy1.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
……


Download the newest PassLeader AZ-101 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

AZ-101 PDF dumps & AZ-101 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/az-101.html (55 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New AZ-101 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13I-3nl7-TLLxAvHSElTA6A58hR15YagN

P.S. New AZ-100 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kl-hIi3K7aaxv7mu9ioBXhfsdj8smhxV

P.S. New AZ-102 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HceOeaJ6TUh6408k3UU7gZb7aXGzzGb-

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com