web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Feb-2016 Update] PassLeader Quality New 251q 300-320 Exam Questions For Free (81-100)

Need The newest 300-320 Exam Dumps? Why not try PassLeader’s 251q 300-320 vce dumps or 300-320 pdf dumps? Recntly, the 300-320 exam has been changed with a lot of new questions, old version 300-320 vce dumps or practice tests are not valid now, if you want to pass 300-320 exam easily, please download the latest update 251q 300-320 braindumps from PassLeader. Now visit passleader.com and you will get all the 300-320 study materials including free 300-320 study guide with valid 300-320 vce dumps and free vce player, which will help you passing 300-320 exam easily!

keywords: 300-320 exam,251q 300-320 exam dumps,251q 300-320 exam questions,300-320 pdf dumps,300-320 vce dumps,300-320 study guide,300-320 practice test,CCDP — Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures Exam

QUESTION 81
Which option lists the EIGRP minimum timer settings for hello and dead timers in seconds?

A.    4 and 6
B.    2 and 4
C.    2 and 6
D.    both 6

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
Which option is the Cisco preferred, most versatile, and highest-performance way to deploy IPv6 in existing IPv4 environments?

A.    dual stack
B.    hybrid
C.    service block
D.    dual service

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
Which option is the preferred and most versatile model to deploy IPv6 in existing IPv4 environments?

A.    hybrid
B.    service block
C.    dual stack
D.    processes

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
Which router type injects external LSAs into the OSPF database using either other routing protocols or static routes?

A.    backbone router
B.    ABR
C.    internal router
D.    designated router
E.    ASBR

Answer: E

QUESTION 85
Given the addresses 10.10.16.0/24 and 10.10.23.0/24, which option is the best summary?

A.    10.10.0.0/16
B.    10.10.8.0/23
C.    10.10.16.0/23
D.    10.10.16.0/21

Answer: D

QUESTION 86
Refer to the exhibit. The network engineer wants to ensure that receiver A does not receive traffic from the video conference.

For multicast traffic, where must the filtering be placed to fulfill that requirement?

A.    R1
B.    Video Conference
C.    A
D.    S1
E.    R2

Answer: D

QUESTION 87
Which two VPN solutions extend the routing capabilities of basic IPsec VPNs? (Choose two.)

A.    GRE
B.    NVI
C.    DES
D.    VTI
E.    AES

Answer: AD

QUESTION 88
Which option is an advanced WAN services design consideration for a multipoint architecture that connects two or more customer devices using Ethernet bridging techniques over an MPLS network?

A.    VPLS
B.    Metro Ethernet
C.    MPLS
D.    SONET/SDH

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
Which three options are basic technical metrics that a good SLA includes? (Choose three.)

A.    packet loss
B.    devices
C.    latency
D.    clients
E.    IP availability
F.    distance

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 90
Which option is a benefit of site-to-site VPNs?

A.    less configuration required than a WAN circuit
B.    more secure than a dedicated WAN circuit
C.    less expensive than a dedicated WAN circuit
D.    more reliable than a dedicated WAN circuit

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 91
Which three options are basic design principles of the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series for data center virtualization? (Choose three.)

A.    easy management
B.    infrastructure scalability
C.    cost minimization
D.    upgrade of technology
E.    transport flexibility
F.    operational continuity

Answer: BEF

QUESTION 92
Which two options are advantages of having a modular design instead of an EOR design in a data center? (Choose two.)

A.    cooling constraints
B.    cable bulk
C.    decreased STP processing
D.    redundancy options
E.    cost minimization
F.    low-skilled manager

Answer: CD

QUESTION 93
Which statement about NIC teaming configurations is true?

A.    With ALB, all ports use one IP address and multiple MAC addresses.
B.    With AFT, two NICs connect to the different switches.
C.    With SFT, all ports are active.
D.    With AFT, all ports use one IP address and multiple MAC addresses.

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
Which two services are provided at the aggregation layer in a data center design? (Choose two.)

A.    service module integration
B.    default gateway redundancy
C.    high-speed packet switching backplane
D.    network interface card teaming
E.    Layer 3 domain definitions

Answer: AB

QUESTION 95
Which two options are two benefits of a Layer 2 looped model? (Choose two.)

A.    extends VLANs between switches that are connected to a common aggregation module
B.    prevents uplink ports from entering the spanning-tree blocking state
C.    provides quick convergence with Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
D.    increases performance to end hosts using directly connected, bonded Layer 2 links

Answer: AC

QUESTION 96
ACME corporation owns a single MDS. Which two SAN tools can be used to optimize the use and cost of the switching hardware? (Choose two.)

A.    zoning
B.    IVR
C.    VSAN
D.    iSCSI

Answer: AC

QUESTION 97
Source traffic is sent to a VIP on an SLB device, which in turn is routed to the destination server. Return traffic is policy-based routed back to the SLB. Which SLB design has been implemented?

A.    router mode
B.    inline bridge mode
C.    one-armed mode
D.    two-armed mode

Answer: D

QUESTION 98
Which four options are network virtualization technologies that are employed in the data center? (Choose four.)

A.    VLAN
B.    VSAN
C.    VRF
D.    VRP
E.    VLC
F.    VPC

Answer: ABCF

QUESTION 99
Which three options are the three layers of the Cisco design in the data center architecture? (Choose three.)

A.    core layer
B.    distribution layer
C.    service layer
D.    aggregation layer
E.    Layer 2 domain sizing
F.    access layer

Answer: ADF

QUESTION 100
Which three virtualization categories are in campus networks? (Choose three.)

A.    Layer 2 virtualization
B.    Layer 3 clustering
C.    network virtualization
D.    device virtualization
E.    network clustering
F.    device clustering

Answer: CDF


http://www.passleader.com/300-320.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com