web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Feb-2016 Update] New PassLeader 205q 2V0-620 Exam Questions For Free Download (1-20)

How To 100% Pass New 2V0-620 Exam: PassLeader have been launched the newest 205q 2V0-620 exam dumps with all the new updated exam questions. We provide the latest full version of 2V0-620 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 2V0-620 exam 100% pass, and you will get the free new version VCE Player along with your 2V0-620 VCE dumps. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com — and get the premium 205q 2V0-620 exam questions.

keywords: 2V0-620 exam,205q 2V0-620 exam dumps,205q 2V0-620 exam questions,2V0-620 pdf dumps,2V0-620 vce dumps,2V0-620 study guide,2V0-620 practice test,vSphere 6 Foundations Exam

QUESTION 1
Which three VLAN Tagging modes are available in vSphere 6.x? (Choose three.)

A.    External Switch Tagging
B.    Private VLAN Tagging
C.    Virtual Switch Tagging
D.    VXLAN Tagging
E.    Virtual Guest Tagging

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 2
An administrator wants to add a web server to an existing multi-tier application consisting of three virtual machines:
— A web server
— A database server
— An application server
The web server should be added to the application when the primary web server reaches:
— 70% vCPU utilization
— 55% active memory
Which option will achieve this result?

A.    Create a virtual machine alarm with an action to run a script that starts a new instance of the web server.
B.    Create a host cpu and memory alarm with an action to run a script that starts a new instance of the webserver.
C.    Configure HA application monitoring for the web server and set it to trigger deployment of a new instance of the web server.
D.    Configure Fault Tolerance on the virtual machine and leave the secondary machine disabled until needed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A user is trying to retrieve objects from a SharePoint server and finds the request is taking an excessive amount of time. An administrator tries to isolate the issue and notes the following:
— Application performance is poor when compared to virtual machines on other hosts.
— Performance improves when the virtual machine is moved to another host.
The virtual machine encounters higher than expected CPU %Ready times. What conclusion can be reached regarding the performance issues for this virtual machine?

A.    Host Power Management is directly impacting virtual machine performance.
B.    The virtual machine has a large number of snapshots.
C.    The Path Selection Policy for the storage device is set differently on the affected host.
D.    Network I/O control is configured for the portgroup.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which three are architecture components of vRealize Operations? (Choose three.)

A.    Identity Server
B.    Administrative Server
C.    Analytics Server
D.    Database Server
E.    Connection Broker

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 5
Which load balancing policy, previously limited to vSphere Distributed Switches, is now available on vSphere Standard Switches with vSphere 6.x?

A.    Route based on physical NIC workload
B.    Route based on IP Hash
C.    Route based on the originating virtual port
D.    Route based on Source MAC Hash

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
An administrator is attempting to enable Storage I/O Control on a datastore, but it is failing. What is the likely reason for this failure?

A.    The host is connected to a datastore is running on ESX 4.0.
B.    The host is connected to a Fibre Channel storage array.
C.    The datastore has multiple extents.
D.    The datastore is managed by a single vCenter Server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
An administrator is unable to create the first group in a new vRealize Operations environment. What is the likely cause of the problem?

A.    There are no group types defined.
B.    The group is not defined in SSO.
C.    There are more than 32 group types defined.
D.    The description for the group is not provided.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Refer to the Exhibit. An administrator has configured a host profile so that ESXi 6.x hosts will point to the corporate NTP server for time synchronization. The NTP server is located at 10.0.30.213, but time has not been synchronized properly across the ESXi hosts.

The administrator reviews Host Profile settings as shown in the Exhibit. Which two steps are required to resolve the issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Correct the NTP server IP address.
B.    Check the host for host profile compliance.
C.    Remediate the host based on the updated host profile.
D.    Change the NTP server to the FQDN as IP Addresses are not supported.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
Which two Virtual SAN related actions might start resynchronization of virtual machine objects? (Choose two.)

A.    Editing a virtual machine storage policy to increase the number of replicas.
B.    Editing a virtual machine storage policy to reduce the number of replicas.
C.    Editing a virtual machine storage policy to increase the number of disk stripes.
D.    Editing a virtual machine storage policy to reduce the number of disk stripes.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 10
An administrator has just completed installing an ESXi 6.x host, but doesn’t know what address has been configured. Where is the ESXi host IP address configured?

A.    RVC console
B.    Direct Console User Interface
C.    vSphere Web Client
D.    vSphere Client

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/2v0-620.html

QUESTION 11
An ESXi 6.x host consists of 24 logical cores. Hyperthreading is enabled on the host. What is the maximum number of vCPUs that can be assigned to a virtual machine on this host?

A.    24
B.    48
C.    64
D.    128

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A High Availability (HA) cluster is configured to respond to a given number of host failures. The cluster contains virtual machines configured with these settings:
— VM1 has a 1GHz CPU reservation and no Memory reservation
— VM2 has a 2GHz CPU reservation and no Memory reservation
— VM3 has no CPU reservation and no Memory reservation
Given this information, what is the correct slot size for the cluster?

A.    The CPU Reservation should be set to 32MHz and the memory reservation should be set to 32MB plus memory overhead.
B.    The CPU reservation should be set to 1 GHz and the memory reservation should be set to 0MB plus memory overhead.
C.    The CPU reservation should be set to 2 GHz, and the memory reservation should be set to 0MB plus the virtual machine memory overhead.
D.    The CPU reservation should be set to 2 GHz, and the memory reservation should be set to 32MB, plus the virtual machine memory overhead.

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which three features can be enabled for a new host cluster? (Choose three.)

A.    Storage Distributed Resource Scheduling
B.    High Availability
C.    Fault Tolerance
D.    Distributed Resource Scheduling
E.    Virtual SAN

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 14
As part of a multisite Single Sign-On (SSO) deployment what two steps are required to ensure that a change to one Single Sign-On instance is propagated to the other instances? (Choose two.)

A.    Schedule a Replication Task on the primary instance
B.    Select the first instance during the installation of subsequent instances
C.    During the installation of each instance choose Linked-Mode
D.    Enable Synchronize to Active Directory on each instance

Answer: AC

QUESTION 15
An administrator attempts to install vCenter Single Sign-On Server. The installer returns an error message indicating that the installation failed. Prior to the installation, all setup prerequisites were met. The administrator has generated a vCenter Server Single Sign-On support bundle. Which two files should the administrator analyze to determine the cause of the failure? (Choose two.)

A.    Server\utils\logs\imsTrace.log
B.    Server\utils\logs\install.txt
C.    %TEMP%\utils\logs\vminst.log
D.    %TEMP%\vminst.log

Answer: AD
Explanation:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externalId=2033880
https://www.vmware.com/support/ws5/doc/intro_techsup_ws.html

QUESTION 16
Which three steps must be taken to use vSphere Update Manager 6.x to upgrade an ESXi 5.5 host to vSphere 6.x? (Choose three.)

A.    Download an ESXi Image.
B.    Configure the vSphere Update Manager Download Service.
C.    Create a baseline and attach it to the ESXi Host.
D.    Scan the vCenter Content Library for the ESXi Image.
E.    Remediate the ESXi Host.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 17
Which vSphere 6 Standard Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?

A.    Fault Tolerance
B.    High Availability
C.    Distributed Resource Scheduler
D.    App HA

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
An administrator must determine an appropriate backup solution, given these conditions:
— 50 of the virtual machines are in a resource pool named Finance.
— 50 of the virtual machines are in a resource pool named QA.
Which solution allows an administrator the ability to backup 100 virtual machines?

A.    Use Snapshot Manager on the vCenter Server to backup the virtual machines.
B.    Use the VMware Consolidated Backup (vcb) tool on the ESXi Host to backup the virtual machines.
C.    Use the VMware Data Recovery (VDR) Appliance on the vCenter Server to backup the virtual machines.
D.    Use the VMware Data Protection (VDP) Appliance on one of the ESXi Hosts to backup the virtual machines.

Answer: D

QUESTION 19
During a new vSphere Distributed Switch configuration, where does the Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) value get modified?

A.    Uplink Settings
B.    Switch Settings
C.    Portgroup Settings
D.    NIC Teaming Settings

Answer: B

QUESTION 20
An administrator needs to monitor traffic on vSwitches in a vSphere 6.x environment. Which option, if configured, would accomplish this task?

A.    Forged Transmits
B.    MAC Address Changes
C.    Promiscuous Mode
D.    Notify Switches

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/2v0-620.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com