web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Feb-2016 Update] New 300-320 Study Guide With Updated Exam Questions From PassLeader (41-60)

PassLeader supply the newest 251q 300-320 vce dumps and 300-320 pdf dumps, the latest 251q 300-320 braindumps are the best dumps with all new 300-320 exam questions, it will let you passing 300-320 exam easily and quickly. Now going to passleader.com and download the valid 300-320 exam dumps and FREE VCE PLAYER!

keywords: 300-320 exam,251q 300-320 exam dumps,251q 300-320 exam questions,300-320 pdf dumps,300-320 vce dumps,300-320 study guide,300-320 practice test,CCDP — Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures Exam

QUESTION 41
EIGRP uses which algorithm to build a routing table?

A.    Dijkstra’s algorithm
B.    Floyd-Warshall algorithm
C.    Diffusing Update Algorithm
D.    Johnson’s algorithm

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
A network engineer has implemented a looped triangle switch block design. What element must be included in the design?

A.    first hop redundancy protocol
B.    Layer 2 links between access switches
C.    single uplinks between access and distribution switches
D.    VLANs that span access switches
E.    Layer 3 links between distribution switches

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Refer to the exhibit. Which two features can enable high availability for first-hop Layer 3 redundancy? (Choose two.)

A.    VPC
B.    IGMP V2
C.    VRRP
D.    PIM
E.    HSRP

Answer: CE

QUESTION 44
To which network layer should Cisco Express Forwarding be tuned to support load balancing and to make more informed forwarding decisions?

A.    Layer 1
B.    Layer 2
C.    Layer 3
D.    Layer 4
E.    Layer 5
F.    Layer 6
G.    Layer 7

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
A Layer 2 switch in the network has recently started broadcasting traffic out of every port and is impacting network performance. The engineering department determines that a MAC overflow attack is the cause. Which two features can protect and mitigate the damage of the attacks? (Choose two.)

A.    Storm Control
B.    Port Security
C.    SPAN
D.    BPDU Filters
E.    IP Source Guard
F.    VACLs

Answer: AB

QUESTION 46
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the configuration, why are routers R1 and R2 not exchanging OSPF routes?

A.    The OSPF process numbers are different.
B.    There is no backbone area configured.
C.    The router IDs are different.
D.    OSPF is not enabled on the interfaces.

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
An engineer notices that many BGP peers utilize the same configuration parameters. What can the engineer configure to simplify BGP neighbor statements and generate more efficient BGP peer updates?

A.    peer groups
B.    policy templates
C.    session templates
D.    peer address families

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
What is the correct state between two BGP peers that are neighbors?

A.    active
B.    operational
C.    established
D.    up

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer manually reconfigures the BGP configuration on newly upgraded router R1. However, the BGP neighbor relationship does not come up with the directly connected neighbor router. What is causing the failure of the BGP neighbor relationship between routers R1 and R2?

A.    An incorrect neighbor IP address for router R2 is configured on router R1.
B.    An incorrect neighbor AS number is configured on router R1 for router R2.
C.    The wrong BGP authentication password is configured on router R1.
D.    Router R1 must configure the R2 loopback address as the neighbor IP address.

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
Which option is a primary requirement for the deployment of an IPv6-enabled network via the native method (dual-stack model) within the enterprise campus environment?

A.    hardware-based switching support for IPv6 forwarding on all campus switches
B.    restriction of IPv6-enabled devices to the core layer
C.    manual implementation of tunneling between IPv6-incompatible devices in an IPv4-over-IPv6 tunnel
D.    disabling of multicast in the distribution layer prior to implementation of IPv6

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 51
Which multicast address must be available for FHRP advertisements in a multivendor environment?

A.    224.0.0.9
B.    224.0.0.18
C.    224.0.0.102
D.    224.0.0.2

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
Which feature must be configured for the VRRP-enabled router to regain the master VRRP status upon recovery from a failure?

A.    priority
B.    authentication
C.    pre-emption
D.    Stateful Switchover

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
Which protocol should be configured if a network administrator wants to configure multiple physical gateways to participate simultaneously in packet forwarding?

A.    HSRP
B.    VRRP
C.    GLBP
D.    VTP

Answer: C

QUESTION 54
Which Nexus feature enables you to support server connectivity with one topology and address requirement for both high availability and high bandwidth?

A.    vPC
B.    vPC+
C.    Stackwise
D.    EvPC

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
Which technology can block interfaces and provide a loop-free topology?

A.    STP
B.    VSS
C.    VLAN
D.    vPC

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which technology allows network managers to centrally manage the VLAN database?

A.    VTP
B.    VLAN
C.    VSS
D.    vPC

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
Which feature can be used in the Cisco Nexus 7000 to create a snapshot of the current configuration?

A.    Cisco FabricPath
B.    HSRP
C.    Rollback
D.    vPC

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
A company has hired an entry-level network administrator for its new data center. The company CIO wants to give the administrator limited access on the newly configured Cisco Nexus 7000. Which feature should be used to allow limited access?

A.    NAC
B.    VDC
C.    RBAC
D.    vPC

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
Which option prevents the dropping of asymmetrically routed packets in active/active failover paired firewalls?

A.    Nothing can be done to prevent this from happening.
B.    Configure different policies on both firewalls.
C.    Assign similar interfaces on each firewall to the same asymmetric routing group.
D.    Assign similar interfaces on each firewall to a different asymmetric routing group.

Answer: C

QUESTION 60
Refer to the exhibit. Which option should be the default gateway for the PC1 that is shown?

A.    10.3.2.4
B.    10.2.2.2
C.    10.2.2.1
D.    10.2.2.3

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/300-320.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com