web analytics

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader

PassLeader Supply The Newest MCSE Exam Questions With 100% Pass Ensure

[Feb-2017 Dumps] Newest NSE5 Exam Questions Ensure 100% Exam Passing From PassLeader (Part B)

New Updated NSE5 Exam Questions from PassLeader NSE5 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader NSE5 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/nse5.html (293 Q&As)

Keywords: NSE5 exam dumps, NSE5 exam questions, NSE5 VCE dumps, NSE5 PDF dumps, NSE5 practice tests, NSE5 study guide, NSE5 braindumps, NSE 5 – Fortinet Network Security Analyst Exam

P.S. Free NSE5 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpU0FrbTh1X3JMSmM

NEW QUESTION 26
What is the problem with the following SQL SELECT statement?
SELECT dstip as “Destination IP” , count(*) as session FROM $log-traffic GROUP BY dstip WHERE
5fileter and dstip is not null.

A.    The clauses are not coded in the right sequence.
B.    The clauses are not a log type.
C.    The FROM clause is not required.
D.    SQL queries are case-sensitive.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 27
Which two statements are true regarding disk log quota? (Choose two.)

A.    The FortiAnalyzer stops logging once the disk log quota is met.
B.    The FortiAnalyzer automatically sets the disk log quota based on the device.
C.    The FortiAnalyzer can overwrite the oldest logs or stop logging once the disk log quota is met.
D.    The FortiAnalyzer disk log quota is configurable, but has a minimum o 100mb a maximum based on the reserved system space.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 28
Which statement is true regarding the import/export feature?

A.    This is only a feature for reports.
B.    This feature is for reports and chart.
C.    This feature is for reports, charts, and datasets.
D.    This feature is for reports and datasets.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 29
Which two statements are true about Offline mode on the FortiManager? (Choose two.)

A.    Enabled by default.
B.    Devices cannot be managed when Offline mode is enabled.
C.    Enabling Offline mode enables fgfm protocol (TCP 541).
D.    Offline mode is enabled by default when backup is restored on FortiManager.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 30
Given the Antivirus and IPS update service is enabled, and the FortiGuard settings as shown in the exhibit. The desired behavior is for managed devices to use public servers for these updates should FortiManager become unreachable, which is not the case with the current configuration. What two actions are necessary to correct this? (Choose two.)

A.    Change the server override mode from strict to loose.
B.    Change the pat from 8890 to 443 n the Use Override Server Address for FortiGate/FortiMail settings.
C.    Uncheck the option Use Override Server Address for FortiGate/FortiMail.
D.    Change the IP address to a pubic FDS server and pat to 443 n the Use Override Server Address for FortiGate/FortiMail settings.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 31
What remote authentication servers can you configure to validate your FortiAnalyzer administrator logons? (Choose three.)

A.    RADIUS
B.    Local
C.    LDAP
D.    PKI
E.    TACACS+

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 32
Which of the following methods is best suited to changing device level settings on existing and future managed FortiGate devices?

A.    Configure each managed FortiGate device and install.
B.    Configure using provisioning templates and install.
C.    Configure using CLI-only objects and install.
D.    Configure a script for these settings and install.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 33
Which ports are commonly used by FortWanager? (Choose two.)

A.    TCP 541 for remote management of a ForUGate unit.
B.    TCP 5199 HA heartbeat or synchronization (FortMaTager HA cluster).
C.    TCP 703 HA heartbeat or synchronization (FortiManager HA duster).
D.    TCP 514 for remote management of a FortiGate urat.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 34
Which two statements are correct regarding FortiAnalyzer reports? (Choose two.)

A.    FortiAnalyzer provides the ability to create custom reports.
B.    FortiAnalyzer glows you to schedule reports to run.
C.    FortiAnalyzer includes pre-defined reports only.
D.    FortiAnalyzer allows reporting for FortiGate devices only.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 35
What are the operating modes of FortiAnalyzer? (Choose two.)

A.    Standalone
B.    Manager
C.    Analyzer
D.    Collector

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 36
On the Device Mangers tab, what does a red circle in the Logs field of a device indicate?

A.    A red circle indicates logs are being received.
B.    A red circle indicates the IPSec tunnel is down.
C.    A red circle indicates logs are not being received.
D.    A red circle indicates no recent logs have been received.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 37
When statement correct compares FortiManager physical and virtual appliances?

A.    Physical and virtual FortiManger appliances may mange unlimited devices and have unrestricted storage.
B.    Physical and virtual FortiManger appliances use licenses to increase managed device and storage capacity limits.
C.    Physical and virtual FortiManger appliances have unrestricted daily logging rate.
D.    Physical and virtual FortiManger appliances use model types and licenses respectively, to differentiate managed device and storage capacity limits.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 38
Select Create New, as shown in the exhibit, will result in what?

A.    A new policy package.
B.    A new policy folder.
C.    A clone of the policy package.
D.    A new policy in the policy package.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 39
What are the limitations when creating a chart using the Custom Chart wizard? (Choose two.)

A.    You cannot search multiple log types (for example, $log-traffic, $log-webfilter).
B.    You cannot select the format of the data ?all charts are table charts by default.
C.    You can only create custom charts within the root ADOM only.
D.    You can only select from two variable charts.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 40
A user created firewall address object, as shown in exhibit. This object is used in multiple policy package for multiple FortiGate devices. When the install operation is performed, which two statements are correct for devices referencing this object? (Choose two.)

A.    The object installed on the Branch Office FortiGate device will have a value of 10.0.1.0/24.
B.    The object installed on the Branch Office FortiGate device will have a value of 192.168.1.0/24.
C.    If no dynamic mapping is defined, the object installed will have a value of 192.168.1.0/24.
D.    If no dynamic mapping is defined, the object will not be installed.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 41
Which two tabs are available on the FortiManger Web-based manager? (Choose two.)

A.    Device Manager
B.    Policy & Objects
C.    FortiGate
D.    Database

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 42
Workflow mode introduces which new permissions for Super_Admin admhstrative users?

A.    Self-approval, Approval, Reject
B.    Self-disapproval, Approval, Accept
C.    Approval, Self-approval, Change Notification
D.    Change Notification, Self-disapproval, Submit

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 43
Which two statements are correct regarding FortiGate-FortiManger (FGFM) management protocol? (Choose two.)

A.    A secure communication is established between FortiManger and the managed device on port TCP 514.
B.    A secure communication is established between FortiManger and the managed device on port TCP 514.
C.    The FGFM daemons run on both FortiGate (fgfmd) and FortiManger (fgfmsd).
D.    Once the FortiGate is managed, the FGFM tunnel is authenticated and established using the IP address of FortiGate device.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 44
Which two statements are correct regarding FortiGuard features on FortiManager? (Choose two.)

A.    FortiManager can function as a local FortiGuard Distribution Server (FDS).
B.    In FortiManger HA only master FortiManager can act as an FDS server.
C.    When FortiManager is configured for closed network operation, it can connect to public FDS servers to obtain managed device information and sync packages.
D.    FortiGuard information is not synchronized across a FortiManager cluster.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 45
Which two statements are correct regarding header and footer policies? (Choose two.)

A.    Header and footer policies can only be created h the root ADOM.
B.    Header and footer policies can only be created in the global ADOM.
C.    Header and footer policies are created in policy packages and assigned to ADOM policy packages.
D.    Header and footer policies can be modified h the assigned ADOM policy package.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 46
What is “hot swapping”?

A.    Hot swapping means administrators can confine FortiAnalyzer to write to all hard device in order to make the array fault tolerant.
B.    Hot swapping means administrators can replace a failed disk on devices that support software RAID while the device is still running.
C.    Hot swapping means administrators can ensue the parity data of a redundant drive is valid while the device is still running.
D.    Hot swapping means administrators can replace a fated d* on devices that support hardware RAID while the device is still running.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 47
What is the purpose of locking an ADOM revision?

A.    To prevent further changes from Device Manager.
B.    To disable revision history.
C.    To prevent auto deletion.
D.    To lock the Policy and Objects tab.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 48
Which two statements are correct regarding synchronization between primary and secondary devices in a FortManager HA duster? (Choose two.)

A.    Al device configurations ncbdng global databases are synchrorized in the HA cluster.
B.    FortiGuard databases are downloaded separately by each cluster device.
C.    FortiGuard databases are downloaded by the primary FortManager device and then synchronized with all secondary devices.
D.    Local logs and log configuration settings are synchronized in the HA cluster.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 49
Refer to the exhibits.

A.    You cannot use SQL syntax h the Search field of the FortiView > Log View page.
B.    Case Sensitive Search is enabled.
C.    There are no logs that include https as a service.
D.    You cannot search for logs from the FortiView > Log View page.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 50
Which tabs do not appear when FortiAnalyzer is operating in Collector mode?

A.    FortiView
B.    Event Management
C.    Device Manger
D.    Reporting

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 51
……


Download the newest PassLeader NSE5 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

NSE5 PDF dumps & NSE5 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/nse5.html (293 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. Free NSE5 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpU0FrbTh1X3JMSmM

         

Download MCSE New Exam Questions From PassLeader © 2014 http://www.passleader.com