web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Aug-2017 Dumps] PassLeader Offer 255q 300-175 PDF and VCE Dumps With New Update Questions

New Updated 300-175 Exam Questions from PassLeader 300-175 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-175 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-175.html (255 Q&As)

Keywords: 300-175 exam dumps, 300-175 exam questions, 300-175 VCE dumps, 300-175 PDF dumps, 300-175 practice tests, 300-175 study guide, 300-175 braindumps, Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) Exam

P.S. New 300-175 DCUCI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

>> New 300-160 DCID dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

>> New 300-170 DCVAI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNVNCbDRrNUN3NWM

>> New 300-165 DCII dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0

>> New 300-180 DCIT dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

NEW QUESTION 196
You plan to configure a SAN boot from the iSCSI storage of a Cisco UCS system. Which statement about an iSCSI vNIC is true?

A.    All iSCSI data traffic is carried over the vNIC after the boot.
B.    An iSCSI vNIC is an iBFT configuration placeholder for the iSCSI boot configuration.
The vNIC exists only during the startup phase.
C.    Only iSCSI control data traffic is carried over the vNIC after the boot.
D.    An iSCSI vNIC is an iBFT configuration placeholder for the iSCSI boot process.
The vNIC exists during and after the startup phase.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 197
Which two statements are true concerning authorization when using RBAC in a Cisco Unified Computing System? (Choose two.)

A.    A locale without any organizations, allows unrestricted access to system resources in all organizations.
B.    When a user has both local and remote accounts, the roles defined in the remote user account override those in the local user account.
C.    A role contains a set of privileges which define the operations that a user is allowed to take.
D.    Customized roles can be configured on and downloaded from remote AAA servers.
E.    The logical resources, pools and policies, are grouped into roles.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 198
Which actions must be taken in order to connect a NetApp FCoE storage system to a Cisco UCS system?

A.    Ensure that the Fibre Channel switching mode is set to Switching, and use the Fibre Channel ports on the Fabric Interconnects.
B.    Ensure that the Fibre Channel switching mode is set to Switching, and reconfigure the port to a FCoE Storage port.
C.    Ensure that the Fibre Channel switching mode is set to End-Host, and use the Ethernet ports on the Fabric interconnects.
D.    Ensure that the Fibre Channel switching mode is set to Switching, and use the Ethernet ports on the Fabric Interconnects.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 199
Which two protocols are accepted by the Cisco UCS Manager XML API? (Choose two.)

A.    SMASH
B.    HTTPS
C.    HTTP
D.    XMTP
E.    SNMP

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 200
An Cisco UCS Administrator is planning to complete a firmware upgrade using Auto install. Which two options are prerequisites to run Auto Install? (Choose two.)

A.    minor fault fixing
B.    configuration backup
C.    service profiles unmounted from the blade servers
D.    time synchronization
E.    fault suppression started on the blade servers

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 201
Which two prerequisites are required to configure a SAN boot from the FCoE storage of a Cisco UCS system? (Choose two.)

A.    The Cisco UCS domain must be able to communicate with the SAN storage device that hosts the operating system image.
B.    A boot policy must be created that contains a local disk, and the LVM must be configured correctly.
C.    There must be iVR-enabled FCoE proxying between the Cisco UCS domain and the SAN storage device that hosts the operating system image.
D.    There must be a boot target LUN on the device where the operating system image is located.
E.    There must be a boot target RAID on the device where the operating system image is located.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 202
You need to configure service profiles for a Cisco UCS system. What is an advantage of using the Export wizard to create the service profiles instead of using the Simple wizard?

A.    Only the Expert wizard supports Fabric Interconnect expansion module ports to be used in 10-Gigabit uplink mode or Fibre Channel mode.
B.    Both wizards support the same features, but the Expert wizard provides no configuration options for the features.
C.    The Expert wizard supports stateless computing and mobile service profiles.
D.    The Expert wizard supports all blade generations, whereas the Simple wizard supports only M1 blades, M2 blades, and Cisco VIC cards.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 203
You have a Cisco UCS system. You need to create VSAN 100 on a Cisco Nexus Series switch and to enable switch port fc 1/10 as a member for the VLAN. Which command set should you use?

A.    SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A# vsan database
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (vsan-db)# vsan 100 interface fc 1/10
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (vsan-db)# vsan database commit
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (vsan-db)# exit
B.    SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A# configure terminal
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config)# vsan database
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# vsan 100 interface fc 1/10
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# exit
C.    SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A# configure terminal
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config)# vsan database
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# vsan 100 interface fc 1/10
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# vsan database commit
D.    SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A# configure terminal
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config)# vsan database
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# vsan 100 interface fc 1/10
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# vsan database commit
SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# exit

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 204
You need to implement a Cisco UCS system at a customer site. Which adapters and operating systems have preprovisioned adapter policies?

A.    Ethernet vNICs and Windows, OS X Server, and Oracle Solaris operating systems
B.    Fibre Channel vNICs and Windows, FreeBSD, and Linux operating systems
C.    Ethernet vNICs and Windows, VMware, and Linux operating systems
D.    Fibre Channel vNICs and Windows, Oracle Solaris, and Linux operating systems

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 205
You need to automate the management of servers, networks, and storage on a Cisco UCS system, by using PowerShell. Which tool should you use?

A.    Cisco UCS Platform Emulator
B.    Cisco UCS Python SDK
C.    Cisco UCS Automation Tool
D.    Cisco UCS PowerTool Suite

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 206
Which two Cisco UCS firmware are contained in the Cisco UCS Infrastructure software bundle? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco I/O module firmware
B.    Cisco IMC
C.    Cisco UCS BIOS
D.    Cisco UCS fabric interconnects firmware
E.    Cisco UCS adapters

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 207
A server discovery policy is defined in Cisco UCS Manager. Which two actions are initiated by the policy when a new server starts?

A.    The qualification in the server discovery policy is executed against the server.
B.    The scrub policy is applied to the server, if configured.
C.    A service profile is created for the server with the identity burned into the server at time of manufacture.
D.    The inventory of the server is analyzed.
E.    The server is assigned to the selected organization, if configured.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 208
……

NEW QUESTION 209
Which two statements about the service profile configuration options in the Cisco UCS Manager GUI are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It can be generated automatically from the service profile template.
B.    It can be derived from the chassis discovery policy.
C.    It can be derived from the initial template or the updating template.
D.    it can be configured by cloning a virtual machine profile.
E.    It can be configured by using the chassis connectivity policy.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 210
Which consideration must be made while performing backup operations within the Cisco UCS Manager?

A.    Each backup destination can have multiple backup operations.
B.    Backups can be scheduled ahead of time.
C.    A user can perform incremental backups of a system configuration.
D.    Rerunning an existing backup operation overwrites the existing backup file.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 211
You need to identify which DCB standard provides those functionalities negotiation capabilities for features, the distribution of parameters from one node to another, and logical link up and down signaling for both Ethernet and fibre Channel interfaces. Which DCB standard should you identity?

A.    ETS
B.    PFC
C.    DCBX
D.    QCN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 212
Which two protocols does the Cisco Integrated Management Controller support for managing standalone Cisco UCS C-Series servers? (Choose two.)

A.    SMASH CLP
B.    IPMIv2
C.    SoL
D.    SNMPv3
E.    Virtual KVM

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 213
You are configuring service profiles for a Cisco UCS system. What are three types of logical resource pools? (Choose three.)

A.    UUID
B.    MAC
C.    VLAN
D.    WWN
E.    VXLAN
F.    FC

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 214
In order to manually boot from the FlexFlash SD card, which boot option must be in the boot policy used in the service profile?

A.    FlexFlash state
B.    remote virtual drive
C.    remote boot
D.    SD card

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 215
Which two items represent the features of Call Home on the Cisco Unified Computing System? (Choose two.)

A.    syslog
B.    send fault details to Cisco TAC
C.    SNMP trap receiver
D.    send email alerts to administrators
E.    central repository of normalized fault data

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 216
In an environment where multiple LDAP servers are used for user authentication, which Cisco UCS Manager feature must be configured?

A.    LDAP Locale
B.    Organization
C.    LDAP Provider Group
D.    Authentication Domain

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 217
You need to upgrade the firmware on 15 Cisco UCS C-Series Rack Servers. Ten of the servers are integrated in a Cisco UCS cluster, and the other five servers are used in standalone mode The Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server Software Bundle is available. Which set of statements about the upgrade process is true?

A.    You cannot upgrade the firmware on the servers in standalone mode.
You must cluster the servers first over LAN or via cluster interfaces.
After the firmware upgrade, you can revert the five servers to standalone mode.
B.    You cannot use the Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server Software Bundle with Cisco UCS C-Series Servers in standalone mode.
You must download and use the Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Standalone Server Software package.
C.    First, you must integrate the standalone servers into the Cisco UCS system.
Then, you can upgrade the firmware on all 15 servers from Cisco UCS Manager.
Finally, you can revert the five servers to standalone mode.
D.    You can upgrade the firmware on all of the Cisco UCS-C Series Rack Servers by using the Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Standalone Server Software.
You can upgrade the 10 servers that are integrated in a Cisco UCS cluster in Cisco UCS Manager, and you can upgrade the five standalone servers one by one.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 218
Which two features in Cisco UCS Manager are required to configure Uplink Ethernet ports? (Choose two.)

A.    vNIC templates
B.    LAN Pin Groups
C.    VLAN Groups
D.    adapter policies
E.    link profiles

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 219
You need to enable Cisco UCS Manager to support out-of-band IPv4 address access to the Cisco UCS KVM Direct launch page from a web browser. What should you enable?

A.    SMASH CLP
B.    CIM XML
C.    SNMP
D.    CIMC Web Service

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 220
After an admin configures a service profile template and associates it to the blade, the admin notices that changes to the template are not automatically pushed to profiles that are inheriting that template. The service profile template and vNIC templates are set to “initial”. Which two actions resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Delete the service profile template and re-create it as an updating template.
B.    Change the type of the service profile template from “initial” to “updating”.
C.    Delete the vNIC template and re-create it as an updating template.
D.    Change the type of the vNIC template from “initial” to “updating”.
E.    Delete and recreate all templates.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 221
When a configuration change requires a reboot, which policy specifies how Cisco UCS manager should proceed?

A.    host firmware policy
B.    local disk policy
C.    maintenance policy
D.    boot policy

Answer: C
Explanation:
Use the Maintenance Policy to specify how Cisco UCS Manager should proceed for configuration changes that will have a service impact or require a server reboot. Values for the Maintenance Policy can be “immediate”, “user-ack”, or “timer automatic”. The best practice is to not use the “default” policy, and instead to create and use Maintenance Policies for either “user-ack” or “timer automatic”, and to always have these as elements of the Service Profile or Service Profile Template definition.

NEW QUESTION 222
……

NEW QUESTION 224
You plan to configure a Fibre Channel port channel on a Cisco UCS system. What is the maximum number of port channels and ports per port channel on a Cisco UCS 6200 Series device?

A.    four Fibre Channel port channels and 24 Fibre Channel ports per port channel
B.    eight Fibre Channel port channels and 24 Fibre Channel ports per port channel
C.    eight Fibre Channel port channels and 16 Fibre Channel ports per port channel
D.    four Fibre Channel port channels and 16 Fibre Channel ports per port channel

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 225
Which set of statements about the deployment options for Cisco UCS Central Software is true?

A.    Cisco UCS Central Software can be installed in a physical or a hypervisor environment. Only VMware and KVM hypervisor environments are supported.
B.    Cisco UCS Central Software can be installed in a physical or a hypervisor environment VMware. Microsoft Hyper-V, and KVM hypervisor environments are supported.
C.    Cisco UCS Central Software can be installed only m a physical environment, due to extreme I/O and networking needs.
D.    Cisco UCS Central Software can be installed only in a VMware and Microsoft Hyper-V virtual environment.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 226
You need to configure storage switch-based Fibre Channel zoning in a Cisco UCS system. The zoning must be configured in VSAN 100 What Should you do?

A.    Disable zoning on VSAN 100 in Cisco UCS Manager.
Configure zoning on the upstream SAN switch on VSAN 100.
B.    Disable zoning on VSAN 100 in Cisco UCS Manager.
Set Cisco UCS Manager to interoperability mode Create VSAN 100 in Cisco UCS Manager.
Configure zoning on the upstream third-party SAN switch.
C.    Register the SAN switch manually in Cisco UCS Manager.
Enable switch-based zoning on VSAN 100 in Cisco UCS Manager.
D.    Discover the SAN switch in Cisco UCS Manager.
Enable inherited zoning on VSAN 100 in Cisco UCS Manager.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 227
Which of the following are true concerning authentication within a Cisco Unified Computing System?

A.    Authentication domains are used to leverage individual authentication systems.
B.    You can create up to 64 authentication domains, each associated with a provider group and realm in Cisco Unified Computing System.
C.    Cisco Unified Computing System supports LDAP or RADIUS for remote authentication.
D.    A locally authenticated user account is authenticated directly through the fabric interconnect.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 228
To boot from SAN, you must perform which two configurations on a Cisco UCS system? (Choose two.)

A.    Enter the boot LUN and the nWWNs.
B.    Put the boot VSAN in a dedicated boot service profile template.
C.    Create a LUN, and allow the server WWPN to have access to the LUN.
D.    Put the server WWPN and the storage array WWPN in the same zone.
E.    Create a dedicated boot VSAN.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 229
You need to provision iSCSI initiator IP pools on a Cisco UCS system. How many iSCSI vNICs can you use per boot policy?

A.    2
B.    4
C.    6
D.    8

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 230
You need to install a Windows Server operating system that has MPIO enabled, to optimize connectivity with storage arrays. What is a valid prerequisite to perform this task?

A.    iSCSI multipathing must be enabled on all of the vNICs and the physical adapters in the iSCSI initiator IP pools.
B.    iSCSl multipathing must be disabled during the installation and re-enabled after MPIO is enabled on the host.
C.    If there are multiple paths that are configured to the boot LUN. all of these paths must be enabled when the LUN is installed.
D.    If there are multiple paths that are configured to the boot LUN, only one path must be enabled when the LUN is installed.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 231
You plan to use AAA security services for a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect. Which two authentication providers can you use? (Choose two.)

A.    Kerberos
B.    RADIUS
C.    NTLM
D.    Diameter
E.    LDAP

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 232
You configure FCoE in a Cisco UCS system at a customer site. The configuration seems correct, but the customer complains that the system fails to perform as expected FCoE VLAN discovery. FCF discovery and FLOGI processes work property. The issue appears to be with the Fibre Channel commands and responses. What is a possible cause of the issue?

A.    The storage device is experiencing configuration or compatibility issues when the FIP process completes successfully.
B.    The routed Layer 3 network between the FCoE SAN and the storage device is experiencing issues when the FIP process fails to complete successfully.
C.    The FCoE configuration is experiencing errors because of issues with the Fibre Channel commands.
D.    The switched Layer 2 network between the FCoE SAW and the storage device is experiencing issues when the FIP process fads to complete successfully.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 233
Which item represents a secure method of transmitting fault data with Cisco Call Home?

A.    Cisco Transport Gateway
B.    RSA Digital Certificate
C.    IPsec
D.    secure XML

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 234
Which cisco UCS blade server supports the highest I/O throughput?

A.    Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Server
B.    Cisco UCS B200 M3 Blade Server
C.    Cisco UCS B22 M3 Blade Server
D.    Cisco UCS B200 M4 Blade Server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 235
Which two statements are true concerning the role-based access control specifics of a Cisco Unified Computing System? (Choose two.)

A.    By default, user accounts expire after 90 days, a warning message will be generated 10 days prior to expiration.
B.    A locally authenticated user account is any user account that is authenticated through LDAP, RADIUS, or TACACS+.
C.    A user that is assigned one or more roles will be allowed the privileges that are consistent across all of the assigned roles.
D.    All roles include read access to all configuration settings in the Cisco Untied Computing System domain.
E.    If a user maintains a local user account and a remote user account simultaneously, the roles that are defined in the local user account override those that are maintained in the remote user account.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 236
……

Download the newest PassLeader 300-175 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

300-175 PDF dumps & 300-175 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-175.html (255 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)


P.S. New 300-175 DCUCI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

>> New 300-160 DCID dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

>> New 300-170 DCVAI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNVNCbDRrNUN3NWM

>> New 300-165 DCII dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0

>> New 300-180 DCIT dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com