web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Apr-2016 Dumps] Clear 220-901 Exam Easily With PassLeader Free 220-901 Dumps

New Updated 220-901 Exam Questions from PassLeader 220-901 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 220-901 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-901.html (1346 Q&As)

Keywords: 220-901 exam dumps, 220-901 exam questions, 220-901 VCE dumps, 220-901 PDF dumps, 220-901 practice tests, 220-901 study guide, 220-901 braindumps, CompTIA A+ 220-901 Certification Exam

NEW QUESTION 1218
A customer has left a computer monitor on over the weekend and now notices slight discoloration of the screen. This is an example of:

A.    a failing backlight.
B.    burn in.
C.    a bad inverter.
D.    dead pixels.
E.    EMI.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1219
When a technician is planning to replace a laptop hard drive, the technician will need to:

A.    select a drive that is the correct form factor.
B.    choose the correct drive cache size for the laptop.
C.    also upgrade the memory.
D.    verify voltage requirements.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1220
Which of the following is the form factor of a standard Parallel connector?

A.    DB-9
B.    DB-15
C.    DB-25
D.    DIN-6

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1221
A company wants to conserve paper without limiting the ability to print. Which of the following settings needs to be configured?

A.    Orientation
B.    Duplex
C.    Collate
D.    Quality

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1222
Ann, a user, boots her laptop and notices the screen flashes then turns black. It was working during her presentation yesterday. Which of the following troubleshooting steps should be completed?

A.    Use a multimeter to test voltage.
B.    Replace the laptop with a new one.
C.    Replace the battery.
D.    Connect an external display device.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1223
A user is reporting that a desktop computer with a RAID 1 array is running slowly. Upon performing a reboot, the technician sees S.M.A.R.T. errors during boot up. Which of the following tools would the technician use FIRST to troubleshoot the errors?

A.    diskpart
B.    chkdsk
C.    format
D.    clean

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1224
A user creates a file in presentation software to be shown on a widescreen display. The user would like to adjust the aspect ratio of the slides in the presentation software so they display without extra black areas on the top, bottom, left, or right of the slides. Which of the following aspect ratios would BEST meet this requirement?

A.    4:3
B.    5:4
C.    16:9
D.    256:135

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1225
A customer wants to connect a laptop to a mobile device’s Internet for use in situations where there is no Internet connectivity. Which of the following technologies would the technician recommend to the customer?

A.    IR
B.    NFC
C.    Hotspot
D.    Lightning

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1226
Legacy software needs to be installed on a netbook. Which of the following is MOST likely needed in order to install the software?

A.    Lightning port
B.    Bluetooth adapter
C.    USB optical drive
D.    NFC chip

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1227
Which of the following connectors can be used for video, audio, and storage devices?

A.    DVI
B.    DisplayPort
C.    HDMI
D.    Thunderbolt

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1228
Which of the following are the BEST features to include in a Home Theater PC? (Select TWO).

A.    Liquid Cooling
B.    VGA Output
C.    Dual Monitors
D.    Digital Audio
E.    HDMI Output
F.    NFC Capability

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 1229
A user wants to enable hands-free for a smartphone in a car. Which of the following needs to be performed?

A.    Enable WiFi
B.    Driver installation
C.    Device pairing
D.    Enable NFC

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1230
A customer wants to transfer data from the DVR to a DVD. Which of the following should be used on a workstation in order to extract the data for archiving?

A.    Optical drive
B.    Capture card
C.    Thunderbolt
D.    External storage

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1231
……


Download the newest PassLeader 220-901 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-901 PDF dumps & 220-901 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-901.html (1346 Q&As)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com