web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Feb-2016 Update] Valid 375q 200-355 Practice Test with Free PDF Study Guide Download (41-60)

Get valid 200-355 PDF dumps or VCE dumps from PassLeader, we guarantee our 375q 200-355 exam questions are the newest and all the new 200-355 exam questions and answers are available. Now try our best 200-355 practice test with VCE dumps or PDF dumps and you will acquire Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Exam certification immediately.

keywords: 200-355 exam,375q 200-355 exam dumps,375q 200-355 exam questions,200-355 pdf dumps,200-355 practice test,200-355 vce dumps,200-355 study guide,200-355 braindumps,Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Exam

QUESTION 41
A wireless engineer has an access point using the 5.725-GHz channel in the United States. In which band is the AP operating?

A.    UNII-1
B.    UNII-2
C.    UNII-2 Extended
D.    UNII-3

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Which RRM feature allows an access point to avoid non-IEEE 802.11 interference?

A.    DCA
B.    TPC
C.    RF groups
D.    coverage hole detection

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Which IEEE 802.11n client feature can combine the signal from multiple antennas and radio chains to improve SNR?

A.    channel aggregation
B.    spatial multiplexing
C.    MAC layer efficiency
D.    TxBF
E.    MRC
F.    MCS

Answer: E

QUESTION 44
An engineer needs an AP with at least two spatial streams, four receivers, and three transmitters. Which device meets these requirements?

A.    2×4:3
B.    2×3:4
C.    4×3:2
D.    3×4:2

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
Which option is used to form the BSSID in a BSS?

A.    AP radio MAC address
B.    AP wired MAC address
C.    AP serial number
D.    client radio MAC address
E.    client wired MAC address
F.    client serial number

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
A network engineer at a retail store needs a wireless deployment that can be easily maintained and verified for PCI compliance. What solution will meet this need with the least work?

A.    Cloud
B.    Autonomous
C.    FlexConnect
D.    Centralized

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
When using a Split MAC architecture, how many CAPWAP data tunnels will be built to an AP with four SSIDs across two VLANs?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
A customer is using the access point GUI to upgrade the software on an autonomous access point to convert it to a lightweight access point. Which two transfer protocols are valid for conducting this transfer from the WLC? (Choose two.)

A.    FTP
B.    RCP
C.    SFTP
D.    HTTP
E.    SCP
F.    TFTP

Answer: DF

QUESTION 49
An engineer wants to set up guest wireless that requires users to log in via a splash page prior to accessing the network. Which authentication method should be configured?

A.    LDAP
B.    RADIUS
C.    local authentication
D.    WebAuth
E.    PSK

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
An engineer would like to setup secure authentication for a wireless network that will utilize single sign-on. Which two authentication methods can be used to accomplish this? (Choose two.)

A.    LDAP
B.    RADIUS
C.    Local authentication
D.    WEP
E.    PSK

Answer: AB


http://www.passleader.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 51
What suite of algorithms results in slower connection rates when using 802.11N technology?

A.    WPA2
B.    CCMP
C.    TKIP
D.    AES

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
An engineer assists a user in configuring an Android device for authentication to an IEEE 802.1x EAP WLAN with PEAPv1. The Phase 2 authentication should be configured as which option?

A.    LEAP
B.    MSCHAPv2
C.    TLS
D.    TTLS

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
Refer to the exhibit. Which two wireless functions is the client experiencing? (Choose two.)

A.    Inter-controller Roaming
B.    Intra-controller Roaming
C.    Layer 2 Roaming
D.    Layer 3 Roaming
E.    Inter-subnet roaming
F.    Re-authentication

Answer: BC

QUESTION 54
What is the approximate time difference for a client to perform an intracontroller roam compared to an intercontroller roam?

A.    1 ms
B.    10 ms
C.    20 ms
D.    30 ms

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
Which two attributes must be configured to match in order for WLCs to operate in the same mobility group? (Choose two.)

A.    mobility domain name
B.    virtual IP address
C.    service interface address
D.    hardware model
E.    software version

Answer: AB

QUESTION 56
Which operating mode is valid for controllers in a converged access architecture?

A.    switch peer groups
B.    mobility controller
C.    auto-anchor
D.    foreign anchor

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
An engineer wants to deploy a 2504 controller as the anchor controller for a guest WLAN that resides on a 5508 controller in a different mobility group. What configuration change must be applied to support this deployment strategy?

A.    UDP 16666 and IP Protocol 97 must be enabled on the 2504 controller
B.    UDP 5246 and TCP Protocol 97 must be enabled on the router
C.    The 2504 controller must be added to the same mobility group as the 5508
D.    DHCP Option 43 must be added to the neighboring switchport

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
A help desk engineer is attempting to perform a remote packet capture on the wireless network. Which access point mode is necessary to perform this function?

A.    sniffer
B.    SE-Connect
C.    monitor
D.    rogue detector
E.    FlexConnect

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
Refer to the exhibit. A help desk ticket has been entered for the wireless infrastructure. A wireless client is not able to connect at IEEE 802.11n rates. Which option allows for connectivity?

A.    Set WMM mode to Optional or Required.
B.    Set Quality of Service (QoS) to Silver.
C.    Set Quality of Service (QoS) to Platinum.
D.    Set 7920 AP CAC to Enabled.

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
An engineer has been asked to upgrade the FUS on the Wireless LAN controller. How can they monitor the status of the upgrade?

A.    WLC GUI
B.    WLC CLI
C.    WLC Console
D.    WLC Management in Prime Infrastructure

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/200-355.html

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com