web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Feb-2016 Update] Free PassLeader 300-320 VCE and PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (1-20)

Free Download 100% Pass Ensure 251q New 300-320 Exam Dumps! The new 300-320 vce dumps from PassLeader cover all new 300-320 exam questions, which will ensure your 300-320 exam 100% pass! Now the free new version VCE Player along with the 300-320 VCE braindumps, and the 300-320 PDF dumps are all available now!

keywords: 300-320 exam,251q 300-320 exam dumps,251q 300-320 exam questions,300-320 pdf dumps,300-320 vce dumps,300-320 study guide,300-320 practice test,CCDP — Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures Exam

QUESTION 1
What is the maximum number of routers that each OSPF area (including the backbone) should contain?

A.    30
B.    10
C.    50
D.    100

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
What is the maximum number of neighbors that a router should have in an OSPF area?

A.    5
B.    30
C.    60
D.    99

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which technology allows multiple instances of a routing table to coexist on the same router simultaneously?

A.    VRF
B.    Cisco virtual router
C.    instanced virtual router
D.    IS-IS

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which first-hop redundancy protocol that was designed by Cisco allows packet load sharing among groups of redundant routers?

A.    GLBP
B.    HSRP
C.    VRRP
D.    VSS

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which routing protocol provides the fastest convergence and greatest flexibility within a campus environment?

A.    OSPF
B.    IS-IS
C.    BGP
D.    EIGRP

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A network engineer wants to connect two sites via a WAN technology and to securely pass multicast traffic over this WAN technology. Which WAN technology should be configured?

A.    IPsec
B.    GRE
C.    pure MPLS
D.    GRE over IPsec

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A network manager wants to securely connect a new remote site to the existing headquarters site using a VPN technology that meets security requirements. Which VPN technology should be used?

A.    GRE
B.    IPsec
C.    remote-access VPN
D.    L2TP VPN

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which VPN technology is tunnel-less?

A.    GET VPN
B.    DMVPN
C.    MPLS
D.    IPsec VPN

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which type of connectivity is required for VPLS?

A.    full mesh
B.    partial mesh
C.    star
D.    bus
E.    ring

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which protocol should be run on the LAN side of two edge routers (that are terminating primary and backup WAN circuits) to provide quick failover in case of primary WAN circuit failure?

A.    VTP
B.    STP
C.    VRRP
D.    RIP

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco feature can be run on a Cisco router that terminates a WAN connection, to gather and provide WAN circuit information that helps switchover to dynamically back up the WAN circuit?

A.    Cisco Express Forwarding
B.    IP SLA
C.    passive interface
D.    traffic shaping

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which protocol is best when there are circuit connections with two different ISPs in a multihoming scenario?

A.    VRRP
B.    BGP
C.    IPsec
D.    SSL

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Private lines make use of which connection type based on cell switching?

A.    ATM
B.    ISP MPLS VPN
C.    VTI
D.    VPLS

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit. Which functionality must be enabled on router A to connect two networks for translating private addresses into “legal” public addresses on a one-for-one basis?

A.    PAT
B.    NAT
C.    VLAN
D.    GARP
E.    PPP

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which technology fulfills these requirements?
– Utilize a connection that must support a range of traffic, voice, video, and data.
– This traffic must also support transmission via a fixed blank 53-byte cell.

A.    PPP
B.    Frame Relay
C.    ATM
D.    MPLS
E.    X.25

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which option is used as a top-of-rack device that is managed by its parent device, providing ease of management?

A.    Cisco Nexus 2000
B.    Cisco Nexus 5000
C.    Cisco Nexus 7000
D.    Cisco Nexus 9000

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which option provides software modularity in Cisco NX-OS software in the data center design?

A.    The ip routing command enables all of the features in the Cisco NX-OS.
B.    All of the features are enabled by default in the Cisco NX-OS.
C.    Individual features must be manually enabled to start the process.
D.    The Cisco NX-OS has a management VRF that is enabled by default.

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
What is an advantage of using the vPC feature in a data center environment?

A.    VSS is a requirement.
B.    Multiple instances of control plane are formed.
C.    The control plane and management plane remain separate.
D.    Cisco FabricPath technology does not have to be configured.

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which option is a benefit of the vPC+ feature?

A.    Cisco FabricPath is not required in the network domain.
B.    This feature provides fault domain separation.
C.    Nonfabric devices, such as a server or a classic Ethernet switch, can be connected to two fabric switches that are configured with vPC.
D.    The control plane and management plane are combined into one logical plane.

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
A network administrator wants to provide high availability in a data center environment by making sure that there is no reconvergence of Layer 2 and Layer 3 protocols when there is a Layer 3 switch failure. Which Cisco Nexus feature fulfills this purpose?

A.    ISSU
B.    VSS
C.    vPC
D.    MEC

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/300-320.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com