web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Feb-2016 Dumps] Free 85q C_PM_71 Exam Questions From PassLeader For Free Download

New Updated C_PM_71 Exam Questions from PassLeader C_PM_71 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader C_PM_71 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/c-pm-71.html (85q)

Keywords: C_PM_71 exam dumps, C_PM_71 exam questions, C_PM_71 VCE dumps, C_PM_71 PDF dumps, C_PM_71 practice tests, C_PM_71 study guide, C_PM_71 braindumps, SAP Certified Associate Project Manager Exam

NEW QUESTION 1
What Transaction code in SAP Solution Manager is used to set up project documentation standards?

A.    SOLAR_PROJECT_ADMIN
B.    SOLAR01
C.    SOLAR02
D.    SOLUTION_DIRECTORY

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
In which work stream of the ASAP methodology do you find the Agile specific tasks?

A.    Value Management Work stream
B.    Project Management work stream
C.    Business Process work stream
D.    Application Life Cycle work stream

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
You are preparing the Testing Policy deliverable, an outline of key elements of the testing methodology that the project will use as guiding principles going forward. In which project phase do you execute this work?

A.    Realization
B.    Business Blueprint
C.    Final Preparation
D.    Project Preparation

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
What are the key concepts of the SAP blueprint approach?
Note: 3 correct answers.

A.    Value Realization
B.    Business Process Management
C.    Acceleration Techniques
D.    Test Management

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 5
What do you need to do in SAP Solution Manager to convert an implementation project to solution?
Note: 2 correct answers.

A.    Release all opened Transport into the production environment
B.    Transfer the project content into the solution directory
C.    Transfer business scenarios from the project to the Business Process Repository
D.    Set the Project status to Closed

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following tasks need to be completed successfully to complete the production cutover deliverable?
Note: 3 correct answers.

A.    Obtain Production Data Sign-off
B.    Finalize Cutover plan
C.    Conduct Project Management Review Service
D.    Execute Multiple cutover Simulations
E.    Preform people readiness assessment

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 7
How do you access the SAP Modeling Handbook?

A.    As a book published by SAP PRESS
B.    As an adobe PDF on the SAP Public website
C.    As part of the documentation available on the SAP Help Portal
D.    As Wiki pages on the SAP Community Network (SCN)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
What tasks in the Business Blueprint phase do you execute to define the Organizational Change Management (OCM) Communication plan?
Note: 2 correct answers.

A.    Define Project Organization
B.    Define Communication Strategy
C.    Define value argumentation and key messages
D.    Refine Acceptance Criteria

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 9
What is the purpose of the Value Realization deliverable?

A.    Value Realization focuses on the Technical optimization business processes and alignment of all aspects of an organization
B.    Value Realization ensures an optimized SAP Solution operation by providing applicable content for setting up operations
C.    Value Realization establishes sustainable mechanisms to monitor and control the predefined KPIs and PPIs of the to-be process
D.    Value Realization provides proactive procedures to minimize the impact of critical situations

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which template do you use to describe the solution for identified gaps during blueprinting?

A.    Gap Analysis Findings Template
B.    Functional Specification Template
C.    Business Process Map template
D.    Technical Specification Template

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
……


Download the newest PassLeader C_PM_71 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

C_PM_71 PDF dumps & C_PM_71 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/c-pm-71.html (85q)

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com