web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Feb-2016 Update] Download PassLeader 200-310 VCE Practice Test And PDF Study Guide Collection (21-40)

Where Download New Free 200-310 Exam Dumps? As we all konw that new 200-310 exam is difficult to pass, if you cannot get the valid 200-310 exam questions, you will fail the 200-310 exam, but DO NOT WORRY! Nowdays, PassLeader has published the newest 221q 200-310 vce dumps and pdf dumps, in PassLeader’s new 221q 200-310 braindumps, you can get all the new questions and answers, it is 100% vaild and will help you achieving 200-310 exam certification quickly.

keywords: 200-310 exam,221q 200-310 exam dumps,221q 200-310 exam questions,200-310 pdf dumps,200-310 vce dumps,200-310 study guide,200-310 practice test,CCDA — Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Exam

QUESTION 21
Which factor would be most influential in choosing multimode fiber optic connections over UTP?

A.    signal attenuation
B.    required bandwidth
C.    required distance
D.    electromagnetic interference
E.    cost

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
A hierarchical design of the EIGRP domain facilitates which two of the following? (Choose two.)

A.    route summarization
B.    faster convergence
C.    unequal cost load balancing
D.    redistribution
E.    virtual links

Answer: AB

QUESTION 23
Which three types of WAN topologies can be deployed in the Service Provider Module? (Choose three.)

A.    ring
B.    star
C.    full mesh
D.    core/edge
E.    collapsed core
F.    partial mesh

Answer: BCF

QUESTION 24
Which of the following is a component within the Cisco Enterprise Campus module?

A.    Teleworker
B.    E-Commerce
C.    Internet Connectivity
D.    Building Distribution
E.    WAN/MAN Site-to-Site VPN

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Which two features are supported by single wireless controller deployments? (Choose two.)

A.    automatic detection and configuration of LWAPPs
B.    LWAPP support across multiple floors and buildings
C.    automatic detection and configuration of RF parameters
D.    Layer 2 and Layer 3 roaming
E.    controller redundancy
F.    mobility groups

Answer: AB

QUESTION 26
Which three describe challenges that are faced when deploying an environment for teleworkers? (Choose three.)

A.    supporting a mix of technically knowledgeable and nontechnical users
B.    simplifying router installation and configuration
C.    verifying available power at employee’s house for necessary equipment
D.    avoiding situations where employees might use nonstandard hardware or configurations
E.    reducing daily commuting time to main office location
F.    providing access to FTP servers located in main office location
G.    implementing leased line connectivity between main office and employee’s home location

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 27
Which statement describes the methodology that supports the Cisco Enterprise Architecture models?

A.    It divides the network into functional network modules.
B.    It divides the network into role-based network modules.
C.    It divides the network into regional network modules.
D.    It divides the network into operational network modules.

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
OSPF will be used as the IGP within a campus network. Which two things should you consider before deployment? (Choose two.)

A.    All areas need to connect back to area 0.
B.    The OSPF process number on each router should match.
C.    NSSA areas should be used when an area cannot connect directly to area 0.
D.    Stub areas should be connected together using virtual links.
E.    ECMP may cause undesired results depending on the environment.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 29
Which is the North American RIR for IPv4 addresses?

A.    RIPE
B.    ARIN
C.    IANA
D.    IEEE
E.    APNIC

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.)

A.    DMZ
B.    enterprise branch
C.    building distribution
D.    server farm/data center
E.    MAN

Answer: CD


http://www.passleader.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 31
WAN backup over the Internet is often used to provide primary connection redundancy. Which is the most important consideration when passing corporate traffic over the public Internet?

A.    security
B.    static versus dynamic routing
C.    bandwidth
D.    QoS
E.    latency

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Which type of area should you use in an enterprise OSPF deployment if you want to prevent propagation of type 5 LSAs but still allow the redistribution of external routes?

A.    stub
B.    totally stubby
C.    backbone
D.    NSSA
E.    virtual link

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
Which protocol is used for voice bearer traffic?

A.    MGCP
B.    RTP
C.    SCCP
D.    CDP
E.    ICMP

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
Which Cisco device management feature is most suited to metering network traffic and providing data for billing network usage?

A.    BGP
B.    Cisco Discovery Protocol
C.    QoS
D.    RMON
E.    NetFlow

Answer: E

QUESTION 35
What are three valid methods of gathering information about an existing data network? (Choose three.)

A.    Use organizational input.
B.    Perform a traffic analysis.
C.    Analyze the user-mapping of a running application.
D.    Perform a packet-level audit to verify carrier service guarantees.
E.    Perform a network audit to gather more detail about the network.
F.    Use reports that analyze the metrics of the customer’s existing network.

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 36
Which two routing protocols converge most quickly? (Choose two.)

A.    RIPv1
B.    RIPv2
C.    BGP
D.    OSPF
E.    EIGRP

Answer: DE

QUESTION 37
What is the benefit of VLSM?

A.    reduces configuration complexity by using the same subnet mask length
B.    reduces the routing table size by using automatic route summarization
C.    reduces the routing table size by using manual route summarization
D.    allows the subnet mask and classful routing updates to be advertised
E.    secures the hosts on a subnet by using RFC 1918 addresses

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
Which two of these are scalability benefits of designing a network that utilizes VPNs? (Choose two.)

A.    extends the network to remote users
B.    allows networks to be set up and restructured quickly
C.    reduces dial infrastructure expenditures
D.    reduces the number of physical connections
E.    simplifies the underlying structure of a customer WAN

Answer: DE

QUESTION 39
Refer to the exhibit. A standard Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the core layer?

A.    #1
B.    #2
C.    #3
D.    #4
E.    #5

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Which two design criteria require VLANs in a proposed solution? (Choose two.)

A.    video streaming on the LAN
B.    security between departments
C.    the segmenting of collision domains
D.    the segmenting of broadcast domains
E.    the use of multivendor equipment
F.    a limited corporate budget

Answer: BD


http://www.passleader.com/200-310.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com