web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Feb-2016 Update] PassLeader Premium 200-355 Practice Test Ensure 100 Percent Exam Passing (1-20)

Download the newest 200-355 vce dumps or 200-355 pdf dumps to prepare Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Exam. Now, PassLeader has published the new 375q 200-355 exam dumps with PDF and VCE file download, PassLeader’s 200-355 study guide with 375q 200-355 braindumps has been corrected all the questions and answers, also, all new 200-355 exam questions have been added, which will help you passing 200-355 exam easily. Download the 200-355 practice test with new questions from PassLeader quickly!

keywords: 200-355 exam,375q 200-355 exam dumps,375q 200-355 exam questions,200-355 pdf dumps,200-355 practice test,200-355 vce dumps,200-355 study guide,200-355 braindumps,Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Exam

QUESTION 1
When deploying a Cisco Cloud Wireless Infrastructure, what two destination ports must be open? (Choose two.)

A.    TCP/5246
B.    UDP/5246
C.    TCP/5247
D.    UDP/5247
E.    TCP/7351
F.    UDP/7351
G.    TCP/7734
H.    UDP/7734

Answer: FG

QUESTION 2
A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation?

A.    6 x 1 Gb
B.    6 x 10 Gb
C.    2 x 10 Gb
D.    2 x 1 Gb
E.    8 x 1 Gb
F.    8 x 10 Gb

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator is attempting to connect to the GUI of a WLC with interfaces as shown. Which IP address should the network administrator use?

A.    192.168.0.2
B.    192.168.1.2
C.    192.168.2.2
D.    192.168.3.2
E.    192.168.4.2

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A network engineer is connected via wireless to a Cisco AireOS WLC and wants to download the configuration but is unable to do so. Which change will correct the issue?

A.    enable management via wireless
B.    connect via wired network
C.    enable Telnet
D.    enable WebAuth SecureWeb
E.    connect on 5-GHz SSID

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
A customer has asked for its wireless equipment to be managed as securely as possible. Which three management protocols will provide encrypted access to the equipment? (Choose three.)

A.    Secure Shell
B.    HTTPS
C.    SNMPv3
D.    Telnet
E.    SNMPv2c
F.    HTTP

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 6
An engineer is trying to convert the IP Address of the wireless controller to amend DHCP Option 43 configuration on the DHCP server. What mathematical format must the IP address of the Wireless controller be converted to in order to function correctly?

A.    Hexadecimal
B.    Binary
C.    Decimal
D.    ASCII

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit. WLC1 becomes unresponsive due to a power failure at a customer site. How does the access point that is shown in the WLC controller GUI behave now that WLC1 is disabled?

A.    associates to controller 10.201.204.6
B.    associates to controller 10.201.204.11
C.    associates to controller 10.201.204.8
D.    associates to controller 10.201.204.19

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A customer wants to deploy a mesh network with 2 root access points and 10 mesh access points. The root access points should be configured as which mode on the WLC?

A.    mesh
B.    FlexConnect
C.    bridge
D.    rouge detection
E.    sniffer

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
A customer has completed the installation of an 802.11ac greenfield deployment at their corporate headquarters. They would like to leverage 802.11ac enhanced speeds on the trusted employee WLAN. In order to configure the employee WLAN, what Layer 2 security policies are valid?

A.    WPA2 (TKIP)
B.    WPA(AES)
C.    OPEN
D.    WEP

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. A customer is using central web authentication with a Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller and Cisco Identity Services Engine. An error occurs when wireless clients are redirected to the hosted splash page. What is causing the client error?

A.    Secure Web Mode is disabled on the WLC.
B.    OCSP is disabled on the WLC.
C.    Management Via Dynamic Interface is disabled on the WLC.
D.    Ethernet Multicast Forwarding is enabled on the WLC.

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 11
A customer cannot access the GUI on the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller from the management interface due to network failure. Which interface can the customer use to access the WLC GUI until the network issues are resolved?

A.    virtual
B.    dynamic
C.    console port
D.    service port

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which interface is used to connect the foreign and anchor controllers?

A.    management
B.    service
C.    virtual
D.    dynamic

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring a SSID to utilize the management interface on the WLC. The management interface is configured with an untagged VLAN in the wireless controller interface settings. The controller is connected to a neighboring switch via the interface shown in the diagram.

Which VLAN will traffic coming from the newly created SSID use to traverse the wired network?

A.    1
B.    20
C.    44
D.    50

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
A customer has a corporate SSID that is configured to authenticate against an ACS server to validate client credentials on the corporate SSID. The customer has a firewall logically positioned on the network between the WLC and the ACS server in the network architecture. Which port must the firewall allow to ensure that authentication can occur?

A.    43
B.    1812
C.    5146
D.    8143

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
During an upgrade, the wireless infrastructure has seen a few access points join and then drop off the network. After further investigation, it appears the access points may have an IOS code version that is causing issues. Where in the controller is this information found?

A.    GUI > Wireless > Access Point > General
B.    CLI > show ap image all
C.    GUI > Monitor > Software Version
D.    CLI > show sysinfo

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Microsoft Active Directory integrated machines are not authenticating to the internal WLAN. The WLAN settings are WPA2-AES-802.1x and are authenticating to a Cisco Identity Services Engine server. You investigate and note that non-domain authenticated machines are properly authenticating to the WLAN using their Active Directory credentials. Why would this problem occur?

A.    The WLAN is configured improperly in group policy.
B.    The ACS server is not joined to the domain, causing authentications to fail.
C.    The domain machines are configured to disable the wireless adapter.
D.    The non-domain machines are using local accounts that are not authenticated through the domain.

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Mac OS X machines are having issues accessing the wireless network. While working with TAC, the administrator is asked to find the Mac laptop’s wireless adapter model and driver. Where should the administrator look to find this information?

A.    About This Mac > System Report
B.    Control Panel > System
C.    System Preferences > Network > Wi-Fi Adapter > Advanced
D.    Control Panel > Networking > Adapters > Properties

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
An engineer is trying to determine from the controller CLI whether or not Telnet is enabled on the wireless controller. Which command can be entered to display this information?

A.    show network summary
B.    show aaa auth
C.    show radius summary
D.    show ldap statistics

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit. A customer is determining whether a Windows 7 laptop is operating on the correct IEEE 802.11 standard. Which standard is being used by the laptop in the exhibit?

A.    802.11b
B.    802.11g
C.    802.11n
D.    802.11p

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
An engineer is trying to identify if radar has impacted the wireless network at a customer site. When using the controller GUI, which dashboard in the Monitor section presents this information?

A.    802.11a/n – Air Quality Reports
B.    Clean Air – Worst Air Quality Report
C.    802.11b/g/n – Interfering Devices
D.    Statistics – Mobility Statistics

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/200-355.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com