web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Feb-2016 Update] Quality Free PassLeader 2V0-620 Study Guide With Free VCE and PDF Download (81-100)

100% Valid 2V0-620 Exam Pass Tips: PassLeader’s 205q 2V0-620 exam dumps were updated in recent days with new 2V0-620 exam questions added, PassLeader ensure the latest 2V0-620 VCE dumps or PDF dumps are the newest and the most valid, our 2V0-620 practice tests will help you 100 percent pass 2V0-620 exam. Visit passleader.com and get the 2V0-620 exam questions with PDF and VCE. New version VCE player (Test Engine) is also free now.

keywords: 2V0-620 exam,205q 2V0-620 exam dumps,205q 2V0-620 exam questions,2V0-620 pdf dumps,2V0-620 vce dumps,2V0-620 study guide,2V0-620 practice test,vSphere 6 Foundations Exam

QUESTION 81
A virtual machine is experiencing performance issues. The following performance metrics are observed:
— CPU usage value for the virtual machine is above 90%
— CPU ready value for the virtual machine is above 20%
Which two activities will likely resolve the performance issues? (Choose two.)

A.    Set a CPU reservation for the virtual machine.
B.    Increase the CPU limit on the virtual machine.
C.    Decrease CPU shares equally for all virtual machines on the host.
D.    Increase CPU shares equally for all virtual machines on the host.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 82
A vApp named Sales has a Memory Limit of 32 GB and a CPU Limit of 12,000 MHz.
There are three virtual machines within the vApp:
Sales-DB — Has a memory reservation of 20 GB.
Sales-DC — Has a memory reservation of 8 GB.
Sales-Web — Has a memory reservation of 8 GB.
Which statement is correct?

A.    All three virtual machines can power on, but will have memory contention.
B.    All three virtual machines can power on without memory contention.
C.    Only two of the three virtual machines can power on.
D.    Only one of the virtual machines can power on.

Answer: C

QUESTION 83
Which two configurable options apply to both virtual machine CPU and memory allocation? (Choose two.)

A.    Reservation
B.    Shares
C.    Resource Pool
D.    Reserve All

Answer: AB

QUESTION 84
What information is required as part of an interactive ESXi 6.x installation?

A.    Keyboard layout
B.    IP Address
C.    Root password
D.    DNS information

Answer: A

QUESTION 85
Which two statements are true about VMFS5 datastores on ESXi 6.x? (Choose two.)

A.    Virtual Disk (VMDK) size can be larger than 2TB.
B.    Datastore extent size can be larger than 2TB.
C.    Only Physical Mode Raw Device Map (Passthrough-RDM) can be larger than 2TB.
D.    2MB block size is required to support larger than 2TB file size.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 86
Which two SMTP Notification Event Details are specific to alarms triggered by events? (Choose two.)

A.    User Name
B.    Summary
C.    Old Status
D.    Target

Answer: AB

QUESTION 87
An administrator is upgrading a vSphere Distributed Switch. The existing switch is version 6.0 and the administrator wants to upgrade to the latest version possible. The environment contains several ESXi 6.1 hosts. Which two options are available to ensure that the upgraded switch will be compatible with these hosts? (Choose two.)

A.    Upgrade the vSphere Distributed Switch to 6.0
B.    Upgrade the ESXi 5.5 hosts to version 6.0, then upgrade the vSphere Distributed Switch to 5.5
C.    Upgrade the vSphere Distributed Switch to 5.1
D.    Upgrade the ESXi host switches to 5.5, then upgrade the vSphere Distributed Switch to 5.5

Answer: BC

QUESTION 88
Which two actions are required when enabling vFlash Read Cache for a virtual machine’s virtual disk? (Choose two.)

A.    A value in the Virtual Flash Read Cache text box must be entered.
B.    A Flash Resource Pool for Cache size reservation must be entered.
C.    The Device backing and the block size must be configured.
D.    The Enable virtual flash host swap cache check box must be selected.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 89
An administrator is re-provisioning an ESXi host and moving it to another datacenter. Which DCUI option should the administrator use to revert the system configuration to the default settings?

A.    Reset System Configuration
B.    Rebuild Default System Configuration
C.    Revert System Configuration
D.    Renew Default System Configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
An administrator creates an ESXi cluster using vSphere Auto Deploy. The ESXi hosts are configured to get a management IP address from a DHCP server. The administrator needs to troubleshoot the management network on one of the hosts. Which DCUI option should the administrator use to renew the DHCP lease?

A.    Restart Management Network
B.    Restore Network Settings
C.    Test Management Network
D.    Configure Management Network

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/2v0-620.html

QUESTION 91
A user wants to monitor a business-critical virtual machine to ensure that it doesn’t run out of resources. What metric could be monitored in vRealize Operations to address this concern?

A.    Time Remaining badge
B.    Compliance badge
C.    Reclaimable Waste badge
D.    Density badge

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Which type of Adapter does not require vmkernel networking?

A.    Independent Hardware iSCSI Adapter
B.    Dependent Hardware iSCSI Adapter
C.    Software iSCSI Adapter
D.    Software FCoE Adapter

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
A mission-critical virtual machine built on vSphere 4.1 needs to be moved to an ESXi 6.x host. Which virtual hardware version is needed to move the virtual machine without upgrading?

A.    6
B.    7
C.    10
D.    11

Answer: B

QUESTION 94
What is the effective vSphere licensing level during the 60 day evaluation period?

A.    vSphere Foundation Essentials Plus
B.    vSphere Standard
C.    vSphere Enterprise
D.    vSphere Enterprise Plus

Answer: D

QUESTION 95
Which vSphere 6.x feature will allow an organization to utilize native snapshots?

A.    Virtual Volumes
B.    Virtual SAN
C.    VMFS3
D.    VMFS5

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
An administrator is tasked with performing a vMotion migration of a virtual machine. The virtual machine is configured as follows:
— vSphere Flash Read Cache (vFRC) enabled
— Is part of a Distributed Resource Cluster (DRS) Cluster
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Each ESXi host in the cluster supports multiple virtual flash resources.
B.    Each ESXi host in the cluster supports one virtual flash resource.
C.    DRS treats powered-on virtual machines with Flash Read Cache as having a preferred affinity to their current host and moves them only for mandatory reasons.
D.    DRS treats powered-on virtual machines with Flash Read Cache as having a required affinity to their current host and does not move them.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 97
The vSphere administrator attempts to connect to an ESXi host via an SSH client and receives the following security alert:

The vSphere administrator needs to determine whether the RSA key fingerprint shown in the security alert is the fingerprint of the intended ESXi host. Which tool should the vSphere administrator use?

A.    Direct Console User Interface
B.    vSphere Client
C.    vSphere Web Client
D.    vSphere Management Assistant

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
An administrator deploys vCenter Server using the embedded Platform Services Controller. After testing the deployment for a couple of months, it is determined that the environment would be better served with an external Platform Services Controller. What should the administrator do to meet this new requirement?

A.    Deploy a fresh instance of vCenter Server with an external Platform Services Controller.
B.    Perform a fresh install of an external Platform Services Controller.
C.    Migrate the embedded Platform Services Controller to an external Platform Services Controller.
D.    Upgrade the embedded Platform Services Controller to an external Platform Services Controller.

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
What happens to the status of users already logged into ESXi Shell when a vSphere administrator enables lockdown mode?

A.    Users remain logged in and can run commands, except to disable lockdown mode.
B.    Users remain logged in and can run commands, including disabling lockdown mode.
C.    Users are immediately logged out of ESXi Shell.
D.    Users are logged out after a timeout specified by the vSphere administrator.

Answer: A

QUESTION 100
During an upgrade, the ESXi 6.x installer finds an existing version of ESXi and a VMFS3 volume. No virtual machines exist on the host or VMFS3 volume. The requirement is to upgrade to VMFS5. Which option should be chosen to meet this requirement?

A.    Upgrade ESXi and preserve the VMFS datastore
B.    Install ESXi and preserve the VMFS datastore
C.    Install ESXi and overwrite the VMFS datastore
D.    Upgrade ESXi and overwrite the VMFS datastore

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/2v0-620.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com