web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Feb-2016 Update] PassLeader Offer 236q 2V0-621 PDF and VCE Dumps With New Update Questions (61-80)

What’s the secret of easily passing new 2V0-621 exam? PassLeader have been updated the 2V0-621 exam dumps with the newest exam questions. We offer the latest 236q 2V0-621 PDF dumps and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download to ensure your 2V0-621 exam pass. Now visit www.passleader.com and get the 100 percent pass ensure 2V0-621 braindumps!

keywords: 2V0-621 exam,236q 2V0-621 exam dumps,236q 2V0-621 exam questions,2V0-621 pdf dumps,2V0-621 vce dumps,2V0-621 braindumps,2V0-621 practice tests,2V0-621 study guide,VMware Certified Professional 6 — Data Center Virtualization Exam

QUESTION 61
An administrator created a six node Virtual SAN cluster, created a fault domain, and moved three of the six nodes into that domain. A node that is a member of the fault domain fails. What is the expected result?

A.    The remaining two fault domain members are treated as failed.
B.    The remaining two fault domain members stay protected by the domain.
C.    One of the non-member nodes will be automatically added to the fault domain.
D.    VMware High Availability will restart virtual machines on remaining nodes in the domain.

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
Where is a Virtual SAN Fault Domain configured?

A.    VMware Virtual SAN Cluster configuration
B.    VMware High Availability Cluster configuration
C.    Distributed Resource Scheduler configuration
D.    Datacenter Advanced Settings configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
Which statement is true for the Path Selection Plug-In VMW_PSP_MRU?

A.    VMW_PSP_MRU is default for a majority of active-active and active-passive arrays.
B.    VMW_PSP_MRU will remain on the selected path even if the state were to change.
C.    VMW_PSP_MRU is recommended for Virtual SAN.
D.    VMW_PSP_MRU will have no preferred path setting for the Plug-In.

Answer: D

QUESTION 64
Which two tasks does the Pluggable Storage Architecture (PSA) perform? (Choose two.)

A.    Handles I/O queueing to the logical devices.
B.    Handles physical path discovery, but is not involved in the removal.
C.    Handles physical path discovery and removal.
D.    Handles I/O queueing to FC storage HBAs.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 65
Which two statements are true regarding Storage Multipathing Plug-Ins? (Choose two.)

A.    The default Path Selection Policy is VMW_PSP_MRU for iSCSI or FC devices.
B.    The default Path Selection Policy is VMW_PSP_FIXED for iSCSI or FC devices.
C.    VMW_PSP_MRU is typically selected for ALUA arrays by default.
D.    VMW_PSP_FIXED is typically selected for ALUA arrays by default.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 66
What is the command to list multipathing modules on an ESXi 6.x host?

A.    esxcli storage core list plugin –plugin-class=MP
B.    esxcli storage core list plugin –class-plugin=MP
C.    esxcli storage core plugin list –plugin-class=MP
D.    esxcli storage core plugin list –class-plugin=MP

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
Which two solutions require Physical Mode Raw Device Mapping (RDM)? (Choose two.)

A.    Direct access to the storage array device
B.    Virtual Machine Snapshots
C.    Hardware Acceleration
D.    Guest Clustering across ESXi hosts

Answer: AD

QUESTION 68
A device’s vStorage API for Array Integration (VAAI) support status command line output shows:
naa.500253825002a865 VAAI Plugin Name: ATS Status: unsupported Clone Status: unsupported Zero Status: supported Delete Status: unsupported
What is the corresponding VAAI support status in the vSphere Web Client?

A.    Unknown
B.    Supported
C.    Not supported
D.    Unsupported

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
Refer to the Exhibit. What will be the result of selecting the highlighted device?

A.    Datastore will grow up to 200.01GB using the remaining free space on the device.
B.    Datastore will add 200.01GB by adding the device as a second extent.
C.    The device size can be expanded to be larger than 200.01 GB in size.
D.    The device is not suitable for this operation.

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
An administrator observes that virtual machine storage activity on an ESXi 6.x host is negatively affecting virtual machine storage activity on another host that is accessing the same VMFS Datastore. Which action would mitigate the issue?

A.    Enable Storage IO Control.
B.    Configure Storage DRS.
C.    Enable the Dynamic Queue Depth Throttling option.
D.    Configure the Disk.SchedNumReqOutstanding parameter.

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/2v0-621.html

QUESTION 71
An administrator is having a problem configuring Storage I/O Control on a Datastore. Which two conditions could explain the issue? (Choose two.)

A.    A host is running ESXi 4.0.
B.    An ESXi host does not have appropriate licensing.
C.    The vCenter Server version is 5.0.
D.    The vCenter Server License is Standard.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 72
Which three are requirements for configuring Storage I/O Control (SIOC)? (Choose three.)

A.    The datastore must consist of only one extent.
B.    The datastore is managed by a single vCenter Server.
C.    Auto-tiered storage must be compatable with SIOC.
D.    Auto-tiered storage must be SSD or SATA.
E.    The datastore must be VMFS.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 73
Refer to the Exhibit. An administrator wishes to provide Load Balanced I/O for the device shown in the Exhibit.

To meet this requirement, which setting should be changed?

A.    Storage Array Type Policy = VMW_NMP_RR
B.    Path Selection Policy = Round Robin (VMware)
C.    Storage Array Type Policy = VMW_SATP_RR
D.    Path Selection Policy = MRU (VMware)

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
Refer to the Exhibit. An administrator is configuring a storage device as shown in the Exhibit. What is the expected effect on the stated device after running the command?

A.    I/O will rotate on all storage targets regardless of port group state.
B.    I/O will rotate on all storage targets that are Active Optimized state only.
C.    I/O will rotate on all storage targets that are Active Unoptimized state only.
D.    I/O will rotate on all storage targets that are on Available Nodes only.

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
An administrator is upgrading an ESXi 5.5 host to ESXi 6.x and gets the following error:
MEMORY_SIZE
What does this indicate?

A.    Insufficient memory on the ESXi host to complete the upgrade.
B.    Insufficient memory for Auto Deploy to complete the upgrade.
C.    Insufficient memory in vCenter Server to complete the upgrade.
D.    Insufficient memory for Update Manager to complete the upgrade.

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
An administrator is upgrading an ESXi host from 5.5 to 6.0 and runs the following command:
esxcli software vib list –rebooting-image
What does this command show?

A.    VIBs active after a reboot.
B.    VIBs that require a reboot.
C.    VIBs that are in the boot image.
D.    VIBs that are third-party.

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
An administrator is performing a silent automatic update of VMware Tools on a Windows virtual machine. What syntax needs to be entered into the Advanced Options box?

A.    /s /v “/qn” /l “c:\Windows\filename.log”
B.    –prefix=/usr/local,/usr/lib,/usr/doc –silent
C.    –prefix=c:\Windows,c:\VMtools –silent
D.    /fs /v “/qn+” /l “c:\Windows\filename.log”

Answer: A

QUESTION 78
An administrator is writing a kickstart script to upgrade an ESXi 6.x host. In which three locations can the script reside? (Choose three.)

A.    NFS
B.    USB
C.    HTTP
D.    TFTP
E.    PXE

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 79
Which file determines the location of the installation script during a scripted upgrade?

A.    boot.cfg
B.    ks.cfg
C.    script.cfg
D.    upgrade.cfg

Answer: A

QUESTION 80
What three supported methods can be used to upgrade a host from ESXi 5.x to ESXi 6.x? (Choose three.)

A.    vSphere Update Manager
B.    vihostupdate
C.    esxcli
D.    vSphere Auto Deploy
E.    esxupdate

Answer: ACD


http://www.passleader.com/2v0-621.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com